Tokyo Race 11 - The Fuji Stakes(G2)
AMPADU (10) Has a good record first up. Was rock solid when winning by 5L last run at Niigata and will be well suited at the trip. Genuine winning chance. TROVATORE (4) First up after 18 weeks and ran over the top of them when winning first up last preparation at this track. Will be hitting the line strongly. Appears well in this. ADMIRE ZOOM (5) First up. Strong effort to the line to win last run at Kyoto and ideal distance as proven previously. Displays good tactical speed. Well placed and has solid claims. ECORO ALBA (14) Could build on a strong first up record. Improved to place when 3rd beaten by 1/2L last run at Hanshin and showing consistent performance in races. Respect in this event.

Jockey: Keita Tosaki
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a six-week let-up after a strong first-up fourth in the G3 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap at Nakayama, beaten just under a length by Piko Rose after settling rearward. He had been fourth in the G3 Shirasagi Stakes at Hanshin before that, beaten just over half a length at generous odds. With two wins and one place from five starts around 1600m, his recent form reads as the strongest winning platform.
Last Starts 41 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/16 | 05/09/2026 | 76 | G3 OPEN 3U | $693,510.00 | Nakayama | 1600m | Good | Keita Tosaki | 57kg | 1:32.00 | 10-11-4 | 6 |
| 0.9L | $7.20 |
| 4/18 | 21/06/2026 | 50 | G3 OPEN 3U | $684,940.00 | Hanshin | 1600m | Good | H Kitamura | 57kg | 1:33.20 | - | 9 |
| 0.6L | $12.30 |
| 8/18 | 02/05/2026 | 63 | G2 OPEN 4U | $1,010,760.00 | Tokyo | 1400m | Good | Christophe Lemaire | 57kg | 1:18.90 | 2-2-8 | 13 |
| 3.8L | $3.30 |
| 12/16 | 28/02/2026 | 47 | G3 OPEN 4U | $765,670.00 | Nakayama | 1200m | Good | Christophe Lemaire | 57kg | 1:07.00 | - | 1 |
| 3.9L | $3.90 |
| 3/14 | 12/01/2026 | 225 | LR OPEN 4U | $496,850.00 | Nakayama | 1600m | Good | H Kitamura | 57kg | 1:32.20 | - | 8 |
| 0.6L | $3.00 |
| 14/18 | 01/06/2025 | 64 | G1 OPEN 3 | $6,583,760.00 | Tokyo | 2400m | Good | H Kitamura | 57kg | 2:23.70 | 5-7-14 | 6 |
| 11.0L | $10.80 |

Jockey: Akira Sugawara
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a lengthy spell after ending last campaign with consecutive ALLOW wins at 1400m, the latest at Hanshin when he finished over the top of Thriving Road and won by just over a length. He has two wins around 1600m and Akira Sugawara has won both rides on him, but black-type company is the question fresh. That profile gives him genuine place claims rather than a clear winning edge.
Last Starts 194 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/18 | 05/04/2026 | 15 | ALLOW 4U | $329,680.00 | Hanshin | 1400m | Good | Christophe Lemaire | 56kg | 1:19.70 | - | 6 |
| 1.3L | $4.10 |
| 1/10 | 21/03/2026 | 70 | ALLOW 4U | $274,150.00 | Chukyo | 1400m | Good | Kosei Miura | 58kg | 1:20.00 | - | 1 |
| 1.3L | $7.30 |
| 4/16 | 10/01/2026 | 20 | ALLOW 4U | $292,170.00 | Nakayama | 1600m | Good | Kosei Miura | 57kg | 1:33.80 | - | 14 |
| 1.6L | $38.00 |
| 1/16 | 21/12/2025 | 22 | ALLOW 3U | $148,960.00 | Chukyo | 1600m | Good | Akira Sugawara | 57kg | 1:35.80 | - | 2 |
| 0.1L | $12.80 |
| 16/18 | 29/11/2025 | 161 | ALLOW 3U | $150,790.00 | Kyoto | 1800m | Good | Ryusei Sakai | 56kg | 1:46.30 | - | 15 |
| 7.7L | $113.30 |
| 4/14 | 21/06/2025 | 90 | ALLOW 3U | $164,160.00 | Hanshin | 1600m | Good | H Miyuki | 55kg | 1:33.80 | - | 9 |
| 2.1L | $6.70 |

Jockey: Yasunari Iwata
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a four-month break after finishing second last in the G3 Shirasagi Stakes at Hanshin, beaten over 11 lengths at big odds and never in the picture. His previous run was also plain when 14th in the Listed Azuchijo Stakes at Kyoto. Unplaced in all six starts in the past 12 months, he has to produce a sharp turnaround to trouble these.
Last Starts 117 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/18 | 21/06/2026 | 21 | G3 OPEN 3U | $684,940.00 | Hanshin | 1600m | Good | Seinosuke Yoshimura | 57kg | 1:33.20 | - | 6 |
| 10.7L | $226.30 |
| 14/17 | 31/05/2026 | 21 | LR OPEN 4U | $456,650.00 | Kyoto | 1400m | Good | Fuma Matsuwaka | 56kg | 1:19.90 | 10-9-14 | 10 |
| 7.4L | $55.60 |
| 13/14 | 10/05/2026 | 85 | LR OPEN 4U | $459,000.00 | Niigata | 1400m | Good | T Eda | 58kg | 1:21.10 | - | 13 |
| 6.4L | $31.10 |
| 13/13 | 14/02/2026 | 41 | SAUG2 OPEN 4U | $749,064.00 | Riyadh | 1351m | Good | Keita Tosaki | 57kg | 1:18.24 | - | 1 |
| 12.1L | $41.00 |
| 16/18 | 04/01/2026 | 63 | G3 OPEN 4U | $790,070.00 | Kyoto | 1600m | Good | Taisei Danno | 56kg | 1:33.70 | - | 14 |
| 6.4L | $38.90 |
| 15/15 | 02/11/2025 | 77 | LR OPEN 3U | $516,470.00 | Kyoto | 1600m | Good | Fuma Matsuwaka | 56kg | 1:32.50 | - | 3 |
| 10.4L | $9.40 |

Jockey: Christophe Patrice Lemaire
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a five-month break after a ninth in the G1 Yasuda Kinen at this track, beaten four and a half lengths after getting a long way back and finishing only fairly. The run prior showed his quality, winning the G3 Epsom Cup at this venue by a nose from Stellenbosch. His 1600m record is strong enough to keep him in the each-way mix fresh.
Last Starts 131 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/17 | 07/06/2026 | 29 | G1 OPEN 3U | $3,040,980.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Christophe Lemaire | 58kg | 1:32.10 | 15-14-9 | 17 |
| 4.5L | $4.90 |
| 1/17 | 09/05/2026 | 88 | G3 OPEN 4U | $728,800.00 | Tokyo | 1800m | Good | Christophe Lemaire | 58kg | 1:45.30 | 8-9-1 | 11 |
| 0.1L | $4.10 |
| 1/16 | 10/02/2026 | 37 | G3 OPEN 4U | $723,950.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Christophe Lemaire | 58kg | 1:32.20 | - | 7 |
| 0.3L | $5.60 |
| 4/18 | 04/01/2026 | 64 | G3 OPEN 4U | $790,070.00 | Kyoto | 1600m | Good | Thore Hammer-Hansen | 58.5kg | 1:33.70 | - | 9 |
| 1.5L | $11.60 |
| 3/16 | 01/11/2025 | 84 | OPEN 3U | $419,640.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | M | Christophe Lemaire | 58.5kg | 1:32.90 | - | 15 |
| 5.5L | $7.60 |
| 12/14 | 09/08/2025 | 62 | G3 OPEN 3U | $753,340.00 | Sapporo | 1700m | Good | Christophe Lemaire | 58kg | 1:43.50 | 12-7-12 | 10 |
| 16.8L | $8.50 |

Jockey: Yutaka Take
Weight: 58kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a six-month spell after winning the G2 Yomiuri Milers Cup at Kyoto, beating Dragon Boost by half a length as favourite after travelling just behind the speed and fighting on. His only other recent run was a sixth in the G2 Mainichi Broadcast Swan Stakes, beaten just under two lengths. Three wins from six starts around 1600m make him a serious first-up player.
Last Starts 173 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/18 | 26/04/2026 | 195 | G2 OPEN 4U | $1,045,900.00 | Kyoto | 1600m | Good | Yutaka Take | 57kg | 1:31.70 | - | 9 |
| 0.5L | $4.10 |
| 6/18 | 13/10/2025 | 155 | G2 OPEN 3U | $1,142,200.00 | Kyoto | 1400m | Good | Ryusei Sakai | 55kg | 1:18.90 | - | 14 |
| 2.0L | $4.70 |
| 14/18 | 11/05/2025 | 29 | G1 OPEN 3 | $2,770,000.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Yuga Kawada | 57kg | 1:31.70 | - | 8 |
| 6.2L | $2.50 |
| 2/14 | 12/04/2025 | 118 | G2 OPEN 3 | $1,121,300.00 | Nakayama | 1600m | Good | Yuga Kawada | 57kg | 1:32.40 | - | 7 |
| 0.3L | $1.70 |
| 1/16 | 15/12/2024 | 35 | G1 OPEN 2 | $1,392,670.00 | Kyoto | 1600m | Good | Yuga Kawada | 56kg | 1:34.10 | - | 2 |
| 2.5L | $9.10 |
| 1/14 | 10/11/2024 | 36 | MDN 2 | $104,500.00 | Kyoto | 1600m | Good | Yuga Kawada | 56kg | 1:33.90 | - | 8 |
| 3.0L | $3.80 |

Jockey: Kenichi Ikezoe
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a four-month break after an 11th in the G3 Hakodate Kinen, beaten just under five lengths when he failed to quicken. He had earlier finished eighth in the G1 Osaka Hai at Hanshin, beaten four and a half lengths at long odds. His broader career record is sound, but recent efforts leave him with plenty to find in this company.
Last Starts 110 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15 | 28/06/2026 | 84 | G3 OPEN 3U | $722,940.00 | Hakodate | 2000m | Good | Mirai Iwata | 58kg | 1:57.70 | 6-6-11 | 15 |
| 4.8L | $10.50 |
| 8/15 | 05/04/2026 | 120 | G1 OPEN 4U | $5,242,810.00 | Hanshin | 2000m | Good | Mirai Iwata | 58kg | 1:57.60 | 6-7-8 | 11 |
| 4.4L | $58.90 |
| 1/14 | 06/12/2025 | 167 | G3 OPEN 3U | $808,700.00 | Hanshin | 1800m | Good | Mirai Iwata | 57kg | 1:43.70 | - | 10 |
| 2.0L | $4.30 |
| 5/14 | 22/06/2025 | 43 | G3 OPEN 3U | $842,530.00 | Hanshin | 1600m | Good | Kohei Matsuyama | 57kg | 1:33.00 | - | 10 |
| 3.0L | $4.90 |
| 9/18 | 10/05/2025 | 62 | G3 OPEN 4U | $904,350.00 | Tokyo | 1800m | Good | Mirai Iwata | 57kg | 1:43.90 | - | 14 |
| 7.6L | $7.10 |
| 1/14 | 09/03/2025 | 22 | LR OPEN 4U | $570,650.00 | Hanshin | 1800m | Good | Mirai Iwata | 57kg | 1:44.60 | - | 12 |
| 2.5L | $4.30 |

Jockey: Hideaki Miyuki
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a five-month break after finishing 13th in the G1 Yasuda Kinen at this track, beaten six and a half lengths at big odds after conceding a huge start. He was also 13th in the G2 Yomiuri Milers Cup, though beaten only just over three lengths. His three wins and one place from eight starts at this track and distance are a positive, but recent form has to lift markedly.
Last Starts 131 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/17 | 07/06/2026 | 42 | G1 OPEN 3U | $3,040,980.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Riki Takasugi | 58kg | 1:32.10 | 16-17-13 | 9 |
| 6.8L | $30.80 |
| 13/18 | 26/04/2026 | 75 | G2 OPEN 4U | $1,045,900.00 | Kyoto | 1600m | Good | Riki Takasugi | 57kg | 1:31.70 | - | 10 |
| 3.3L | $5.40 |
| 3/16 | 10/02/2026 | 79 | G3 OPEN 4U | $723,950.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Riki Takasugi | 58kg | 1:32.20 | - | 12 |
| 0.6L | $5.80 |
| 3/18 | 23/11/2025 | 36 | G1 OPEN 3U | $3,447,620.00 | Kyoto | 1600m | Good | Riki Takasugi | 58kg | 1:31.30 | - | 3 |
| 1.9L | $130.20 |
| 9/14 | 18/10/2025 | 62 | G2 OPEN 3U | $1,138,220.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Akira Sugawara | 57kg | 1:31.70 | - | 2 |
| 5.3L | $15.90 |
| 7/12 | 17/08/2025 | 70 | G3 OPEN 3U | $807,110.00 | Chukyo | 1600m | Good | Akira Sugawara | 58kg | 1:32.30 | - | 7 |
| 2.4L | $5.80 |

Jockey: Kazuo Yokoyama
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Back after three months since a sixth in the G2 Sapporo Kinen, beaten four and a half lengths after keeping on without threatening. His previous fifth in the G3 Hakodate Kinen was sound enough, beaten two and a half lengths by Faust Rasen. The mile is the obvious query with just one placing from four attempts around it, but his graded form and race-fit profile still give him a strong winning chance.
Last Starts 61 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/16 | 16/08/2026 | 49 | G2 OPEN 3U | $1,203,940.00 | Sapporo | 2000m | Good | Kazuo Yokoyama | 58kg | 1:58.20 | 15-5-6 | 4 |
| 4.7L | $7.20 |
| 5/15 | 28/06/2026 | 50 | G3 OPEN 3U | $722,940.00 | Hakodate | 2000m | Good | Kazuo Yokoyama | 58kg | 1:57.70 | 8-10-5 | 4 |
| 2.4L | $8.00 |
| 4/17 | 09/05/2026 | 69 | G3 OPEN 4U | $728,800.00 | Tokyo | 1800m | Good | Kazuo Yokoyama | 57kg | 1:45.30 | 8-9-4 | 6 |
| 1.4L | $17.40 |
| 6/14 | 01/03/2026 | 19 | G2 OPEN 4U | $1,164,020.00 | Nakayama | 1800m | Good | Kazuo Yokoyama | 56kg | 1:45.10 | 7-7-6 | 3 |
| 3.2L | $14.70 |
| 12/16 | 10/02/2026 | 79 | G3 OPEN 4U | $723,950.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Yutaka Take | 57kg | 1:32.20 | - | 4 |
| 4.5L | $10.90 |
| 8/18 | 23/11/2025 | 36 | G1 OPEN 3U | $3,447,620.00 | Kyoto | 1600m | Good | Yutaka Take | 57kg | 1:31.30 | - | 4 |
| 4.7L | $53.20 |

Jockey: Kiwamu Ogino
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Back after three months since a ninth in the G3 Chukyo Kinen, beaten just under five lengths after giving away a start and working home fairly. The better reference is his second in the G3 Shirasagi Stakes at Hanshin, where he was beaten half a length by Elton Barows at generous odds. With three wins and four places from 13 starts around 1600m, he has the right profile to rebound.
Last Starts 61 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/16 | 16/08/2026 | 56 | G3 OPEN 3U | $693,420.00 | Chukyo | 1600m | Good | Yuichiro Shibata | 57kg | 1:31.10 | 13-15-9 | 6 |
| 4.9L | $17.30 |
| 2/18 | 21/06/2026 | 50 | G3 OPEN 3U | $684,940.00 | Hanshin | 1600m | Good | Ryusei Sakai | 58kg | 1:33.20 | - | 7 |
| 0.5L | $12.50 |
| 6/18 | 02/05/2026 | 118 | G2 OPEN 4U | $1,010,760.00 | Tokyo | 1400m | Good | Kiwamu Ogino | 57kg | 1:18.90 | 13-13-6 | 10 |
| 3.7L | $15.10 |
| 9/18 | 04/01/2026 | 78 | G3 OPEN 4U | $790,070.00 | Kyoto | 1600m | Good | Ryusei Sakai | 57.5kg | 1:33.70 | - | 3 |
| 3.0L | $7.80 |
| 6/14 | 18/10/2025 | 62 | G2 OPEN 3U | $1,138,220.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Ryusei Sakai | 57kg | 1:31.70 | - | 9 |
| 3.9L | $17.60 |
| 5/12 | 17/08/2025 | 56 | G3 OPEN 3U | $807,110.00 | Chukyo | 1600m | Good | Kohei Matsuyama | 58kg | 1:32.30 | - | 11 |
| 2.0L | $5.30 |

Jockey: Mirai Iwata
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a three-month break after a dominant G3 Sekiya Kinen win at Niigata, where he made up a stack of ground and beat Cranford by five lengths as a well-supported favourite. Before that he won an ALLOW at this track as an odds-on favourite, finishing over the top of Aufheben. Five wins from seven starts around 1600m underline a powerful winning case fresh.
Last Starts 82 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/14 | 26/07/2026 | 78 | G3 OPEN 3U | $697,670.00 | Niigata | 1600m | Soft | Mirai Iwata | 56kg | 1:32.40 | 12-11-1 | 3 |
| 5.0L | $4.80 |
| 1/12 | 09/05/2026 | 83 | ALLOW 4U | $316,880.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Christophe Lemaire | 58kg | 1:32.20 | 8-8-1 | 7 |
| 0.3L | $1.80 |
| 7/16 | 15/02/2026 | 78 | ALLOW 4U | $334,260.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Takeshi Yokoyama | 58kg | 1:34.00 | 6-7-7 | 14 |
| 3.0L | $3.10 |
| 1/9 | 29/11/2025 | 27 | ALLOW 3U | $215,670.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Christophe Lemaire | 58kg | 1:33.80 | - | 4 |
| 2.0L | $1.50 |
| 2/10 | 02/11/2025 | 92 | ALLOW 3U | $295,340.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Christophe Lemaire | 58kg | 1:33.10 | - | 2 |
| 0.8L | $2.00 |
| 1/14 | 02/08/2025 | 433 | ALLOW 3U | $223,450.00 | Niigata | 1600m | Good | Christophe Lemaire | 58kg | 1:32.40 | - | 5 |
| 0.3L | $2.60 |

Jockey: Kosei Miura
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a three-month break after a third in the G3 Sekiya Kinen at Niigata, but he was beaten just over five lengths by Ampadu and only worked home fairly. His previous ninth in the G3 Shirasagi Stakes was closer, beaten just over two lengths after being respected in an open market. He handles the mile, yet several key rivals have stronger recent form.
Last Starts 82 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/14 | 26/07/2026 | 35 | G3 OPEN 3U | $697,670.00 | Niigata | 1600m | Soft | Koji Nishizuka | 57kg | 1:32.40 | 3-3-3 | 1 |
| 5.3L | $10.60 |
| 9/18 | 21/06/2026 | 56 | G3 OPEN 3U | $684,940.00 | Hanshin | 1600m | Good | Riki Takasugi | 57kg | 1:33.20 | - | 5 |
| 2.1L | $6.30 |
| 6/18 | 26/04/2026 | 22 | G2 OPEN 4U | $1,045,900.00 | Kyoto | 1600m | Good | Ryusei Sakai | 57kg | 1:31.70 | - | 12 |
| 1.6L | $17.90 |
| 3/15 | 04/04/2026 | 90 | G3 OPEN 4U | $712,750.00 | Nakayama | 1600m | Good | Takeshi Yokoyama | 57kg | 1:33.40 | - | 8 |
| 0.3L | $5.70 |
| 2/18 | 04/01/2026 | 78 | G3 OPEN 4U | $790,070.00 | Kyoto | 1600m | Good | Kohei Matsuyama | 56kg | 1:33.70 | - | 11 |
| 0.2L | $11.30 |
| 7/14 | 18/10/2025 | 55 | G2 OPEN 3U | $1,138,220.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Daisuke Sasaki | 57kg | 1:31.70 | - | 13 |
| 4.9L | $42.40 |

Jockey: Takuya Kowata
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a lengthy spell after leading in the G3 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy at Nakayama and fading to eighth, beaten two and a half lengths by Suzu Khalom. He had been seventh in a Listed race at the same venue before that. Two wins and two places from six starts at this track and distance are useful, but his latest campaign ended without a strong finish.
Last Starts 195 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/15 | 04/04/2026 | 20 | G3 OPEN 4U | $712,750.00 | Nakayama | 1600m | Good | Yuji Tannai | 55kg | 1:33.40 | - | 3 |
| 2.6L | $16.70 |
| 7/16 | 15/03/2026 | 33 | LR OPEN 4U | $469,540.00 | Nakayama | 1600m | Good | Kiwamu Ogino | 57kg | 1:32.00 | - | 13 |
| 3.7L | $11.80 |
| 11/16 | 10/02/2026 | 79 | G3 OPEN 4U | $723,950.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Yusuke Hara | 57kg | 1:32.20 | - | 10 |
| 4.3L | $8.50 |
| 1/17 | 23/11/2025 | 21 | ALLOW 3U | $352,780.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Kiwamu Ogino | 55kg | 1:31.90 | - | 3 |
| 1.0L | $3.30 |
| 1/10 | 02/11/2025 | 21 | ALLOW 3U | $295,340.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Akira Sugawara | 57kg | 1:33.10 | - | 8 |
| 0.8L | $5.50 |
| 3/16 | 12/10/2025 | 28 | ALLOW 3U | $298,560.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Akira Sugawara | 55kg | 1:32.00 | - | 10 |
| 1.1L | $8.70 |

Jockey: Seinosuke Yoshimura
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a five-month break after finishing last in the G1 Takarazuka Kinen at Hanshin, beaten over 19 lengths at big odds and never in the picture. His previous run was also a last in the G3 Niigata Daishoten, beaten just over seven lengths after offering little late. A prior win at this track gives some background, but his current form is hard to recommend.
Last Starts 124 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/17 | 14/06/2026 | 29 | G1 OPEN 3U | $5,038,530.00 | Hanshin | 2200m | Y | Seinosuke Yoshimura | 58kg | 2:12.10 | 3-7-17 | 3 |
| 19.2L | $250.20 |
| 15/15 | 16/05/2026 | 720 | G3 OPEN 4U | $728,000.00 | Niigata | 2000m | Good | Yutaka Take | 58kg | 1:58.90 | 2-2-15 | 15 |
| 7.3L | $7.00 |
| 7/17 | 26/05/2024 | 29 | G1 OPEN 3 | $5,966,230.00 | Tokyo | 2400m | Good | Yutaka Take | 57kg | 2:24.30 | 2-1-7 | 11 |
| 5.7L | $22.00 |
| 1/17 | 27/04/2024 | 34 | G2 OPEN 3 | $1,067,560.00 | Tokyo | 2400m | Good | Yutaka Take | 57kg | 2:24.20 | 4-6-1 | 7 |
| 0.2L | $4.50 |
| 1/10 | 24/03/2024 | 29 | ALLOW 3 | $211,640.00 | Chukyo | 2200m | Y | Yutaka Take | 57kg | 2:17.40 | 1-1-1 | 10 |
| 2.0L | $3.40 |
| 1/13 | 24/02/2024 | 20 | MDN 3 | $107,730.00 | Hanshin | 2000m | Good | Yutaka Take | 57kg | 2:02.80 | 5-2-1 | 9 |
| 1.3L | $1.90 |

Jockey: Ryuusei Sakai
Weight: 55kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a four-month break after finishing third in the G3 Shirasagi Stakes at Hanshin, beaten just over half a length by Elton Barows after starting favourite and closing strongly. He had been ninth in the G1 NHK Mile Cup at this track before that after conceding a big start. Barrier 14 is awkward, but his latest run gives him a realistic place hope fresh.
Last Starts 117 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/18 | 21/06/2026 | 42 | G3 OPEN 3U | $684,940.00 | Hanshin | 1600m | Good | Kazuo Yokoyama | 53kg | 1:33.20 | - | 11 |
| 0.6L | $3.10 |
| 9/18 | 10/05/2026 | 140 | G1 OPEN 3 | $2,234,700.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Kazuo Yokoyama | 57kg | 1:31.50 | - | 10 |
| 4.3L | $4.90 |
| 4/14 | 21/12/2025 | 71 | G1 OPEN 2 | $1,327,710.00 | Hanshin | 1600m | Y | Kohei Matsuyama | 56kg | 1:33.20 | - | 3 |
| 2.3L | $4.90 |
| 1/8 | 11/10/2025 | 77 | G3 OPEN 2 | $627,900.00 | Tokyo | 1600m | Good | Ryusei Sakai | 56kg | 1:33.80 | - | 6 |
| 1.5L | $3.60 |
| 1/18 | 26/07/2025 | - | NEWC 2 | $150,950.00 | Niigata | 1400m | Good | Rachel King | 55kg | 1:21.30 | - | 6 |
| 2.5L | $3.20 |