Turffontein Race 8 - Next Turffontein Racemeeting Thursday 22 October Fm 73 Divided Hcp (F & M)
LIGHTINTHEWOODS (3) has the most reliable recent profile, coming off a close third at this venue in NOV grade and backing up a consistent campaign that has produced a win and three placings from her past four starts. Her record at around 1450m is a major asset and she looks ready to convert. STUBBORN LOVE (5) brings the fresh winning form after edging out Elegant Edge at this track, with weight relief and a third-up profile helping offset the fact she is untried around this distance. LATE BLOOMER (1) returns from a freshening after a fair fourth in BM74 company at Vaal and has already won at this venue, so the top weight is the main reservation rather than her quality. SECRET LIFE (7) has been close up in two of her past three, is proven at this track and distance, and her latest Vaal second keeps her in the mix as a genuine place hope with winning upside.

Jockey: Kabelo Matsunyane
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a two-month freshening after finishing fourth in a BM74 at Vaal over 1200m, beaten four and a half lengths when at long odds. Her previous run was stronger, winning a FM MPLTE over 1600m at this venue by a nose from Flying World. The top weight is a genuine impost, but the class relief and proven track form keep her right in the winning discussion.
Last Starts 48 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 27/08/2026 | 84 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 60kg | 1:10.38 | - | 1 |
| 4.7L | $11.00 |
| 1/8 | 04/06/2026 | 142 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 57.5kg | 1:41.34 | - | 7 |
| 0.1L | $3.25 |
| 7/14 | 13/01/2026 | 27 | MPLTE FM | $10,531.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Good | Callan Murray | 60kg | 1:13.17 | - | 2 |
| 3.9L | $34.00 |
| 4/9 | 17/12/2025 | 182 | MPLTE FM | $10,531.00 | Kenilworth | 1000m | Good | Callan Murray | 60kg | 0:59.47 | - | 2 |
| 4.8L | $21.00 |
| 4/7 | 18/06/2025 | 31 | MPLATE FM | $9,270.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Andrew Fortune | 56kg | 1:22.55 | - | 1 |
| 11.4L | $6.50 |
| 10/12 | 18/05/2025 | - | PLATE 2 | $10,530.00 | Scottsville | 1000m | Good | Sean Veale | 60kg | 0:57.26 | - | 6 |
| 12.5L | $9.00 |

Jockey: Blaine Marx-Jacobson
Weight: 59kgs
Stats
Comments
Was safely held when resuming at Vaal, finishing last in a six-runner Handicap over 1200m and beaten six and a half lengths as an outside chance. The run prior was in a G2 F Open at Greyville, so this is a much more suitable assignment, and her record at around 1450m reads well. She has to rebound sharply, but the distance profile gives her a sound place case.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 01/10/2026 | 67 | HCP 3 | $11,200.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 56kg | 1:08.67 | - | 4 |
| 6.5L | $17.00 |
| 8/10 | 26/07/2026 | 21 | G2 OPEN F 2 | $64,430.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | 1:38.72 | - | 1 |
| 8.3L | $34.00 |
| 3/6 | 05/07/2026 | 17 | PLATE 2 | $10,310.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Craig Zackey | 58kg | 1:24.82 | - | 4 |
| 2.9L | $4.30 |
| 1/12 | 18/06/2026 | 19 | MPLTE 2 | $9,020.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | 1:23.18 | - | 11 |
| 3.8L | $3.80 |
| 4/12 | 30/05/2026 | 14 | MPLTE 2 | $13,480.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 57kg | 1:25.79 | - | 2 |
| 2.9L | $3.80 |
| 3/11 | 16/05/2026 | 27 | MPLTE 2 | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 58.5kg | 1:07.44 | - | 11 |
| 2.2L | $4.50 |
| 2/6 | 19/04/2026 | 22 | MPLTE 2 | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:27.49 | - | 3 |
| 1.8L | $2.70 |
| 3/5 | 28/03/2026 | 21 | PLATE 2 | $11,370.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Y | Philasande Mxoli | 57kg | 1:25.06 | - | 2 |
| 0.6L | $11.00 |
| 6/8 | 07/03/2026 | - | LR OPEN 2 | $16,850.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Rachel Venniker | 57kg | 0:58.04 | - | 3 |
| 7.5L | $17.00 |

Jockey: Craig Zackey
Weight: 57.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Comes through the strongest recent form, having finished third in a NOV at this track, beaten just over half a length after sitting near the top of an open market. That followed a second in a FM BM74 at Vaal, and her career record is highly reliable with one win and four places from six starts. Proven at around 1450m and drawn to get every chance, she is the one they have to beat.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 19/09/2026 | 23 | NOV | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 52.5kg | 1:29.51 | - | 3 |
| 0.7L | $5.00 |
| 2/9 | 27/08/2026 | 33 | BM74 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 56kg | 1:27.25 | - | 5 |
| 4.5L | $2.70 |
| 1/8 | 25/07/2026 | 14 | MPLTE F 2 | $9,020.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:25.84 | - | 3 |
| 2.4L | $1.33 |
| 2/9 | 11/07/2026 | 70 | MPLTE 2 | $9,020.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:07.92 | - | 8 |
| 1.8L | $5.00 |
| 4/9 | 02/05/2026 | 9 | MPLTE 2 | $13,480.00 | Greyville | 1000m | Y | Keagan De Melo | 57.5kg | 1:01.48 | - | 4 |
| 1.8L | $5.50 |
| 2/8 | 23/04/2026 | - | MPLTE 2 | $10,950.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Y | Craig Zackey | 57.5kg | 0:58.08 | - | 1 |
| 5.8L | $7.00 |

Jockey: Tristan Godden
Weight: 57.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Finished seventh first-up in a FM BM82 at Vaal over 1600m, beaten five and a half lengths despite firming near the top of an open market. Her previous run at this venue was also plain when ninth in BM76 grade. The class drop is in her favour and she has won around this distance, but recent form has to lift before she can be trusted as a winning chance.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/9 | 01/10/2026 | 94 | BM82 FM | $9,620.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 55kg | 1:35.01 | - | 3 |
| 5.4L | $7.00 |
| 9/11 | 29/06/2026 | 18 | BM76 | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 59kg | 1:29.63 | - | 6 |
| 6.3L | $21.00 |
| 8/14 | 11/06/2026 | 133 | BM70 | $7,730.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 59.5kg | 1:29.73 | - | 5 |
| 4.1L | $17.00 |
| 4/8 | 29/01/2026 | 37 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Calvin Habib | 56.5kg | 1:36.58 | - | 5 |
| 3.0L | $9.00 |
| 5/10 | 23/12/2025 | 26 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Savanna Valjalo | 50.5kg | 1:26.92 | - | 3 |
| 1.9L | $5.00 |
| 5/10 | 27/11/2025 | 96 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Y | Serino Moodley | 58.5kg | 1:29.75 | - | 8 |
| 5.3L | $17.00 |
| 8/9 | 23/08/2025 | 21 | RBH78 FM | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Serino Moodley | 52.5kg | 1:29.50 | - | 6 |
| 11.9L | $6.00 |
| 1/8 | 02/08/2025 | 21 | MPLATE F 3 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 1:28.25 | - | 4 |
| 2.3L | $4.75 |
| 5/9 | 12/07/2025 | - | MPLATE FM | $8,000.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 57kg | 1:07.93 | - | 2 |
| 4.0L | $8.00 |

Jockey: Kyle Strydom
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Broke through at this track last start, winning a FM MPLTE over 1000m by a nose from Elegant Edge when well supported near the top of betting. She is still lightly raced, now third-up, and gets weight relief with the winning rider back aboard. The clear query is 1450m for the first time, but the stable has found a suitable race and she has winning momentum.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 27/09/2026 | 24 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 60kg | 1:00.52 | - | 4 |
| 0.1L | $2.80 |
| 4/10 | 03/09/2026 | 306 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | 0:58.30 | - | 3 |
| 5.4L | $26.00 |
| 9/15 | 01/11/2025 | - | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Calvin Habib | 59kg | 1:09.26 | - | 2 |
| 8.5L | $17.00 |

Jockey: Philasande Mxoli
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Produced a better run at Vaal last week when second in a BM66, beaten just over half a length at generous odds. The concern is that it followed a seventh in BM74 company, beaten eight and a half lengths, so the form is mixed. Her track-and-distance record is useful, but she still has to prove that latest effort was a true turnaround.
Last Starts 6 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/12 | 08/10/2026 | 35 | BM66 | $7,870.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Raymond Danielson | 60kg | 1:22.02 | - | 1 |
| 0.7L | $15.00 |
| 7/11 | 03/09/2026 | 7 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 56kg | 1:23.30 | - | 5 |
| 8.5L | $13.50 |
| 1/9 | 27/08/2026 | 28 | BM74 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Jason Gates | 52kg | 1:27.25 | - | 2 |
| 4.5L | $4.00 |
| 4/13 | 30/07/2026 | 9 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52kg | 1:26.31 | - | 3 |
| 1.7L | $51.00 |
| 7/12 | 21/07/2026 | 19 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52kg | 1:07.23 | - | 4 |
| 5.7L | $51.00 |
| 13/15 | 02/07/2026 | 14 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 1500m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 59.5kg | 1:30.40 | - | 15 |
| 14.8L | $101.00 |
| 9/10 | 18/06/2026 | 14 | BM78 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 53.5kg | 1:43.30 | - | 4 |
| 4.7L | $34.00 |
| 11/14 | 04/06/2026 | 82 | BM78 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Girish Samo-Burthia | 54kg | 1:29.64 | - | 7 |
| 6.5L | $76.00 |
| 13/15 | 14/03/2026 | 123 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Jacey Botes | 54kg | 1:06.51 | - | 11 |
| 11.8L | $101.00 |
| 7/7 | 11/11/2025 | 54 | CUP FM | $9,478.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Soft | Muzi Yeni | 57kg | 1:23.48 | - | 5 |
| 5.5L | $21.00 |
| 11/13 | 18/09/2025 | 26 | NOV | $8,000.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Serino Moodley | 55.5kg | 1:21.60 | - | 3 |
| 15.6L | $17.00 |

Jockey: Jason Gates
Weight: 55.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Ran well at Vaal last start, finishing second in a FM BM69 and beaten just over half a length after being well supported. Two back she was fourth in a FM BM70 at Turffontein Standside, beaten just under five lengths, so she is holding her form. A previous win at this track and solid 1450m record make her a genuine place hope with some winning claims.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/11 | 22/09/2026 | 45 | BM69 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Jason Gates | 56.5kg | 1:24.48 | - | 5 |
| 0.7L | $4.50 |
| 4/8 | 08/08/2026 | 14 | BM70 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 55.5kg | 1:40.39 | - | 2 |
| 4.9L | $4.50 |
| 2/10 | 25/07/2026 | 16 | BM75 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Jeffery Syster | 52.5kg | 1:25.22 | - | 7 |
| 1.4L | $26.00 |
| 1/12 | 09/07/2026 | 14 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 56kg | 1:30.92 | - | 6 |
| 1.1L | $13.50 |
| 4/7 | 25/06/2026 | 18 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1500m | Good | Jacey Botes | 53.5kg | 1:32.05 | - | 1 |
| 1.9L | $7.00 |
| 7/10 | 07/06/2026 | 10 | MPLTE 2 | $9,020.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Serino Moodley | 60kg | 1:07.76 | - | 8 |
| 7.6L | $67.00 |
| 7/14 | 28/05/2026 | 14 | MPLTE FM | $9,270.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Serino Moodley | 56kg | 1:22.96 | - | 3 |
| 5.7L | $41.00 |
| 4/6 | 14/05/2026 | 16 | MPLTE FM | $9,270.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 57kg | 0:57.38 | - | 2 |
| 9.8L | $7.50 |
| 4/8 | 28/04/2026 | 16 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Kyle Strydom | 57kg | 1:10.12 | - | 8 |
| 4.8L | $13.50 |
| 3/8 | 12/04/2026 | 12 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 57kg | 1:11.02 | - | 7 |
| 3.5L | $15.00 |
| 8/11 | 31/03/2026 | 17 | MPLTE 2 | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:09.45 | - | 6 |
| 7.4L | $34.00 |

Jockey: Chase Maujean
Weight: 55kgs
Stats
Comments
Has been well beaten at her past two runs, most recently seventh in a FM BM69 at Vaal when beaten six lengths at long odds. That followed a tenth in BM66 grade, beaten over 12 lengths, so the recent profile is hard to recommend. Weight relief and a previous win at the distance are positives, but she must find a sizeable turnaround.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/11 | 22/09/2026 | 5 | BM69 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Chase Maujean | 58kg | 1:24.48 | - | 6 |
| 6.0L | $21.00 |
| 10/12 | 17/09/2026 | 7 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Y | Craig Zackey | 59.5kg | 1:24.31 | - | 9 |
| 11.7L | $13.50 |
| 5/11 | 10/09/2026 | 22 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | Chase Maujean | 54kg | 1:10.44 | - | 10 |
| 4.7L | $26.00 |
| 1/11 | 19/08/2026 | 20 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Chase Maujean | 60kg | 1:24.17 | - | 8 |
| 0.2L | $7.00 |
| 4/8 | 30/07/2026 | 33 | MPLTE | $9,880.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Chase Maujean | 60kg | 1:09.30 | - | 1 |
| 8.3L | $9.00 |
| 5/12 | 27/06/2026 | 13 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Chase Maujean | 60kg | 1:07.66 | - | 7 |
| 3.3L | $34.00 |
| 4/9 | 14/06/2026 | 10 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Chase Maujean | 60kg | 1:26.61 | - | 5 |
| 1.9L | $13.50 |
| 5/8 | 04/06/2026 | 14 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Chase Maujean | 60kg | 1:41.34 | - | 1 |
| 2.6L | $13.50 |
| 7/15 | 21/05/2026 | 28 | MPLTE FM | $9,270.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Chase Maujean | 60kg | 1:10.39 | - | 14 |
| 3.7L | $67.00 |
| 4/5 | 23/04/2026 | 57 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Y | Serino Moodley | 60kg | 1:39.35 | - | 1 |
| 12.8L | $3.80 |
| 10/12 | 25/02/2026 | 35 | MPLTE FM | $10,530.00 | Kenilworth | 1600m | Good | Aldo Domeyer | 60kg | 1:41.70 | - | 3 |
| 19.8L | $5.00 |

Jockey: Kendall Minnie
Weight: 53kgs
Stats
Comments
Fell at Greyville Aw last start in a FM BM70 after starting at long odds, so the latest result offers little to work with. Her prior sixth at this venue was more competitive, beaten three lengths in Open grade, but she was big odds there as well. With no win from seven attempts around 1450m, she has a tough assignment despite the easier setup.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/9 | 24/09/2026 | 12 | BM70 FM | $6,870.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Neutral | Jason Gates | 54.5kg | 1:35.80 | - | 2 |
| 99.0L | $21.00 |
| 6/10 | 12/09/2026 | 16 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Jason Gates | 52kg | 1:31.05 | - | 9 |
| 3.0L | $67.00 |
| 9/9 | 27/08/2026 | 33 | BM74 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 56kg | 1:27.25 | - | 7 |
| 15.2L | $15.00 |
| 7/10 | 25/07/2026 | 9 | BM75 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 56.5kg | 1:25.22 | - | 10 |
| 9.2L | $34.00 |
| 6/10 | 16/07/2026 | 19 | BM76 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 56.5kg | 1:11.68 | - | 10 |
| 5.7L | $67.00 |
| 13/14 | 27/06/2026 | 23 | BM81 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 53.5kg | 1:07.47 | - | 1 |
| 9.1L | $21.00 |
| 4/14 | 04/06/2026 | 15 | BM78 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 55kg | 1:29.64 | - | 13 |
| 1.7L | $26.00 |
| 0/10 | 20/05/2026 | 13 | BM70 FM | $6,740.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Neutral | Kobeli Lihaba | 58.5kg | 1:35.88 | - | 2 |
| 99.0L | $11.00 |
| 2/10 | 07/05/2026 | 14 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:43.13 | - | 8 |
| 0.2L | $34.00 |
| 10/13 | 23/04/2026 | 19 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Y | Marco V'rensburg | 55.5kg | 1:38.96 | - | 11 |
| 10.0L | $51.00 |
| 8/8 | 04/04/2026 | 21 | G2 OPEN F 3 | $63,180.00 | Turffontein | 2450m | Good | Kobeli Lihaba | 60kg | 2:38.22 | - | 1 |
| 30.0L | $126.00 |

Jockey: Malesela Katjedi
Weight: 52kgs
Stats
Comments
Backs up quickly after finishing fourth in a BM66 at Vaal, beaten three and a half lengths after firming from bigger odds. That was an improvement on her previous run at Greyville Aw, where she was beaten over 16 lengths in Open company. The light weight helps and she can run another honest race, but her overall strike rate keeps her in the minor-money zone.
Last Starts 6 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/12 | 08/10/2026 | 27 | BM66 | $7,870.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Serino Moodley | 54.5kg | 1:22.02 | - | 8 |
| 3.5L | $11.00 |
| 8/10 | 11/09/2026 | 14 | OPEN | $7,730.00 | Greyville | 2000m | Neutral | Siphesihle Hlengwa | 54.5kg | 2:02.80 | - | 10 |
| 15.9L | $21.00 |
| 5/15 | 28/08/2026 | 19 | BM70 | $8,590.00 | Greyville | 1800m | Soft | Siphesihle Hlengwa | 53.5kg | 1:55.42 | - | 7 |
| 2.9L | $76.00 |
| 10/11 | 09/08/2026 | 21 | OPEN | $7,730.00 | Scottsville | 1750m | Good | Kaidan Brewer | 56kg | 1:49.01 | - | 8 |
| 5.9L | $21.00 |
| 8/9 | 19/07/2026 | 11 | BM70 FM | $6,870.00 | Scottsville | 1500m | Good | Q Ngcobo | 52kg | 1:31.18 | - | 4 |
| 5.1L | $11.00 |
| 7/15 | 08/07/2026 | 70 | BM70 | $8,590.00 | Scottsville | 1600m | Good | Dezahn Louw | 54.5kg | 1:37.91 | - | 5 |
| 2.8L | $21.00 |
| 3/11 | 29/04/2026 | 38 | BM70 FM | $6,740.00 | Scottsville | 1600m | Soft | Rachel Venniker | 55.5kg | 1:38.33 | - | 4 |
| 1.0L | $6.00 |
| 4/12 | 22/03/2026 | 21 | BM70 FM | $6,740.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Y | Kabelo Matsunyane | 57kg | 1:38.73 | - | 2 |
| 4.2L | $17.00 |
| 9/10 | 01/03/2026 | 49 | BM70 FM | $6,740.00 | Scottsville | 1400m | Y | Kabelo Matsunyane | 58kg | 1:24.74 | - | 9 |
| 6.2L | $11.00 |
| 9/10 | 11/01/2026 | 37 | BM82 FM | $9,267.00 | Scottsville | 1600m | Good | Dezahn Louw | 49kg | 1:36.55 | - | 1 |
| 6.1L | $5.50 |
| 3/10 | 05/12/2025 | 10 | BM70 FM | $6,740.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Dezahn Louw | 55kg | 1:36.95 | - | 6 |
| 2.7L | $8.50 |

Jockey: Y Leung
Weight: 52kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a three-month break after ending last campaign with an eighth in a BM66 at Vaal, beaten over 13 lengths. Her start prior at this venue was also only fair when second last in a FM BM74, beaten just over five lengths. She has won at this track and distance and gets a 4kg claim, but the fresh profile is more suitable for exotics than win confidence.
Last Starts 76 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 30/07/2026 | 14 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 54kg | 2:03.35 | - | 2 |
| 13.0L | $6.50 |
| 9/10 | 16/07/2026 | 21 | BM74 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 52kg | 1:39.80 | - | 4 |
| 5.3L | $15.00 |
| 4/12 | 25/06/2026 | 21 | BM66 | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Diego De Gouveia | 54.5kg | 1:36.86 | - | 10 |
| 2.2L | $51.00 |
| 13/14 | 04/06/2026 | 28 | BM78 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 49.5kg | 1:29.64 | - | 12 |
| 8.3L | $26.00 |
| 7/10 | 07/05/2026 | 14 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Y | Calvin Ngcobo | 57kg | 1:43.13 | - | 4 |
| 6.5L | $26.00 |
| 9/11 | 23/04/2026 | 11 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | Kobeli Lihaba | 58kg | 1:10.98 | - | 8 |
| 10.5L | $51.00 |
| 6/10 | 12/04/2026 | 31 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Kobeli Lihaba | 59kg | 1:26.66 | - | 7 |
| 3.8L | $21.00 |
| 11/14 | 12/03/2026 | 30 | BM66 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Soft | Mickaelle Michel | 58.5kg | 1:29.88 | - | 14 |
| 5.9L | $21.00 |
| 2/12 | 10/02/2026 | 137 | BM66 FM | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 58.5kg | 1:27.51 | - | 12 |
| 0.3L | $51.00 |
| 10/10 | 26/09/2025 | 15 | BM70 FM | $6,740.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Y | Kobeli Lihaba | 60kg | 1:39.39 | - | 4 |
| 13.3L | $9.50 |
| 6/8 | 11/09/2025 | 33 | RBH74 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | K J Lihaba | 56.5kg | 1:38.28 | - | 6 |
| 4.1L | $26.00 |