Vaal Race 4 - For Hospitality Bookings Call 011 681 1796 Mr 66 Handicap
INAFIX (1) wasn't far from winner at his last appearance over the short dash last time. Has three wins this circuit. Rates highly and can find winning form. JET CAT (8) returned from a spell six weeks ago when he was beaten 3.5 lengths into fourth over 1000m at this track. Strips fitter and can feature. TIME WILL TELL (4) has been in the market at his last couple of starts but hasn't made an impression, last start finishing sixth over 1200m at Turffontein Inside. Top-three chance on best figures. LILAC SNOW (9) returned from a spell two weeks ago when she was beaten 4 lengths into fifth over 1000m at Turffontein Standside. Strips fitter and should be thereabouts.

Jockey: Marco V'rensburg
Weight: 61kgs
Stats
Comments
At the latest run 4th of 11 at Greyville on May 2 over 400m, 1.3 len behind Arverni Princess carrying 52kg at $6. The start before that 5th of 11 at this track on April 2 over 1000m, 4 len behind Time Is Precious carrying 61.5kg at $9. Not far from winner at his last appearance over the short dash last time. Has three wins this circuit. Rates highly and can find winning form.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/11 | 02/05/2026 | 30 | OPEN | $10,110.00 | Greyville | 400m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 52kg | 0:24.66 | - | 6 |
| 1.3L | $6.00 |
| 5/11 | 02/04/2026 | 56 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 61.5kg | 0:56.90 | - | 6 |
| 4.0L | $9.00 |
| 5/7 | 05/02/2026 | 47 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Sifisokuhle Bungane | 54kg | 0:56.69 | - | 7 |
| 5.3L | $9.00 |
| 8/12 | 20/12/2025 | 13 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 63kg | 0:57.40 | - | 5 |
| 4.9L | $9.00 |
| 3/10 | 07/12/2025 | 40 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 59kg | 0:57.44 | - | 1 |
| 3.0L | $9.00 |
| 6/8 | 28/10/2025 | 26 | CUP | $9,688.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Y | Calvin Habib | 56.5kg | 0:57.51 | - | 3 |
| 3.5L | $15.00 |
| 2/7 | 02/10/2025 | 119 | HCP | $7,161.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 58kg | 0:56.81 | - | 7 |
| 1.2L | $5.50 |
| 1/10 | 05/06/2025 | 14 | RBH72 | $7,160.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 58kg | 0:59.17 | - | 3 |
| 0.2L | $4.50 |
| 5/13 | 22/05/2025 | 7 | RBH66 | $6,320.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 60kg | 0:57.16 | - | 1 |
| 4.1L | $4.50 |
| 2/12 | 15/05/2025 | 54 | RBH72 | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 57kg | 0:57.29 | - | 8 |
| 0.1L | $11.00 |
| 1/12 | 22/03/2025 | 60 | OPEN | $7,850.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 58kg | 0:57.33 | - | 1 |
| 0.7L | $15.00 |

Jockey: Jacey Botes
Weight: 60.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Most recently second last of 10 at Greyville on May 2 over 1400m, 11 len behind Snow Moon with 63kg at $101. The start before that ran last of 10 at Scottsville on April 29 over 1200m, 8 len behind Yannakis carrying 57kg at $26. Well held last time and facing tough task today.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 02/05/2026 | 3 | OPEN | $7,580.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Trent Mayhew | 63kg | 1:22.65 | - | 9 |
| 11.7L | $101.00 |
| 10/10 | 29/04/2026 | 3 | BM70 | $8,420.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Y | Sifisokuhle Bungane | 57kg | 1:08.85 | - | 8 |
| 8.9L | $26.00 |
| 12/15 | 26/04/2026 | 24 | BM82 | $12,220.00 | Scottsville | 1100m | Soft | Trent Mayhew | 53.5kg | 1:02.45 | - | 12 |
| 13.2L | $51.00 |
| 2/11 | 02/04/2026 | 2 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Ryan Munger | 61.5kg | 0:56.90 | - | 1 |
| 2.0L | $17.00 |
| 6/16 | 31/03/2026 | 19 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 55.6kg | 1:08.72 | - | 10 |
| 4.7L | $41.00 |
| 12/14 | 12/03/2026 | 7 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Soft | Kabelo Matsunyane | 60.5kg | 1:29.88 | - | 3 |
| 9.7L | $34.00 |
| 3/7 | 05/03/2026 | 19 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Soft | Louis Nhlapo | 57kg | 0:58.36 | - | 4 |
| 2.1L | $41.00 |
| 8/13 | 14/02/2026 | 28 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Louis Nhlapo | 58.5kg | 1:09.77 | - | 11 |
| 6.9L | $101.00 |
| 10/10 | 17/01/2026 | 28 | HCP | $10,531.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Louis Nhlapo | 55kg | 0:54.93 | - | 4 |
| 7.5L | $101.00 |
| 15/15 | 20/12/2025 | 37 | HCP | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 58.5kg | 1:09.34 | - | 3 |
| 11.1L | $101.00 |
| 1/11 | 13/11/2025 | 9 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 59kg | 1:12.99 | - | 4 |
| 0.3L | $51.00 |

Jockey: Malesela Katjedi
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Most recently second last of 11 at this track on April 23 over 1200m, 10 len behind Plumbago Park carrying 61kg at $11. The start before that 8th of 11 at this track on April 2 over 1000m, 6 len behind Time Is Precious carrying 59kg at $11. Should be right in the finish.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11 | 23/04/2026 | 21 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 61kg | 1:10.98 | - | 3 |
| 10.9L | $11.00 |
| 8/11 | 02/04/2026 | 28 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 59kg | 0:56.90 | - | 3 |
| 6.3L | $11.00 |
| 7/7 | 05/03/2026 | 21 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Soft | Kabelo Matsunyane | 57.5kg | 0:58.36 | - | 5 |
| 7.9L | $9.00 |
| 5/8 | 12/02/2026 | 7 | OPEN | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Jacey Botes | 62kg | 0:04.35 | - | 4 |
| 0.8L | $11.00 |
| 4/7 | 05/02/2026 | 19 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Dezahn Louw | 54kg | 0:56.69 | - | 5 |
| 5.0L | $5.00 |
| 6/15 | 17/01/2026 | 6 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 59.5kg | 1:09.95 | - | 8 |
| 3.5L | $6.00 |
| 4/17 | 11/01/2026 | 22 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | 0:56.65 | - | 9 |
| 1.6L | $7.00 |
| 3/12 | 20/12/2025 | 23 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Savanna Valjalo | 58kg | 0:57.40 | - | 6 |
| 2.0L | $3.80 |
| 2/10 | 27/11/2025 | 23 | OPEN | $8,425.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Serino Moodley | 58kg | 0:59.35 | - | 2 |
| 1.8L | $8.00 |
| 4/8 | 04/11/2025 | 33 | OPEN | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 61.6kg | 0:57.37 | - | 6 |
| 1.2L | $5.50 |
| 5/7 | 02/10/2025 | 26 | HCP | $7,161.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Louis Nhlapo | 60.5kg | 0:56.81 | - | 4 |
| 5.0L | $51.00 |

Jockey: Serino Moodley
Weight: 59.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Most recently 6th of 9 at Turffontein Inside on May 7 over 1200m, 5 len behind Arizona Magic carrying 56.5kg at $7. The race before that 6th of 11 at this track on April 23 over 1200m, 5 len behind Plumbago Park with 59.5kg at $3.50. Back in grade and won only try course and distance. Watch for sharp improvement.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/9 | 07/05/2026 | 14 | BM72 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Y | Chase Maujean | 56.5kg | 1:14.98 | - | 4 |
| 4.8L | $7.00 |
| 6/11 | 23/04/2026 | 23 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 59.5kg | 1:10.98 | - | 4 |
| 5.2L | $3.50 |
| 2/16 | 31/03/2026 | 47 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 55kg | 1:08.72 | - | 15 |
| 2.8L | $8.00 |
| 6/8 | 12/02/2026 | 19 | OPEN | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 58.5kg | 0:04.35 | - | 3 |
| 1.3L | $2.50 |
| 6/16 | 24/01/2026 | 13 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 54.5kg | 1:09.24 | - | 6 |
| 1.9L | $41.00 |
| 8/17 | 11/01/2026 | 22 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 55.5kg | 0:56.65 | - | 12 |
| 3.5L | $17.00 |
| 10/15 | 20/12/2025 | 23 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Calvin Habib | 59.5kg | 1:23.61 | - | 4 |
| 5.0L | $21.00 |
| 5/10 | 27/11/2025 | 47 | OPEN | $8,425.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 57kg | 0:59.35 | - | 4 |
| 8.5L | $15.00 |
| 6/8 | 11/10/2025 | 13 | HCP | $7,161.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Serino Moodley | 56kg | 1:39.42 | - | 8 |
| 7.9L | $41.00 |
| 6/6 | 28/09/2025 | 33 | NOV | $8,003.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Chase Maujean | 56.5kg | 1:13.16 | - | 5 |
| 8.7L | $34.00 |
| 9/11 | 26/08/2025 | 19 | RBH70 | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | S'manga Khumalo | 60.5kg | 1:10.61 | - | 7 |
| 8.8L | $5.50 |
| 1/9 | 07/08/2025 | 57 | HCP | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | S'manga Khumalo | 57kg | 0:58.36 | - | 7 |
| 0.8L | $2.00 |

Jockey: Keagan De Melo
Weight: 59kgs
Stats
Comments
Comes here off a 61-day let-up. Most recently 6th of 15 at Turffontein Standside on March 14 over 1160m, 5.5 len behind Captain Selvie carrying 54.5kg at $17. The race before that 9th of 12 at this track on February 24 over 1000m, 11 len behind Blindfire carrying 62kg at $15. Better than that recent moderate performance suggests.
Last Starts 61 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/15 | 14/03/2026 | 18 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Ryan Munger | 54.5kg | 1:06.51 | - | 9 |
| 5.4L | $17.00 |
| 9/12 | 24/02/2026 | 38 | BM68 FM | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Craig Zackey | 62kg | 0:58.23 | - | 3 |
| 11.3L | $15.00 |
| 10/14 | 17/01/2026 | 16 | HCP FM | $9,478.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 57.5kg | 1:08.35 | - | 4 |
| 10.0L | $41.00 |
| 6/7 | 01/01/2026 | 16 | RBH80 FM | $9,480.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Calvin Habib | 57.5kg | 1:26.85 | - | 2 |
| 10.3L | $4.30 |
| 1/7 | 16/12/2025 | 17 | MPLATE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 57.5kg | 1:08.68 | - | 7 |
| 0.5L | $2.50 |
| 7/19 | 29/11/2025 | 60 | MPLTE | $25,274.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Gavin Lerena | 57.5kg | 1:09.51 | - | 14 |
| 10.5L | $6.00 |
| 2/11 | 30/09/2025 | 114 | MPLATE FM | $8,000.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Soft | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 1:10.29 | - | 10 |
| 0.1L | $4.30 |
| 4/12 | 08/06/2025 | - | MPLATE FM | $8,000.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 1:09.27 | - | 7 |
| 4.7L | $17.00 |

Jockey: Mxolisi Mbuto
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
At the latest run 5th of 7 at this track on May 4 over 1200m, 4 len behind Trail Runner with 51.4kg at $26. Before that ran last of 11 at this track on April 23 over 1200m, 18 len behind Plumbago Park with 61kg at $126. Will need plenty of improvement to feature.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 04/05/2026 | 11 | OPEN | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Savanna Valjalo | 51.4kg | 1:11.61 | - | 4 |
| 4.0L | $26.00 |
| 11/11 | 23/04/2026 | 58 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | Jeffery Syster | 61kg | 1:10.98 | - | 11 |
| 18.9L | $126.00 |
| 11/12 | 24/02/2026 | 82 | BM68 FM | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Jacey Botes | 56.5kg | 0:58.23 | - | 6 |
| 12.9L | $126.00 |
| 11/11 | 04/12/2025 | 536 | HCP FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Soft | Malesela Katjedi | 56kg | 1:11.57 | - | 11 |
| 15.6L | $41.00 |
| 9/12 | 16/06/2024 | 87 | OPEN | $6,750.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | Good | N Nastili | 54.5kg | 1:03.63 | - | 10 |
| 11.8L | $67.00 |
| 8/9 | 21/03/2024 | 47 | BM81 FM | $7,770.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | N Nastili | 50.7kg | 0:59.02 | - | 3 |
| 5.0L | $17.00 |
| 1/9 | 03/02/2024 | 32 | MPLTE FM | $7,690.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 1:09.07 | - | 9 |
| 0.8L | $5.00 |
| 6/9 | 02/01/2024 | 19 | MPLTE FM | $7,620.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 0:57.39 | - | 3 |
| 10.0L | $3.50 |
| 5/9 | 14/12/2023 | 91 | MPLTE FM | $6,410.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | A Feni | 60kg | 0:59.57 | - | 7 |
| 3.3L | $1.91 |
| 2/10 | 14/09/2023 | 49 | MPLTE FM | $6,220.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | 1:10.73 | - | 7 |
| 0.1L | $2.80 |
| 2/14 | 27/07/2023 | - | MPLTE FM | $6,020.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | D W Schwarz | 57kg | 1:08.20 | - | 4 |
| 8.3L | $7.00 |

Jockey: Jeffery Syster
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Second-up. Comes off a 42-day let-up. First-up after two months 4th of 11 at this track on April 2 over 1000m, 3.5 len behind Time Is Precious carrying 57kg at $11. Previously second-up 6th of 10 at this track on September 25 over 1100m, on a slow track; 4.5 len behind Daring Act carrying 57kg at $9.50. Improver with winning prospects.
Last Starts 42 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/11 | 02/04/2026 | 65 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Jeffery Syster | 57kg | 0:56.90 | - | 2 |
| 3.7L | $11.00 |
| 1/9 | 27/01/2026 | 38 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Jeffery Syster | 55.5kg | 0:57.12 | - | 4 |
| 0.6L | $13.50 |
| 7/12 | 20/12/2025 | 18 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Jeffery Syster | 56kg | 0:57.40 | - | 7 |
| 4.7L | $17.00 |
| 8/9 | 02/12/2025 | 35 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Soft | Jeffery Syster | 56.5kg | 1:13.48 | - | 9 |
| 5.5L | $17.00 |
| 4/13 | 28/10/2025 | 33 | HCP | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | Jeffery Syster | 56kg | 1:08.97 | - | 7 |
| 4.6L | $15.00 |
| 6/10 | 25/09/2025 | 30 | HCP | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1100m | Soft | Jeffery Syster | 57kg | 1:06.79 | - | 10 |
| 4.5L | $9.50 |
| 3/11 | 26/08/2025 | 68 | RBH70 | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | J R Syster | 55kg | 1:10.61 | - | 5 |
| 7.0L | $11.00 |
| 1/13 | 19/06/2025 | 28 | RBH70 | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | J R Syster | 52.5kg | 1:11.16 | - | 11 |
| 0.4L | $9.50 |
| 3/13 | 22/05/2025 | 26 | RBH66 | $6,320.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | J R Syster | 54.5kg | 0:57.16 | - | 11 |
| 3.0L | $8.00 |
| 7/15 | 26/04/2025 | 35 | RBH66 | $7,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good Soft | J R Syster | 55kg | 1:09.34 | - | 9 |
| 4.5L | $13.50 |
| 2/12 | 22/03/2025 | 25 | OPEN | $7,850.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | J R Syster | 54.5kg | 0:57.33 | - | 3 |
| 0.7L | $21.00 |

Jockey: Craig Zackey
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Second-up. First-up after two months 5th of 14 at Turffontein Standside on April 30 over 1000m, 4 len behind Angel's Oasis carrying 52kg at $13.50. Previously second-up 4th of 12 at this track on February 24 over 1000m, 3.5 len behind Blindfire with 57kg at $17. Among the leading chances.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/14 | 30/04/2026 | 65 | BM76 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 52kg | 0:58.65 | - | 11 |
| 4.0L | $13.50 |
| 4/12 | 24/02/2026 | 14 | BM68 FM | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 57kg | 0:58.23 | - | 12 |
| 3.4L | $17.00 |
| 6/10 | 10/02/2026 | 75 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Jacey Botes | 49.6kg | 1:09.17 | - | 5 |
| 2.1L | $67.00 |
| 1/8 | 27/11/2025 | 44 | MPLTE FM | $8,003.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Y | Sam Mosia | 60kg | 1:14.44 | - | 7 |
| 0.5L | $5.00 |
| 2/10 | 14/10/2025 | 19 | MPLTE FM | $6,318.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Sam Mosia | 60kg | 1:11.91 | - | 6 |
| 0.3L | $3.25 |
| 3/10 | 25/09/2025 | 55 | MDN FM | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | S'manga Khumalo | 56.5kg | 1:03.55 | - | 4 |
| 2.6L | $11.00 |
| 7/11 | 01/08/2025 | 15 | MDN | $8,420.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | R A Venniker | 52.8kg | 1:11.07 | - | 4 |
| 5.2L | $11.00 |
| 4/7 | 17/07/2025 | 19 | MPLTE FM | $8,000.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Piere Strydom | 60kg | 1:28.89 | - | 7 |
| 8.9L | $34.00 |
| 4/11 | 28/06/2025 | 30 | MPLATE FM | $8,000.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Piere Strydom | 60kg | 1:08.85 | - | 1 |
| 6.2L | $34.00 |
| 9/18 | 29/05/2025 | 30 | MPLATE | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:10.29 | - | 5 |
| 8.5L | $34.00 |
| 2/10 | 29/04/2025 | 93 | MPLATE FM | $8,290.00 | Vaal | 1300m | Good | Samuel Mosia | 60kg | 1:18.37 | - | 8 |
| 4.3L | $11.00 |

Jockey: Trent Mayhew
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Last start 6th of 9 at Greyville All Weather on May 6 over 1000m, 3.5 len behind Chara Sands carrying 58.5kg at $6. Before that ran last of 11 at Greyville on May 2 over 400m, 6 len behind Arverni Princess with 48.8kg at $17. Rates highly and is among the main hopes.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/9 | 06/05/2026 | 4 | OPEN | $7,580.00 | Greyville | 1000m | Neutral | Trent Mayhew | 58.5kg | 0:58.54 | - | 1 |
| 3.4L | $6.00 |
| 11/11 | 02/05/2026 | 3 | OPEN | $10,110.00 | Greyville | 400m | Y | Jacey Botes | 48.8kg | 0:24.66 | - | 7 |
| 6.6L | $17.00 |
| 7/10 | 29/04/2026 | 27 | BM70 | $8,420.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Y | Trent Mayhew | 55kg | 1:08.85 | - | 10 |
| 4.4L | $15.00 |
| 3/11 | 02/04/2026 | 4 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 57kg | 0:56.90 | - | 9 |
| 2.2L | $6.50 |
| 2/7 | 29/03/2026 | 17 | OPEN | $10,110.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Girish Samo-Burthia | 50.9kg | 1:10.10 | - | 4 |
| 1.5L | $15.00 |
| 10/14 | 12/03/2026 | 14 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Soft | S'manga Khumalo | 57kg | 1:29.88 | - | 4 |
| 5.2L | $6.00 |
| 7/12 | 26/02/2026 | 14 | BM70 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 55kg | 1:39.23 | - | 2 |
| 5.8L | $7.00 |
| 2/8 | 12/02/2026 | 11 | OPEN | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Louis Nhlapo | 57kg | 0:04.35 | - | 2 |
| 0.3L | $11.00 |
| 6/10 | 01/02/2026 | 15 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 57kg | 1:25.86 | - | 4 |
| 7.5L | $9.00 |
| 1/15 | 17/01/2026 | 3 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | S'manga Khumalo | 56kg | 1:09.95 | - | 11 |
| 0.1L | $6.00 |
| 2/9 | 14/01/2026 | 25 | OPEN | $7,582.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Neutral | S'manga Khumalo | 58.5kg | 1:38.78 | - | 6 |
| 0.1L | $6.00 |

Jockey: Mickaelle Michel
Weight: 54.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Racing well recently. Last start 2nd of 9 at Turffontein Inside on May 7 over 1200m, 1.75 len behind Arizona Magic carrying 52kg at $8. The run before that 3rd of 11 at this track on April 23 over 1200m, 3.5 len behind Plumbago Park with 54.5kg at $34. Genuine chance on the back of the last effort.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 07/05/2026 | 14 | BM72 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Y | Mickaelle Michel | 52kg | 1:14.98 | - | 3 |
| 1.7L | $8.00 |
| 3/11 | 23/04/2026 | 21 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | Mickaelle Michel | 54.5kg | 1:10.98 | - | 10 |
| 3.3L | $34.00 |
| 6/11 | 02/04/2026 | 28 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 55kg | 0:56.90 | - | 10 |
| 4.3L | $13.50 |
| 5/7 | 05/03/2026 | 9 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Soft | Jacey Botes | 52kg | 0:58.36 | - | 7 |
| 2.4L | $13.50 |
| 5/12 | 24/02/2026 | 12 | BM68 FM | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 53.5kg | 0:58.23 | - | 5 |
| 5.1L | $15.00 |
| 1/8 | 12/02/2026 | 16 | OPEN | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 53.5kg | 0:04.35 | - | 8 |
| 0.3L | $26.00 |
| 5/9 | 27/01/2026 | 16 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Kobeli Lihaba | 54kg | 0:57.12 | - | 1 |
| 3.7L | $9.00 |
| 13/17 | 11/01/2026 | 22 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Malesela Katjedi | 52kg | 0:56.65 | - | 17 |
| 5.8L | $21.00 |
| 2/12 | 20/12/2025 | 46 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 53.5kg | 0:57.40 | - | 3 |
| 1.8L | $11.00 |
| 1/8 | 04/11/2025 | 7 | OPEN | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Kobeli Lihaba | 52.5kg | 0:57.37 | - | 1 |
| 0.1L | $17.00 |
| 8/13 | 28/10/2025 | 63 | HCP | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | Kobeli Lihaba | 52.5kg | 1:08.97 | - | 1 |
| 7.4L | $13.50 |
| 8/11 | 26/08/2025 | 9 | RBH70 | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | K J Lihaba | 52kg | 1:10.61 | - | 6 |
| 8.7L | $13.50 |