Vaal Race 8 - Next Tab Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 12 November Fm 73 Divided Hcp (F & M)
VISION OF GOLD (14) Chimed in with a win by 1 1/2L last start at Turffontein and putting a tidy record together so far. Right in this. CELTIC MANOR (4) Managed to come out on top by the slightest of margins last time at Turffontein and promising career start. Likely to be well placed early. Gets a chance to win. GIMME SUNSHINE (2) Got the upper hand late when winning by a nose last start at Greyville and drawn nicely. Been in the money 2 from 2 attempts this campaign. Has to be included. SECRET LIFE (15) Ran 3rd last start at Turffontein. The wide draw shouldn't be a problem with plenty of early speed. Looks to be value.

Jockey: Kendall Minnie
Weight: 52kgs
Stats
Comments
Second run back. Comes off a 42-day let-up. First-up after eight months ran last of 11 at this track on September 22 over 1400m, 12 len behind Me And You with 53.5kg at $67. Previously second-up 3rd of 10 at this track on April 29 2025 over 1300m, 5 len behind Like A Prayer with 60kg at $21. Unlikely to threaten.
Last Starts 42 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11 | 22/09/2026 | 241 | BM69 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 53.5kg | 1:24.48 | - | 10 |
| 12.3L | $67.00 |
| 12/13 | 24/01/2026 | 35 | HCP FM | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | S'manga Khumalo | 56.5kg | 1:22.64 | - | 3 |
| 8.6L | $11.00 |
| 5/15 | 20/12/2025 | 46 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | S'manga Khumalo | 57.5kg | 1:23.61 | - | 1 |
| 3.8L | $34.00 |
| 6/9 | 04/11/2025 | 40 | OPEN | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Y | S'manga Khumalo | 56.5kg | 1:38.84 | - | 7 |
| 9.8L | $17.00 |
| 1/10 | 25/09/2025 | 19 | MPLTE FM | $8,003.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Soft | S'manga Khumalo | 60kg | 1:39.79 | - | 4 |
| 0.8L | $11.00 |
| 5/7 | 06/09/2025 | 9 | MPLATE FM | $8,000.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | S'manga Khumalo | 60kg | 1:53.37 | - | 6 |
| 12.6L | $9.50 |
| 2/13 | 28/08/2025 | 14 | MPLATE | $8,000.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | S'manga Khumalo | 60kg | 1:37.79 | - | 13 |
| 2.5L | $34.00 |
| 5/7 | 14/08/2025 | 42 | HCP FM | $6,320.00 | Vaal | 1500m | Good | Goodman Fundile Dadamasi | 56kg | 1:31.82 | - | 5 |
| 8.0L | $9.50 |
| 2/7 | 03/07/2025 | 30 | HCP FM | $6,320.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Samuel Mosia | 54.5kg | 1:24.99 | - | 3 |
| 2.4L | $5.00 |
| 6/10 | 03/06/2025 | 17 | MPLATE FM | $8,000.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Wesley Marwing | 60kg | 1:40.32 | - | 10 |
| 8.3L | $81.00 |
| 8/13 | 17/05/2025 | 18 | MPLATE FM | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Wesley Marwing | 60kg | 1:25.51 | - | 12 |
| 14.0L | $67.00 |

Jockey: Craig Zackey
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Third race start today. At debut, ran on strongly from last on the turn; 3rd of 10 at Scottsville on September 13 over 1400m, 3.5 len behind Wild And Free with 54kg at $15. Last start favourite; won by a nose at Greyville on October 2 over 1600m defeating Blenheim Palace carrying 58kg at $4. Should be right in the finish.
Last Starts 32 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/14 | 02/10/2026 | 19 | MPLTE FM | $8,750.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Y | Serino Moodley | 58kg | 1:39.53 | - | 14 |
| 0.1L | $4.00 |
| 3/10 | 13/09/2026 | - | MPLTE | $12,030.00 | Scottsville | 1400m | Good | Serino Moodley | 54kg | 1:24.33 | - | 5 |
| 3.6L | $15.00 |

Jockey: Jason Gates
Weight: 53kgs
Stats
Comments
Most recently 8th of 11 at Turffontein Inside on October 15 over 1450m, 10 len behind On A Jet Plane with 53kg at $34. The start before that didn't finish the race at Greyville All Weather September 24 over 1600m. Faces a tough task.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/11 | 15/10/2026 | 21 | BM73 FM | $8,750.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Kendall Minnie | 53kg | 1:28.52 | - | 8 |
| 10.5L | $34.00 |
| 0/9 | 24/09/2026 | 12 | BM70 FM | $6,870.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Neutral | Jason Gates | 54.5kg | 1:35.80 | - | 2 |
| 99.0L | $21.00 |
| 6/10 | 12/09/2026 | 16 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Jason Gates | 52kg | 1:31.05 | - | 9 |
| 3.0L | $67.00 |
| 9/9 | 27/08/2026 | 33 | BM74 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 56kg | 1:27.25 | - | 7 |
| 15.2L | $15.00 |
| 7/10 | 25/07/2026 | 9 | BM75 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 56.5kg | 1:25.22 | - | 10 |
| 9.2L | $34.00 |
| 6/10 | 16/07/2026 | 19 | BM76 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 56.5kg | 1:11.68 | - | 10 |
| 5.7L | $67.00 |
| 13/14 | 27/06/2026 | 23 | BM81 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 53.5kg | 1:07.47 | - | 1 |
| 9.1L | $21.00 |
| 4/14 | 04/06/2026 | 15 | BM78 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 55kg | 1:29.64 | - | 13 |
| 1.7L | $26.00 |
| 0/10 | 20/05/2026 | 13 | BM70 FM | $6,740.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Neutral | Kobeli Lihaba | 58.5kg | 1:35.88 | - | 2 |
| 99.0L | $11.00 |
| 2/10 | 07/05/2026 | 14 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:43.13 | - | 8 |
| 0.2L | $34.00 |
| 10/13 | 23/04/2026 | 19 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Y | Marco V'rensburg | 55.5kg | 1:38.96 | - | 11 |
| 10.0L | $51.00 |

Jockey: Tristan Godden
Weight: 58kgs
Stats
Comments
Second run back. Comes off a 59-day let-up. First-up after three months favourite; won by a long-neck at Turffontein Inside on September 5 over 1450m defeating Be The One carrying 60kg at $1.50. Previously second-up 3rd of 8 at Turffontein Standside on May 16 over 1600m, 1.75 len behind Be My Fate with 56kg at $1.50. Strips fitter and is an excellent winning chance.
Last Starts 59 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 05/09/2026 | 90 | MPLTE F 3 | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Y | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 1:31.73 | - | 1 |
| 0.4L | $1.50 |
| 4/6 | 07/06/2026 | 22 | OPEN 2 | $12,890.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Serino Moodley | 58kg | 1:26.57 | - | 3 |
| 3.1L | $6.00 |
| 3/8 | 16/05/2026 | 18 | MPLTE FM | $9,270.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Serino Moodley | 56kg | 1:40.88 | - | 1 |
| 1.8L | $1.50 |
| 2/8 | 28/04/2026 | - | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Serino Moodley | 57kg | 1:10.12 | - | 4 |
| 0.4L | $5.00 |

Jockey: Calvin Habib
Weight: 58kgs
Stats
Comments
Resuming after a 11 weeks break. Finished off last preparation ninth of 12 at this track August 19 over 1200m, 10 len behind Nkandla Gold with 56kg at $11. On debut ran last of 8 at Durbanville September 9 2025 over 1250m, 8 len behind Reet Petite carrying 60kg at $41. Capable of a big run.
Last Starts 76 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/12 | 19/08/2026 | 18 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Calvin Habib | 56kg | 1:10.39 | - | 8 |
| 10.4L | $11.00 |
| 7/11 | 01/08/2026 | 37 | BM72 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 59kg | 1:25.59 | - | 7 |
| 8.3L | $9.00 |
| 2/10 | 25/06/2026 | 14 | BM80 FM | $8,330.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 54.5kg | 1:26.86 | - | 1 |
| 1.3L | $13.50 |
| 5/10 | 11/06/2026 | 49 | BM82 FM | $8,330.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Chase Maujean | 54.5kg | 1:28.83 | - | 4 |
| 6.7L | $8.00 |
| 3/13 | 23/04/2026 | 11 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Y | Serino Moodley | 56.5kg | 1:38.96 | - | 6 |
| 3.4L | $7.00 |
| 3/10 | 12/04/2026 | 24 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Jacey Botes | 60.5kg | 1:26.66 | - | 3 |
| 2.2L | $26.00 |
| 8/10 | 19/03/2026 | 14 | BM70 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Ryan Munger | 61kg | 1:30.74 | - | 1 |
| 3.7L | $9.00 |
| 1/12 | 05/03/2026 | 43 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Soft | Ryan Munger | 60kg | 1:39.82 | - | 2 |
| 1.6L | $17.00 |
| 6/13 | 21/01/2026 | 28 | MDN FM | $7,582.00 | Durbanville | 1600m | Good | Keanen Steyn | 55kg | 1:37.32 | - | 9 |
| 2.9L | $67.00 |
| 5/8 | 24/12/2025 | 14 | MDN FM | $7,582.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Good | Keanen Steyn | 54.5kg | 1:13.94 | - | 4 |
| 8.7L | $17.00 |
| 6/9 | 10/12/2025 | 38 | MPLTE FM | $10,531.00 | Kenilworth | 1600m | Good | Keanen Steyn | 60kg | 1:40.89 | - | 5 |
| 4.8L | $67.00 |

Jockey: Q Ngcobo
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Having second run back today. Last outing won by a long-neck at Turffontein Inside on October 3 over 1450m defeating Tu Giusto with 60kg at $26. At only start last preparation from last on the turn 4th of 8 at Turffontein Standside on May 10 over 1400m, 1.75 len behind Master's Rose with 60kg at $9. Among the top chances.
Last Starts 31 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 03/10/2026 | 146 | MPLTE FM | $9,620.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Serino Moodley | 60kg | 1:30.99 | - | 9 |
| 0.4L | $26.00 |
| 4/8 | 10/05/2026 | 85 | MPLTE FM | $9,270.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | 1:28.82 | - | 8 |
| 1.8L | $9.00 |
| 5/8 | 14/02/2026 | - | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Denis Schwarz | 60kg | 1:10.99 | - | 3 |
| 4.6L | $13.50 |

Jockey: Malesela Katjedi
Weight: 57.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Second run back. Comes off a 42-day let-up. First-up after three months 8th of 11 at this track on September 22 over 1400m, 6 len behind Me And You carrying 60kg at $13.50. Previously second-up 6th of 15 at this track on November 20 over 1400m, 2.5 len behind Dondoyaki with 58kg at $81. Must improve significantly.
Last Starts 42 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/11 | 22/09/2026 | 75 | BM69 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 60kg | 1:24.48 | - | 9 |
| 6.8L | $13.50 |
| 12/12 | 09/07/2026 | 10 | BM82 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 53kg | 1:52.36 | - | 1 |
| 6.0L | $4.30 |
| 3/12 | 29/06/2026 | 18 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 60.5kg | 2:08.66 | - | 4 |
| 2.2L | $4.00 |
| 4/11 | 11/06/2026 | 28 | BM77 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 55.5kg | 2:07.26 | - | 6 |
| 4.7L | $6.00 |
| 3/14 | 14/05/2026 | 10 | BM78 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 54.5kg | 1:49.74 | - | 11 |
| 0.5L | $5.50 |
| 3/8 | 04/05/2026 | 15 | OPEN | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Phillip Mlangeni | 56kg | 1:38.03 | - | 2 |
| 1.6L | $8.00 |
| 4/10 | 19/04/2026 | 36 | BM75 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Y | Keagan De Melo | 56kg | 2:09.29 | - | 5 |
| 6.9L | $8.00 |
| 10/14 | 14/03/2026 | 23 | OPEN F 3 | $12,640.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 57kg | 2:03.78 | - | 1 |
| 14.0L | $41.00 |
| 5/13 | 19/02/2026 | 28 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 54.5kg | 2:06.22 | - | 12 |
| 7.4L | $17.00 |
| 4/10 | 22/01/2026 | 23 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 56.5kg | 2:01.78 | - | 10 |
| 3.0L | $26.00 |
| 5/8 | 30/12/2025 | 19 | RBH68 | $7,582.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 59kg | 1:40.54 | - | 5 |
| 5.2L | $26.00 |

Jockey: Trent Mayhew
Weight: 56kgs
Stats
Comments
Resuming after a break of 12 weeks. Finished off last preparation fifth of 8 at this track August 13 over 1800m, 5 len behind Scarlet O'hara with 49.5kg at $11. First up last campaign fourth of 11 at this track March 31 over 2000m, 5 len behind Itsnowornever with 57.5kg at $7. Looks up against it.
Last Starts 82 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 13/08/2026 | 45 | RBH81 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Y | Jacey Botes | 49.5kg | 1:51.06 | - | 2 |
| 5.1L | $11.00 |
| 10/12 | 29/06/2026 | 18 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Chase Maujean | 59.5kg | 2:08.66 | - | 5 |
| 7.9L | $6.00 |
| 3/11 | 11/06/2026 | 26 | BM77 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Chase Maujean | 54kg | 2:07.26 | - | 11 |
| 4.5L | $4.50 |
| 1/12 | 16/05/2026 | 23 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Chase Maujean | 53kg | 2:07.06 | - | 2 |
| 2.3L | $7.00 |
| 2/11 | 23/04/2026 | 23 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Y | Chase Maujean | 57kg | 2:05.88 | - | 11 |
| 2.5L | $11.00 |
| 4/11 | 31/03/2026 | 68 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Ryan Munger | 57.5kg | 2:01.81 | - | 10 |
| 5.1L | $7.00 |
| 6/10 | 22/01/2026 | 30 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 54.5kg | 2:01.78 | - | 6 |
| 8.8L | $11.00 |
| 2/8 | 23/12/2025 | 42 | HCP | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Chase Maujean | 53kg | 2:03.60 | - | 1 |
| 0.8L | $13.50 |
| 8/12 | 11/11/2025 | 19 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Soft | Trent Mayhew | 52.5kg | 1:43.63 | - | 3 |
| 6.8L | $13.50 |
| 5/13 | 23/10/2025 | 14 | HCP | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 57.5kg | 2:02.97 | - | 8 |
| 3.7L | $8.00 |
| 2/9 | 09/10/2025 | 61 | CUP FM | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 55kg | 1:49.69 | - | 7 |
| 1.3L | $13.50 |

Jockey: Chase Maujean
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Last start 9th of 11 at this track on October 29 over 1800m, 4.5 len behind Nicci's Law with 55.5kg at $17. Before that 5th of 11 at Turffontein Inside on September 27 over 1800m, 5.5 len behind Elisa Mbali carrying 57.5kg at $21. Going well. Leading chance.
Last Starts 5 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/11 | 29/10/2026 | 32 | CUP FM | $8,750.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Chase Maujean | 55.5kg | 1:50.16 | - | 2 |
| 4.7L | $17.00 |
| 5/11 | 27/09/2026 | 17 | BM72 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Chase Maujean | 57.5kg | 1:55.04 | - | 6 |
| 5.4L | $21.00 |
| 7/8 | 10/09/2026 | 33 | BM71 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Y | Chase Maujean | 58.5kg | 1:45.58 | - | 5 |
| 10.4L | $5.00 |
| 3/8 | 08/08/2026 | 9 | BM70 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Chase Maujean | 59.5kg | 1:40.39 | - | 3 |
| 4.8L | $5.50 |
| 7/13 | 30/07/2026 | 14 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Chase Maujean | 58kg | 1:26.31 | - | 7 |
| 5.7L | $26.00 |
| 3/10 | 16/07/2026 | 7 | BM74 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Chase Maujean | 57.5kg | 1:39.80 | - | 9 |
| 1.7L | $26.00 |
| 10/12 | 09/07/2026 | 21 | BM82 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Louis Nhlapo | 53.5kg | 1:52.36 | - | 10 |
| 5.5L | $51.00 |
| 1/10 | 18/06/2026 | 14 | BM78 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Good | Chase Maujean | 53kg | 1:43.30 | - | 5 |
| 0.4L | $15.00 |
| 7/14 | 04/06/2026 | 14 | BM78 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Chase Maujean | 53kg | 1:29.64 | - | 11 |
| 4.0L | $34.00 |
| 14/16 | 21/05/2026 | 14 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Chase Maujean | 59kg | 1:22.11 | - | 11 |
| 9.1L | $13.50 |
| 1/10 | 07/05/2026 | 14 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Y | Chase Maujean | 57.5kg | 1:43.13 | - | 9 |
| 0.2L | $17.00 |
| 5/13 | 23/04/2026 | 26 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Y | Chase Maujean | 52kg | 1:38.96 | - | 9 |
| 5.2L | $8.00 |

Jockey: Blaine Marx-Jacobson
Weight: 57.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Recent form sound. At the latest run 3rd of 7 at Turffontein Inside on October 15 over 1200m, 1.0 len behind Spy Story with 61kg at $11. The start before that 3rd of 11 at this track on September 22 over 1400m, 2 len behind Me And You with 59kg at $6. Has the right credentials.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 15/10/2026 | 23 | CUP | $7,870.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 61kg | 1:13.63 | - | 7 |
| 1.0L | $11.00 |
| 3/11 | 22/09/2026 | 12 | BM69 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 59kg | 1:24.48 | - | 8 |
| 2.0L | $6.00 |
| 3/8 | 10/09/2026 | 14 | BM71 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Y | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 56.5kg | 1:45.58 | - | 7 |
| 3.3L | $3.25 |
| 4/10 | 27/08/2026 | 19 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 59kg | 1:37.56 | - | 3 |
| 4.4L | $8.00 |
| 1/8 | 08/08/2026 | 23 | BM70 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 53.5kg | 1:40.39 | - | 4 |
| 3.7L | $3.80 |
| 6/10 | 16/07/2026 | 14 | BM74 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Kobeli Lihaba | 53kg | 1:39.80 | - | 2 |
| 2.7L | $4.50 |
| 4/9 | 02/07/2026 | 35 | BM77 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Kobeli Lihaba | 52kg | 1:23.83 | - | 4 |
| 1.9L | $6.00 |
| 5/10 | 28/05/2026 | 14 | BM80 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52kg | 1:09.81 | - | 4 |
| 4.7L | $13.50 |
| 12/13 | 14/05/2026 | 21 | BM76 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52.5kg | 0:56.88 | - | 11 |
| 7.6L | $6.50 |
| 2/11 | 23/04/2026 | 21 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | Philasande Mxoli | 57kg | 1:10.98 | - | 7 |
| 2.0L | $8.00 |
| 4/11 | 02/04/2026 | 40 | HCP FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Damyan Pillay | 50kg | 1:25.10 | - | 4 |
| 3.7L | $9.00 |

Jockey: Kobeli Lihaba
Weight: 59kgs
Stats
Comments
Last start 8th of 10 at Turffontein Inside on October 15 over 1450m, 5.5 len behind Fair Proposal carrying 52kg at $34. The start before that ran last in a small field at this track on September 22 over 1400m, 5 len behind Fire In Her Soul with 53kg at $11. Not keen.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 15/10/2026 | 23 | BM90 FM | $9,620.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52kg | 1:28.61 | - | 5 |
| 5.6L | $34.00 |
| 5/5 | 22/09/2026 | 59 | BM89 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 53kg | 1:23.11 | - | 4 |
| 4.8L | $11.00 |
| 9/10 | 25/07/2026 | 9 | BM85 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 54.5kg | 1:24.46 | - | 4 |
| 16.2L | $67.00 |
| 7/9 | 16/07/2026 | 14 | BM95 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52kg | 1:37.97 | - | 6 |
| 7.2L | $67.00 |
| 8/9 | 02/07/2026 | 35 | BM77 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 1:23.83 | - | 3 |
| 8.3L | $7.00 |
| 10/10 | 28/05/2026 | 35 | BM80 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 58kg | 1:10.38 | - | 5 |
| 22.3L | $8.00 |
| 6/13 | 23/04/2026 | 21 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Y | Rachel Venniker | 58.5kg | 1:38.96 | - | 4 |
| 5.4L | $5.00 |
| 3/11 | 02/04/2026 | 25 | HCP FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Girish Samo-Burthia | 56kg | 1:25.10 | - | 1 |
| 2.4L | $5.50 |
| 4/8 | 08/03/2026 | 10 | BM81 FM | $9,270.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Neutral | Rachel Venniker | 56kg | 1:36.49 | - | 2 |
| 2.1L | $5.50 |
| 4/7 | 26/02/2026 | 35 | GPLATE | $10,950.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Kobeli Lihaba | 57kg | 1:38.75 | - | 3 |
| 5.3L | $41.00 |
| 4/8 | 22/01/2026 | 14 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 57kg | 1:26.26 | - | 4 |
| 2.7L | $2.10 |

Jockey: Philasande Mxoli
Weight: 56kgs
Stats
Comments
Most recently 3rd of 11 at Turffontein Inside on October 15 over 1450m, 4.5 len behind On A Jet Plane with 55.5kg at $6. The race before that 2nd of 11 at this track on September 22 over 1400m, 0.7 len behind Me And You carrying 56.5kg at $4.50. Genuine contender under these conditions.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/11 | 15/10/2026 | 23 | BM73 FM | $8,750.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Jason Gates | 55.5kg | 1:28.52 | - | 2 |
| 4.4L | $6.00 |
| 2/11 | 22/09/2026 | 45 | BM69 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Jason Gates | 56.5kg | 1:24.48 | - | 5 |
| 0.7L | $4.50 |
| 4/8 | 08/08/2026 | 14 | BM70 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 55.5kg | 1:40.39 | - | 2 |
| 4.9L | $4.50 |
| 2/10 | 25/07/2026 | 16 | BM75 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Jeffery Syster | 52.5kg | 1:25.22 | - | 7 |
| 1.4L | $26.00 |
| 1/12 | 09/07/2026 | 14 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 56kg | 1:30.92 | - | 6 |
| 1.1L | $13.50 |
| 4/7 | 25/06/2026 | 18 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1500m | Good | Jacey Botes | 53.5kg | 1:32.05 | - | 1 |
| 1.9L | $7.00 |
| 7/10 | 07/06/2026 | 10 | MPLTE 2 | $9,020.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Serino Moodley | 60kg | 1:07.76 | - | 8 |
| 7.6L | $67.00 |
| 7/14 | 28/05/2026 | 14 | MPLTE FM | $9,270.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Serino Moodley | 56kg | 1:22.96 | - | 3 |
| 5.7L | $41.00 |
| 4/6 | 14/05/2026 | 16 | MPLTE FM | $9,270.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 57kg | 0:57.38 | - | 2 |
| 9.8L | $7.50 |
| 4/8 | 28/04/2026 | 16 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Kyle Strydom | 57kg | 1:10.12 | - | 8 |
| 4.8L | $13.50 |
| 3/8 | 12/04/2026 | 12 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 57kg | 1:11.02 | - | 7 |
| 3.5L | $15.00 |