Turffontein Race 6 - Racing240 Fm 91 Divided Hcp (F & M)
WINTER RAINFALL (2) has been building steadily and looks ready to convert after finishing second at Vaal in a FM BM89, beaten just under a length, following a close fourth in FM Open grade at this venue. The 2000m is new territory, but her recent form and class-drop profile give her the strongest winning case. FUTURE DATE (1) is the clear danger from barrier 1 after placing at both runs this season, including second at this track last start, and her 2000m record is solid. FLYING WORLD (8) is chasing three straight wins and gets weight relief, though she is also untried around 2000m. ART NOUVEAU (3) beat FUTURE DATE at Vaal about a month ago and brings proven 2000m form, but her record at this venue leaves a small query.

Jockey: Jason Gates
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Placed in both starts this season and kept finding when second in a FM BM91 over 1800m at this track last start, beaten just under four lengths at long odds. She had earlier run third to Art Nouveau at Vaal in a FM BM86, beaten a length and a half after firming from opening levels. Proven around 2000m and drawn to use her early speed, she has the right profile to take serious catching.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 27/09/2026 | 24 | BM91 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Jason Gates | 60kg | 1:53.98 | - | 3 |
| 3.8L | $26.00 |
| 3/5 | 03/09/2026 | 56 | BM86 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 62.5kg | 2:07.86 | - | 1 |
| 1.4L | $8.00 |
| 9/9 | 09/07/2026 | 21 | BM99 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Jason Gates | 56kg | 1:50.24 | - | 7 |
| 30.0L | $34.00 |
| 10/10 | 18/06/2026 | 7 | BM95 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Good | Jacey Botes | 56.5kg | 1:42.71 | - | 1 |
| 11.3L | $13.50 |
| 7/8 | 11/06/2026 | 53 | BM97 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 56.5kg | 2:08.63 | - | 6 |
| 2.9L | $26.00 |
| 8/8 | 19/04/2026 | 24 | BM93 FM | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Y | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | 2:08.89 | - | 5 |
| 11.0L | $9.00 |
| 3/9 | 26/03/2026 | 35 | BM98 FM | $11,370.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Soft | Jason Gates | 57.5kg | 1:49.46 | - | 9 |
| 1.7L | $34.00 |
| 2/7 | 19/02/2026 | 14 | BM96 FM | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 2:07.02 | - | 6 |
| 0.8L | $13.50 |
| 8/8 | 05/02/2026 | 14 | HCP FM | $11,373.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Ryan Munger | 60kg | 1:50.79 | - | 3 |
| 5.9L | $5.50 |
| 1/7 | 22/01/2026 | 21 | HCP FM | $11,373.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 58kg | 2:01.47 | - | 4 |
| 1.0L | $5.00 |
| 2/8 | 01/01/2026 | 51 | HCP FM | $11,373.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Ryan Munger | 54.5kg | 1:54.07 | - | 1 |
| 0.8L | $4.50 |

Jockey: Raymond Danielson
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Progressive through this campaign and went close at Vaal last start when second in a FM BM89 over 1400m, beaten just under a length after sitting near the top of betting. The run prior, she was fourth in FM Open company at this venue, beaten just under two lengths as favourite. The 2000m is new, but she drops in class, is race fit and looks the one they have to beat.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 22/09/2026 | 24 | BM89 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 58kg | 1:23.11 | - | 3 |
| 0.8L | $3.80 |
| 4/8 | 29/08/2026 | 23 | OPEN FM | $12,890.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Serino Moodley | 52.5kg | 1:12.43 | - | 4 |
| 1.8L | $5.00 |
| 5/7 | 06/08/2026 | 99 | BM89 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 58.5kg | 0:57.55 | - | 5 |
| 3.0L | $5.00 |
| 6/8 | 29/04/2026 | 31 | OPEN FM | $12,640.00 | Scottsville | 1500m | Y | Sean Veale | 57kg | 1:31.45 | - | 5 |
| 4.1L | $7.00 |
| 3/8 | 29/03/2026 | 30 | OPEN FM | $10,950.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Serino Moodley | 57kg | 1:22.64 | - | 8 |
| 1.5L | $4.50 |
| 2/9 | 27/02/2026 | 33 | BM82 FM | $9,270.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Serino Moodley | 61.5kg | 1:23.05 | - | 7 |
| 0.6L | $13.50 |
| 4/12 | 25/01/2026 | 28 | OPEN FM | $10,952.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Y | Andrew Fortune | 55.5kg | 1:07.79 | - | 3 |
| 3.5L | $6.50 |
| 3/9 | 28/12/2025 | 33 | BM82 FM | $9,267.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Soft | Keagan De Melo | 62kg | 1:12.56 | - | 6 |
| 2.7L | $2.80 |
| 2/12 | 25/11/2025 | 25 | BM82 | $10,531.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Craig Zackey | 62kg | 1:10.46 | - | 3 |
| 2.2L | $8.00 |
| 2/10 | 31/10/2025 | 28 | OPEN FM | $10,530.00 | Greyville | 1000m | Soft | Dezahn Louw | 53kg | 0:59.97 | - | 2 |
| 0.4L | $5.00 |
| 4/7 | 03/10/2025 | 51 | MPLTE FM | $12,468.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Serino Moodley | 58kg | 1:09.85 | - | 7 |
| 7.0L | $6.50 |

Jockey: Kabelo Matsunyane
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a six-week let-up after winning a FM BM86 at Vaal, beating Cartagena by just over a length as a firming favourite. That followed a fourth at this venue in BM84 grade, beaten two and a half lengths when sent out favourite. Her 2000m record is strong and she beat Future Date at Vaal about a month ago, though three unplaced runs at this track keep her more in the place mix.
Last Starts 41 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 03/09/2026 | 5 | BM86 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 57.5kg | 2:07.86 | - | 4 |
| 1.1L | $2.40 |
| 4/8 | 29/08/2026 | 30 | BM84 | $10,310.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 58.5kg | 2:08.94 | - | 1 |
| 2.7L | $3.80 |
| 1/9 | 30/07/2026 | 9 | BM87 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 55.5kg | 2:04.48 | - | 3 |
| 0.8L | $4.30 |
| 2/9 | 21/07/2026 | 12 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 60.5kg | 2:05.95 | - | 5 |
| 1.0L | $5.50 |
| 6/12 | 09/07/2026 | 44 | BM82 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Calvin Habib | 58.5kg | 1:52.36 | - | 8 |
| 2.4L | $21.00 |
| 9/10 | 26/05/2026 | 37 | BM84 | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 56.5kg | 1:49.40 | - | 7 |
| 5.0L | $34.00 |
| 2/8 | 19/04/2026 | 29 | BM93 FM | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Y | Mxolisi Mbuto | 52kg | 2:08.89 | - | 7 |
| 1.8L | $9.00 |
| 6/7 | 21/03/2026 | 16 | BM90 FM | $10,740.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 56kg | 1:40.14 | - | 7 |
| 3.5L | $5.50 |
| 6/8 | 05/03/2026 | 28 | BM92 FM | $11,370.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Soft | Gavin Lerena | 55kg | 1:53.05 | - | 4 |
| 4.9L | $6.00 |
| 5/8 | 05/02/2026 | 14 | HCP FM | $11,373.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Calvin Habib | 56kg | 1:50.79 | - | 7 |
| 2.9L | $7.00 |
| 2/7 | 22/01/2026 | 21 | HCP FM | $11,373.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 55.5kg | 2:01.47 | - | 1 |
| 1.0L | $8.00 |

Jockey: Chase Maujean
Weight: 56kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a six-week freshening after finishing fourth to Art Nouveau at Vaal in a FM BM86, beaten a length and a half while near the top of betting. Two back she was a solid second to Scarlet O'Hara over 1800m at Vaal, beaten two lengths. Weight relief helps and she has placed at this track and distance, but a win looks harder than another honest placing.
Last Starts 41 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 03/09/2026 | 21 | BM86 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 58.5kg | 2:07.86 | - | 2 |
| 1.4L | $3.50 |
| 2/8 | 13/08/2026 | 14 | RBH81 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Y | Gavin Lerena | 61kg | 1:51.06 | - | 5 |
| 2.0L | $3.80 |
| 3/9 | 30/07/2026 | 21 | BM87 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | 2:04.48 | - | 6 |
| 1.0L | $5.50 |
| 3/9 | 09/07/2026 | 28 | BM99 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 50.5kg | 1:50.24 | - | 3 |
| 1.4L | $8.50 |
| 4/8 | 11/06/2026 | 21 | BM97 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Chase Maujean | 52.5kg | 2:08.63 | - | 7 |
| 1.6L | $41.00 |
| 7/10 | 21/05/2026 | 32 | BM95 FM | $9,270.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Chase Maujean | 53.5kg | 1:34.51 | - | 8 |
| 3.9L | $26.00 |
| 4/8 | 19/04/2026 | 24 | BM93 FM | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Y | Chase Maujean | 54.5kg | 2:08.89 | - | 6 |
| 4.9L | $13.50 |
| 1/9 | 26/03/2026 | 21 | BM79 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Soft | Chase Maujean | 60kg | 1:51.29 | - | 8 |
| 1.0L | $13.50 |
| 5/8 | 05/03/2026 | 14 | BM92 FM | $11,370.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Soft | Ryan Munger | 54kg | 1:53.05 | - | 2 |
| 3.3L | $4.50 |
| 3/7 | 19/02/2026 | 14 | BM96 FM | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Ryan Munger | 54.5kg | 2:07.02 | - | 7 |
| 2.2L | $8.00 |
| 3/8 | 05/02/2026 | 21 | HCP FM | $11,373.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Jeffery Syster | 54.5kg | 1:50.79 | - | 8 |
| 1.7L | $13.50 |

Jockey: Girish Samo-Burthia
Weight: 56kgs
Stats
Comments
Resumed with a fair fifth at Vaal in a FM BM82 over 1600m, beaten just over four lengths at big odds. Her previous run was a plain seventh in a FM BM87 at Vaal, beaten seven and a half lengths. The return to 2000m suits on her overall record and the apprentice claim helps, but recent figures leave her with plenty to find.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 01/10/2026 | 63 | BM82 FM | $9,620.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Girish Samo-Burthia | 58kg | 1:35.01 | - | 1 |
| 4.1L | $67.00 |
| 7/9 | 30/07/2026 | 19 | BM87 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Chase Maujean | 58.5kg | 2:04.48 | - | 5 |
| 7.6L | $51.00 |
| 9/9 | 11/07/2026 | 30 | BM80 | $9,880.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Jacey Botes | 59.5kg | 1:51.72 | - | 5 |
| 16.3L | $101.00 |
| 8/8 | 11/06/2026 | 28 | BM97 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Jacey Botes | 51kg | 2:08.63 | - | 3 |
| 3.1L | $41.00 |
| 5/7 | 14/05/2026 | 25 | BM97 FM | $9,270.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Jacey Botes | 51kg | 1:50.49 | - | 4 |
| 3.5L | $9.00 |
| 1/8 | 19/04/2026 | 24 | BM93 FM | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Y | Jacey Botes | 50.5kg | 2:08.89 | - | 4 |
| 1.8L | $26.00 |
| 7/9 | 26/03/2026 | 14 | BM98 FM | $11,370.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Soft | Chase Maujean | 52kg | 1:49.46 | - | 3 |
| 4.4L | $51.00 |
| 8/9 | 12/03/2026 | 21 | BM76 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Soft | Chase Maujean | 61.5kg | 1:54.31 | - | 3 |
| 6.8L | $9.00 |
| 1/13 | 19/02/2026 | 49 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Chase Maujean | 57.5kg | 2:06.22 | - | 3 |
| 0.3L | $41.00 |
| 7/9 | 01/01/2026 | 16 | RBH74 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | S'manga Khumalo | 60kg | 1:53.52 | - | 4 |
| 8.4L | $8.00 |
| 6/6 | 16/12/2025 | 14 | HCP FM | $12,637.00 | Turffontein | 2400m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 52kg | 2:36.27 | - | 5 |
| 14.6L | $5.00 |

Jockey: Philasande Mxoli
Weight: 55.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Had market respect but was safely held when fourth in a FM BM91 over 1800m at this track last start, beaten just over nine lengths by Tomyris. The run prior was much better, a Vaal second to Into Dancing over 1700m when beaten a length after firming from a bigger opening quote. Her record with this jockey is sound, but she must rebound to that earlier run.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 27/09/2026 | 17 | BM91 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Craig Zackey | 55.5kg | 1:53.98 | - | 2 |
| 9.3L | $5.00 |
| 2/7 | 10/09/2026 | 28 | BM91 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Y | Philasande Mxoli | 55.5kg | 1:45.88 | - | 2 |
| 1.0L | $8.00 |
| 3/8 | 13/08/2026 | 14 | RBH81 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Y | Philasande Mxoli | 61kg | 1:51.06 | - | 4 |
| 2.8L | $9.50 |
| 4/9 | 30/07/2026 | 25 | BM87 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 58kg | 2:04.48 | - | 1 |
| 1.5L | $7.00 |
| 7/7 | 05/07/2026 | 24 | G3 OPEN 3 | $21,480.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 55.5kg | 1:51.14 | - | 7 |
| 9.7L | $101.00 |
| 2/8 | 11/06/2026 | 28 | BM97 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52kg | 2:08.63 | - | 4 |
| 1.0L | $41.00 |
| 9/14 | 14/05/2026 | 49 | BM78 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Callan Murray | 60kg | 1:49.74 | - | 10 |
| 2.9L | $11.00 |
| 4/9 | 26/03/2026 | 49 | BM79 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Soft | Rachel Venniker | 56kg | 1:51.29 | - | 4 |
| 3.7L | $3.25 |
| 8/9 | 05/02/2026 | 35 | HCP FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 57kg | 1:51.69 | - | 7 |
| 7.8L | $9.00 |
| 1/9 | 01/01/2026 | 28 | RBH74 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 57kg | 1:53.52 | - | 7 |
| 1.2L | $4.50 |
| 5/10 | 04/12/2025 | 14 | HCP FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Soft | Craig Zackey | 55.5kg | 1:52.68 | - | 2 |
| 2.6L | $3.80 |

Jockey: Malesela Katjedi
Weight: 54kgs
Stats
Comments
Resumes after a three-month break following a fourth at Turffontein Standside, where she was beaten a length and a half in a FM BM91 at long odds. Before the break she had also finished sixth at Vaal, beaten just under six lengths. She has won at this venue and has enough old form to note, but first-up she has to produce more than her recent profile suggests.
Last Starts 67 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 08/08/2026 | 9 | BM91 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Chase Maujean | 54kg | 1:39.83 | - | 9 |
| 1.5L | $26.00 |
| 6/9 | 30/07/2026 | 21 | BM87 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Craig Zackey | 56.5kg | 2:04.48 | - | 8 |
| 5.8L | $15.00 |
| 6/9 | 09/07/2026 | 49 | BM99 FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 52kg | 1:50.24 | - | 2 |
| 5.8L | $9.50 |
| 4/10 | 21/05/2026 | 61 | BM95 FM | $9,270.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Jacey Botes | 50.5kg | 1:34.51 | - | 7 |
| 2.8L | $34.00 |
| 5/7 | 21/03/2026 | 13 | BM90 FM | $10,740.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 55.5kg | 1:40.14 | - | 5 |
| 2.4L | $9.50 |
| 1/8 | 08/03/2026 | 17 | BM81 FM | $9,270.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Neutral | Serino Moodley | 59kg | 1:36.49 | - | 4 |
| 0.1L | $9.00 |
| 4/7 | 19/02/2026 | 14 | BM96 FM | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 54.5kg | 2:07.02 | - | 1 |
| 4.3L | $6.00 |
| 6/8 | 05/02/2026 | 14 | HCP FM | $11,373.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 55kg | 1:50.79 | - | 5 |
| 3.1L | $13.50 |
| 5/7 | 22/01/2026 | 35 | HCP FM | $11,373.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | S'manga Khumalo | 55.5kg | 2:01.47 | - | 5 |
| 5.6L | $6.00 |
| 4/6 | 18/12/2025 | 14 | HCP FM | $11,373.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 54kg | 2:04.26 | - | 2 |
| 3.1L | $8.00 |
| 1/8 | 04/12/2025 | 23 | HCP FM | $11,370.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Soft | Kabelo Matsunyane | 52kg | 1:52.12 | - | 2 |
| 0.2L | $6.50 |

Jockey: Craig Zackey
Weight: 53.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a five-week let-up in winning form, having scored at Vaal in a FM BM71 over 1700m by just under three lengths after firming from a bigger opening quote. She had won her maiden the start prior at Turffontein Standside over 1600m by a length and a half. The first try around 2000m is the test, but her rise in confidence and weight relief make her a real threat.
Last Starts 34 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 10/09/2026 | 51 | BM71 FM | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Y | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 1:45.58 | - | 1 |
| 2.8L | $7.00 |
| 1/8 | 21/07/2026 | 22 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 60kg | 1:41.41 | - | 3 |
| 1.5L | $3.50 |
| 4/7 | 29/06/2026 | 25 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 60kg | 1:40.46 | - | 4 |
| 2.4L | $8.00 |
| 2/8 | 04/06/2026 | 19 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 60kg | 1:41.34 | - | 5 |
| 0.1L | $4.00 |
| 2/7 | 16/05/2026 | 27 | MPLTE | $9,690.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 57kg | 1:39.98 | - | 4 |
| 1.5L | $5.00 |
| 7/9 | 19/04/2026 | 122 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Y | Mickaelle Michel | 60kg | 1:27.98 | - | 9 |
| 6.8L | $26.00 |
| 6/7 | 18/12/2025 | 21 | MPLTE FM | $8,003.00 | Vaal | 1500m | Good | Chamu Mabaya | 59kg | 1:31.48 | - | 3 |
| 12.5L | $2.80 |
| 6/11 | 27/11/2025 | 60 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1700m | Y | Callan Murray | 58kg | 1:48.25 | - | 7 |
| 11.3L | $4.50 |
| 7/10 | 28/09/2025 | 29 | MPLTE F 3 | $8,425.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Kaidan Brewer | 60kg | 1:31.13 | - | 9 |
| 3.9L | $11.00 |
| 2/9 | 30/08/2025 | 105 | MPLATE F 3 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | K A Brewer | 60kg | 1:28.78 | - | 8 |
| 0.8L | $21.00 |
| 10/11 | 17/05/2025 | - | PLATE 2 | $7,580.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Juluis Mariba | 60kg | 1:08.30 | - | 1 |
| 18.9L | $41.00 |

Jockey: Tristan Godden
Weight: 53kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a five-week let-up after a first-up sixth at Vaal, beaten three and a half lengths in a FM BM91 when near the top of an open market. Her previous run this campaign was a win at this track over 1800m, beating Sikeloi by a long neck with market support. She is untried around 2000m, but her overall record keeps her in the minor-money conversation.
Last Starts 34 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 10/09/2026 | 63 | BM91 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Y | Malesela Katjedi | 53kg | 1:45.88 | - | 5 |
| 3.6L | $5.00 |
| 1/12 | 09/07/2026 | 42 | BM82 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 54.5kg | 1:52.36 | - | 6 |
| 0.4L | $4.50 |
| 1/14 | 28/05/2026 | 133 | MPLTE FM | $9,270.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 60kg | 1:22.96 | - | 8 |
| 0.1L | $5.50 |
| 3/7 | 15/01/2026 | 14 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 1:09.60 | - | 6 |
| 1.4L | $1.72 |
| 3/6 | 01/01/2026 | 28 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 59kg | 1:41.41 | - | 1 |
| 1.9L | $3.00 |
| 7/13 | 04/12/2025 | 39 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Soft | Muzi Yeni | 54.5kg | 1:52.45 | - | 10 |
| 15.7L | $3.80 |
| 2/10 | 26/10/2025 | 28 | MPLTE FM | $8,003.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 58kg | 1:27.34 | - | 9 |
| 0.2L | $1.72 |
| 3/10 | 28/09/2025 | - | MPLTE F 3 | $8,425.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Girish Samo-Burthia | 56kg | 1:31.13 | - | 4 |
| 1.1L | $7.00 |

Jockey: Blaine Marx-Jacobson
Weight: 53kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a five-week freshening after finishing last at Vaal in a FM BM91 over 1700m, beaten four and a half lengths at long odds. She was also seventh in a FM BM90 at Vaal two back, beaten just over three lengths and again unwanted in betting. Third-up fitness helps, but she has been unplaced in both starts this season and others bring stronger recent form.
Last Starts 34 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 10/09/2026 | 14 | BM91 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Y | Chase Maujean | 54.5kg | 1:45.88 | - | 6 |
| 4.6L | $26.00 |
| 7/9 | 27/08/2026 | 166 | BM90 FM | $9,450.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Chase Maujean | 56kg | 1:27.91 | - | 4 |
| 3.3L | $34.00 |
| 12/14 | 14/03/2026 | 23 | OPEN F 3 | $12,640.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 58.5kg | 2:03.78 | - | 13 |
| 21.0L | $26.00 |
| 6/13 | 19/02/2026 | 26 | BM78 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 59kg | 2:06.22 | - | 2 |
| 8.4L | $4.00 |
| 3/9 | 24/01/2026 | 9 | OPEN FM | $18,955.00 | Vaal | 2400m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 50kg | 2:30.61 | - | 1 |
| 3.0L | $4.50 |
| 2/13 | 15/01/2026 | 14 | HCP | $10,531.00 | Vaal | 2000m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 53.5kg | 1:59.93 | - | 6 |
| 0.3L | $9.00 |
| 2/9 | 01/01/2026 | 14 | RBH74 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 58.5kg | 1:53.52 | - | 5 |
| 1.2L | $4.50 |
| 4/9 | 18/12/2025 | 79 | NOV | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1700m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 57.5kg | 1:44.24 | - | 8 |
| 3.3L | $21.00 |
| 9/13 | 30/09/2025 | 19 | RBH78 FM | $7,580.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Soft | K Matsunyane | 56.5kg | 1:23.87 | - | 12 |
| 9.9L | $5.00 |
| 5/8 | 11/09/2025 | 77 | RBH74 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | 1:38.28 | - | 4 |
| 1.5L | $4.00 |
| 2/5 | 26/06/2025 | 19 | PLATE 2 | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | K Matsunyane | 60kg | 1:39.10 | - | 1 |
| 3.4L | $3.50 |