Turffontein Race 5 - Tab Casino Mr 74 Hcp
DREADNOUGHT (1) Spaced the field to win by a margin of 3 1/4L last start at Vaal and has minimal work to do from the draw. Placed at every start this campaign. Well placed and has solid claims. TROJAN HORSE (10) Not up to standard when 5th last time at this venue but promising career start. Will be around the mark at odds. PROPER (2) Competitive effort when 2nd last start at Vaal and will try to take advantage of the draw. Should come to hand quickly. K De Melo is a pivotal booking. Underrated. SAMUEL SHARPE (6) Came in 5th last start at the track and coming back in distance. Can measure up to this company.

Jockey: Calvin Habib
Weight: 58kgs
Stats
Comments
Put the maiden away in good style at Vaal last start, beating Giddy Up Grace by three and a half lengths after being crunched into a prohibitive odds-on quote. That followed a narrow second to Danny Atlas at Greyville, so his four-start record has real consistency. Barrier one and Calvin Habib back aboard are further positives, though he now has to bring that form into a deeper handicap shape. A genuine place hope with upside.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 08/10/2026 | 34 | MPLTE | $10,060.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Calvin Habib | 57kg | 1:49.24 | - | 7 |
| 3.5L | $1.30 |
| 2/14 | 04/09/2026 | 26 | MPLATE | $12,030.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Y | Gavin Lerena | 57kg | 1:41.53 | - | 5 |
| 0.4L | $2.40 |
| 3/8 | 09/08/2026 | 10 | MPLTE | $12,030.00 | Scottsville | 1600m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 57kg | 1:38.05 | - | 5 |
| 0.7L | $6.00 |
| 2/8 | 30/07/2026 | - | MPLTE | $9,880.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Calvin Habib | 59.5kg | 1:09.30 | - | 3 |
| 6.5L | $7.00 |

Jockey: Keagan De Melo
Weight: 59kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns off a five-week freshening after a sound second at Vaal over 1400m, beaten three and a half lengths by Noble Saint when an outside chance in the betting. He had won his prior run at this track, beating Rock My Boat by just over two lengths in a small-field MPLTE. The query is 1800m for the first time, but he is second-up with a favourable draw and enough quality to hold place claims.
Last Starts 35 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/11 | 01/10/2026 | 147 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 59kg | 1:22.28 | - | 6 |
| 3.4L | $11.00 |
| 1/4 | 07/05/2026 | 33 | MPLTE | $9,650.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Y | Keagan De Melo | 60kg | 1:43.78 | - | 2 |
| 2.3L | $1.67 |
| 4/7 | 04/04/2026 | 126 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 58.5kg | 1:27.31 | - | 2 |
| 4.2L | $4.30 |
| 12/19 | 29/11/2025 | - | MPLTE | $25,274.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Richard Fourie | 59kg | 1:09.51 | - | 15 |
| 14.2L | $8.00 |

Jockey: Kyle Strydom
Weight: 57.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a lengthy spell after ending last campaign with a close fourth at Turffontein Standside, beaten just under a length by Snow Moon after firming from bigger odds. His previous Vaal run was only fair, finishing fifth and beaten just over six lengths, but he has placed at this track and is effective on good ground. First-up, he looks more an each-way hope than a horse to be taking short odds about.
Last Starts 117 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/11 | 11/07/2026 | 16 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 57kg | 1:39.38 | - | 5 |
| 1.0L | $9.00 |
| 5/8 | 25/06/2026 | 56 | HCP | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 56kg | 2:03.61 | - | 7 |
| 6.1L | $13.50 |
| 7/9 | 30/04/2026 | 35 | BM72 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Denis Schwarz | 59kg | 1:41.03 | - | 6 |
| 7.7L | $34.00 |
| 8/12 | 26/03/2026 | 12 | BM72 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Soft | Muzi Yeni | 58kg | 2:34.93 | - | 11 |
| 7.6L | $11.00 |
| 11/13 | 14/03/2026 | 23 | LR OPEN 3 | $18,960.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 52.5kg | 2:05.41 | - | 5 |
| 7.6L | $67.00 |
| 6/6 | 19/02/2026 | 26 | BM86 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 2600m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 52kg | 2:46.88 | - | 3 |
| 25.3L | $4.00 |
| 2/9 | 24/01/2026 | 9 | OPEN | $9,267.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 56kg | 2:30.91 | - | 1 |
| 0.7L | $6.00 |
| 9/13 | 15/01/2026 | 16 | HCP | $10,531.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 52.5kg | 1:59.93 | - | 5 |
| 3.2L | $21.00 |
| 6/9 | 30/12/2025 | 37 | RBH80 | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 53.5kg | 2:06.48 | - | 1 |
| 9.5L | $5.50 |
| 1/9 | 23/11/2025 | 56 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 57kg | 2:04.39 | - | 2 |
| 1.1L | $2.50 |
| 2/9 | 28/09/2025 | 225 | MPLTE | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 56kg | 2:10.88 | - | 2 |
| 0.5L | $3.25 |

Jockey: Blaine Marx-Jacobson
Weight: 62kgs
Stats
Comments
Produced his best recent effort when third in BM84 grade at this track last start, beaten just over a length by Lone Horizon at 15.0. That was a stronger line than his seventh at Scottsville, where he was only beaten three lengths after firming in the market. He has raced well enough around 1800m and the drop back from recent BM84/BM81 company gives him a clear winning platform.
Last Starts 26 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 10/10/2026 | 48 | BM84 | $10,500.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 56.5kg | 1:52.98 | - | 7 |
| 1.2L | $15.00 |
| 7/10 | 23/08/2026 | 22 | BM81 | $12,460.00 | Scottsville | 1600m | Good | Calvin Habib | 59.5kg | 1:36.90 | - | 1 |
| 3.0L | $8.00 |
| 5/9 | 01/08/2026 | 33 | BM84 | $10,310.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Calvin Habib | 58.5kg | 1:38.68 | - | 1 |
| 2.7L | $15.00 |
| 9/11 | 29/06/2026 | 25 | BM88 | $10,740.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 55.5kg | 2:07.91 | - | 1 |
| 8.8L | $7.00 |
| 10/12 | 04/06/2026 | 25 | BM96 | $11,170.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 52.5kg | 2:05.74 | - | 9 |
| 7.4L | $4.00 |
| 4/11 | 10/05/2026 | 12 | BM96 | $10,950.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Chase Maujean | 52.5kg | 1:54.63 | - | 1 |
| 1.9L | $11.00 |
| 3/11 | 28/04/2026 | 28 | BM84 | $10,530.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Y | Chase Maujean | 59kg | 1:39.93 | - | 4 |
| 6.3L | $67.00 |
| 10/11 | 31/03/2026 | 19 | BM86 | $10,530.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Calvin Habib | 60.5kg | 1:33.83 | - | 7 |
| 10.2L | $34.00 |
| 7/7 | 12/03/2026 | 259 | HCP 3 | $9,270.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Soft | Calvin Habib | 59.5kg | 1:38.55 | - | 4 |
| 16.3L | $15.00 |
| 4/6 | 26/06/2025 | 18 | PLATE 2 | $10,950.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Calvin Habib | 60kg | 1:38.88 | - | 3 |
| 3.4L | $9.00 |
| 5/9 | 08/06/2025 | 54 | OPEN 2 | $14,740.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Calvin Habib | 60kg | 1:25.31 | - | 9 |
| 10.0L | $15.00 |

Jockey: Malesela Katjedi
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Backing up quickly after a plain ninth at Vaal over 1600m, beaten just over six lengths as a big-odds runner. His start prior was much better, winning a BM74 at this track from Eiffel Tower at 41.0, and he has one win and three places from six starts at this venue. That track-and-trip profile gives him some appeal, but he must leave the latest run behind to threaten the main chances.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/13 | 29/10/2026 | 19 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 57kg | 1:35.56 | - | 6 |
| 6.2L | $26.00 |
| 1/11 | 10/10/2026 | 9 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 55kg | 1:53.11 | - | 9 |
| 0.9L | $41.00 |
| 9/11 | 01/10/2026 | 14 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 56.5kg | 1:22.28 | - | 4 |
| 7.5L | $41.00 |
| 5/12 | 17/09/2026 | 14 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Y | A Mosaheb | 61kg | 1:24.31 | - | 11 |
| 7.3L | $5.50 |
| 2/8 | 03/09/2026 | 7 | NOV | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | A Mosaheb | 52kg | 1:37.23 | - | 7 |
| 0.4L | $9.50 |
| 2/8 | 27/08/2026 | 8 | BM88 | $10,740.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 53kg | 1:37.14 | - | 2 |
| 1.6L | $41.00 |
| 7/14 | 19/08/2026 | 18 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 57.5kg | 1:36.35 | - | 5 |
| 9.5L | $34.00 |
| 3/11 | 01/08/2026 | 30 | BM72 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Calvin Habib | 58.5kg | 1:25.59 | - | 6 |
| 4.7L | $76.00 |
| 8/8 | 02/07/2026 | 37 | BM88 | $10,740.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 52kg | 1:36.23 | - | 6 |
| 12.5L | $101.00 |
| 6/12 | 26/05/2026 | 10 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 60.5kg | 1:49.25 | - | 12 |
| 4.5L | $15.00 |
| 1/7 | 16/05/2026 | 9 | MPLTE | $9,690.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 60kg | 1:39.98 | - | 5 |
| 1.5L | $6.00 |

Jockey: Tristan Godden
Weight: 59kgs
Stats
Comments
Drops back to a more suitable 1800m after finishing fifth over 2400m at Turffontein Standside, beaten just under four lengths by Golden Warrior while near the top of an open market. His prior third in a BM80 at this track over 2600m was solid, and he has a win and a placing from two starts at this distance. The big-weight query is noted, but the trip brings him right into calculations.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 24/10/2026 | 21 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Turffontein | 2400m | Good | Tristan Godden | 58.5kg | 2:37.60 | - | 1 |
| 3.9L | $6.00 |
| 3/7 | 03/10/2026 | 23 | BM80 | $10,500.00 | Turffontein | 2600m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 55kg | 2:49.86 | - | 4 |
| 3.4L | $9.00 |
| 6/10 | 10/09/2026 | 12 | BM86 | $10,310.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Y | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 52kg | 2:32.75 | - | 3 |
| 7.3L | $4.30 |
| 3/8 | 29/08/2026 | 51 | BM84 | $10,310.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 53.5kg | 2:08.94 | - | 4 |
| 2.0L | $8.00 |
| 5/5 | 09/07/2026 | 21 | BM90 | $10,740.00 | Turffontein | 2600m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 50.5kg | 2:45.68 | - | 5 |
| 8.4L | $4.50 |
| 2/13 | 18/06/2026 | 23 | BM76 | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 54.5kg | 2:31.61 | - | 6 |
| 3.3L | $4.30 |
| 1/6 | 26/05/2026 | 19 | MPLTE | $6,320.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Savanna Valjalo | 58.5kg | 1:50.76 | - | 3 |
| 4.3L | $1.56 |
| 2/6 | 07/05/2026 | 49 | MPLTE | $9,690.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Y | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 57.5kg | 2:13.50 | - | 6 |
| 2.3L | $3.80 |
| 3/9 | 19/03/2026 | 21 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 56kg | 1:55.66 | - | 3 |
| 2.9L | $7.00 |
| 4/7 | 26/02/2026 | 42 | MPLTE | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1700m | Good | Tshepiso Matsoele | 60kg | 1:46.45 | - | 6 |
| 3.9L | $7.00 |
| 4/9 | 15/01/2026 | 79 | MPLTE | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Tshepiso Matsoele | 59kg | 1:36.59 | - | 1 |
| 2.2L | $4.00 |

Jockey: Kendall Minnie
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Comes back into a more suitable set-up after finishing fifth to Rock My Boat at this track, beaten six and a half lengths at long odds. The margin does not flatter him, and his 1800m record is only one placing from nine tries, but he is race fit, proven at this venue and carries a workable 60kg. With the class drop in his favour, this is a genuine chance to bounce back strongly.
Last Starts 26 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/11 | 10/10/2026 | 55 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Kendall Minnie | 61kg | 1:53.11 | - | 5 |
| 6.8L | $126.00 |
| 7/7 | 16/08/2026 | 59 | RBH74 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Divesh Ramkhalawon | 57kg | 1:53.02 | - | 4 |
| 12.6L | $4.50 |
| 6/14 | 18/06/2026 | 45 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Good | Wesley Marwing | 62kg | 1:41.75 | - | 4 |
| 6.8L | $41.00 |
| 5/9 | 04/05/2026 | 25 | OPEN | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Sam Mosia | 62.5kg | 2:04.93 | - | 5 |
| 7.4L | $5.00 |
| 6/9 | 09/04/2026 | 70 | BM81 | $10,530.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Wesley Marwing | 60kg | 2:08.83 | - | 9 |
| 6.1L | $34.00 |
| 6/11 | 29/01/2026 | 58 | HCP | $10,531.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | 2:02.71 | - | 4 |
| 4.2L | $21.00 |
| 10/14 | 02/12/2025 | 31 | HCP | $10,531.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Soft | Rachel Venniker | 57kg | 1:53.31 | - | 14 |
| 9.6L | $41.00 |
| 7/11 | 01/11/2025 | 18 | OPEN | $21,061.00 | Turffontein | 2400m | Y | Mathew Thackeray | 54kg | 2:37.98 | - | 2 |
| 6.8L | $41.00 |
| 5/9 | 14/10/2025 | 24 | HCP | $9,688.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Girish Samo-Burthia | 58kg | 2:01.63 | - | 5 |
| 2.7L | $7.00 |
| 3/11 | 20/09/2025 | 34 | OPEN | $9,690.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | R A Venniker | 59.5kg | 2:05.02 | - | 3 |
| 1.0L | $9.00 |
| 4/9 | 17/08/2025 | 29 | RBH90 | $10,530.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Craig Zackey | 57kg | 2:05.44 | - | 3 |
| 6.7L | $11.00 |

Jockey: Mickaelle Michel
Weight: 59kgs
Stats
Comments
Has finished sixth at his past two, most recently beaten just over five lengths by Golden Warrior at Turffontein Standside after firming from bigger odds. He was also safely held behind Rock My Boat at this track the run prior, and the matchup note has Samuel Sharpe and American Rebel ahead of him from a recent line. The 1.5kg claim helps, but he will have to lift sharply.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/9 | 24/10/2026 | 14 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Turffontein | 2400m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 59.5kg | 2:37.60 | - | 3 |
| 5.2L | $11.00 |
| 6/11 | 10/10/2026 | 23 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 59.5kg | 1:53.11 | - | 11 |
| 7.2L | $34.00 |
| 6/8 | 17/09/2026 | 14 | BM76 | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Y | Kabelo Matsunyane | 58.5kg | 1:35.83 | - | 6 |
| 9.5L | $8.00 |
| 1/8 | 03/09/2026 | 18 | NOV | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 53kg | 1:37.23 | - | 6 |
| 0.4L | $26.00 |
| 2/7 | 16/08/2026 | 26 | HCP | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 52.5kg | 1:29.29 | - | 6 |
| 0.6L | $34.00 |
| 6/7 | 21/07/2026 | 124 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 61.5kg | 1:25.56 | - | 7 |
| 5.7L | $41.00 |
| 11/12 | 19/03/2026 | 37 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 57.5kg | 1:54.60 | - | 3 |
| 16.2L | $15.00 |
| 11/11 | 10/02/2026 | 9 | BM72 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Craig Zackey | 58.5kg | 1:50.13 | - | 5 |
| 13.3L | $11.00 |
| 10/11 | 01/02/2026 | 3 | HCP | $7,582.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Craig Zackey | 61.5kg | 1:53.57 | - | 6 |
| 11.8L | $5.00 |
| 4/8 | 29/01/2026 | 28 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Ryan Munger | 57.5kg | 1:36.58 | - | 4 |
| 3.0L | $6.50 |
| 2/12 | 01/01/2026 | 14 | RBH66 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Craig Zackey | 61kg | 1:53.99 | - | 4 |
| 1.3L | $4.30 |

Jockey: Callan Murray
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns off a five-week freshening after a first-up fifth at this track over 1600m, beaten a length and a half by Duke Of Lorraine in a small field. He had earlier beaten Lone Horizon here over the same trip when sent out short odds-on, which gives his local form some substance. The move to 1800m is new territory, but his lightly raced profile keeps him a realistic place chance.
Last Starts 33 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 03/10/2026 | 96 | HCP 3 | $11,200.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Callan Murray | 57.5kg | 1:40.99 | - | 5 |
| 1.5L | $5.00 |
| 1/8 | 29/06/2026 | 11 | PLATE 2 | $12,030.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 57kg | 1:40.46 | - | 2 |
| 1.7L | $1.87 |
| 3/13 | 18/06/2026 | - | MPLTE 2 | $10,740.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 1:22.94 | - | 13 |
| 0.7L | $11.00 |

Jockey: Trent Mayhew
Weight: 56kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a lengthy spell after a disappointing final run before the break, finishing last at Vaal when well beaten despite being a well-supported favourite. His start prior was a Vaal MPLTE win over Epidaurus, and his one previous run around 1800m was a win, so there is some ability there. First-up for a new stable, he still has to show he has come back in the right order.
Last Starts 98 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10 | 30/07/2026 | 28 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 57.5kg | 2:03.35 | - | 6 |
| 23.1L | $4.50 |
| 1/6 | 02/07/2026 | 3 | MPLTE | $9,880.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 55kg | 1:52.10 | - | 4 |
| 1.3L | $2.80 |
| 5/8 | 29/06/2026 | 11 | MPLTE | $9,880.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 54.5kg | 1:40.49 | - | 1 |
| 3.4L | $9.50 |
| 2/8 | 18/06/2026 | 14 | MPLTE | $6,440.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Savanna Valjalo | 54.5kg | 1:36.22 | - | 3 |
| 2.3L | $3.80 |
| 3/8 | 04/06/2026 | 7 | MPLTE | $9,880.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 54.5kg | 1:39.01 | - | 4 |
| 6.1L | $13.50 |
| 9/11 | 28/05/2026 | 77 | MPLTE | $9,690.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 54.5kg | 1:23.67 | - | 10 |
| 14.5L | $7.00 |
| 5/8 | 12/03/2026 | 16 | MPLTE 2 | $10,950.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Ryan Munger | 60kg | 1:30.30 | - | 8 |
| 3.1L | $4.50 |
| 3/8 | 24/02/2026 | - | MPLTE 2 | $10,950.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Ryan Munger | 60kg | 1:28.28 | - | 3 |
| 8.6L | $4.30 |