Turffontein Race 8 - Next Tab Turffontein Racemeeting Sunday 08 November Fm 80 Hcp (F & M)
STAR BLAZE (4) Racing fresh after a break of 36 weeks. Game effort to win narrowly by a short half head last run at Vaal. Should muster plenty of early speed. Genuine winning chance. NAVIGATRIX (1) Finished 3rd last time at this venue and drawn well. Should muster plenty of early toe. Has run into the money at every start this preparation. Will be there at the finish. MOLTEN ROCK (3) Fresh today. Ran 4th last run at the track and has more weight to carry. Has good tactical speed and will be nicely positioned. Respect in this event. BLINDFIRE (8) Nice run when 3rd last time at Greyville. A P Peter stable are having a great run of late. Large claim helps. Expect to go close.

Jockey: Calvin Habib
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns after five weeks following a third at this track in a FM BM81, where she was favourite despite drifting and finished beaten just over five lengths by Got The Look. Her debut win at Vaal was sharp, beating Rafeef's Queen by two and a half lengths at long odds, and her two-start record remains strong. Barrier 1 and third-up fitness help, but she has a margin to turn around on the top pick.
Last Starts 39 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 27/09/2026 | 59 | BM81 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 56.5kg | 1:13.88 | - | 10 |
| 5.3L | $4.50 |
| 1/8 | 30/07/2026 | - | MPLTE F 2 | $9,020.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | 1:10.43 | - | 3 |
| 2.4L | $11.00 |

Jockey: Trent Mayhew
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a lengthy ten-month spell after ending her last campaign with two heavy defeats at Vaal, the latest when last and beaten over 16 lengths by Fair Proposal at long odds. She has won at this track and has placed once from one try around this distance, so there is some past substance, but the recent race evidence before the break leaves her with plenty to prove.
Last Starts 287 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 22/01/2026 | 30 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 58.5kg | 1:26.26 | - | 3 |
| 15.5L | $26.00 |
| 12/12 | 23/12/2025 | 68 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 59kg | 0:57.33 | - | 12 |
| 11.3L | $101.00 |
| 1/6 | 16/10/2025 | 133 | MPLTE FM | $8,003.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 59kg | 1:00.87 | - | 3 |
| 0.2L | $15.00 |
| 6/6 | 05/06/2025 | 47 | MPLATE FM | $8,000.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | N Nastili | 54.5kg | 0:58.39 | - | 6 |
| 16.4L | $21.00 |
| 9/11 | 19/04/2025 | 16 | PLATE 2 | $10,470.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | N Nastili | 57.5kg | 0:57.85 | - | 11 |
| 18.3L | $6.00 |
| 3/7 | 03/04/2025 | - | PLATE 2 | $10,470.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Soft | N Nastili | 57.5kg | 1:16.71 | - | 3 |
| 1.7L | $21.00 |

Jockey: Tristan Godden
Weight: 56kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a three-month break after finishing fourth at this track in a FM BM80, beaten just under five lengths after drifting from opening levels. The run prior was a Greyville Aw MPLTE win over Mustang Highway as an odds-on favourite, so she has shown ability, and her distance record reads well. Even so, she resumes with stronger recent profiles ahead of her.
Last Starts 68 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 29/08/2026 | 48 | BM80 FM | $8,330.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 54kg | 1:12.28 | - | 4 |
| 4.9L | $6.50 |
| 1/6 | 12/07/2026 | 17 | MPLTE 2 | $13,750.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Keagan De Melo | 57.5kg | 1:09.92 | - | 3 |
| 0.8L | $1.77 |
| 2/9 | 25/06/2026 | 30 | MPLTE 2 | $10,740.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 57.5kg | 1:09.26 | - | 1 |
| 0.1L | $1.87 |
| 3/9 | 26/05/2026 | 44 | MPLTE 2 | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 60kg | 0:56.90 | - | 8 |
| 2.8L | $5.50 |
| 4/7 | 12/04/2026 | 29 | PLATE 2 | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 60kg | 0:58.60 | - | 6 |
| 1.8L | $9.00 |
| 7/9 | 14/03/2026 | - | MPLTE 2 | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 60kg | 0:57.83 | - | 5 |
| 6.2L | $7.50 |

Jockey: Philasande Mxoli
Weight: 57.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from an eight-month spell after a brief first campaign that produced a Vaal win over National Bliss and a debut second to El Zani. She has never missed the placings and was an odds-on favourite when breaking through, which gives her some upside. The query is that she has not raced around 1200m before, so this is a harder profile to trust first-up.
Last Starts 254 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 24/02/2026 | 14 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | 0:59.02 | - | 3 |
| 0.2L | $1.83 |
| 2/7 | 10/02/2026 | - | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | 0:56.87 | - | 6 |
| 2.4L | $8.00 |

Jockey: Wesley Marwing
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a four-month break after finishing fourth at Turffontein Standside, beaten just over three lengths by Concordia when near the top of an open market but easing. Her previous fifth in a FM BM81 was also sound, beaten a length and a half at longer odds. She has a win and two placings at this distance, but her overall strike rate keeps the assessment cautious.
Last Starts 103 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 25/07/2026 | 28 | BM75 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Craig Zackey | 58.5kg | 1:25.22 | - | 8 |
| 3.2L | $5.50 |
| 5/14 | 27/06/2026 | 105 | BM81 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Wesley Marwing | 56kg | 1:07.47 | - | 10 |
| 1.4L | $17.00 |
| 4/15 | 14/03/2026 | 32 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 56.5kg | 1:06.51 | - | 14 |
| 4.7L | $17.00 |
| 9/10 | 10/02/2026 | 17 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Chase Maujean | 56kg | 1:09.17 | - | 6 |
| 6.9L | $21.00 |
| 1/14 | 24/01/2026 | 21 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 1:10.08 | - | 11 |
| 0.4L | $3.50 |
| 2/6 | 03/01/2026 | 18 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Denis Schwarz | 60kg | 1:08.30 | - | 2 |
| 0.5L | $4.30 |
| 3/8 | 16/12/2025 | 44 | MPLATE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Denis Schwarz | 60kg | 1:09.05 | - | 5 |
| 3.6L | $6.50 |
| 10/12 | 02/11/2025 | 56 | MPLTE FM | $10,531.00 | Kenilworth | 1400m | Good | Oswald Noach | 58kg | 1:28.75 | - | 7 |
| 8.1L | $81.00 |
| 6/8 | 07/09/2025 | 87 | MPLATE FM | $8,420.00 | Durbanville | 1400m | Good | Brevan Plaatjies | 60kg | 1:26.65 | - | 3 |
| 8.6L | $6.00 |
| 12/15 | 12/06/2025 | 52 | MPLATE FM | $8,420.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Soft | Oswald Noach | 57kg | 1:12.69 | - | 7 |
| 9.2L | $126.00 |
| 6/8 | 21/04/2025 | - | MPLATE FM | $8,730.00 | Kenilworth | 1100m | Good Soft | Oswald Noach | 57kg | 1:06.64 | - | 8 |
| 3.7L | $51.00 |

Jockey: Blaine Marx-Jacobson
Weight: 57.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a four-month break after a seventh at this track, beaten two and a half lengths by Pearl In Her Crown at generous odds. Two back she was a better third at Vaal behind Beautiful Rania after firming near the top of an open market. Her overall place record is respectable, but she is unplaced from four starts at this venue and must lift on that track profile.
Last Starts 112 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 16/07/2026 | 14 | BM74 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | 1:39.80 | - | 7 |
| 2.7L | $9.50 |
| 3/9 | 02/07/2026 | 28 | BM77 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 58.5kg | 1:23.83 | - | 5 |
| 1.4L | $5.00 |
| 6/14 | 04/06/2026 | 56 | BM78 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Calvin Habib | 58kg | 1:29.64 | - | 8 |
| 1.7L | $13.50 |
| 5/7 | 09/04/2026 | 100 | BM86 FM | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 53kg | 1:29.38 | - | 7 |
| 3.4L | $13.50 |
| 1/8 | 30/12/2025 | 14 | MPLATE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 59kg | 1:27.00 | - | 1 |
| 2.7L | $1.91 |
| 2/8 | 16/12/2025 | 12 | MPLATE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | S'manga Khumalo | 59kg | 1:26.79 | - | 4 |
| 2.3L | $2.00 |
| 2/10 | 04/12/2025 | 14 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Soft | S'manga Khumalo | 59kg | 1:29.81 | - | 6 |
| 0.3L | $5.00 |
| 3/15 | 20/11/2025 | 40 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Y | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | 1:23.78 | - | 4 |
| 1.1L | $2.00 |
| 4/9 | 11/10/2025 | 16 | MPLTE FM | $8,003.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 58kg | 1:29.77 | - | 7 |
| 1.0L | $15.00 |
| 4/10 | 25/09/2025 | 68 | MDN FM | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | Philasande Mxoli | 58kg | 1:03.55 | - | 10 |
| 2.6L | $8.00 |
| 7/7 | 19/07/2025 | 77 | MPLTE F 2 | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 1:25.51 | - | 6 |
| 11.2L | $1.91 |

Jockey: S Choi
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Consistent mare who ran third at Greyville last start in a FM BM81, beaten a length and a half by Scandalize at an outside price. She had won at this track the run prior, beating Major Arcana by a neck in BM80 company, and has been placed in all four starts this season. The 4kg claim is useful, and her track-and-distance profile makes her a serious winning threat.
Last Starts 11 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 25/10/2026 | 50 | BM81 FM | $9,620.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Y | Kabelo Matsunyane | 58kg | 1:10.66 | - | 6 |
| 1.5L | $9.00 |
| 1/8 | 05/09/2026 | 9 | BM80 | $9,880.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Soft | Calvin Habib | 57kg | 1:13.39 | - | 4 |
| 0.3L | $11.00 |
| 2/8 | 27/08/2026 | 8 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 60kg | 1:10.38 | - | 6 |
| 1.3L | $3.25 |
| 2/12 | 19/08/2026 | 34 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 58kg | 1:10.39 | - | 9 |
| 2.1L | $5.00 |
| 4/10 | 16/07/2026 | 21 | BM76 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Kobeli Lihaba | 59kg | 1:11.68 | - | 3 |
| 4.8L | $15.00 |
| 6/9 | 25/06/2026 | 14 | BM80 | $9,880.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 57kg | 0:56.44 | - | 3 |
| 5.2L | $17.00 |
| 4/10 | 11/06/2026 | 16 | BM78 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 58.5kg | 0:58.33 | - | 8 |
| 2.9L | $9.50 |
| 4/13 | 26/05/2026 | 12 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 60.5kg | 0:56.13 | - | 10 |
| 4.3L | $21.00 |
| 6/13 | 14/05/2026 | 14 | BM76 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 60kg | 0:56.88 | - | 7 |
| 3.1L | $9.00 |
| 10/14 | 30/04/2026 | 33 | BM76 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 60.5kg | 0:58.65 | - | 10 |
| 6.2L | $6.50 |
| 3/7 | 28/03/2026 | 23 | BM76 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Y | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 57.5kg | 0:56.67 | - | 2 |
| 4.2L | $3.50 |

Jockey: Craig Zackey
Weight: 60.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Second-up after finishing sixth at Greyville in a FM BM82, beaten just over five lengths by Sign Of Fate despite firming from a bigger opening quote. Her previous run before the break was much better, a neck second at this track in a FM BM94 at big odds. The distance record is only moderate, but Craig Zackey has won on her before and she can improve into a minor-money role.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/9 | 11/10/2026 | 87 | BM82 FM | $9,620.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Good | Divesh Ramkhalawon | 57.5kg | 1:12.75 | - | 2 |
| 5.2L | $7.00 |
| 2/10 | 16/07/2026 | 28 | BM94 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 53.5kg | 1:11.67 | - | 4 |
| 0.3L | $21.00 |
| 4/9 | 18/06/2026 | 21 | BM84 | $10,310.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Craig Zackey | 58.5kg | 0:56.73 | - | 6 |
| 5.1L | $26.00 |
| 3/10 | 28/05/2026 | 14 | BM80 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 58.5kg | 1:09.81 | - | 5 |
| 2.6L | $5.00 |
| 6/7 | 14/05/2026 | 47 | BM93 FM | $9,270.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 52kg | 0:57.05 | - | 6 |
| 2.8L | $3.80 |
| 3/6 | 28/03/2026 | 32 | BM94 FM | $11,370.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Y | Mickaelle Michel | 50.5kg | 0:56.36 | - | 1 |
| 2.7L | $3.50 |
| 2/8 | 24/02/2026 | 41 | BM84 FM | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Ryan Munger | 56.5kg | 0:57.36 | - | 1 |
| 2.0L | $7.00 |
| 5/6 | 14/01/2026 | 22 | BM82 FM | $9,267.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Mickaelle Michel | 56.5kg | 1:13.17 | - | 2 |
| 4.1L | $5.00 |
| 5/10 | 23/12/2025 | 40 | HCP FM | $11,373.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 53kg | 0:56.76 | - | 1 |
| 3.3L | $9.50 |
| 5/8 | 13/11/2025 | 12 | HCP FM | $11,373.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 54.5kg | 1:12.29 | - | 7 |
| 3.2L | $13.50 |
| 4/7 | 01/11/2025 | 9 | CUP FM | $11,373.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 52kg | 1:10.26 | - | 2 |
| 3.0L | $11.00 |
Jockey: Kabelo Matsunyane
Weight: 55.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Was safely held at Turffontein Standside last start, finishing second last and beaten over 15 lengths by Willow Charm in BM74 grade. Her previous fifth at this track was also plain, beaten just over five lengths by Winter In Auckland. A track-and-distance win gives her some past appeal, but the latest run leaves a significant improvement task.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 24/10/2026 | 56 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | S Choi | 54.5kg | 1:06.96 | - | 2 |
| 14.6L | $17.00 |
| 5/7 | 29/08/2026 | 13 | BM80 FM | $8,330.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Serino Moodley | 55.5kg | 1:12.28 | - | 2 |
| 5.3L | $11.00 |
| 1/10 | 16/08/2026 | 10 | RBH66 | $7,730.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Divesh Ramkhalawon | 57kg | 1:13.55 | - | 2 |
| 0.2L | $9.00 |
| 7/7 | 06/08/2026 | 125 | BM72 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 58kg | 0:57.71 | - | 5 |
| 9.0L | $3.80 |
| 3/14 | 03/04/2026 | 56 | BM68 FM | $6,660.00 | Fairview | 1200m | Good | Girish Dookhit | 56kg | 1:09.66 | - | 9 |
| 2.0L | $6.50 |
| 1/12 | 06/02/2026 | 70 | MDN | $5,980.00 | Fairview | 1000m | Y | Girish Dookhit | 52.5kg | 0:57.65 | - | 10 |
| 3.3L | $3.00 |
| 4/10 | 28/11/2025 | 21 | MPLTE FM | $6,318.00 | Fairview | 1200m | Neutral | Calvin Habib | 60kg | 1:11.19 | - | 1 |
| 3.0L | $2.80 |
| 4/9 | 07/11/2025 | 38 | MDN FM | $5,981.00 | Fairview | 1200m | Neutral | Craig Zackey | 61kg | 1:11.34 | - | 2 |
| 2.6L | $1.63 |
| 4/11 | 30/09/2025 | 37 | MPLATE FM | $8,000.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Soft | P Mxoli | 60kg | 1:10.29 | - | 2 |
| 5.3L | $3.00 |
| 4/13 | 24/08/2025 | 24 | MDN | $8,420.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Good | Calvin Habib | 59kg | 1:09.20 | - | 8 |
| 5.2L | $3.00 |
| 2/9 | 31/07/2025 | 19 | MPLTE FM | $8,000.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | P Mxoli | 60kg | 1:10.97 | - | 2 |
| 1.8L | $3.25 |

Jockey: Jarryd Penny
Weight: 58kgs
Stats
Comments
Has not fired in two runs this campaign, finishing sixth at Turffontein Standside last start when beaten ten lengths by Traditional Belief at long odds. The Vaal run prior was better, beaten a length and a half over 1000m, and she does have one win and one placing from three starts at this track. Place claims are possible if she rebounds to that earlier effort.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 24/10/2026 | 23 | BM79 FM | $8,750.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Jason Gates | 58.5kg | 1:07.58 | - | 4 |
| 10.0L | $26.00 |
| 5/8 | 01/10/2026 | 77 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 61.5kg | 0:56.56 | - | 3 |
| 1.4L | $13.50 |
| 8/10 | 16/07/2026 | 47 | BM76 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Calvin Habib | 60kg | 1:11.68 | - | 8 |
| 8.7L | $13.50 |
| 8/9 | 30/05/2026 | 37 | BM82 FM | $11,370.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Calvin Habib | 56.5kg | 1:10.36 | - | 8 |
| 4.9L | $6.00 |
| 1/11 | 23/04/2026 | 23 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | Calvin Habib | 61kg | 1:10.98 | - | 1 |
| 2.0L | $4.50 |
| 3/16 | 31/03/2026 | 17 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Calvin Habib | 57kg | 1:08.72 | - | 13 |
| 3.3L | $26.00 |
| 10/15 | 14/03/2026 | 18 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Jason Gates | 56.5kg | 1:06.51 | - | 1 |
| 8.4L | $51.00 |
| 6/8 | 24/02/2026 | 14 | BM84 FM | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 54.5kg | 0:57.36 | - | 8 |
| 5.3L | $9.00 |
| 7/10 | 10/02/2026 | 14 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Jeffery Syster | 58kg | 1:09.17 | - | 3 |
| 2.5L | $9.00 |
| 3/7 | 27/01/2026 | 35 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Jeffery Syster | 58kg | 0:56.78 | - | 1 |
| 1.6L | $8.00 |
| 2/12 | 23/12/2025 | 21 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 57.5kg | 0:57.33 | - | 4 |
| 0.5L | $15.00 |

Jockey: Jacey Botes
Weight: 61.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Won at this track last start in a FM BM90, scoring by a length from Jack's Legacy at an outside price and turning around her previous second behind Got The Look. That prior run was still sound, as she chased the right horse home at big odds. She has a win at this venue and arrives in form, though the return to 1200m makes her more a place hope than a clear top pick.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 15/10/2026 | 18 | BM90 FM | $9,620.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Calvin Habib | 54kg | 1:28.61 | - | 3 |
| 1.0L | $17.00 |
| 2/10 | 27/09/2026 | 31 | BM81 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Calvin Habib | 59kg | 1:13.88 | - | 5 |
| 4.8L | $26.00 |
| 6/9 | 27/08/2026 | 14 | BM90 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Calvin Habib | 55.5kg | 1:27.91 | - | 1 |
| 2.4L | $21.00 |
| 5/9 | 13/08/2026 | 49 | RBH80 | $9,880.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Y | Gavin Lerena | 60.5kg | 1:28.50 | - | 3 |
| 4.3L | $17.00 |
| 8/10 | 25/06/2026 | 28 | BM80 FM | $8,330.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 58.5kg | 1:26.86 | - | 4 |
| 7.4L | $11.00 |
| 4/10 | 28/05/2026 | 35 | BM80 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Serino Moodley | 60kg | 1:10.38 | - | 9 |
| 1.6L | $9.00 |
| 4/13 | 23/04/2026 | 14 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:38.96 | - | 1 |
| 4.8L | $5.00 |
| 4/7 | 09/04/2026 | 77 | BM86 FM | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 56kg | 1:29.38 | - | 3 |
| 3.3L | $6.00 |
| 1/8 | 22/01/2026 | 14 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Craig Zackey | 57.5kg | 1:26.26 | - | 5 |
| 0.4L | $3.80 |
| 2/7 | 08/01/2026 | 42 | HCP FM | $9,478.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Ryan Munger | 53.5kg | 1:26.98 | - | 5 |
| 0.6L | $17.00 |
| 10/10 | 27/11/2025 | 14 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Y | Marco V'rensburg | 57.5kg | 1:29.75 | - | 2 |
| 12.9L | $5.00 |