Vaal Race 6 - Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 76 Divided Handicap (F & M)
LOVABLE (5) is coming off a last-start fourth, beaten 4 lengths, over 1200m at this track. Back in grade and placed only try course and distance. Capable of a better run. TAKING A RISK (12) has a moderate winning strike-rate but performed well last time at Turffontein Standside, finishing third and only 1.4 lengths from the winner at the end of 1000m. Suitably placed so anticipating a big run this time. QUIET WINTER (3) comes here off a break of ten weeks. Worth noting she filled a minor placing when returning from a spell last prep over 1160m at Turffontein Standside. Has to be respected. JAZZ PIANIST (4) returned from a spell two weeks ago when she was beaten 3.5 lengths into fourth over 1000m at Turffontein Standside. Fitter so can figure in the finish.

Jockey: Kyle Strydom
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Last start 10th of 14 at Turffontein Standside on April 30 over 1000m, 6 len behind Angel's Oasis with 60.5kg at $6.50. The run before that 3rd of 7 at this track on March 28 over 1000m, 4 len behind Mrs Stormiatrix with 60kg at $3.50. Didn't fire last start but is capable of better.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14 | 30/04/2026 | 33 | BM76 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 60.5kg | 0:58.65 | - | 10 |
| 6.2L | $6.50 |
| 3/7 | 28/03/2026 | 23 | BM76 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Y | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 60kg | 0:56.67 | - | 2 |
| 4.2L | $3.50 |
| 2/7 | 05/03/2026 | 9 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Soft | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 59.5kg | 0:58.36 | - | 2 |
| 0.9L | $4.30 |
| 1/12 | 24/02/2026 | 19 | BM68 FM | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 56.5kg | 0:58.23 | - | 11 |
| 1.4L | $3.50 |
| 3/7 | 05/02/2026 | 9 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Nicola Yuen | 56.5kg | 0:56.69 | - | 4 |
| 3.8L | $7.00 |
| 2/9 | 27/01/2026 | 16 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Craig Zackey | 61.5kg | 0:57.12 | - | 5 |
| 0.6L | $3.25 |
| 10/17 | 11/01/2026 | 19 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Mickaelle Michel | 56kg | 0:56.65 | - | 7 |
| 4.8L | $11.00 |
| 3/12 | 23/12/2025 | 26 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 56kg | 0:57.33 | - | 8 |
| 0.9L | $21.00 |
| 6/12 | 27/11/2025 | 30 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Malesela Katjedi | 56.5kg | 0:58.47 | - | 8 |
| 3.8L | $15.00 |
| 5/5 | 28/10/2025 | 5 | GPLATE FM | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | Savanna Valjalo | 51.5kg | 1:11.51 | - | 4 |
| 10.8L | $34.00 |
| 2/11 | 23/10/2025 | 14 | HCP FM | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Serino Moodley | 54.5kg | 0:57.00 | - | 10 |
| 0.6L | $4.50 |

Jockey: Craig Zackey
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Filly returning from a spell and has won previously when first up. Finished off last preparation ninth of 12 at this track December 23 over 1000m, 5 len behind Deal Maker carrying 59kg at $17. First up last campaign fourth of 11 at this track December 4 over 1200m, soft track; 2.25 len behind Western Wishes with 58kg at $13.50. Should run well.
Last Starts 142 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/12 | 23/12/2025 | 19 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Craig Zackey | 59kg | 0:57.33 | - | 1 |
| 4.8L | $17.00 |
| 4/11 | 04/12/2025 | 229 | HCP FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Soft | Craig Zackey | 58kg | 1:11.57 | - | 9 |
| 2.3L | $13.50 |
| 5/6 | 19/04/2025 | 42 | PLATE 2 | $13,090.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Craig Zackey | 57kg | 1:28.95 | - | 1 |
| 6.0L | $4.30 |
| 4/8 | 08/03/2025 | 12 | PLATE 2 | $12,890.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Ryan Munger | 60kg | 1:08.29 | - | 4 |
| 7.0L | $3.00 |
| 1/11 | 24/02/2025 | - | PLATE 2 | $10,170.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good Soft | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 1:07.82 | - | 3 |
| 2.1L | $4.30 |

Jockey: Malesela Katjedi
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Is first-up after a break of ten weeks and has been in the money when fresh before. Finished off last campaign second last of 11 at Turffontein Standside March 7 over 1400m, 6 len behind Cape Saffron with 57kg at $4.30. Previously first up; third of 8 at Turffontein Standside August 9 over 1160m, 8 len behind Perfect Miracle carrying 58kg at $1.50. Placed 2/2 while fresh. This is an ideal race to kick off. Top hope.
Last Starts 68 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11 | 07/03/2026 | 25 | BM79 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Y | Gavin Lerena | 57kg | 1:28.12 | - | 9 |
| 6.1L | $4.30 |
| 3/10 | 10/02/2026 | 24 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Ryan Munger | 57.5kg | 1:09.17 | - | 8 |
| 0.6L | $8.00 |
| 5/14 | 17/01/2026 | 32 | HCP FM | $9,478.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Ryan Munger | 57.5kg | 1:08.35 | - | 10 |
| 4.2L | $10.50 |
| 6/12 | 16/12/2025 | 45 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 54.5kg | 1:08.10 | - | 7 |
| 2.3L | $11.00 |
| 1/15 | 01/11/2025 | 32 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Craig Zackey | 59kg | 1:09.26 | - | 12 |
| 3.5L | $3.25 |
| 2/9 | 30/09/2025 | 52 | MPLATE FM | $8,000.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Soft | Craig Zackey | 58kg | 1:11.01 | - | 4 |
| 3.3L | $2.80 |
| 3/8 | 09/08/2025 | 116 | MPLATE FM | $8,000.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Craig Zackey | 58kg | 1:08.77 | - | 8 |
| 8.5L | $1.50 |
| 4/10 | 15/04/2025 | 24 | MPLATE | $9,160.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good Soft | Craig Zackey | 57kg | 0:58.10 | - | 7 |
| 1.5L | $2.80 |
| 3/9 | 22/03/2025 | - | MPLTE 2 | $10,470.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Ryan Munger | 60kg | 1:08.37 | - | 1 |
| 2.3L | $6.50 |

Jockey: Serino Moodley
Weight: 59.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Second run back. First-up after two months 4th of 14 at Turffontein Standside on April 30 over 1000m, 3.5 len behind Angel's Oasis with 59.5kg at $26. Previously second-up 5th of 8 at this track on February 24 over 1000m, 4 len behind Precocious carrying 56kg at $26. Fitter again and a winning hope.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/14 | 30/04/2026 | 65 | BM76 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 59.5kg | 0:58.65 | - | 3 |
| 3.7L | $26.00 |
| 5/8 | 24/02/2026 | 38 | BM84 FM | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | S'manga Khumalo | 56kg | 0:57.36 | - | 7 |
| 3.8L | $26.00 |
| 8/9 | 17/01/2026 | 86 | OPEN F 3 | $18,955.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Jeffery Syster | 58kg | 1:08.09 | - | 2 |
| 9.5L | $101.00 |
| 8/9 | 23/10/2025 | 122 | CUP FM | $9,267.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 52kg | 0:56.27 | - | 1 |
| 10.0L | $11.00 |
| 1/10 | 23/06/2025 | 37 | PLATE 2 | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 0:58.34 | - | 3 |
| 2.2L | $2.00 |
| 3/11 | 17/05/2025 | 28 | PLATE 2 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | K Matsunyane | 60kg | 1:08.30 | - | 4 |
| 3.0L | $3.00 |
| 3/11 | 19/04/2025 | - | PLATE 2 | $10,470.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | K Matsunyane | 60kg | 0:57.85 | - | 4 |
| 3.3L | $9.50 |

Jockey: Keagan De Melo
Weight: 59.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Racing well recently. Last start 4th of 10 at this track on April 21 over 1200m, 4 len behind Sigrid Swing carrying 56.5kg at $5.50. Before that 2nd of 7 at this track on March 28 over 1000m, 3 len behind Mrs Stormiatrix carrying 58.5kg at $5.50. Back in grade and placed only try course and distance. Capable of a better run.
Last Starts 23 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 21/04/2026 | 24 | BM82 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | Keagan De Melo | 56.5kg | 1:10.24 | - | 8 |
| 4.2L | $5.50 |
| 2/7 | 28/03/2026 | 46 | BM76 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Y | Craig Zackey | 58.5kg | 0:56.67 | - | 6 |
| 3.0L | $5.50 |
| 10/10 | 10/02/2026 | 38 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Calvin Habib | 57kg | 1:09.17 | - | 7 |
| 9.2L | $7.00 |
| 1/7 | 03/01/2026 | 35 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 57.5kg | 1:08.51 | - | 3 |
| 0.4L | $1.63 |
| 4/19 | 29/11/2025 | - | MPLTE | $25,274.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | S'manga Khumalo | 56.5kg | 1:09.51 | - | 19 |
| 5.1L | $17.00 |

Jockey: Wesley Marwing
Weight: 59.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Back from a spell. Finished off last campaign second last of 11 at this track October 23 over 1000m, 9 len behind Miss Munroe with 60kg at $7. Previously first up; tenth of 12 at Turffontein Inside January 25 2024 over 1200m, 5.5 len behind Twice As Wild with 57.5kg at $17. Not at this stage.
Last Starts 203 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11 | 23/10/2025 | 35 | HCP FM | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Jeffery Syster | 60kg | 0:57.00 | - | 11 |
| 9.0L | $7.00 |
| 4/8 | 18/09/2025 | 56 | CUP FM | $9,270.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | J Penny | 52kg | 1:08.71 | - | 2 |
| 3.9L | $21.00 |
| 3/8 | 24/07/2025 | 35 | RBH92 FM | $9,270.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | J Penny | 52kg | 0:55.96 | - | 6 |
| 3.0L | $51.00 |
| 11/16 | 19/06/2025 | 16 | RBH82 | $9,690.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | J R Syster | 57kg | 1:10.00 | - | 11 |
| 6.8L | $67.00 |
| 9/11 | 03/06/2025 | 47 | RBH90 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | J R Syster | 53kg | 1:07.49 | - | 7 |
| 6.3L | $17.00 |
| 1/12 | 17/04/2025 | 19 | RBH82 FM | $9,160.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | J R Syster | 54.5kg | 1:08.87 | - | 12 |
| 1.1L | $11.00 |
| 7/11 | 29/03/2025 | 32 | RBH76 FM | $9,160.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | Soft | J R Syster | 57.5kg | 1:05.70 | - | 3 |
| 6.8L | $26.00 |
| 3/9 | 25/02/2025 | 38 | RBH71 FM | $8,900.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | J R Syster | 60kg | 0:57.01 | - | 2 |
| 1.5L | $11.00 |
| 5/8 | 18/01/2025 | 42 | HCP FM | $8,980.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | J R Syster | 57kg | 1:08.97 | - | 4 |
| 5.3L | $9.00 |
| 11/12 | 07/12/2024 | 32 | HCP FM | $8,920.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | J R Syster | 58.5kg | 1:09.07 | - | 7 |
| 11.3L | $6.50 |
| 2/11 | 05/11/2024 | 26 | RBH75 FM | $9,100.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | J R Syster | 58kg | 1:09.21 | - | 10 |
| 1.0L | $6.00 |

Jockey: Kobeli Lihaba
Weight: 59kgs
Stats
Comments
Resuming. Finished off last campaign 12th of 14 at this track January 17 over 1200m, 11 len behind Play With The Wind with 54.5kg at $5.50. First up last campaign ran last of 14 at Greyville in the G2 Golden Slipper (SAF) July 5 over 1400m, 7 len behind Anotherdanceforme with 60kg at $67. Needs more time.
Last Starts 117 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14 | 17/01/2026 | 25 | HCP FM | $9,478.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 54.5kg | 1:08.35 | - | 7 |
| 11.4L | $5.50 |
| 5/12 | 23/12/2025 | 16 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 57kg | 0:57.33 | - | 10 |
| 1.7L | $4.30 |
| 4/10 | 07/12/2025 | 36 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 0:57.44 | - | 6 |
| 3.5L | $8.00 |
| 8/15 | 01/11/2025 | 9 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 56.5kg | 1:10.08 | - | 7 |
| 8.1L | $17.00 |
| 5/9 | 23/10/2025 | 19 | CUP FM | $9,267.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 52kg | 0:56.27 | - | 5 |
| 4.8L | $7.00 |
| 3/7 | 04/10/2025 | 16 | GPLATE FM | $7,582.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Girish Samo-Burthia | 52kg | 1:13.23 | - | 5 |
| 2.5L | $9.50 |
| 6/13 | 18/09/2025 | 26 | NOV | $8,000.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 54kg | 1:21.60 | - | 8 |
| 9.3L | $7.00 |
| 3/6 | 23/08/2025 | 49 | HCP | $8,000.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Calvin Habib | 55kg | 1:13.19 | - | 2 |
| 0.9L | $9.00 |
| 14/14 | 05/07/2025 | 98 | G2 OPEN F 2 | $42,120.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Good Soft | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:26.99 | - | 3 |
| 7.8L | $67.00 |
| 6/6 | 29/03/2025 | 23 | G2 OPEN 2 | $30,540.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Soft | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:10.00 | - | 4 |
| 7.4L | $26.00 |
| 1/9 | 06/03/2025 | - | PLATE 2 | $10,310.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Wesley Marwing | 60kg | 0:57.23 | - | 2 |
| 2.3L | $76.00 |

Jockey: Marco V'rensburg
Weight: 59kgs
Stats
Comments
Most recently 6th of 14 at Turffontein Standside on April 30 over 1000m, 4.5 len behind Angel's Oasis with 58.5kg at $15. The race before that scored a big 5 len win at this track April 2 over 1000m defeating Master's Lady with 60kg at $1.50. Doesn't pose too much of a threat.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/14 | 30/04/2026 | 28 | BM76 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 58.5kg | 0:58.65 | - | 12 |
| 4.7L | $15.00 |
| 1/8 | 02/04/2026 | 19 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Damyan Pillay | 60kg | 0:57.86 | - | 1 |
| 5.0L | $1.50 |
| 2/9 | 14/03/2026 | 21 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 60kg | 0:57.16 | - | 9 |
| 2.0L | $3.00 |
| 3/5 | 21/02/2026 | 28 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 60kg | 1:09.59 | - | 3 |
| 7.1L | $1.91 |
| 2/14 | 24/01/2026 | 56 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 60kg | 1:10.08 | - | 5 |
| 0.4L | $9.50 |
| 17/19 | 29/11/2025 | 28 | MPLTE | $25,274.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Marco V'rensburg | 56.5kg | 1:09.51 | - | 3 |
| 17.3L | $67.00 |
| 2/15 | 01/11/2025 | 32 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Trent Mayhew | 57.5kg | 1:09.26 | - | 15 |
| 3.5L | $51.00 |
| 5/11 | 30/09/2025 | - | MPLATE FM | $8,000.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Soft | Trent Mayhew | 56.5kg | 1:10.29 | - | 4 |
| 11.0L | $41.00 |

Jockey: Mxolisi Mbuto
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Second-up. Comes off a 44-day let-up. First-up after three months 13th of 16 at this track on March 31 over 1200m, 8 len behind Romilly with 58.5kg at $15. Previously second-up won by 0.9 len at Turffontein Standside December 30 over 1000m defeating Princess Of All carrying 58.5kg at $3.30. Unlikely to threaten.
Last Starts 44 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/16 | 31/03/2026 | 91 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 58.5kg | 1:08.72 | - | 7 |
| 8.0L | $15.00 |
| 1/8 | 30/12/2025 | 12 | MPLATE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 58.5kg | 0:59.20 | - | 1 |
| 0.9L | $3.25 |
| 3/9 | 18/12/2025 | - | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Savanna Valjalo | 56kg | 0:57.35 | - | 3 |
| 2.4L | $4.50 |

Jockey: Chase Maujean
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Comes here off a 47-day let-up. At the latest run 5th of 7 at this track on March 28 over 1000m, 5.5 len behind Mrs Stormiatrix carrying 57.5kg at $21. Before that second last of 8 at this track on February 24 over 1000m, 7 len behind Precocious with 55.5kg at $101. Prefer to watch at this stage.
Last Starts 47 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 28/03/2026 | 32 | BM76 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Y | Marco V'rensburg | 57.5kg | 0:56.67 | - | 5 |
| 5.7L | $21.00 |
| 7/8 | 24/02/2026 | 28 | BM84 FM | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 55.5kg | 0:57.36 | - | 2 |
| 7.3L | $101.00 |
| 7/7 | 27/01/2026 | 65 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Ryan Munger | 58.5kg | 0:56.78 | - | 2 |
| 6.0L | $26.00 |
| 1/7 | 23/11/2025 | 14 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 59kg | 0:57.60 | - | 5 |
| 1.8L | $51.00 |
| 8/10 | 09/11/2025 | 24 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Rachel Venniker | 57.5kg | 1:09.19 | - | 3 |
| 7.9L | $13.50 |
| 4/6 | 16/10/2025 | 89 | MPLTE FM | $8,003.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 57.5kg | 1:00.87 | - | 6 |
| 2.5L | $5.50 |
| 4/7 | 19/07/2025 | 21 | MPLTE F 2 | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 58.6kg | 0:58.34 | - | 2 |
| 2.5L | $5.50 |
| 9/13 | 28/06/2025 | - | PLATE 2 | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 58.5kg | 1:09.52 | - | 3 |
| 5.3L | $101.00 |

Jockey: Denis Schwarz
Weight: 56kgs
Stats
Comments
Last start 12th of 14 at Turffontein Standside on April 30 over 1000m, 7 len behind Angel's Oasis carrying 57kg at $6. The run before that 2nd of 15 at Turffontein Standside on March 14 over 1160m, 4 len behind Captain Selvie carrying 55.5kg at $41. Can improve on recent efforts.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14 | 30/04/2026 | 47 | BM76 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 57kg | 0:58.65 | - | 8 |
| 7.9L | $6.00 |
| 2/15 | 14/03/2026 | 23 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Serino Moodley | 55.5kg | 1:06.51 | - | 10 |
| 3.8L | $41.00 |
| 7/7 | 19/02/2026 | 7 | BM80 FM | $9,480.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Serino Moodley | 56kg | 1:12.84 | - | 6 |
| 6.8L | $9.00 |
| 8/8 | 12/02/2026 | 26 | HCP FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Craig Zackey | 55kg | 1:28.22 | - | 7 |
| 9.8L | $9.00 |
| 8/14 | 17/01/2026 | 25 | HCP FM | $9,478.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Serino Moodley | 56kg | 1:08.35 | - | 11 |
| 6.2L | $14.00 |
| 4/12 | 23/12/2025 | 26 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Callan Murray | 58kg | 0:57.33 | - | 3 |
| 1.4L | $17.00 |
| 2/12 | 27/11/2025 | 56 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Serino Moodley | 56kg | 0:58.47 | - | 2 |
| 0.1L | $21.00 |
| 7/7 | 02/10/2025 | 98 | HCP FM | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Serino Moodley | 52kg | 1:35.85 | - | 1 |
| 8.3L | $15.00 |
| 4/5 | 26/06/2025 | 21 | PLATE 2 | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | K J Lihaba | 60kg | 1:39.10 | - | 5 |
| 8.3L | $9.50 |
| 1/10 | 05/06/2025 | 14 | HCP | $6,740.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | K J Lihaba | 53.5kg | 1:28.66 | - | 3 |
| 1.4L | $3.00 |
| 6/6 | 22/05/2025 | 25 | PLATE 2 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1500m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 57kg | 1:31.49 | - | 3 |
| 4.5L | $7.50 |

Jockey: Trent Mayhew
Weight: 55.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Most recently 3rd of 14 at Turffontein Standside on April 30 over 1000m, 1.4 len behind Angel's Oasis with 55kg at $26. The start before that 5th of 15 at Turffontein Standside on March 14 over 1160m, 5 len behind Captain Selvie carrying 54.5kg at $21. Making headway. Likely to measure up again.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/14 | 30/04/2026 | 47 | BM76 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 55kg | 0:58.65 | - | 6 |
| 1.4L | $26.00 |
| 5/15 | 14/03/2026 | 18 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 54.5kg | 1:06.51 | - | 5 |
| 5.2L | $21.00 |
| 3/12 | 24/02/2026 | 38 | BM68 FM | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 59.5kg | 0:58.23 | - | 10 |
| 2.6L | $15.00 |
| 9/9 | 17/01/2026 | 18 | OPEN F 3 | $18,955.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 58kg | 1:08.09 | - | 3 |
| 11.5L | $101.00 |
| 1/7 | 30/12/2025 | 14 | MPLATE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 57.5kg | 0:58.65 | - | 3 |
| 1.2L | $2.25 |
| 2/8 | 16/12/2025 | 14 | MPLATE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 60kg | 1:09.05 | - | 6 |
| 3.5L | $11.00 |
| 2/9 | 02/12/2025 | 9 | MPLTE FM | $8,003.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Soft | Sam Mosia | 60kg | 1:01.01 | - | 3 |
| 2.8L | $4.30 |
| 2/8 | 23/11/2025 | 22 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Julius Mariba | 56.5kg | 0:57.40 | - | 7 |
| 3.7L | $41.00 |
| 11/15 | 01/11/2025 | 28 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Julius Mariba | 59kg | 1:09.26 | - | 1 |
| 9.0L | $126.00 |
| 6/8 | 04/10/2025 | 63 | MPLTE FM | $8,003.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Serino Moodley | 58kg | 1:42.65 | - | 6 |
| 12.4L | $21.00 |
| 3/8 | 02/08/2025 | 16 | MPLATE F 3 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | K J Lihaba | 60kg | 1:28.25 | - | 3 |
| 3.6L | $13.50 |

Jockey: Philasande Mxoli
Weight: 52.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Recent form sound. At the latest run 2nd of 11 at this track on April 23 over 1200m, 2 len behind Plumbago Park carrying 57kg at $8. Before that 4th of 11 at this track on April 2 over 1450m, 3.5 len behind Kensal Green with 52kg at $9. Not far off the winner latest and looks a genuine hope.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/11 | 23/04/2026 | 21 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | Philasande Mxoli | 57kg | 1:10.98 | - | 7 |
| 2.0L | $8.00 |
| 4/11 | 02/04/2026 | 40 | HCP FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Damyan Pillay | 52kg | 1:25.10 | - | 4 |
| 3.7L | $9.00 |
| 5/10 | 21/02/2026 | 20 | BM72 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 53kg | 1:39.86 | - | 7 |
| 3.3L | $8.00 |
| 5/10 | 01/02/2026 | 15 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 58.5kg | 1:25.86 | - | 5 |
| 4.3L | $21.00 |
| 9/14 | 17/01/2026 | 32 | HCP FM | $9,478.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 53kg | 1:08.35 | - | 8 |
| 9.0L | $41.00 |
| 7/12 | 16/12/2025 | 12 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52kg | 1:08.10 | - | 8 |
| 3.6L | $101.00 |
| 7/11 | 04/12/2025 | 33 | HCP FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Soft | Philasande Mxoli | 56kg | 1:11.57 | - | 10 |
| 3.6L | $26.00 |
| 10/15 | 01/11/2025 | 9 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Philasande Mxoli | 55kg | 1:10.08 | - | 12 |
| 9.7L | $34.00 |
| 5/11 | 23/10/2025 | 19 | HCP FM | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 57.5kg | 0:57.00 | - | 9 |
| 4.5L | $9.00 |
| 5/7 | 04/10/2025 | 16 | GPLATE FM | $7,582.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 55kg | 1:13.23 | - | 3 |
| 4.2L | $101.00 |
| 9/13 | 18/09/2025 | 23 | NOV | $8,000.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | P Mxoli | 55kg | 1:21.60 | - | 4 |
| 11.4L | $34.00 |