Turffontein Race 7 - Youcanbetonus! Fm 90 Divided Hcp (F & M)
GOT THE LOOK (3) is the one to beat after a dominant first-up win at this track, scoring by just under five lengths as a firming favourite in FM BM81 grade. The 1450m is the only point to balance, given she was unplaced at her only previous try around it, but the strength of that return gives her clear winning claims. FIRE IN HER SOUL (2) brings the most reliable distance profile, with three wins from seven starts around 1450m, and arrives off a well-supported Vaal win over WINDS OF GRACE in FM BM89 company. JACK'S LEGACY (8) has yet to miss a place in four starts, won an Open at this venue last time and keeps a strong jockey-horse combination. FAIR PROPOSAL (5) was second to GOT THE LOOK at big odds last start and gets weight relief, though her unplaced track-and-distance record keeps her more in the place mix than as the main winning threat.

Jockey: Kyle Strydom
Weight: 61.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Back from a two-month break after finishing last in a five-runner BM95 at Vaal, beaten five and a half lengths by Secret Chord after easing near the top of an open market. Her previous run was stronger when second at this track in a FM Handicap, beaten just over two lengths after firming noticeably. The class drop helps, but she has to improve sharply second-up to trouble the main chances.
Last Starts 56 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 19/08/2026 | 188 | BM95 | $11,170.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Calvin Habib | 59kg | 1:23.32 | - | 2 |
| 5.7L | $6.50 |
| 2/8 | 12/02/2026 | 51 | HCP FM | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 55.5kg | 1:26.96 | - | 7 |
| 2.3L | $6.50 |
| 1/9 | 23/12/2025 | 24 | HCP FM | $11,373.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 56kg | 1:26.10 | - | 2 |
| 1.5L | $4.30 |
| 17/19 | 29/11/2025 | 16 | OPEN FM | $33,698.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Sean Veale | 54kg | 1:08.93 | - | 19 |
| 12.0L | $41.00 |
| 4/8 | 13/11/2025 | 49 | HCP FM | $11,373.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Girish Samo-Burthia | 55kg | 1:12.29 | - | 3 |
| 1.6L | $7.00 |
| 1/9 | 25/09/2025 | 30 | CUP | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Soft | Girish Samo-Burthia | 59kg | 1:13.07 | - | 8 |
| 0.5L | $13.50 |
| 5/7 | 26/08/2025 | 12 | HCP | $8,000.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Serino Moodley | 58.5kg | 1:10.66 | - | 2 |
| 3.3L | $3.25 |
| 9/9 | 14/08/2025 | 14 | RBH84 | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Chad Little | 60kg | 1:36.87 | - | 5 |
| 11.1L | $9.00 |
| 5/9 | 31/07/2025 | 14 | HCP FM | $9,270.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Chase Maujean | 53.5kg | 1:26.18 | - | 2 |
| 4.5L | $2.70 |
| 2/10 | 17/07/2025 | 44 | HCP FM | $9,270.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Chase Maujean | 52kg | 1:37.45 | - | 2 |
| 1.8L | $13.50 |
| 8/11 | 03/06/2025 | 17 | RBH90 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 56.5kg | 1:07.49 | - | 8 |
| 3.1L | $3.00 |

Jockey: Craig Zackey
Weight: 57.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returned to winning form at Vaal last start, taking out a FM BM89 by just under a length from Winds Of Grace after being well-supported near the top of betting. The run prior was also sound, finishing fifth in a FM BM91 and beaten just under two lengths. Her three wins from seven starts around this distance and strong record with Craig Zackey give her a genuine winning profile.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 22/09/2026 | 12 | BM89 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Craig Zackey | 56.5kg | 1:23.11 | - | 1 |
| 0.8L | $3.50 |
| 5/7 | 10/09/2026 | 14 | BM91 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Y | Craig Zackey | 55.5kg | 1:45.88 | - | 3 |
| 1.8L | $9.50 |
| 5/9 | 27/08/2026 | 19 | BM90 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Craig Zackey | 58kg | 1:27.91 | - | 2 |
| 1.8L | $5.50 |
| 6/10 | 08/08/2026 | 23 | BM91 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 58kg | 1:39.83 | - | 1 |
| 2.9L | $11.00 |
| 5/9 | 16/07/2026 | 14 | BM95 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 55.5kg | 1:37.97 | - | 2 |
| 3.4L | $8.00 |
| 6/9 | 02/07/2026 | 172 | BM95 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 55.5kg | 1:23.27 | - | 5 |
| 3.4L | $8.00 |
| 5/8 | 11/01/2026 | 19 | OPEN F 3 | $25,274.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Y | Ryan Munger | 58kg | 1:26.30 | - | 4 |
| 4.0L | $67.00 |
| 1/10 | 23/12/2025 | 24 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Craig Zackey | 57.5kg | 1:26.92 | - | 4 |
| 1.3L | $5.50 |
| 14/15 | 29/11/2025 | 18 | G3 HCP F 3 | $42,123.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Y | Marco V'rensburg | 59kg | 1:41.73 | - | 6 |
| 14.9L | $67.00 |
| 3/7 | 11/11/2025 | 61 | CUP FM | $9,478.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Soft | Craig Zackey | 56kg | 1:23.48 | - | 3 |
| 1.9L | $6.50 |
| 1/8 | 11/09/2025 | 12 | MPLATE FM | $8,000.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Craig Zackey | 57kg | 1:27.81 | - | 6 |
| 1.4L | $2.80 |

Jockey: Tristan Godden
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Resumed with authority at this track, winning a FM BM81 over 1200m by just under five lengths from Fair Proposal as a well-supported favourite. The step back up to 1450m asks more after one unplaced try around the trip, but she is unbeaten from one start at this venue and looks to have returned in excellent order. That last-start win sets the standard here.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 27/09/2026 | 98 | BM81 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 57.5kg | 1:13.88 | - | 8 |
| 4.8L | $4.50 |
| 7/7 | 21/06/2026 | 119 | BM70 FM | $6,870.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Y | Sifisokuhle Bungane | 59.5kg | 1:16.07 | - | 7 |
| 15.5L | $67.00 |
| 12/13 | 22/02/2026 | 32 | BM82 FM | $11,370.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Good | Juan Paul V'd Merwe | 56.5kg | 1:12.17 | - | 1 |
| 5.3L | $81.00 |
| 8/8 | 21/01/2026 | 31 | BM70 FM | $6,740.00 | Durbanville | 1250m | Good | Juan Paul V'd Merwe | 61kg | 1:14.38 | - | 3 |
| 18.4L | $13.50 |
| 10/11 | 21/12/2025 | 41 | OPEN FM | $10,110.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Good | Aldo Domeyer | 58.5kg | 1:12.24 | - | 4 |
| 18.5L | $11.00 |
| 1/9 | 10/11/2025 | 23 | MDN FM | $7,582.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Good | Aldo Domeyer | 61kg | 1:10.82 | - | 5 |
| 1.3L | $2.00 |
| 2/12 | 18/10/2025 | 39 | MPLTE FM | $8,425.00 | Durbanville | 1250m | Good | Aldo Domeyer | 59kg | 1:16.18 | - | 7 |
| 0.5L | $2.40 |
| 2/8 | 09/09/2025 | 80 | MPLATE FM | $8,420.00 | Durbanville | 1250m | Good | Sean Veale | 58kg | 1:15.70 | - | 1 |
| 0.4L | $1.56 |
| 4/10 | 21/06/2025 | 39 | PLATE 2 | $10,530.00 | Kenilworth | 1400m | Soft | Aldo Domeyer | 60kg | 1:28.52 | - | 8 |
| 6.5L | $3.25 |
| 3/8 | 13/05/2025 | 29 | MPLTE 2 | $10,530.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Y | Grant Van Niekerk | 60kg | 1:13.89 | - | 8 |
| 4.3L | $6.00 |
| 5/13 | 14/04/2025 | 47 | PLATE 2 | $10,910.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Soft | Sean Veale | 60kg | 1:14.02 | - | 6 |
| 4.7L | $21.00 |

Jockey: Blaine Marx-Jacobson
Weight: 55kgs
Stats
Comments
Was second last behind Got The Look at this track when resuming, beaten over 16 lengths in a FM BM81 after starting at generous odds. She had been fourth at this venue before that, beaten just over two lengths as an odds-on favourite, so there is some older form to respect. The weight relief is useful, but the latest margin leaves a major performance gap to close.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 27/09/2026 | 351 | BM81 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 1:13.88 | - | 6 |
| 15.9L | $17.00 |
| 4/8 | 11/10/2025 | 55 | HCP | $7,161.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 56.5kg | 1:39.42 | - | 5 |
| 2.2L | $1.91 |
| 1/9 | 17/08/2025 | 71 | MPLATE F 3 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:40.43 | - | 3 |
| 5.4L | $1.63 |
| 2/10 | 07/06/2025 | 23 | PLATE 2 | $12,640.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Richard Fourie | 57kg | 1:40.57 | - | 2 |
| 0.4L | $2.80 |
| 2/6 | 15/05/2025 | 18 | PLATE 2 | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 1:38.74 | - | 5 |
| 3.1L | $1.67 |
| 2/5 | 27/04/2025 | 15 | MPLTE 2 | $10,470.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Y | M K Katjedi | 60kg | 1:13.63 | - | 3 |
| 2.5L | $2.30 |
| 3/6 | 12/04/2025 | - | PLATE 2 | $11,780.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Raymond Danielson | 57kg | 1:09.30 | - | 3 |
| 1.8L | $11.00 |

Jockey: Calvin Habib
Weight: 54kgs
Stats
Comments
Improved last start when second to Got The Look at this track in a FM BM81, albeit beaten just under five lengths after starting at big odds. Before that she was sixth at Vaal in a FM BM90, beaten two and a half lengths when unwanted in the market. Weight relief is in her favour, but four unplaced runs at this track and distance make her a place hope rather than a standout winning option.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 27/09/2026 | 31 | BM81 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Calvin Habib | 59kg | 1:13.88 | - | 5 |
| 4.8L | $26.00 |
| 6/9 | 27/08/2026 | 14 | BM90 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Calvin Habib | 55.5kg | 1:27.91 | - | 1 |
| 2.4L | $21.00 |
| 5/9 | 13/08/2026 | 49 | RBH80 | $9,880.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Y | Gavin Lerena | 60.5kg | 1:28.50 | - | 3 |
| 4.3L | $17.00 |
| 8/10 | 25/06/2026 | 28 | BM80 FM | $8,330.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 58.5kg | 1:26.86 | - | 4 |
| 7.4L | $11.00 |
| 4/10 | 28/05/2026 | 35 | BM80 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Serino Moodley | 60kg | 1:10.38 | - | 9 |
| 1.6L | $9.00 |
| 4/13 | 23/04/2026 | 14 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:38.96 | - | 1 |
| 4.8L | $5.00 |
| 4/7 | 09/04/2026 | 77 | BM86 FM | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 56kg | 1:29.38 | - | 3 |
| 3.3L | $6.00 |
| 1/8 | 22/01/2026 | 14 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Craig Zackey | 57.5kg | 1:26.26 | - | 5 |
| 0.4L | $3.80 |
| 2/7 | 08/01/2026 | 42 | HCP FM | $9,478.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Ryan Munger | 53.5kg | 1:26.98 | - | 5 |
| 0.6L | $17.00 |
| 10/10 | 27/11/2025 | 14 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Y | Marco V'rensburg | 57.5kg | 1:29.75 | - | 2 |
| 12.9L | $5.00 |
| 8/9 | 13/11/2025 | 30 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 55.5kg | 1:12.73 | - | 7 |
| 7.9L | $13.50 |

Jockey: Jarryd Penny
Weight: 53kgs
Stats
Comments
Finished fifth behind Got The Look at this track last start, beaten eight and a half lengths after being unwanted in the market. Her previous seventh in a FM Open at this venue was more competitive on the margin, only just over four lengths from Anchorage. The class drop, weight relief and Jarryd Penny record help, but she still looks better suited to minor money.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 27/09/2026 | 29 | BM81 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 58kg | 1:13.88 | - | 9 |
| 8.8L | $67.00 |
| 7/8 | 29/08/2026 | 44 | OPEN FM | $12,890.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 52kg | 1:12.43 | - | 2 |
| 4.2L | $17.00 |
| 3/10 | 16/07/2026 | 21 | BM94 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 52kg | 1:11.67 | - | 3 |
| 1.0L | $21.00 |
| 9/10 | 25/06/2026 | 28 | BM83 | $10,310.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Wesley Marwing | 56.5kg | 1:26.43 | - | 4 |
| 5.8L | $34.00 |
| 5/10 | 28/05/2026 | 37 | BM80 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Wesley Marwing | 58kg | 1:10.38 | - | 2 |
| 2.3L | $4.50 |
| 1/10 | 21/04/2026 | 54 | BM82 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | Jarryd Penny | 54kg | 1:10.24 | - | 1 |
| 0.9L | $13.50 |
| 7/7 | 26/02/2026 | 25 | GPLATE | $10,950.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 56.5kg | 1:38.75 | - | 2 |
| 9.1L | $34.00 |
| 5/10 | 01/02/2026 | 24 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | 1:39.71 | - | 7 |
| 3.8L | $5.00 |
| 3/7 | 08/01/2026 | 21 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 59.5kg | 1:38.71 | - | 7 |
| 1.6L | $2.70 |
| 8/9 | 18/12/2025 | 37 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 58.5kg | 2:03.85 | - | 9 |
| 5.9L | $6.50 |
| 2/12 | 11/11/2025 | 40 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Soft | Gavin Lerena | 57.5kg | 1:43.63 | - | 7 |
| 0.3L | $3.80 |

Jockey: Girish Samo-Burthia
Weight: 52.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Was safely held at Vaal last start, finishing seventh in a BM74 and beaten six and a half lengths when unwanted in betting. Two runs back she gave Fire In Her Soul a race in a FM BM89, beaten just under a length after firming from a bigger quote. Her track-and-distance record is strong, but the latest effort makes her a risky win proposition.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/11 | 01/10/2026 | 9 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 60.5kg | 1:22.28 | - | 5 |
| 6.8L | $21.00 |
| 2/5 | 22/09/2026 | 17 | BM89 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 53kg | 1:23.11 | - | 2 |
| 0.8L | $8.00 |
| 5/8 | 05/09/2026 | 42 | BM80 | $9,880.00 | Turffontein | 1500m | Soft | Gavin Lerena | 57.5kg | 1:35.20 | - | 1 |
| 4.2L | $13.50 |
| 8/10 | 25/07/2026 | 30 | BM75 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 1:25.22 | - | 2 |
| 12.2L | $2.25 |
| 3/10 | 25/06/2026 | 21 | BM80 FM | $8,330.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 57.5kg | 1:26.86 | - | 5 |
| 1.8L | $2.80 |
| 1/14 | 04/06/2026 | 35 | BM78 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 57kg | 1:29.64 | - | 6 |
| 1.3L | $2.30 |
| 4/9 | 30/04/2026 | 28 | BM72 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 60kg | 1:41.03 | - | 7 |
| 2.7L | $6.00 |
| 2/11 | 02/04/2026 | 14 | HCP FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 56.5kg | 1:25.10 | - | 7 |
| 2.2L | $5.00 |
| 2/10 | 19/03/2026 | 28 | BM70 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 60kg | 1:30.74 | - | 1 |
| 0.8L | $5.00 |
| 2/7 | 19/02/2026 | 5 | BM80 FM | $9,480.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Trent Mayhew | 55.5kg | 1:12.84 | - | 7 |
| 3.3L | $5.50 |
| 2/9 | 14/02/2026 | 53 | BM72 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Y | Trent Mayhew | 59kg | 1:27.08 | - | 7 |
| 4.4L | $17.00 |

Jockey: Kabelo Matsunyane
Weight: 52kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a five-week freshening in excellent form, having won an Open at this track by half a length from Quevano after racing near the top of an open market. She had earlier run second in a FM BM80 at this venue, beaten just over two lengths. Two wins and two placings from four starts overall, plus a strong record with Kabelo Matsunyane, make her a serious threat again.
Last Starts 32 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 12/09/2026 | 14 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 56kg | 1:31.05 | - | 6 |
| 0.5L | $7.00 |
| 2/7 | 29/08/2026 | 28 | BM80 FM | $8,330.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 56kg | 1:12.28 | - | 1 |
| 2.2L | $5.00 |
| 1/7 | 01/08/2026 | 16 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 60kg | 1:08.97 | - | 5 |
| 1.5L | $2.25 |
| 2/5 | 16/07/2026 | - | MPLTE | $6,440.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Phenisile Mongqawa | 60kg | 1:13.18 | - | 5 |
| 3.5L | $2.80 |

Jockey: Philasande Mxoli
Weight: 52kgs
Stats
Comments
Finished last in the same Vaal FM BM89 won by Fire In Her Soul, beaten just under five lengths despite firming from bigger odds. Her prior run at Turffontein Standside was much poorer, finishing second last and beaten over 16 lengths when unwanted in betting. She is proven enough on good tracks to run into a place, but the winning edge has been missing.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 22/09/2026 | 59 | BM89 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 53kg | 1:23.11 | - | 4 |
| 4.8L | $11.00 |
| 9/10 | 25/07/2026 | 9 | BM85 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 54.5kg | 1:24.46 | - | 4 |
| 16.2L | $67.00 |
| 7/9 | 16/07/2026 | 14 | BM95 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52kg | 1:37.97 | - | 6 |
| 7.2L | $67.00 |
| 8/9 | 02/07/2026 | 35 | BM77 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 1:23.83 | - | 3 |
| 8.3L | $7.00 |
| 10/10 | 28/05/2026 | 35 | BM80 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 58kg | 1:10.38 | - | 5 |
| 22.3L | $8.00 |
| 6/13 | 23/04/2026 | 21 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Y | Rachel Venniker | 58.5kg | 1:38.96 | - | 4 |
| 5.4L | $5.00 |
| 3/11 | 02/04/2026 | 25 | HCP FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Girish Samo-Burthia | 56kg | 1:25.10 | - | 1 |
| 2.4L | $5.50 |
| 4/8 | 08/03/2026 | 10 | BM81 FM | $9,270.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Neutral | Rachel Venniker | 56kg | 1:36.49 | - | 2 |
| 2.1L | $5.50 |
| 4/7 | 26/02/2026 | 35 | GPLATE | $10,950.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Kobeli Lihaba | 57kg | 1:38.75 | - | 3 |
| 5.3L | $41.00 |
| 4/8 | 22/01/2026 | 14 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 57kg | 1:26.26 | - | 4 |
| 2.7L | $2.10 |
| 1/7 | 08/01/2026 | 28 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Kobeli Lihaba | 57kg | 1:38.71 | - | 5 |
| 1.3L | $4.50 |

Jockey: Jason Gates
Weight: 52kgs
Stats
Comments
Worked into fifth at Vaal last start in a BM74, beaten just over five lengths by Noble Saint after starting at big odds. Her previous fourth at this track was better, beaten just under two lengths in Open company, also at big odds. She gets weight relief and has two wins around this distance, but with no placing from four runs this season she remains an outside hope.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/11 | 01/10/2026 | 12 | BM74 | $8,750.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 59.5kg | 1:22.28 | - | 3 |
| 5.3L | $41.00 |
| 4/8 | 19/09/2026 | 16 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 58kg | 1:30.32 | - | 5 |
| 1.9L | $34.00 |
| 8/11 | 03/09/2026 | 26 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 60.5kg | 1:23.30 | - | 4 |
| 11.6L | $41.00 |
| 7/10 | 08/08/2026 | 9 | BM91 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 52kg | 1:39.83 | - | 3 |
| 3.6L | $21.00 |
| 8/13 | 30/07/2026 | 14 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Girish Samo-Burthia | 58kg | 1:26.31 | - | 5 |
| 7.2L | $21.00 |
| 1/10 | 16/07/2026 | 14 | BM74 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 58.5kg | 1:39.80 | - | 3 |
| 1.4L | $8.50 |
| 2/9 | 02/07/2026 | 28 | BM77 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 56.5kg | 1:23.83 | - | 1 |
| 1.1L | $21.00 |
| 9/14 | 04/06/2026 | 14 | BM78 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Jarryd Penny | 56.5kg | 1:29.64 | - | 4 |
| 5.0L | $26.00 |
| 7/9 | 21/05/2026 | 17 | BM78 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Chase Maujean | 57kg | 1:35.85 | - | 6 |
| 3.3L | $26.00 |
| 8/8 | 04/05/2026 | 39 | OPEN | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Tobias Mango | 58kg | 1:38.03 | - | 4 |
| 7.9L | $13.50 |
| 7/9 | 26/03/2026 | 18 | BM79 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Soft | Muzi Yeni | 56.5kg | 1:51.29 | - | 7 |
| 7.2L | $6.00 |