Vaal Race 6 - Betway Summer Cup 28 November Foundation Stakes
XTATIC (7) Came in 3rd last run at this track but bit of extra work to do with more weight. Won't be far away during the run. Serious player. UBERMENSCH (8) Appeared lacklustre when 5th last time at Turffontein but returning to a rise in trip. Displays good tactical speed. Ticks plenty of boxes and looks like value . LATE BLOOMER (1) Ran 5th last time at Turffontein but will appreciate a good alley. Jockey Blaine Marx Jacobson and trainer Tony Peter make an imposing pair. Among better hopes. COMMANDER OF ALL (11) Ran 5th last time at Turffontein. Expected to settle towards the rear. A win wouldn't surprise.

Jockey: Blaine Marx-Jacobson
Weight: 61.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Third-up today. First-up 4th of 8 at this track on August 27 over 1200m, 4.5 len behind Elusive Red with 60kg at $11. Second run from a spell 5th of 11 at Turffontein Inside on October 15 over 1450m, 7 len behind On A Jet Plane with 60kg at $13.50. Fitter and should appreciate the step up to 1600m.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/11 | 15/10/2026 | 49 | BM73 FM | $8,750.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 60kg | 1:28.52 | - | 5 |
| 7.1L | $13.50 |
| 4/8 | 27/08/2026 | 84 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 60kg | 1:10.38 | - | 1 |
| 4.7L | $11.00 |
| 1/8 | 04/06/2026 | 142 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 57.5kg | 1:41.34 | - | 7 |
| 0.1L | $3.25 |
| 7/14 | 13/01/2026 | 27 | MPLTE FM | $10,531.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Good | Callan Murray | 60kg | 1:13.17 | - | 2 |
| 3.9L | $34.00 |
| 4/9 | 17/12/2025 | 182 | MPLTE FM | $10,531.00 | Kenilworth | 1000m | Good | Callan Murray | 60kg | 0:59.47 | - | 2 |
| 4.8L | $21.00 |
| 4/7 | 18/06/2025 | 31 | MPLATE FM | $9,270.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Andrew Fortune | 56kg | 1:22.55 | - | 1 |
| 11.4L | $6.50 |
| 10/12 | 18/05/2025 | - | PLATE 2 | $10,530.00 | Scottsville | 1000m | Good | Sean Veale | 60kg | 0:57.26 | - | 6 |
| 12.5L | $9.00 |

Jockey: Kobeli Lihaba
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
At the latest run 2nd of 11 at Turffontein Inside on October 22 over 1800m, 6 len behind Kovil carrying 57.5kg at $34. Before that 10th of 12 at this track on October 8 over 1400m, 7 len behind Berry Lancer carrying 57.5kg at $8. Can improve again. Top chance.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/11 | 22/10/2026 | 14 | BM66 | $7,870.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Kobeli Lihaba | 57.5kg | 1:53.26 | - | 2 |
| 6.1L | $34.00 |
| 10/12 | 08/10/2026 | 21 | BM66 | $7,870.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | A Mosaheb | 57.5kg | 1:22.02 | - | 10 |
| 7.2L | $8.00 |
| 3/12 | 17/09/2026 | 21 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Y | Gavin Lerena | 57.5kg | 1:24.31 | - | 1 |
| 3.0L | $13.50 |
| 3/10 | 27/08/2026 | 19 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | A Mosaheb | 53kg | 1:37.56 | - | 4 |
| 3.7L | $41.00 |
| 8/8 | 08/08/2026 | 118 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 57kg | 1:26.62 | - | 7 |
| 8.0L | $67.00 |
| 9/10 | 12/04/2026 | 52 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 58kg | 1:26.66 | - | 6 |
| 9.0L | $101.00 |
| 12/12 | 19/02/2026 | 18 | BM80 | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 52kg | 1:27.89 | - | 7 |
| 11.3L | $126.00 |
| 9/10 | 01/02/2026 | 5 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 56.5kg | 1:25.86 | - | 7 |
| 13.3L | $15.00 |
| 8/10 | 27/01/2026 | 19 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 59kg | 1:36.41 | - | 1 |
| 5.2L | $51.00 |
| 12/12 | 08/01/2026 | 46 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 52kg | 1:08.54 | - | 9 |
| 14.4L | $101.00 |
| 8/8 | 23/11/2025 | 26 | CUP | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 53kg | 1:21.69 | - | 7 |
| 20.6L | $51.00 |

Jockey: Chase Maujean
Weight: 59.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Most recently 8th of 11 at Turffontein Inside on October 22 over 1800m, 13 len behind Kovil with 60.5kg at $101. The start before that ran second last of 11 at Turffontein Inside on September 27 over 1800m, 12 len behind Elisa Mbali carrying 58kg at $51. Doesn't look good enough to threaten the top few.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/11 | 22/10/2026 | 25 | BM66 | $7,870.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Chase Maujean | 60.5kg | 1:53.26 | - | 4 |
| 13.5L | $101.00 |
| 10/11 | 27/09/2026 | 15 | BM72 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Girish Samo-Burthia | 58kg | 1:55.04 | - | 3 |
| 12.2L | $51.00 |
| 9/10 | 12/09/2026 | 16 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Calvin Habib | 56kg | 1:53.99 | - | 4 |
| 24.0L | $34.00 |
| 8/10 | 27/08/2026 | 28 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Calvin Habib | 61.5kg | 1:37.56 | - | 5 |
| 12.5L | $26.00 |
| 4/9 | 30/07/2026 | 14 | BM73 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 57kg | 2:06.82 | - | 6 |
| 1.0L | $17.00 |
| 10/10 | 16/07/2026 | 17 | BM74 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Craig Zackey | 57kg | 1:39.80 | - | 8 |
| 5.7L | $13.50 |
| 1/12 | 29/06/2026 | 11 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 58kg | 2:08.66 | - | 7 |
| 1.3L | $17.00 |
| 12/13 | 18/06/2026 | 23 | BM76 | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Jacey Botes | 49.5kg | 2:31.61 | - | 3 |
| 11.2L | $34.00 |
| 4/12 | 26/05/2026 | 26 | OPEN | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Jacey Botes | 49.5kg | 2:32.58 | - | 10 |
| 4.1L | $13.50 |
| 2/9 | 30/04/2026 | 7 | BM72 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Jacey Botes | 52.5kg | 1:41.03 | - | 4 |
| 2.3L | $11.00 |
| 2/13 | 23/04/2026 | 86 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Y | Jacey Botes | 52kg | 1:38.96 | - | 3 |
| 3.3L | $15.00 |

Jockey: Trent Mayhew
Weight: 54kgs
Stats
Comments
At the latest run 8th of 12 at this track on October 8 over 1400m, 6 len behind Berry Lancer carrying 53.5kg at $17. The start before that ran second last of 11 at this track on September 3 over 2000m, 21 len behind Itsnowornever carrying 54kg at $9.50. Genuine chance this time around.
Last Starts 26 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/12 | 08/10/2026 | 35 | BM66 | $7,870.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Tristan Godden | 53.5kg | 1:22.02 | - | 5 |
| 6.5L | $17.00 |
| 10/11 | 03/09/2026 | 35 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Kaidan Brewer | 54kg | 2:04.32 | - | 7 |
| 21.2L | $9.50 |
| 4/10 | 30/07/2026 | 32 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Kaidan Brewer | 54.5kg | 2:03.35 | - | 1 |
| 9.3L | $6.00 |
| 11/12 | 28/06/2026 | 18 | OPEN | $7,730.00 | Scottsville | 2000m | Y | A Mosaheb | 53kg | 2:06.56 | - | 8 |
| 7.1L | $6.50 |
| 3/12 | 10/06/2026 | 48 | OPEN | $7,730.00 | Greyville | 1800m | Neutral | Mxolisi Mbuto | 55.5kg | 1:48.93 | - | 8 |
| 1.0L | $21.00 |
| 7/11 | 23/04/2026 | 23 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Y | Calvin Habib | 54.5kg | 2:05.88 | - | 8 |
| 13.5L | $9.50 |
| 2/11 | 31/03/2026 | 58 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 53kg | 2:01.81 | - | 6 |
| 3.8L | $9.00 |
| 8/11 | 01/02/2026 | 8 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 53.5kg | 1:53.57 | - | 8 |
| 6.8L | $9.00 |
| 8/9 | 24/01/2026 | 23 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 52kg | 1:43.07 | - | 8 |
| 10.0L | $17.00 |
| 7/12 | 01/01/2026 | 71 | RBH66 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 57.5kg | 1:53.99 | - | 1 |
| 4.8L | $11.00 |
| 5/9 | 22/10/2025 | 26 | OPEN | $7,582.00 | Greyville | 1800m | Neutral | Girish Samo-Burthia | 57.5kg | 1:51.37 | - | 8 |
| 4.9L | $8.50 |

Jockey: Tristan Godden
Weight: 61.5kgs
Stats
Comments
At the latest run ran second last of 11 at Turffontein Inside on October 10 over 1800m, 9 len behind Rock My Boat carrying 57kg at $126. The race before that 5th of 8 at Turffontein Inside on September 19 over 1800m, 6 len behind Special Envoy with 57kg at $101. Has failed to show enough.
Last Starts 24 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11 | 10/10/2026 | 21 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 57kg | 1:53.11 | - | 7 |
| 9.7L | $126.00 |
| 5/8 | 19/09/2026 | 16 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 57kg | 1:54.06 | - | 2 |
| 6.4L | $101.00 |
| 11/11 | 03/09/2026 | 15 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 58.5kg | 1:23.30 | - | 3 |
| 19.8L | $76.00 |
| 11/14 | 19/08/2026 | 18 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 60kg | 1:36.35 | - | 9 |
| 16.9L | $67.00 |
| 7/7 | 01/08/2026 | 28 | BM80 | $9,880.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 59kg | 2:07.13 | - | 6 |
| 12.3L | $21.00 |
| 7/12 | 04/07/2026 | 44 | BM82 | $12,460.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Neutral | Kyle Strydom | 59.5kg | 1:34.36 | - | 4 |
| 5.3L | $67.00 |
| 9/16 | 21/05/2026 | 32 | BM84 | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Jacey Botes | 55.5kg | 1:21.69 | - | 9 |
| 4.0L | $101.00 |
| 11/11 | 19/04/2026 | 24 | BM76 | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Y | Chase Maujean | 60.5kg | 1:55.15 | - | 2 |
| 15.0L | $101.00 |
| 12/12 | 26/03/2026 | 21 | BM84 | $10,530.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Soft | Mickaelle Michel | 54kg | 1:49.85 | - | 5 |
| 16.3L | $41.00 |
| 13/13 | 05/03/2026 | 28 | BM82 | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Soft | Muzi Yeni | 56.5kg | 2:06.68 | - | 3 |
| 9.9L | $13.50 |
| 4/5 | 05/02/2026 | 4 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Iannish Taka | 60kg | 1:52.47 | - | 4 |
| 2.1L | $3.00 |

Jockey: Jarryd Penny
Weight: 55.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Most recently 4th of 11 at Turffontein Inside on October 22 over 1800m, 8 len behind Kovil carrying 54kg at $17. The run before that 9th of 12 at this track on October 8 over 1400m, 6 len behind Berry Lancer with 54.5kg at $17. Making headway. Likely to measure up again.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/11 | 22/10/2026 | 14 | BM66 | $7,870.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 54kg | 1:53.26 | - | 3 |
| 8.7L | $17.00 |
| 9/12 | 08/10/2026 | 26 | BM66 | $7,870.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 54.5kg | 1:22.02 | - | 3 |
| 6.8L | $17.00 |
| 5/10 | 12/09/2026 | 9 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 52kg | 1:31.05 | - | 1 |
| 2.5L | $41.00 |
| 6/11 | 03/09/2026 | 7 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | A Mosaheb | 52kg | 1:23.30 | - | 11 |
| 4.5L | $34.00 |
| 8/8 | 27/08/2026 | 11 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 52kg | 1:10.38 | - | 5 |
| 11.8L | $15.00 |
| 7/10 | 16/08/2026 | 45 | RBH66 | $7,730.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 55.5kg | 1:13.55 | - | 10 |
| 4.9L | $34.00 |
| 6/12 | 02/07/2026 | 7 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 55kg | 1:10.11 | - | 4 |
| 6.1L | $17.00 |
| 1/12 | 25/06/2026 | 35 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 52kg | 1:36.86 | - | 3 |
| 0.8L | $34.00 |
| 10/16 | 21/05/2026 | 39 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 52kg | 1:22.11 | - | 1 |
| 7.5L | $41.00 |
| 4/10 | 12/04/2026 | 24 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 52kg | 1:26.66 | - | 1 |
| 2.6L | $101.00 |
| 10/10 | 19/03/2026 | 7 | BM70 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52kg | 1:30.74 | - | 3 |
| 12.0L | $101.00 |

Jockey: Philasande Mxoli
Weight: 59.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a 33-day let-up. Last start 3rd of 9 at this track on October 1 over 1600m, 2.5 len behind Feast Of Berries carrying 52kg at $9.50. Before that 7th of 11 at Turffontein Inside on September 27 over 1800m, 9 len behind Elisa Mbali carrying 55.5kg at $9.50. Can improve again. Top chance.
Last Starts 33 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 01/10/2026 | 4 | BM82 FM | $9,620.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52kg | 1:35.01 | - | 8 |
| 2.4L | $9.50 |
| 7/11 | 27/09/2026 | 17 | BM72 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 55.5kg | 1:55.04 | - | 4 |
| 9.1L | $9.50 |
| 2/8 | 10/09/2026 | 14 | BM71 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Y | Philasande Mxoli | 55.5kg | 1:45.58 | - | 6 |
| 2.8L | $13.50 |
| 1/10 | 27/08/2026 | 8 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 57kg | 1:38.65 | - | 4 |
| 0.3L | $26.00 |
| 6/11 | 19/08/2026 | 141 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 57kg | 1:24.17 | - | 7 |
| 10.6L | $21.00 |
| 9/11 | 31/03/2026 | - | MPLTE 2 | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Jason Gates | 60kg | 1:09.45 | - | 11 |
| 12.9L | $126.00 |

Jockey: Craig Zackey
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
At the latest run 5th of 7 at Turffontein Inside on October 15 over 1200m, 3 len behind Spy Story carrying 60kg at $2.50. The race before that ran second last of 8 at Turffontein Inside on September 19 over 1450m, 4.5 len behind Zip Code with 58kg at $9. Racing well and is nicely placed.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 15/10/2026 | 26 | CUP | $7,870.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 1:13.63 | - | 1 |
| 2.9L | $2.50 |
| 7/8 | 19/09/2026 | 7 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 58kg | 1:30.32 | - | 2 |
| 4.7L | $9.00 |
| 10/10 | 12/09/2026 | 16 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Calvin Habib | 58kg | 1:31.05 | - | 8 |
| 8.7L | $17.00 |
| 5/10 | 27/08/2026 | 11 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 61.5kg | 1:37.56 | - | 9 |
| 5.1L | $5.00 |
| 3/7 | 16/08/2026 | 3 | HCP | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 52.5kg | 1:29.29 | - | 7 |
| 1.6L | $3.50 |
| 3/9 | 13/08/2026 | 23 | RBH80 | $9,880.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Y | Philasande Mxoli | 54.5kg | 1:26.39 | - | 1 |
| 0.9L | $7.00 |
| 3/7 | 21/07/2026 | 24 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Craig Zackey | 62kg | 1:25.56 | - | 5 |
| 2.3L | $4.00 |
| 4/10 | 27/06/2026 | 23 | NOV | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 53.5kg | 1:23.58 | - | 8 |
| 2.6L | $26.00 |
| 6/11 | 04/06/2026 | 31 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Craig Zackey | 59kg | 1:29.05 | - | 2 |
| 2.0L | $6.50 |
| 3/7 | 04/05/2026 | 34 | OPEN | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Chamu Mabaya | 60kg | 1:11.61 | - | 5 |
| 1.1L | $4.50 |
| 11/16 | 31/03/2026 | 47 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 1:08.72 | - | 16 |
| 5.8L | $9.00 |

Jockey: Jason Gates
Weight: 52kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a 37-day let-up. Most recently 9th of 11 at Turffontein Inside on September 27 over 1800m, 12 len behind Elisa Mbali with 52kg at $41. The race before that 7th of 10 at this track on September 17 over 2400m, 8 len behind Utsaah with 50kg at $26. This is outside her grasp.
Last Starts 37 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/11 | 27/09/2026 | 10 | BM72 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 52kg | 1:55.04 | - | 8 |
| 12.0L | $41.00 |
| 7/10 | 17/09/2026 | 14 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Y | Jarryd Penny | 50kg | 2:34.52 | - | 6 |
| 8.8L | $26.00 |
| 6/11 | 03/09/2026 | 28 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 53.5kg | 2:04.32 | - | 11 |
| 14.0L | $9.50 |
| 4/13 | 06/08/2026 | 7 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 50kg | 2:32.25 | - | 2 |
| 3.2L | $9.50 |
| 6/9 | 30/07/2026 | 9 | BM73 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 52kg | 2:06.82 | - | 3 |
| 4.0L | $8.50 |
| 5/9 | 21/07/2026 | 22 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 52kg | 2:05.95 | - | 8 |
| 5.4L | $26.00 |
| 4/12 | 29/06/2026 | 34 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 53.5kg | 2:08.66 | - | 6 |
| 2.4L | $11.00 |
| 4/12 | 26/05/2026 | 12 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 53.5kg | 1:49.25 | - | 2 |
| 3.5L | $21.00 |
| 12/14 | 14/05/2026 | 10 | BM78 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 52kg | 1:49.74 | - | 8 |
| 8.1L | $101.00 |
| 7/9 | 04/05/2026 | 92 | OPEN | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Vusunzi Sithetho | 52kg | 2:04.93 | - | 9 |
| 16.9L | $51.00 |
| 9/11 | 01/02/2026 | 15 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Chase Maujean | 57.5kg | 1:53.57 | - | 7 |
| 8.1L | $67.00 |

Jockey: Mickaelle Michel
Weight: 61.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Last start 5th of 12 at this track on October 8 over 1400m, 4.5 len behind Berry Lancer with 61.5kg at $15. The race before that ran last of 10 at Turffontein Inside on September 12 over 1800m, 30 len behind Naretoi with 58kg at $13.50. Watch for a big final furlong.
Last Starts 26 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/12 | 08/10/2026 | 26 | BM66 | $7,870.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Y Leung | 61.5kg | 1:22.02 | - | 2 |
| 4.7L | $15.00 |
| 10/10 | 12/09/2026 | 15 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 58kg | 1:53.99 | - | 10 |
| 30.0L | $13.50 |
| 10/15 | 28/08/2026 | 15 | BM70 | $8,590.00 | Greyville | 1800m | Soft | A Mosaheb | 55kg | 1:55.42 | - | 2 |
| 5.3L | $15.00 |
| 6/9 | 13/08/2026 | 23 | RBH80 | $9,880.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Y | Kyle Strydom | 55kg | 1:28.50 | - | 1 |
| 4.4L | $9.00 |
| 8/8 | 21/07/2026 | 10 | BM84 | $10,310.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 53kg | 1:25.67 | - | 8 |
| 7.4L | $34.00 |
| 9/10 | 11/07/2026 | 16 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 59.5kg | 1:07.90 | - | 2 |
| 7.7L | $7.00 |
| 5/9 | 25/06/2026 | 18 | BM80 | $9,880.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 56.5kg | 0:56.44 | - | 6 |
| 5.1L | $11.00 |
| 2/14 | 07/06/2026 | 12 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 59kg | 1:07.22 | - | 11 |
| 0.6L | $13.50 |
| 7/13 | 26/05/2026 | 22 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Kobeli Lihaba | 58.5kg | 0:56.13 | - | 2 |
| 6.4L | $34.00 |
| 1/8 | 04/05/2026 | 32 | MPLTE | $6,320.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Nkosithandile Ngqwangi | 60kg | 0:58.13 | - | 4 |
| 2.0L | $34.00 |
| 3/3 | 02/04/2026 | 5 | MPLTE | $4,040.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 60kg | 1:11.36 | - | 3 |
| 4.0L | $11.00 |

Jockey: Calvin Habib
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Most recently 5th of 11 at Turffontein Inside on October 22 over 1800m, 10 len behind Kovil with 56.5kg at $9. Before that won by 1.0 len at this track on September 17 over 1400m defeating Spy Story with 53.5kg at $17. Should be right in the finish.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/11 | 22/10/2026 | 35 | BM66 | $7,870.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Calvin Habib | 56.5kg | 1:53.26 | - | 6 |
| 10.2L | $9.00 |
| 1/12 | 17/09/2026 | 5 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Y | Jason Gates | 53.5kg | 1:24.31 | - | 7 |
| 1.0L | $17.00 |
| 7/10 | 12/09/2026 | 24 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 52kg | 1:31.05 | - | 5 |
| 3.1L | $41.00 |
| 6/14 | 19/08/2026 | 18 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Jeffery Syster | 52kg | 1:36.35 | - | 6 |
| 7.8L | $67.00 |
| 9/11 | 01/08/2026 | 21 | BM72 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Jacey Botes | 49.5kg | 1:25.59 | - | 10 |
| 11.7L | $76.00 |
| 9/11 | 11/07/2026 | 16 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Jeffery Syster | 52kg | 1:39.38 | - | 7 |
| 5.5L | $41.00 |
| 7/12 | 25/06/2026 | 30 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Chase Maujean | 55.5kg | 1:36.86 | - | 11 |
| 5.1L | $8.00 |
| 3/12 | 26/05/2026 | 19 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Chase Maujean | 55.5kg | 1:49.25 | - | 4 |
| 2.9L | $7.00 |
| 4/9 | 07/05/2026 | 7 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Y | Jason Gates | 52kg | 1:31.05 | - | 3 |
| 6.0L | $34.00 |
| 9/9 | 30/04/2026 | 42 | BM72 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Jason Gates | 52kg | 1:41.03 | - | 9 |
| 10.0L | $26.00 |
| 9/10 | 19/03/2026 | 7 | BM70 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Jason Gates | 54kg | 1:30.74 | - | 8 |
| 4.0L | $34.00 |