Turffontein Race 6 - Tab Summer Pudding Hcp (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)
REECE'S WISH (1) Fresh today. Found another gear when winning by 5L last run at this track and has a nice advantage with a good draw. Worth a bet. KENSAL GREEN (5) Below expectations when 6th last run at this track but competing at a lower class. Very competitive this preparation and proven runner at this trip. Goes close. MERRYWEATHER (6) Looked flat when 5th last time at the track but proven performer at this trip in the past. Will benefit with the weight drop. Respect against this field. CARE FORGOT (4) Appeared lacklustre when 9th last run at this track but have to respect the form at this trip. Will be giving the leaders a big start. Worth keeping safe.

Jockey: Keagan De Melo
Weight: 54kgs
Stats
Comments
Resumes after three months off the back of two excellent wins, the latest an Open success at Turffontein Inside where she beat Winding Power by five lengths after being well-supported near the top of betting. She had earlier won a FM BM80 at Vaal by just over a length, and her record at 1600m is a major asset. Freshness is the only real unknown, but her form profile makes her a strong winning chance.
Last Starts 83 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 16/08/2026 | 52 | OPEN | $11,600.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 52kg | 1:37.64 | - | 5 |
| 5.0L | $3.00 |
| 1/10 | 25/06/2026 | 103 | BM80 FM | $8,330.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 59.5kg | 1:26.86 | - | 6 |
| 1.3L | $6.50 |
| 6/14 | 14/03/2026 | 21 | OPEN F 3 | $12,640.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 58.5kg | 2:03.78 | - | 8 |
| 9.5L | $9.00 |
| 2/9 | 21/02/2026 | 30 | BM83 FM | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Serino Moodley | 54.5kg | 1:38.94 | - | 7 |
| 0.2L | $6.50 |
| 1/9 | 22/01/2026 | 23 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Serino Moodley | 59kg | 1:36.75 | - | 5 |
| 0.5L | $2.00 |
| 2/8 | 30/12/2025 | 49 | MPLATE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 56kg | 1:27.20 | - | 3 |
| 1.3L | $2.80 |
| 2/7 | 11/11/2025 | 16 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | 1:45.33 | - | 1 |
| 2.0L | $1.36 |
| 2/11 | 26/10/2025 | - | MPLTE | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Serino Moodley | 55kg | 1:26.37 | - | 5 |
| 1.3L | $15.00 |

Jockey: Callan Murray
Weight: 59.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Back after five weeks since finishing tenth at Turffontein Inside, beaten five and a half lengths by Flower Island at long odds. Her start prior was far better, a fourth at this track when beaten just under a length by Kisshoten in Open grade. She has won at this track and distance and gets Callan Murray back, but recent form leaves her with a fair bit to find.
Last Starts 35 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12 | 03/10/2026 | 118 | G2 OPEN FM | $39,370.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Callan Murray | 58.5kg | 1:28.38 | - | 12 |
| 5.6L | $67.00 |
| 4/10 | 07/06/2026 | 22 | OPEN | $12,890.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 48.5kg | 1:23.91 | - | 4 |
| 0.9L | $15.00 |
| 2/11 | 16/05/2026 | 18 | OPEN | $12,640.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | Good | Jeffery Syster | 50kg | 1:02.43 | - | 10 |
| 1.4L | $9.00 |
| 5/9 | 28/04/2026 | 26 | G2 OPEN FM | $29,490.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Callan Murray | 59kg | 1:09.08 | - | 2 |
| 2.1L | $41.00 |
| 1/8 | 02/04/2026 | 26 | BM96 FM | $11,370.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Callan Murray | 60kg | 1:24.98 | - | 1 |
| 1.7L | $11.00 |
| 9/9 | 07/03/2026 | 118 | BM96 FM | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Y | Callan Murray | 60kg | 1:26.93 | - | 9 |
| 8.5L | $9.00 |
| 11/11 | 09/11/2025 | 36 | LR HCP FM | $18,955.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Y | Callan Murray | 56kg | 1:39.37 | - | 5 |
| 12.0L | $9.50 |
| 3/11 | 04/10/2025 | 42 | G2 HCP FM | $37,911.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Callan Murray | 59kg | 1:28.67 | - | 2 |
| 7.9L | $9.50 |
| 1/8 | 23/08/2025 | 23 | RBH97 FM | $9,270.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Callan Murray | 57kg | 1:29.10 | - | 6 |
| 2.1L | $3.50 |
| 2/9 | 31/07/2025 | 68 | HCP FM | $9,270.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | K Matsunyane | 55kg | 1:26.18 | - | 1 |
| 0.5L | $4.50 |
| 6/14 | 24/05/2025 | 21 | C3 | $13,480.00 | Greyville | 1800m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 54.5kg | 1:51.07 | - | 6 |
| 3.4L | $13.50 |

Jockey: Philasande Mxoli
Weight: 53.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Resumes after four months following a ninth at Greyville, beaten just under five lengths by Mocha Blend when sent out at big odds. Her previous fourth at Turffontein Inside was more competitive, though she was still beaten three and a half lengths by Frangipani. She has won at this track, but being unplaced in two tries at the distance leaves others looking safer.
Last Starts 104 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/12 | 26/07/2026 | 17 | G2 OPEN FM | $42,960.00 | Greyville | 2000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 55kg | 2:05.63 | - | 6 |
| 4.9L | $81.00 |
| 4/9 | 09/07/2026 | 21 | BM99 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 56.5kg | 1:50.24 | - | 8 |
| 3.4L | $9.50 |
| 2/10 | 18/06/2026 | 84 | BM95 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 56.5kg | 1:42.71 | - | 4 |
| 0.3L | $7.00 |
| 1/9 | 26/03/2026 | 14 | BM98 FM | $11,370.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Soft | Philasande Mxoli | 53.5kg | 1:49.46 | - | 8 |
| 0.3L | $34.00 |
| 5/7 | 12/03/2026 | 39 | BM89 FM | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Soft | Muzi Yeni | 59kg | 1:11.82 | - | 6 |
| 4.9L | $13.50 |
| 7/8 | 01/02/2026 | 10 | HCP FM | $11,373.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 56kg | 1:39.82 | - | 6 |
| 7.3L | $13.50 |
| 9/10 | 22/01/2026 | 116 | HCP FM | $11,373.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 53.5kg | 1:25.82 | - | 10 |
| 6.1L | $17.00 |
| 6/9 | 28/09/2025 | 36 | HCP FM | $9,267.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Calvin Habib | 58.5kg | 1:29.81 | - | 9 |
| 5.3L | $6.00 |
| 2/8 | 23/08/2025 | 69 | RBH97 FM | $9,270.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Calvin Habib | 56kg | 1:29.10 | - | 4 |
| 2.1L | $4.50 |
| 4/10 | 15/06/2025 | 45 | RBH90 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 58.5kg | 1:38.72 | - | 6 |
| 4.1L | $4.30 |
| 2/9 | 01/05/2025 | 37 | RBH91 FM | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 57.5kg | 1:26.37 | - | 8 |
| 0.2L | $4.50 |

Jockey: Richard Fourie
Weight: 58kgs
Stats
Comments
Back after five weeks and fitter for a first-up ninth at Turffontein Inside, where she was beaten just over four lengths by Flower Island at big odds. The run prior at Greyville was also midfield, but the margin was only three and a half lengths. Her broader record is solid, including four wins around 1600m, so a return to that level gives her genuine place claims.
Last Starts 35 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/12 | 03/10/2026 | 69 | G2 OPEN FM | $39,370.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Craig Zackey | 58.5kg | 1:28.38 | - | 4 |
| 4.3L | $26.00 |
| 12/14 | 26/07/2026 | 50 | LR OPEN | $19,330.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Lyle Hewitson | 56kg | 1:37.82 | - | 7 |
| 3.5L | $26.00 |
| 6/13 | 06/06/2026 | 27 | G2 OPEN FM | $42,960.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Good | Serino Moodley | 57kg | 1:24.92 | - | 1 |
| 4.3L | $21.00 |
| 3/10 | 10/05/2026 | 40 | OPEN | $12,640.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 48.5kg | 1:26.99 | - | 2 |
| 1.1L | $5.50 |
| 2/11 | 31/03/2026 | 24 | OPEN | $13,480.00 | Vaal | 1500m | Good | Ryan Munger | 60kg | 1:27.33 | - | 4 |
| 0.3L | $4.00 |
| 1/13 | 07/03/2026 | 23 | LR OPEN FM | $21,060.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Y | Ryan Munger | 56kg | 1:40.15 | - | 2 |
| 1.0L | $6.50 |
| 1/8 | 12/02/2026 | 19 | HCP FM | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Craig Zackey | 55kg | 1:26.96 | - | 4 |
| 2.3L | $7.00 |
| 5/9 | 24/01/2026 | 10 | OPEN | $13,479.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 52.5kg | 1:21.72 | - | 9 |
| 2.0L | $15.00 |
| 2/8 | 14/01/2026 | 25 | OPEN FM | $10,952.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Mickaelle Michel | 55.5kg | 1:25.82 | - | 2 |
| 0.9L | $7.00 |
| 16/21 | 20/12/2025 | 9 | HCP | $42,123.00 | Vaal | 1475m | Good | Calvin Habib | 54.5kg | 1:26.14 | - | 1 |
| 8.1L | $101.00 |
| 5/8 | 11/12/2025 | 32 | OPEN | $13,479.00 | Vaal | 1500m | Good | Craig Zackey | 56kg | 1:29.05 | - | 6 |
| 2.3L | $13.50 |

Jockey: Mickaelle Michel
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a two-month freshening after finishing sixth at Turffontein Inside, beaten nine and a half lengths by Calla Lagoon in a PLATE. That was a clear backward step from her FM BM95 win at the same venue when she beat Onetwobucklemyshoe by just under a length. Her distance record is strong, but she has to rebound to be a serious win threat.
Last Starts 56 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 12/09/2026 | 58 | PLATE | $10,310.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Serino Moodley | 56kg | 1:28.88 | - | 1 |
| 9.8L | $13.50 |
| 1/9 | 16/07/2026 | 11 | BM95 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 59.5kg | 1:37.97 | - | 4 |
| 0.8L | $3.80 |
| 1/6 | 05/07/2026 | 31 | BM96 | $11,170.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 56kg | 1:24.63 | - | 1 |
| 1.8L | $5.50 |
| 3/7 | 04/06/2026 | 25 | BM97 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 53kg | 1:28.20 | - | 5 |
| 0.9L | $7.00 |
| 8/9 | 10/05/2026 | 17 | OPEN 3 | $14,740.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Calvin Habib | 55.5kg | 1:26.56 | - | 5 |
| 7.7L | $34.00 |
| 1/13 | 23/04/2026 | 21 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Y | Calvin Habib | 60kg | 1:38.96 | - | 5 |
| 3.3L | $4.50 |
| 1/11 | 02/04/2026 | 21 | HCP FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 55kg | 1:25.10 | - | 5 |
| 2.2L | $5.00 |
| 3/9 | 12/03/2026 | 35 | BM76 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Soft | Calvin Habib | 57kg | 1:54.31 | - | 1 |
| 4.1L | $4.50 |
| 7/9 | 05/02/2026 | 21 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 55.5kg | 1:51.69 | - | 3 |
| 7.1L | $2.80 |
| 2/8 | 15/01/2026 | 42 | HCP FM | $9,478.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 52.5kg | 1:34.56 | - | 3 |
| 0.3L | $7.50 |
| 1/10 | 04/12/2025 | 35 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Soft | Gavin Lerena | 59kg | 1:29.81 | - | 2 |
| 0.3L | $4.50 |

Jockey: Tristan Godden
Weight: 53kgs
Stats
Comments
Back after six weeks since finishing last in a small field at Turffontein Inside, where she was well held over 1800m despite firming from a bigger opening quote. The run before was much better, winning an FM BM91 at this track by a head from American Beauty. She gets weight relief and is proven at this track and distance, but the latest run makes her a conditional each-way hope.
Last Starts 41 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 27/09/2026 | 50 | BM91 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 59kg | 1:53.98 | - | 5 |
| 26.0L | $7.00 |
| 1/10 | 08/08/2026 | 37 | BM91 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 58kg | 1:39.83 | - | 7 |
| 0.2L | $5.50 |
| 4/9 | 02/07/2026 | 117 | BM95 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 55.5kg | 1:23.27 | - | 3 |
| 1.9L | $11.00 |
| 10/10 | 07/03/2026 | 28 | G1 OPEN 3 | $105,310.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Y | Keagan De Melo | 60kg | 1:54.17 | - | 3 |
| 14.3L | $67.00 |
| 13/14 | 07/02/2026 | 37 | G2 OPEN F 3 | $63,184.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Raymond Danielson | 60kg | 1:37.44 | - | 11 |
| 22.5L | $126.00 |
| 1/6 | 01/01/2026 | 33 | NOV | $8,425.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 54kg | 1:40.19 | - | 2 |
| 0.1L | $3.25 |
| 3/15 | 29/11/2025 | 30 | G3 HCP F 3 | $42,123.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Y | Gavin Lerena | 59kg | 1:41.73 | - | 10 |
| 2.5L | $67.00 |
| 3/9 | 30/10/2025 | 32 | HCP FM | $8,425.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | S'manga Khumalo | 54.5kg | 1:29.77 | - | 4 |
| 5.2L | $1.91 |
| 3/6 | 28/09/2025 | 80 | NOV | $8,003.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | S'manga Khumalo | 55.5kg | 1:13.16 | - | 6 |
| 1.4L | $13.50 |
| 1/14 | 10/07/2025 | 32 | MPLATE FM | $8,000.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 56kg | 1:40.78 | - | 1 |
| 3.5L | $2.25 |
| 3/12 | 08/06/2025 | 22 | MPLATE FM | $8,000.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 57kg | 1:09.27 | - | 8 |
| 4.4L | $4.50 |

Jockey: Craig Zackey
Weight: 56kgs
Stats
Comments
Made a solid return when third at this track, beaten just over a length by Lost For Words in a FM BM96 after starting at generous odds. She comes here second-up with weight relief, a proven track-and-distance record and Craig Zackey back aboard, having won once and placed twice from four rides on her. The 1600m record is not dominant, but her latest run gives her the best platform.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 24/10/2026 | 128 | BM96 FM | $9,620.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Craig Zackey | 60.5kg | 1:07.54 | - | 7 |
| 1.3L | $17.00 |
| 6/10 | 18/06/2026 | 33 | BM95 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Good | Craig Zackey | 62kg | 1:42.71 | - | 8 |
| 3.8L | $6.50 |
| 8/12 | 16/05/2026 | 27 | OPEN | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | 1:38.35 | - | 10 |
| 6.8L | $13.50 |
| 5/6 | 19/04/2026 | 43 | OPEN | $16,850.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Y | Marco V'rensburg | 54kg | 1:39.91 | - | 3 |
| 4.1L | $11.00 |
| 6/13 | 07/03/2026 | 21 | LR OPEN FM | $21,060.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Y | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | 1:40.15 | - | 5 |
| 3.5L | $6.00 |
| 5/6 | 14/02/2026 | 7 | G3 OPEN | $33,700.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 54.5kg | 1:53.77 | - | 3 |
| 8.4L | $7.00 |
| 2/9 | 07/02/2026 | 14 | OPEN | $16,849.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 50kg | 1:37.52 | - | 9 |
| 0.4L | $8.00 |
| 3/10 | 24/01/2026 | 13 | HCP | $21,061.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Craig Zackey | 55.5kg | 1:50.83 | - | 1 |
| 0.5L | $11.00 |
| 4/10 | 11/01/2026 | 15 | HCP | $21,061.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Y | Gavin Lerena | 56kg | 1:38.67 | - | 1 |
| 2.1L | $34.00 |
| 4/10 | 27/12/2025 | 11 | HCP FM | $18,955.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 1:52.14 | - | 5 |
| 3.4L | $11.00 |
| 5/9 | 16/12/2025 | 33 | G2 OPEN FM | $42,123.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 59kg | 1:37.04 | - | 5 |
| 4.3L | $41.00 |

Jockey: Calvin Habib
Weight: 55.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Back after five weeks following a second-last finish at Turffontein Inside, beaten seven and a half lengths by Flower Island at big odds. Her previous seventh over 1200m was also only fair, but she now gets weight relief and has a useful record at this track with two wins and one place from five starts. The 1600m query remains, yet she can improve enough to chase a placing.
Last Starts 35 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12 | 03/10/2026 | 79 | G2 OPEN FM | $39,370.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 58kg | 1:28.38 | - | 11 |
| 7.8L | $101.00 |
| 7/10 | 16/07/2026 | 19 | BM94 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 61kg | 1:11.67 | - | 8 |
| 4.3L | $13.50 |
| 8/10 | 27/06/2026 | 167 | HCP FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 57kg | 1:06.54 | - | 5 |
| 7.1L | $5.00 |
| 2/8 | 11/01/2026 | 43 | OPEN F 3 | $25,274.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Y | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 1:26.30 | - | 2 |
| 1.5L | $4.50 |
| 13/15 | 29/11/2025 | 28 | G3 HCP F 3 | $42,123.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Y | Kabelo Matsunyane | 60kg | 1:41.73 | - | 15 |
| 12.8L | $5.50 |
| 1/10 | 01/11/2025 | 28 | G3 OPEN F 3 | $21,061.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Y | Kaidan Brewer | 59kg | 1:25.88 | - | 8 |
| 0.7L | $15.00 |
| 6/11 | 04/10/2025 | 42 | G2 HCP FM | $37,911.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Kaidan Brewer | 51.5kg | 1:28.67 | - | 10 |
| 9.0L | $8.00 |
| 1/9 | 23/08/2025 | 56 | RBH78 FM | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | K A Brewer | 53kg | 1:29.50 | - | 4 |
| 1.0L | $5.00 |
| 1/13 | 28/06/2025 | - | PLATE 2 | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | K A Brewer | 60kg | 1:09.52 | - | 10 |
| 0.2L | $13.50 |

Jockey: Girish Samo-Burthia
Weight: 52.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Has been safely held at both recent runs, finishing eighth at Turffontein Inside last start when beaten just under seven lengths by Radio Star at long odds. Two back she was fourth behind Griselda, beaten just over four lengths in a GPLATE. She has placed at this distance, but a long run without a placing over the past 12 months makes her more of a rough minor hope.
Last Starts 16 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 22/10/2026 | 12 | PLATE | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 52kg | 1:29.74 | - | 8 |
| 6.9L | $34.00 |
| 4/7 | 10/10/2026 | 13 | GPLATE | $9,620.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Girish Samo-Burthia | 52kg | 1:12.44 | - | 4 |
| 4.3L | $13.50 |
| 4/7 | 27/09/2026 | 184 | BM98 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Girish Samo-Burthia | 58.5kg | 1:13.28 | - | 6 |
| 3.4L | $21.00 |
| 7/9 | 27/03/2026 | 20 | G3 OPEN F 3 | $21,060.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 54kg | 1:25.66 | - | 3 |
| 7.5L | $11.00 |
| 9/10 | 07/03/2026 | 28 | G1 OPEN 3 | $105,310.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Y | Malesela Katjedi | 60kg | 1:54.17 | - | 7 |
| 8.8L | $126.00 |
| 9/14 | 07/02/2026 | 6 | G2 OPEN F 3 | $63,184.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 60kg | 1:37.44 | - | 2 |
| 7.4L | $41.00 |
| 4/9 | 01/02/2026 | 21 | GPLATE | $10,952.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 53.5kg | 1:07.17 | - | 1 |
| 3.9L | $34.00 |
| 6/8 | 11/01/2026 | 19 | OPEN F 3 | $25,274.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Y | Calvin Habib | 58kg | 1:26.30 | - | 8 |
| 4.8L | $26.00 |
| 8/9 | 23/12/2025 | 7 | HCP FM | $11,373.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | S'manga Khumalo | 59kg | 1:26.10 | - | 5 |
| 4.7L | $11.00 |
| 6/8 | 16/12/2025 | 54 | GPLATE | $10,952.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 53kg | 1:24.24 | - | 1 |
| 6.4L | $17.00 |
| 4/6 | 23/10/2025 | 88 | GPLATE FM | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Craig Zackey | 55kg | 1:27.48 | - | 5 |
| 4.0L | $2.00 |