Turffontein Race 5 - Tab National Colour Stakes (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)
PRECOCIOUS (7) Brave effort to win narrowly by a nose last start at this track and have to respect the form at the trip. Will be competitive. TRIP OF FAITH (4) Displayed potential when winning by 1L last start around here. Undefeated last 3 attempts. Won't be far away. ANCHORAGE (3) First run back from a break. Left nothing to chance when winning by 3/4L last start at this track. Has to be strongly considered. PLAYING TRIX (6) Did a good job when winning by 3/4L last time at Vaal and hard to fault at the trip. Ultra competitive this preparation with 2 wins from 2 starts. Must respect in this event.

Jockey: Craig Zackey
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a one-month freshening after finishing fourth in a CUP at Vaal, beaten two lengths by Truth in a better effort than her previous fifth behind Echo Check. She has been improving through the campaign and is already a track-and-trip winner. Craig Zackey is a key plus with three wins from five rides on her, putting her firmly into the exotics mix.
Last Starts 30 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/11 | 08/10/2026 | 21 | CUP | $13,120.00 | Vaal | 1100m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 54kg | 1:01.02 | - | 4 |
| 2.0L | $8.00 |
| 5/9 | 17/09/2026 | 53 | OPEN | $12,890.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Y | Craig Zackey | 54kg | 0:57.52 | - | 2 |
| 5.5L | $4.00 |
| 8/12 | 26/07/2026 | 113 | G1 OPEN | $85,910.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Good | Lyle Hewitson | 57kg | 1:11.18 | - | 6 |
| 4.7L | $51.00 |
| 4/14 | 04/04/2026 | 28 | G1 OPEN | $84,250.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 55.5kg | 0:56.55 | - | 6 |
| 3.2L | $26.00 |
| 7/15 | 07/03/2026 | 14 | G3 OPEN | $25,270.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Malesela Katjedi | 51.5kg | 0:57.04 | - | 13 |
| 1.7L | $4.30 |
| 1/7 | 21/02/2026 | 42 | OPEN FM | $12,640.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Craig Zackey | 54kg | 0:56.88 | - | 3 |
| 1.8L | $7.00 |
| 13/15 | 10/01/2026 | 35 | G2 OPEN FM | $33,700.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Good | Calvin Habib | 55.5kg | 1:11.03 | - | 12 |
| 6.9L | $34.00 |
| 14/14 | 06/12/2025 | 154 | G3 OPEN FM | $21,061.00 | Kenilworth | 1000m | Good | Craig Zackey | 56kg | 0:58.89 | - | 12 |
| 17.4L | $11.00 |
| 4/14 | 05/07/2025 | 70 | G2 OPEN F 2 | $42,120.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Good Soft | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 1:26.99 | - | 10 |
| 3.1L | $3.25 |
| 1/6 | 26/04/2025 | 28 | G3 OPEN 2 | $26,180.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | Good Soft | Craig Zackey | 57.5kg | 1:04.40 | - | 4 |
| 6.5L | $1.83 |
| 1/6 | 29/03/2025 | 28 | G2 OPEN 2 | $43,630.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Soft | Craig Zackey | 57.5kg | 1:08.61 | - | 5 |
| 2.0L | $9.00 |

Jockey: Tristan Godden
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a three-month break after ending her last campaign with a win at Turffontein Inside, beating Season's Greetings by just under a length. Her overall record is consistent, with three wins and six places from twelve starts, and she has placed in all four runs at this track. Even so, this looks a sharper assignment fresh and she will have to lift again to win.
Last Starts 70 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 29/08/2026 | 56 | OPEN FM | $12,890.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 59.5kg | 1:12.43 | - | 8 |
| 0.8L | $5.00 |
| 5/12 | 04/07/2026 | 23 | OPEN FM | $17,180.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Serino Moodley | 61.5kg | 1:08.66 | - | 1 |
| 7.8L | $26.00 |
| 3/7 | 11/06/2026 | 44 | BM95 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Serino Moodley | 61.5kg | 0:57.46 | - | 2 |
| 3.1L | $6.50 |
| 2/8 | 28/04/2026 | 101 | BM95 FM | $10,950.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Serino Moodley | 60kg | 0:58.15 | - | 6 |
| 1.0L | $6.00 |
| 7/9 | 17/01/2026 | 21 | OPEN F 3 | $18,955.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Serino Moodley | 58kg | 1:08.09 | - | 1 |
| 8.8L | $3.80 |
| 3/5 | 27/12/2025 | 30 | HCP 3 | $12,637.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 55.5kg | 0:57.92 | - | 5 |
| 1.2L | $6.50 |
| 1/9 | 27/11/2025 | 54 | CUP FM | $11,373.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Serino Moodley | 53.5kg | 0:59.52 | - | 3 |
| 1.3L | $4.50 |
| 7/11 | 04/10/2025 | 79 | G2 HCP FM | $37,911.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Serino Moodley | 51.5kg | 1:28.67 | - | 5 |
| 10.7L | $13.50 |
| 1/5 | 17/07/2025 | 32 | PLATE F 2 | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Serino Moodley | 57kg | 1:12.02 | - | 1 |
| 1.7L | $2.80 |
| 2/8 | 15/06/2025 | 17 | PLATE 2 | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 57kg | 1:07.98 | - | 4 |
| 1.5L | $2.25 |
| 2/10 | 29/05/2025 | 18 | PLATE 2 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 52.5kg | 0:56.88 | - | 6 |
| 1.6L | $6.00 |

Jockey: Kabelo Matsunyane
Weight: 52.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a six-week freshening in outstanding form, chasing four wins in a row after beating Doesyourmotherknow by just over a length in a FM BM98 at Turffontein Inside. She had earlier won a FM BM90 at Vaal as a heavily backed favourite, so the form has substance. The 1000m is untried, but her winning habit, light weight and current profile make her the horse to beat.
Last Starts 41 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 27/09/2026 | 31 | BM98 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 55kg | 1:13.28 | - | 7 |
| 1.3L | $4.30 |
| 1/9 | 27/08/2026 | 42 | BM90 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 57kg | 1:27.91 | - | 6 |
| 0.3L | $2.80 |
| 1/10 | 16/07/2026 | 17 | BM76 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:11.68 | - | 2 |
| 3.6L | $2.50 |
| 3/11 | 29/06/2026 | 30 | BM84 | $10,310.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 55.5kg | 1:12.46 | - | 5 |
| 1.6L | $13.50 |
| 6/9 | 30/05/2026 | 58 | BM82 FM | $11,370.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Muzi Yeni | 57.5kg | 1:10.36 | - | 4 |
| 2.6L | $17.00 |
| 6/11 | 02/04/2026 | 14 | HCP FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Nirvan Nastili | 56kg | 1:25.10 | - | 8 |
| 4.2L | $15.00 |
| 1/11 | 19/03/2026 | 21 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 60kg | 1:14.38 | - | 5 |
| 1.5L | $4.50 |
| 4/9 | 26/02/2026 | - | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Julius Mariba | 57kg | 1:28.89 | - | 4 |
| 5.1L | $7.50 |

Jockey: Malesela Katjedi
Weight: 52kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a six-month spell after finishing last campaign with consecutive wins, the latest over 1400m at Greyville Aw by a length and a half. She had also won a FM BM81 at Scottsville as a firming favourite, so the raw form reads well. However, she resumes off a long break and has only one placing from three runs at this track, leaving her with more to prove.
Last Starts 178 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 13/05/2026 | 17 | OPEN FM | $12,640.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Callan Murray | 55.5kg | 1:21.48 | - | 6 |
| 1.7L | $6.00 |
| 1/9 | 26/04/2026 | 36 | BM81 FM | $11,370.00 | Scottsville | 1100m | Soft | Richard Fourie | 59.5kg | 1:03.09 | - | 2 |
| 0.1L | $3.25 |
| 3/4 | 21/03/2026 | 114 | GPLATE | $10,690.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 54kg | 1:08.77 | - | 3 |
| 5.3L | $21.00 |
| 8/12 | 27/11/2025 | 165 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Jarryd Penny | 59.5kg | 0:58.47 | - | 9 |
| 6.5L | $17.00 |
| 4/8 | 15/06/2025 | 29 | PLATE 2 | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | J Penny | 60kg | 1:07.98 | - | 7 |
| 2.9L | $11.00 |
| 1/12 | 17/05/2025 | - | PLATE 2 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | J Penny | 57.5kg | 1:08.28 | - | 5 |
| 1.5L | $101.00 |

Jockey: Blaine Marx-Jacobson
Weight: 52kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a one-month freshening having won both runs this campaign at Vaal, most recently beating There She Goes by just under a length in a FM BM89 as a well-supported favourite. Her prior eight-length win in a FM BM85 showed real authority despite being unwanted in betting. Third-up and well treated at the weights, she has enough current form to be dangerous for a placing.
Last Starts 30 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 08/10/2026 | 28 | BM89 FM | $9,620.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 58.5kg | 0:56.15 | - | 6 |
| 0.8L | $3.80 |
| 1/7 | 10/09/2026 | 107 | BM85 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Y | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 55.5kg | 0:57.66 | - | 2 |
| 8.0L | $34.00 |
| 13/13 | 26/05/2026 | 101 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 61.5kg | 0:56.13 | - | 8 |
| 22.7L | $21.00 |
| 8/8 | 14/02/2026 | 52 | BM80 FM | $11,370.00 | Durbanville | 1000m | Good | Juan Paul V'd Merwe | 59kg | 0:59.20 | - | 5 |
| 8.8L | $15.00 |
| 9/10 | 24/12/2025 | 28 | OPEN | $11,794.00 | Kenilworth | 1000m | Good | Richard Fourie | 57.5kg | - | - | 7 |
| 9.4L | $4.50 |
| 1/11 | 26/11/2025 | 24 | MPLTE FM | $10,531.00 | Kenilworth | 1000m | Good | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 1:00.24 | - | 6 |
| 3.8L | $3.25 |
| 2/10 | 02/11/2025 | 36 | MPLTE FM | $10,531.00 | Kenilworth | 1000m | Good | Aviwe Bikwe | 61kg | 1:00.57 | - | 3 |
| 1.8L | $6.50 |
| 10/14 | 27/09/2025 | - | MPLATE FM | $8,420.00 | Durbanville | 1250m | Good | Callan Murray | 58kg | 1:15.68 | - | 14 |
| 9.6L | $51.00 |

Jockey: Richard Fourie
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a two-month freshening after a narrow but valuable win at Turffontein Inside, beating Trombolines by a head after firming from a bigger opening quote. She was only fourth at this venue two back, but her broader record is excellent: five wins and three places from eleven starts, including four wins and two placings from six at this distance. A major chance.
Last Starts 56 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 12/09/2026 | 49 | OPEN | $11,600.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 60.5kg | 1:12.86 | - | 1 |
| 0.2L | $6.50 |
| 4/12 | 25/07/2026 | 28 | OPEN | $11,600.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 1:23.50 | - | 2 |
| 5.1L | $2.80 |
| 3/10 | 27/06/2026 | 91 | HCP FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 60kg | 1:06.54 | - | 3 |
| 1.9L | $3.50 |
| 2/6 | 28/03/2026 | 21 | BM94 FM | $11,370.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Y | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 60kg | 0:56.36 | - | 6 |
| 1.6L | $1.91 |
| 1/5 | 07/03/2026 | 11 | HCP FM | $12,220.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 53.5kg | 0:57.45 | - | 2 |
| 1.0L | $1.83 |
| 1/8 | 24/02/2026 | 19 | BM84 FM | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 58kg | 0:57.36 | - | 6 |
| 2.0L | $1.91 |
| 1/7 | 05/02/2026 | 25 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 59kg | 0:56.69 | - | 6 |
| 3.5L | $2.50 |
| 1/7 | 11/01/2026 | 185 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 0:57.17 | - | 4 |
| 4.2L | $1.63 |
| 5/11 | 10/07/2025 | 50 | MPLATE FM | $8,420.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Heavy | Gareth Wright | 57kg | 1:16.25 | - | 1 |
| 8.0L | $9.00 |
| 6/9 | 21/05/2025 | 77 | PLATE 2 | $10,530.00 | Kenilworth | 1400m | Soft | Aldo Domeyer | 60kg | 1:29.33 | - | 7 |
| 3.3L | $2.50 |
| 2/6 | 05/03/2025 | - | PLATE 2 | $10,740.00 | Durbanville | 1000m | Good | Oswald Noach | 60kg | 0:59.02 | - | 1 |
| 0.8L | $17.00 |

Jockey: Mickaelle Michel
Weight: 61.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a six-month spell after finishing fifth at Scottsville, beaten three lengths by Asiye Phambili when unwanted in the market. Her previous win at this track over 1160m from Rodeo Drive shows she has class, and three wins from five starts at this venue is a strong base. The first try around 1000m and big weight make this a demanding return.
Last Starts 168 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/14 | 23/05/2026 | 25 | G1 OPEN FM | $85,910.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 58.5kg | 1:07.55 | - | 10 |
| 3.0L | $26.00 |
| 1/9 | 28/04/2026 | 38 | G2 OPEN FM | $29,490.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Marco V'rensburg | 57kg | 1:09.08 | - | 1 |
| 0.8L | $15.00 |
| 1/11 | 21/03/2026 | 9 | G3 OPEN FM | $18,960.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 52kg | 1:07.59 | - | 10 |
| 0.5L | $5.50 |
| 3/7 | 12/03/2026 | 30 | BM89 FM | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Soft | Calvin Habib | 60kg | 1:11.82 | - | 2 |
| 2.4L | $2.10 |
| 3/7 | 10/02/2026 | 24 | BM92 FM | $11,370.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | 1:09.20 | - | 6 |
| 1.0L | $4.00 |
| 4/9 | 17/01/2026 | 49 | OPEN F 3 | $18,955.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Callan Murray | 58kg | 1:08.09 | - | 6 |
| 3.4L | $17.00 |
| 12/19 | 29/11/2025 | 28 | OPEN FM | $33,698.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 54kg | 1:08.93 | - | 2 |
| 8.6L | $41.00 |
| 5/7 | 01/11/2025 | 28 | CUP FM | $11,373.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Serino Moodley | 52.5kg | 1:10.26 | - | 6 |
| 3.2L | $1.63 |
| 1/7 | 04/10/2025 | 56 | GPLATE FM | $7,582.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Calvin Habib | 56.5kg | 1:13.23 | - | 4 |
| 0.2L | $2.70 |
| 1/8 | 09/08/2025 | - | MPLATE FM | $8,000.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Chad Little | 58kg | 1:08.77 | - | 2 |
| 6.3L | $4.30 |

Jockey: Jarryd Penny
Weight: 53kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a three-month break after a plain seventh at Durbanville, beaten three and a half lengths by Black Cheetah at long odds. She had won a FM BM97 at Scottsville before that when heavily backed into odds-on favouritism, and her track-and-distance record is sound. Even with that profile, she must rebound sharply from the latest effort to threaten.
Last Starts 62 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 06/09/2026 | 112 | BM98 | $12,460.00 | Durbanville | 1250m | Good | Sean Veale | 58.5kg | 1:14.55 | - | 6 |
| 3.6L | $26.00 |
| 1/7 | 17/05/2026 | 50 | BM97 FM | $11,790.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Good | Sean Veale | 55kg | 1:07.83 | - | 1 |
| 1.1L | $1.87 |
| 1/6 | 28/03/2026 | 76 | BM94 FM | $11,370.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Y | Jarryd Penny | 52kg | 0:56.36 | - | 3 |
| 1.6L | $6.50 |
| 1/6 | 11/01/2026 | 197 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Jarryd Penny | 57.5kg | 0:57.21 | - | 5 |
| 3.4L | $3.25 |
| 2/7 | 28/06/2025 | 20 | MPLATE | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | J Penny | 54.5kg | 1:08.49 | - | 1 |
| 2.8L | $1.72 |
| 2/8 | 08/06/2025 | 22 | PLATE 2 | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | J Penny | 60kg | 0:59.57 | - | 6 |
| 1.0L | $2.65 |
| 2/11 | 17/05/2025 | - | PLATE 2 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | J Penny | 60kg | 1:08.30 | - | 9 |
| 2.3L | $34.00 |

Jockey: Keagan De Melo
Weight: 62.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a five-week freshening second-up after a strong fourth at Turffontein Inside, beaten only half a length by Flower Island at long odds. Her previous run was also competitive, finishing second at this track and beaten a head by Mount Pinatubo. With one win and two placings from four tries at this track and distance, she brings a strong each-way case.
Last Starts 35 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/12 | 03/10/2026 | 63 | G2 OPEN FM | $39,370.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 58.5kg | 1:28.38 | - | 5 |
| 0.5L | $21.00 |
| 2/6 | 01/08/2026 | 28 | OPEN | $12,890.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 60kg | 0:56.74 | - | 5 |
| 0.2L | $9.50 |
| 7/10 | 04/07/2026 | 42 | G1 OPEN FM | $128,870.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 1:36.13 | - | 4 |
| 4.6L | $51.00 |
| 6/14 | 23/05/2026 | 25 | G1 OPEN FM | $85,910.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Good | Calvin Habib | 60kg | 1:07.55 | - | 13 |
| 3.0L | $41.00 |
| 4/9 | 28/04/2026 | 24 | G2 OPEN FM | $29,490.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 59kg | 1:09.08 | - | 7 |
| 2.1L | $4.30 |
| 10/14 | 04/04/2026 | 126 | G1 OPEN | $84,250.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Chad Little | 57.5kg | 0:56.55 | - | 10 |
| 5.5L | $51.00 |
| 3/19 | 29/11/2025 | 20 | OPEN FM | $33,698.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Calvin Habib | 61.5kg | 1:08.93 | - | 12 |
| 3.5L | $6.50 |
| 1/10 | 09/11/2025 | 105 | LR OPEN FM | $21,061.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Calvin Habib | 61kg | 0:56.57 | - | 8 |
| 0.5L | $11.00 |
| 10/14 | 27/07/2025 | 21 | G1 HCP | $84,250.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Y | Calvin Habib | 57kg | 1:10.72 | - | 3 |
| 4.3L | $51.00 |
| 1/9 | 06/07/2025 | 36 | OPEN | $12,640.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | Good | Calvin Habib | 56kg | 1:03.04 | - | 3 |
| 0.8L | $7.00 |
| 5/15 | 31/05/2025 | 20 | G1 OPEN FM | $84,250.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Good Soft | Calvin Habib | 58.5kg | 1:08.36 | - | 9 |
| 1.4L | $101.00 |