Turffontein Race 4 - Betway Summer Cup 28 November Foundation Stakes
NARETOI (9) Threw down a serious challenge last start around here but has to carry more weight this time. Will be there at the finish. LANTERI (7) Did well when 3rd last time around here. Capable of forward showing and can be competitive. LA PARISIENNE (5) Brave effort to win narrowly last start around here and showing improvement in recent outings. Winning hope. EPIDAURUS (8) Finished 4th last start at this venue. Happy to forgive that run but will have to carry more weight. Won't be far away during the run. Can win this.

Jockey: Jacey Botes
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Back from a three-month break, he has plenty to turn around after finishing ninth in a BM66 over 2000m at Vaal, beaten a long way and unwanted in the market. He was also second last over 1600m at Vaal the run prior, beaten over 17 lengths at long odds. Barrier 1 and the 2.5kg claim help, but his one previous try around 2600m produced no placing and a sharp lift is required.
Last Starts 63 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/11 | 03/09/2026 | 7 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 58.5kg | 2:04.32 | - | 1 |
| 21.0L | $51.00 |
| 9/10 | 27/08/2026 | 11 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 58.5kg | 1:37.56 | - | 10 |
| 16.8L | $41.00 |
| 3/7 | 16/08/2026 | 10 | RBH74 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Dezahn Louw | 53kg | 1:53.02 | - | 3 |
| 4.0L | $34.00 |
| 10/13 | 06/08/2026 | 14 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 56kg | 2:32.25 | - | 6 |
| 11.8L | $34.00 |
| 1/5 | 23/07/2026 | 42 | MPLTE | $9,880.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Sam Mosia | 60kg | 2:07.13 | - | 5 |
| 2.3L | $4.00 |
| 6/7 | 11/06/2026 | 16 | MPLTE | $9,880.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Calvin Ngcobo | 60kg | 2:08.67 | - | 4 |
| 6.4L | $21.00 |
| 3/6 | 26/05/2026 | 19 | MPLTE | $6,320.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Phillip Mlangeni | 60kg | 1:50.76 | - | 5 |
| 4.9L | $9.50 |
| 5/6 | 07/05/2026 | 72 | MPLTE | $9,690.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Y | Calvin Ngcobo | 60kg | 2:13.50 | - | 5 |
| 6.6L | $8.00 |
| 2/8 | 24/02/2026 | 33 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Calvin Ngcobo | 60kg | 2:06.04 | - | 1 |
| 1.6L | $34.00 |
| 7/12 | 22/01/2026 | 49 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 60kg | 2:02.78 | - | 9 |
| 10.1L | $26.00 |
| 3/13 | 04/12/2025 | 11 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Soft | Savanna Valjalo | 56kg | 1:52.45 | - | 2 |
| 9.3L | $13.50 |

Jockey: Raymond Danielson
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Was second last when resuming in a BM74 over 2400m at Turffontein Standside, beaten just over eight lengths after being unwanted in the market. The start prior was weaker again at Vaal, where he was well beaten by 30 lengths. His three wins and one place from six starts at this track and distance are a genuine positive, but current form leaves him with a lot to prove under 60kg.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 24/10/2026 | 79 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Turffontein | 2400m | Good | Calvin Habib | 54.5kg | 2:37.60 | - | 5 |
| 8.2L | $26.00 |
| 12/13 | 06/08/2026 | 21 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 54kg | 2:32.25 | - | 10 |
| 30.0L | $7.50 |
| 1/10 | 16/07/2026 | 17 | BM72 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 2600m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 52.5kg | 2:48.79 | - | 1 |
| 3.6L | $7.00 |
| 7/12 | 29/06/2026 | 34 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 55kg | 2:08.66 | - | 10 |
| 5.3L | $13.50 |
| 12/12 | 26/05/2026 | 33 | OPEN | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 51.5kg | 2:32.58 | - | 8 |
| 7.5L | $9.50 |
| 5/11 | 23/04/2026 | 28 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Y | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 57.5kg | 2:05.88 | - | 10 |
| 5.1L | $11.00 |
| 3/12 | 26/03/2026 | 44 | BM72 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Soft | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 52.5kg | 2:34.93 | - | 12 |
| 2.9L | $15.00 |
| 7/10 | 10/02/2026 | 17 | OPEN | $9,270.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 52.5kg | 2:32.05 | - | 8 |
| 4.9L | $34.00 |
| 6/9 | 24/01/2026 | 9 | OPEN | $9,267.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 52.5kg | 2:30.91 | - | 4 |
| 3.4L | $26.00 |
| 9/11 | 15/01/2026 | 26 | OPEN | $9,267.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 54.5kg | 2:30.60 | - | 2 |
| 6.3L | $51.00 |
| 6/10 | 20/12/2025 | 18 | OPEN | $9,267.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Sean Veale | 56kg | 2:30.32 | - | 6 |
| 16.8L | $21.00 |

Jockey: Kyle Strydom
Weight: 55kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns off a two-month freshening after a sound third over 2400m at Vaal, beaten just under two lengths when attracting some support despite long odds. She had been beaten over 11 lengths there before that, so the profile is more honest than dominant. A previous placing around 2600m helps her case, and she appeals as a genuine place chance rather than a clear winning threat.
Last Starts 49 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 17/09/2026 | 42 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Y | Jeffery Syster | 50kg | 2:34.52 | - | 1 |
| 1.8L | $11.00 |
| 9/13 | 06/08/2026 | 21 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Jeffery Syster | 50kg | 2:32.25 | - | 9 |
| 11.2L | $11.00 |
| 2/10 | 16/07/2026 | 17 | BM72 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 2600m | Good | Jeffery Syster | 52kg | 2:48.79 | - | 3 |
| 3.6L | $13.50 |
| 9/12 | 29/06/2026 | 18 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Jason Gates | 54.5kg | 2:08.66 | - | 12 |
| 7.8L | $26.00 |
| 8/11 | 11/06/2026 | 16 | BM77 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Jason Gates | 52kg | 2:07.26 | - | 10 |
| 6.7L | $51.00 |
| 5/12 | 26/05/2026 | 12 | OPEN | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Jason Gates | 50kg | 2:32.58 | - | 5 |
| 4.9L | $34.00 |
| 11/14 | 14/05/2026 | 25 | BM78 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 52kg | 1:49.74 | - | 3 |
| 6.4L | $21.00 |
| 6/10 | 19/04/2026 | 24 | BM75 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Y | Jacey Botes | 51kg | 2:09.29 | - | 3 |
| 9.8L | $34.00 |
| 6/9 | 26/03/2026 | 35 | BM79 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Soft | Malesela Katjedi | 52kg | 1:51.29 | - | 5 |
| 7.2L | $13.50 |
| 13/13 | 19/02/2026 | 35 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Louis Nhlapo | 52.5kg | 2:06.22 | - | 7 |
| 15.3L | $26.00 |
| 4/11 | 15/01/2026 | 26 | OPEN | $9,267.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Louis Nhlapo | 52kg | 2:30.60 | - | 6 |
| 1.7L | $8.00 |

Jockey: Jason Gates
Weight: 51.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Finished last in a six-runner MPLTE at this track last start, beaten over 19 lengths by La Parisienne at long odds. He had also finished a distant last at Vaal two weeks earlier, so the recent form is plain. Weight relief is some help and he is race fit, but he remains unplaced from three starts and has to find a much stronger finishing effort.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 22/10/2026 | 14 | MPLTE | $10,060.00 | Turffontein | 2600m | Good | Tristan Godden | 56kg | 2:53.71 | - | 3 |
| 19.0L | $76.00 |
| 9/9 | 08/10/2026 | 19 | MPLTE | $10,060.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Jeffery Syster | 57kg | 1:49.24 | - | 9 |
| 35.0L | $126.00 |
| 8/9 | 19/09/2026 | - | MPLTE | $9,880.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | 1:31.64 | - | 3 |
| 20.0L | $34.00 |

Jockey: Philasande Mxoli
Weight: 50.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Broke through at this track last start, winning a MPLTE by a nose from Over Sensible after being near the top of an open market. That followed a plain last in FM MPLTE company, but the turnaround was clear and she now drops right down in weight. With one win from one start at the distance, a track win already banked and the winning rider staying aboard, she has a strong winning case.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 22/10/2026 | 12 | MPLTE | $10,060.00 | Turffontein | 2600m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52.5kg | 2:53.71 | - | 4 |
| 0.1L | $8.00 |
| 5/5 | 10/10/2026 | 23 | MPLTE FM | $9,620.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | 1:40.70 | - | 4 |
| 11.3L | $126.00 |
| 7/11 | 17/09/2026 | 14 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Y | Philasande Mxoli | 57kg | 1:37.29 | - | 11 |
| 15.7L | $126.00 |
| 9/11 | 03/09/2026 | 15 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Jason Gates | 57kg | 1:25.24 | - | 8 |
| 17.4L | $101.00 |
| 7/11 | 19/08/2026 | 41 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 57kg | 1:24.17 | - | 6 |
| 12.2L | $67.00 |
| 12/12 | 09/07/2026 | 14 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 56kg | 1:30.92 | - | 4 |
| 14.5L | $126.00 |
| 6/7 | 25/06/2026 | 7 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1500m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 54.5kg | 1:32.05 | - | 3 |
| 6.8L | $41.00 |
| 11/12 | 18/06/2026 | - | MPLTE 2 | $9,020.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 58.5kg | 1:23.18 | - | 5 |
| 19.3L | $101.00 |

Jockey: Malesela Katjedi
Weight: 52.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Resumes after three months off following an eighth in a BM66 over 2000m at Vaal, where he was beaten over 17 lengths at big odds. He had been beaten over 14 lengths over 2400m at Vaal the start prior, also at long odds. One win from 48 starts and no placings from two attempts around 2600m make it difficult to build a strong case.
Last Starts 63 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/11 | 03/09/2026 | 28 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52.5kg | 2:04.32 | - | 6 |
| 17.3L | $41.00 |
| 11/13 | 06/08/2026 | 7 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52kg | 2:32.25 | - | 12 |
| 14.0L | $101.00 |
| 5/10 | 30/07/2026 | 14 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 52.5kg | 2:03.35 | - | 5 |
| 9.5L | $51.00 |
| 10/10 | 16/07/2026 | 51 | BM72 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 2600m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 52kg | 2:48.79 | - | 7 |
| 27.3L | $67.00 |
| 9/12 | 26/05/2026 | 56 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52.5kg | 1:49.25 | - | 6 |
| 7.6L | $17.00 |
| 3/11 | 31/03/2026 | 5 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52.5kg | 2:01.81 | - | 4 |
| 4.9L | $41.00 |
| 11/12 | 26/03/2026 | 35 | BM72 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Soft | Philasande Mxoli | 52kg | 2:34.93 | - | 7 |
| 11.6L | $41.00 |
| 6/14 | 19/02/2026 | 9 | BM72 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52kg | 2:06.90 | - | 5 |
| 4.5L | $67.00 |
| 9/11 | 10/02/2026 | 17 | BM72 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 52kg | 1:50.13 | - | 11 |
| 11.8L | $101.00 |
| 8/9 | 24/01/2026 | 9 | OPEN | $9,267.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 49.5kg | 2:30.91 | - | 8 |
| 4.2L | $34.00 |
| 7/11 | 15/01/2026 | 26 | OPEN | $9,267.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52kg | 2:30.60 | - | 11 |
| 4.5L | $67.00 |

Jockey: Kabelo Matsunyane
Weight: 55.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Comes through the strongest recent race profile after finishing third in a MPLTE over 2000m at Turffontein Standside, beaten just under three lengths at generous odds. Her earlier sixth at this venue on soft ground was plain, and the first run around 2600m is the obvious question, but she has placed four times from 13 starts and her latest effort gives her a sound platform to win this.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 24/10/2026 | 49 | MPLTE | $10,060.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Q Ngcobo | 52.5kg | 2:06.61 | - | 5 |
| 2.9L | $13.50 |
| 6/8 | 05/09/2026 | 15 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Soft | Kaidan Brewer | 60kg | 1:56.54 | - | 2 |
| 15.8L | $8.00 |
| 2/8 | 21/08/2026 | 15 | OPEN | $7,730.00 | Greyville | 2000m | Neutral | A Mosaheb | 52.5kg | 2:02.77 | - | 2 |
| 3.4L | $15.00 |
| 5/7 | 06/08/2026 | 16 | MPLTE | $9,880.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Kaidan Brewer | 56.5kg | 2:07.67 | - | 4 |
| 8.0L | $6.50 |
| 6/8 | 21/07/2026 | 12 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Jason Gates | 60kg | 1:41.41 | - | 7 |
| 6.5L | $26.00 |
| 10/12 | 09/07/2026 | 100 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Jason Gates | 60kg | 1:30.92 | - | 11 |
| 5.6L | $17.00 |
| 4/9 | 31/03/2026 | 5 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 2:03.70 | - | 3 |
| 3.4L | $3.80 |
| 3/7 | 26/03/2026 | 21 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Soft | Girish Samo-Burthia | 57.5kg | 1:28.34 | - | 6 |
| 2.8L | $3.50 |
| 4/12 | 05/03/2026 | 56 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Soft | Kabelo Matsunyane | 60kg | 1:39.82 | - | 11 |
| 4.6L | $17.00 |
| 4/10 | 08/01/2026 | 40 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 59kg | 1:28.58 | - | 7 |
| 1.9L | $4.00 |
| 14/19 | 29/11/2025 | 60 | MPLTE | $25,274.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Kabelo Matsunyane | 56.5kg | 1:09.51 | - | 9 |
| 15.7L | $51.00 |

Jockey: Mickaelle Michel
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Improved into fourth in a BM74 over 2400m at Turffontein Standside last start, beaten just under four lengths after attracting some support despite long odds. His previous fifth in a BM80 at this track was fair without threatening. One win and one place from five starts this season reads well enough, though his sole try around 2600m was unplaced, so he profiles as a place hope.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9 | 24/10/2026 | 21 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Turffontein | 2400m | Good | Chase Maujean | 55kg | 2:37.60 | - | 7 |
| 3.8L | $11.00 |
| 5/7 | 03/10/2026 | 16 | BM80 | $10,500.00 | Turffontein | 2600m | Good | Kendall Minnie | 53kg | 2:49.86 | - | 7 |
| 7.1L | $17.00 |
| 6/10 | 17/09/2026 | 35 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Y | Kyle Strydom | 56kg | 2:34.52 | - | 9 |
| 7.2L | $11.00 |
| 1/4 | 13/08/2026 | 7 | MPLATE | $9,650.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Y | Kyle Strydom | 60kg | 2:35.80 | - | 3 |
| 0.7L | $3.00 |
| 2/7 | 06/08/2026 | 14 | MPLTE | $9,880.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 60kg | 2:07.67 | - | 1 |
| 1.8L | $6.00 |
| 3/5 | 23/07/2026 | 21 | MPLTE | $9,880.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Nkosithandile Ngqwangi | 60kg | 2:07.13 | - | 1 |
| 3.6L | $3.00 |
| 2/6 | 02/07/2026 | 21 | MPLTE | $9,880.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 60kg | 1:52.10 | - | 6 |
| 1.3L | $6.50 |
| 2/7 | 11/06/2026 | 16 | MPLTE | $9,880.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 60kg | 2:08.67 | - | 3 |
| 2.5L | $13.50 |
| 2/6 | 26/05/2026 | 22 | MPLTE | $6,320.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Vusunzi Sithetho | 60kg | 1:50.76 | - | 2 |
| 4.3L | $11.00 |
| 5/7 | 04/05/2026 | 34 | MPLTE | $6,320.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Savanna Valjalo | 58.5kg | 1:28.40 | - | 6 |
| 5.0L | $9.00 |
| 6/10 | 31/03/2026 | 12 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Good | Callan Murray | 60kg | 1:42.02 | - | 8 |
| 13.1L | $21.00 |

Jockey: Calvin Habib
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Went very close in a BM74 over 2400m at Turffontein Standside last start, finishing second and beaten a head as the heavily backed favourite. Two back he was third in a BM74 at this track, beaten a length, so the consistency is clear. He has one win and four places from six starts at this venue, but the first try around 2600m makes him a strong place chance with a staying test to pass.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 24/10/2026 | 14 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Turffontein | 2400m | Good | Jason Gates | 54.5kg | 2:37.60 | - | 6 |
| 0.2L | $3.25 |
| 3/11 | 10/10/2026 | 21 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Richard Fourie | 54.5kg | 1:53.11 | - | 8 |
| 1.0L | $5.00 |
| 2/8 | 19/09/2026 | 7 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Jason Gates | 54.5kg | 1:54.06 | - | 1 |
| 0.4L | $4.00 |
| 1/10 | 12/09/2026 | 24 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Jason Gates | 52kg | 1:53.99 | - | 1 |
| 2.1L | $7.00 |
| 10/14 | 19/08/2026 | 18 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Chase Maujean | 53kg | 1:36.35 | - | 10 |
| 13.9L | $9.00 |
| 8/11 | 01/08/2026 | 11 | BM72 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Jason Gates | 55.5kg | 1:25.59 | - | 2 |
| 8.6L | $11.00 |
| 6/9 | 21/07/2026 | 10 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Chase Maujean | 59.5kg | 1:40.01 | - | 8 |
| 4.4L | $3.80 |
| 7/11 | 11/07/2026 | 9 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Chase Maujean | 56kg | 1:39.38 | - | 8 |
| 2.8L | $8.00 |
| 3/15 | 02/07/2026 | 14 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 1500m | Good | Chase Maujean | 60kg | 1:30.40 | - | 3 |
| 1.3L | $7.00 |
| 10/14 | 18/06/2026 | 14 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Good | Chase Maujean | 56.5kg | 1:41.75 | - | 12 |
| 10.7L | $26.00 |
| 4/11 | 04/06/2026 | 31 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Chase Maujean | 57kg | 1:29.05 | - | 5 |
| 1.6L | $21.00 |