Turffontein Race 8 - Equus Champion Middle Distance Horse: See It Again Mr 80 Hcp
STONEYWOOD (1) progressed nicely last time out to finish just half a length from the winner in second over 1160m at Turffontein Standside. Best figures measure up. Sure to run well. TRADITIONAL BELIEF (8) finished third when resuming from a spell last start over 1160m at Turffontein Standside. Profiles nicely. LONELY AS A CLOUD (10) has not won for over a year, the latest running third at Vaal over 1000m. Has good early toe so he should be handy in the run. One of the main contenders. BLINDFIRE (6) has put together back-to-back placings, the latest when 1.3 lengths away in second over 1200m at Vaal. Hard to leave out.

Jockey: Jacey Botes
Weight: 64kgs
Stats
Comments
Recent form sound. Comes here off a 42-day let-up. Most recently 2nd of 7 at Turffontein Standside on July 25 over 1160m, 0.5 len behind Turbo Power carrying 61kg at $8. The run before that 4th in a small field at Turffontein Standside on July 11 over 1000m, 3.5 len behind Plus Four carrying 61.5kg at $6.50. Overdue for a win. Well placed to take this out.
Last Starts 42 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 25/07/2026 | 14 | BM80 | $9,880.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Jacey Botes | 61kg | 1:07.17 | - | 1 |
| 0.5L | $8.00 |
| 4/6 | 11/07/2026 | 27 | BM84 | $10,310.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Craig Zackey | 61.5kg | 0:57.11 | - | 6 |
| 3.6L | $6.50 |
| 9/14 | 14/06/2026 | 101 | BM96 | $11,170.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Craig Zackey | 55kg | 1:07.08 | - | 11 |
| 6.3L | $13.50 |
| 3/5 | 05/03/2026 | 12 | HCP 3 | $9,270.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Soft | Marco V'rensburg | 54.5kg | 1:10.52 | - | 2 |
| 8.8L | $4.50 |
| 1/13 | 21/02/2026 | 11 | BM84 | $10,530.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 56.5kg | 1:08.12 | - | 11 |
| 0.8L | $11.00 |
| 2/8 | 10/02/2026 | 17 | BM83 | $10,530.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Craig Zackey | 56kg | 0:57.36 | - | 5 |
| 1.0L | $4.50 |
| 1/13 | 24/01/2026 | 13 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 1:09.82 | - | 9 |
| 2.5L | $3.25 |
| 2/6 | 11/01/2026 | 12 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 0:57.21 | - | 1 |
| 3.4L | $3.80 |
| 2/7 | 30/12/2025 | 82 | MPLATE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 0:58.65 | - | 4 |
| 1.2L | $5.50 |
| 9/11 | 09/10/2025 | - | MPLTE | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Callan Murray | 59kg | 1:10.29 | - | 2 |
| 12.3L | $4.30 |

Jockey: Keagan De Melo
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Racing well recently. Comes off a 35 day let-up. Last start won by 0.6 len at Turffontein Standside on August 1 over 1160m defeating Trompe L'oeil carrying 57.5kg at $5.50. The run before that 2nd of 10 at this track on July 16 over 1200m, 3.5 len behind Trip Of Faith carrying 59kg at $7. Drawn well and is among the chances.
Last Starts 35 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 01/08/2026 | 16 | NOV | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 57.5kg | 1:07.42 | - | 5 |
| 0.6L | $5.50 |
| 2/10 | 16/07/2026 | 19 | BM76 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Craig Zackey | 59kg | 1:11.68 | - | 6 |
| 3.6L | $7.00 |
| 3/9 | 27/06/2026 | 16 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 58kg | 1:07.03 | - | 7 |
| 4.1L | $17.00 |
| 10/10 | 11/06/2026 | 14 | BM82 FM | $8,330.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 53.5kg | 1:28.83 | - | 5 |
| 11.3L | $5.00 |
| 4/15 | 28/05/2026 | 60 | BM80 | $9,690.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Malesela Katjedi | 58.5kg | 1:08.80 | - | 14 |
| 6.4L | $76.00 |
| 6/8 | 29/03/2026 | 38 | BM82 FM | $9,270.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Y | Craig Zackey | 57.5kg | 1:12.53 | - | 4 |
| 5.2L | $4.30 |
| 4/7 | 19/02/2026 | 54 | BM80 FM | $9,480.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Craig Zackey | 58.5kg | 1:12.84 | - | 4 |
| 4.0L | $5.00 |
| 1/8 | 27/12/2025 | 20 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Richard Fourie | 60kg | 1:10.43 | - | 7 |
| 2.0L | $1.46 |
| 2/13 | 07/12/2025 | 36 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Craig Zackey | 57.5kg | 1:09.02 | - | 8 |
| 2.8L | $3.50 |
| 4/15 | 01/11/2025 | 30 | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Serino Moodley | 59kg | 1:09.26 | - | 13 |
| 5.4L | $2.80 |
| 4/8 | 02/10/2025 | - | MPLTE FM | $8,003.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Craig Zackey | 59kg | 0:56.90 | - | 4 |
| 5.3L | $13.50 |

Jockey: Marco V'rensburg
Weight: 58kgs
Stats
Comments
Resumes from a spell. Finished off last preparation winning won by 1.5 len Turffontein Standside June 27 over 1160m defeating Rising Eagle carrying 58.5kg at $3.30. On debut fourth of 8 at Turffontein Standside November 9 over 1160m, 2.25 len behind Speedman with 57.5kg at $41. Hard to have.
Last Starts 70 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/17 | 27/06/2026 | 37 | MPLTE | $9,880.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 58.5kg | 1:06.95 | - | 10 |
| 1.5L | $3.25 |
| 2/15 | 21/05/2026 | 54 | MPLTE | $9,690.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 60kg | 1:09.43 | - | 1 |
| 1.5L | $3.50 |
| 2/9 | 28/03/2026 | 21 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Y | Marco V'rensburg | 60kg | 1:10.85 | - | 3 |
| 0.4L | $2.80 |
| 3/10 | 07/03/2026 | 14 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Marco V'rensburg | 60kg | 1:09.18 | - | 2 |
| 4.7L | $4.50 |
| 2/7 | 21/02/2026 | 14 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 60kg | 1:09.56 | - | 1 |
| 1.0L | $3.00 |
| 8/10 | 07/02/2026 | 30 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 60kg | 1:24.73 | - | 1 |
| 14.0L | $4.50 |
| 2/13 | 08/01/2026 | 40 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Marco V'rensburg | 59kg | 1:25.67 | - | 2 |
| 4.5L | $6.50 |
| 16/19 | 29/11/2025 | 20 | MPLTE | $25,274.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Trent Mayhew | 57.5kg | 1:09.51 | - | 4 |
| 17.0L | $17.00 |
| 4/8 | 09/11/2025 | - | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Trent Mayhew | 57.5kg | 1:08.22 | - | 5 |
| 2.2L | $41.00 |

Jockey: Kabelo Matsunyane
Weight: 58kgs
Stats
Comments
Has won previously first-up and resumes here after a break of ten weeks. Finished off last campaign fourth of 16 at Scottsville June 28 over 1100m, 3.5 len behind Street Outlaw carrying 52.5kg at $7.50. First up last campaign second of 10 at Greyville All Weather October 3 over 1000m, 1.5 len behind Exocet with 61.5kg at $17. Can figure in the finish.
Last Starts 69 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/16 | 28/06/2026 | 15 | BM82 | $12,460.00 | Scottsville | 1100m | Y | Divesh Ramkhalawon | 52.5kg | 1:02.28 | - | 4 |
| 3.6L | $7.50 |
| 7/12 | 13/06/2026 | 14 | BM82 | $12,460.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Tristan Godden | 57kg | 1:09.48 | - | 8 |
| 4.1L | $5.50 |
| 2/11 | 30/05/2026 | 31 | BM82 | $12,220.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Gavin Lerena | 56.5kg | 1:10.22 | - | 3 |
| 0.4L | $5.00 |
| 7/11 | 29/04/2026 | 31 | BM82 | $12,220.00 | Scottsville | 1400m | Soft | Mickaelle Michel | 55kg | 1:24.19 | - | 8 |
| 4.9L | $34.00 |
| 4/11 | 29/03/2026 | 14 | OPEN | $11,790.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 52.5kg | 1:12.09 | - | 4 |
| 4.0L | $11.00 |
| 8/11 | 15/03/2026 | 21 | OPEN | $11,790.00 | Scottsville | 1000m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 54kg | 0:55.51 | - | 6 |
| 5.8L | $26.00 |
| 6/11 | 22/02/2026 | 18 | OPEN | $14,740.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Good | Calvin Habib | 55.5kg | 1:11.53 | - | 3 |
| 4.6L | $41.00 |
| 7/8 | 04/02/2026 | 22 | BM98 | $13,901.00 | Kenilworth | 1400m | Good | Calvin Habib | 55.5kg | 1:26.99 | - | 4 |
| 7.6L | $41.00 |
| 10/11 | 13/01/2026 | 59 | OPEN | $14,743.00 | Kenilworth | 1000m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 58.5kg | 0:58.43 | - | 11 |
| 5.1L | $67.00 |
| 6/7 | 15/11/2025 | 43 | OPEN | $14,322.00 | Kenilworth | 1000m | Good | Andrew Fortune | 57kg | 0:58.99 | - | 6 |
| 6.0L | $4.30 |
| 2/10 | 03/10/2025 | 125 | BM82 | $10,110.00 | Greyville | 1000m | Neutral | Jabu Jacobs | 61.5kg | 0:58.62 | - | 10 |
| 1.6L | $17.00 |

Jockey: Calvin Habib
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Form hard to fault. Most recently 2nd of 8 at Vaal on August 27 over 1200m, 1.3 len behind Elusive Red carrying 60kg at $3.30. The start before that 2nd of 12 at Vaal on August 19 over 1200m, 2 len behind Nkandla Gold with 58kg at $5. In the money at the latest appearance and is among the chances.
Last Starts 9 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 27/08/2026 | 8 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 60kg | 1:10.38 | - | 6 |
| 1.3L | $3.25 |
| 2/12 | 19/08/2026 | 34 | OPEN | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 58kg | 1:10.39 | - | 9 |
| 2.1L | $5.00 |
| 4/10 | 16/07/2026 | 21 | BM76 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Kobeli Lihaba | 59kg | 1:11.68 | - | 3 |
| 4.8L | $15.00 |
| 6/9 | 25/06/2026 | 14 | BM80 | $9,880.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 57kg | 0:56.44 | - | 3 |
| 5.2L | $17.00 |
| 4/10 | 11/06/2026 | 16 | BM78 FM | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Calvin Habib | 58.5kg | 0:58.33 | - | 8 |
| 2.9L | $9.50 |
| 4/13 | 26/05/2026 | 12 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 60.5kg | 0:56.13 | - | 10 |
| 4.3L | $21.00 |
| 6/13 | 14/05/2026 | 14 | BM76 FM | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Kyle Strydom | 60kg | 0:56.88 | - | 7 |
| 3.1L | $9.00 |
| 10/14 | 30/04/2026 | 33 | BM76 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 60.5kg | 0:58.65 | - | 10 |
| 6.2L | $6.50 |
| 3/7 | 28/03/2026 | 23 | BM76 FM | $8,850.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Y | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 57.5kg | 0:56.67 | - | 2 |
| 4.2L | $3.50 |
| 2/7 | 05/03/2026 | 9 | BM74 | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Soft | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 55.5kg | 0:58.36 | - | 2 |
| 0.9L | $4.30 |
| 1/12 | 24/02/2026 | 19 | BM68 FM | $6,740.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 56.5kg | 0:58.23 | - | 11 |
| 1.4L | $3.50 |

Jockey: Kyle Strydom
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Back from a spell. Only had one start last campaign ran last of 11 at this track on June 4 over 1450m, 9 len behind Sea Shanty with 58.5kg at $17. When resuming last campaign 2nd of 9 at this track on February 26 over 1450m, 3.5 len behind Kambati carrying 60kg at $2.80. Faces a tough essay.
Last Starts 93 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11 | 04/06/2026 | 77 | BM74 | $8,590.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 58.5kg | 1:29.05 | - | 6 |
| 9.3L | $17.00 |
| 1/8 | 19/03/2026 | 21 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:14.43 | - | 1 |
| 0.1L | $1.87 |
| 2/9 | 26/02/2026 | 117 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 1:28.89 | - | 6 |
| 3.4L | $2.80 |
| 9/12 | 01/11/2025 | 18 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:08.45 | - | 9 |
| 12.7L | $5.00 |
| 2/9 | 14/10/2025 | - | MPLTE | $8,846.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:10.52 | - | 8 |
| 0.8L | $13.50 |

Jockey: Gavin Lerena
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Second-up. Comes off a 42-day let-up. First-up after three months 3rd of 7 at Turffontein Standside on July 25 over 1160m, 1.5 len behind Turbo Power with 57kg at $17. Previously second-up won by 1.75 len at Turffontein Standside on February 14 over 1160m defeating Detailed Forecast with 56kg at $2.50. Strong winning chance.
Last Starts 42 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 25/07/2026 | 86 | BM80 | $9,880.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Craig Zackey | 57kg | 1:07.17 | - | 2 |
| 1.5L | $17.00 |
| 7/12 | 30/04/2026 | 54 | BM80 | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Craig Zackey | 56.5kg | 1:08.14 | - | 2 |
| 10.3L | $21.00 |
| 5/11 | 07/03/2026 | 21 | BM79 FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Y | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 52kg | 1:28.12 | - | 1 |
| 2.9L | $3.80 |
| 1/8 | 14/02/2026 | 13 | MPLTE FM | $8,850.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 56kg | 1:10.99 | - | 7 |
| 1.7L | $2.50 |
| 2/9 | 01/02/2026 | - | MPLTE FM | $8,846.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 56kg | 1:09.42 | - | 8 |
| 1.8L | $15.00 |

Jockey: Philasande Mxoli
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Last start ran last in a small field at this track on August 16 over 1200m, 11 len behind Set To Music with 52.5kg at $26. The run before that 7th of 11 at this track on June 29 over 1200m, 4.5 len behind Antonio Gaudi with 54.5kg at $17. Well held last time and facing tough task today.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 16/08/2026 | 48 | RBH80 | $9,880.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Wilmien Fourie | 52.5kg | 1:12.38 | - | 3 |
| 11.9L | $26.00 |
| 7/11 | 29/06/2026 | 32 | BM84 | $10,310.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 54.5kg | 1:12.46 | - | 7 |
| 4.5L | $17.00 |
| 6/15 | 28/05/2026 | 21 | BM80 | $9,690.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 56.5kg | 1:08.80 | - | 13 |
| 6.7L | $26.00 |
| 1/9 | 07/05/2026 | 25 | BM72 | $8,420.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | Y | Philasande Mxoli | 58kg | 1:14.98 | - | 6 |
| 1.7L | $7.00 |
| 1/8 | 12/04/2026 | 36 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | 1:10.00 | - | 5 |
| 2.8L | $9.00 |
| 2/10 | 07/03/2026 | 14 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Rachel Venniker | 58.5kg | 1:09.18 | - | 4 |
| 4.4L | $15.00 |
| 3/7 | 21/02/2026 | 30 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 58.5kg | 1:09.56 | - | 7 |
| 2.5L | $15.00 |
| 5/8 | 22/01/2026 | 14 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1600m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | 1:37.28 | - | 4 |
| 7.1L | $34.00 |
| 11/13 | 08/01/2026 | 35 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Calvin Habib | 60kg | 1:25.67 | - | 7 |
| 18.5L | $76.00 |
| 13/13 | 04/12/2025 | 14 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1800m | Soft | Craig Zackey | 60kg | 1:52.45 | - | 5 |
| 30.0L | $26.00 |
| 6/13 | 20/11/2025 | 16 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Y | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | 1:23.77 | - | 8 |
| 6.6L | $13.50 |

Jockey: A Mosaheb
Weight: 55kgs
Stats
Comments
Form hard to fault. Most recently 3rd in a small field at Vaal on August 13 over 1000m, 2.75 len behind Trompe L'oeil carrying 54.0kg at $4. The race before that 3rd in a small field at Turffontein Standside on August 1 over 1000m, 3 len behind Pivotal Role with 49.5kg at $3.30. Can take this out.
Last Starts 23 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 13/08/2026 | 12 | RBH74 | $8,590.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Y | Divesh Ramkhalawon | 54kg | 0:57.87 | - | 4 |
| 2.8L | $4.00 |
| 3/5 | 01/08/2026 | 37 | BM86 | $10,310.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Jacey Botes | 49.5kg | 0:56.38 | - | 3 |
| 3.1L | $3.25 |
| 3/10 | 25/06/2026 | 19 | HCP | $7,730.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Divesh Ramkhalawon | 58.5kg | 0:56.95 | - | 5 |
| 2.6L | $5.50 |
| 8/9 | 06/06/2026 | 21 | OPEN | $12,030.00 | Greyville | 1000m | Neutral | Dezahn Louw | 54.5kg | 0:57.95 | - | 6 |
| 4.1L | $8.00 |
| 3/10 | 16/05/2026 | 100 | BM80 | $9,690.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 54kg | 0:56.91 | - | 9 |
| 0.5L | $13.50 |
| 2/7 | 05/02/2026 | 25 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Bavish Soodoo | 54.5kg | 0:56.69 | - | 2 |
| 3.5L | $7.00 |
| 5/17 | 11/01/2026 | 26 | HCP | $8,425.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Y | Raymond Danielson | 58.5kg | 0:56.65 | - | 13 |
| 1.9L | $17.00 |
| 8/10 | 16/12/2025 | 42 | RBH80 | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Richard Fourie | 55.5kg | 0:58.00 | - | 8 |
| 4.9L | $9.00 |
| 3/8 | 04/11/2025 | 45 | OPEN | $7,582.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Serino Moodley | 62.5kg | 0:57.37 | - | 4 |
| 0.7L | $6.00 |
| 6/8 | 20/09/2025 | 37 | OPEN | $10,110.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Serino Moodley | 53.5kg | 0:58.24 | - | 6 |
| 3.5L | $6.50 |
| 2/7 | 14/08/2025 | 28 | OPEN | $8,420.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Serino Moodley | 58kg | 0:57.85 | - | 2 |
| 4.8L | $9.00 |