Sandown Race 8 - Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stakes (G1)
Onto our G1 feature, the Moir Stakes. Siding with the resuming MY GLADIOLA (7) who certainly has the talent to win this. We only have to look at her first up run last campaign in the G1 Lightning Stakes at Flemington when second to Tentyris to know that, and while things didn't go to plan after, she's a very sharp mare over this trip. Some query if the track is too wet but the early price appeals. The 3yo filly NATURAL FLING (13) was fantastic winning the G3 Quezette fresh by four lengths. She's out to join Coolangatta & She Will Reign to win this race as fillies although they were both having their 6th start and may have been a bit more seasoned. GIGA KICK (1) resumes. 1000m isn't his go but he's the best horse in the race and a soft track suits, will be charging late. GENEROSITY (4) won over this trip fresh last campaign and should get a nice run. She can win at odds. EXTRAGALACTIC (11) resumes with an exciting profile, 1000m is on the sharp side but she's got a wicked turn of foot.

Jockey: Mark Zahra
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Gelding returning from a spell and has won previously when first up. Finished off last preparation tenth of 13 at Randwick in the G1 All Aged April 18 over 1400m, 4 len behind Beiwacht with 59kg at $9. When resuming last campaign fifth of 8 at Flemington in the G1 Lightning February 14 over 1000m, 2 len behind Tentyris carrying 58.5kg at $3.50. Class gelding who will be rattling home over a trip short of his best.
Last Starts 9 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 27/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Sandown-Hillside | 800m | Mark Zahra | 0:49.22 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | ||
| 3/6 | 15/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caulfield Heath | 1000m | Soft | Jamie Mott | 1:01.20 | - | 1 |
| 0.95L | $0.00 | |
| 10/13 | 18/04/2026 | 14 | G1 OPEN | $1,505,000.00 | Randwick | 1400m | Good 4 | Rachel King | 59kg | 1:20.76 | 9-9-10 | 7 |
| 4.2L | $9.00 |
| 2/9 | 04/04/2026 | 28 | G1 OPEN | $3,114,500.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Soft 7 | Zac Purton | 58.5kg | 1:09.58 | 5-5-2 | 6 |
| 0.6L | $4.60 |
| 4/9 | 07/03/2026 | 21 | G2 OPEN 3U | $502,000.00 | Randwick | 1000m | Good 4 | Nash Rawiller | 58.5kg | 0:56.63 | 6-5-4 | 5 |
| 1.4L | $3.20 |
| 5/8 | 14/02/2026 | 98 | G1 OPEN | $1,002,500.00 | Flemington | 1000m | Good 4 | Ethan Brown | 58.5kg | 0:56.91 | 6-2-5 | 6 |
| 2.1L | $3.50 |
| 1/9 | 08/11/2025 | 28 | G1 OPEN 3U | $3,005,645.00 | Flemington | 1200m | Heavy 9 | Mark Zahra | 58.5kg | 1:13.30 | 6-8-1 | 3 |
| 0.2L | $5.00 |
| 1/9 | 11/10/2025 | 126 | G2 OPEN 3U | $302,500.00 | Caulfield | 1100m | Good 3 | Mark Zahra | 58.5kg | 1:03.14 | 8-8-1 | 5 |
| 1.0L | $7.00 |

Jockey: Brad Rawiller
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
First-up. Finished off last campaign second last of 18 at Eagle Farm in the G1 Stradbroke June 13 over 1400m, on heavy track; 8 len behind Spicy Martini carrying 56.5kg at $21. First up last campaign second last of 11 at Rockhampton The Archer Sw+P May 5 over 1300m, 5.5 len behind Yellow Brick with 57.5kg at $13. Old warrior, not sure he's sharp enough for this.
Last Starts 11 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 25/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Doomben | 1000m | Soft | Dan Mcgillivray | 0:59.68 | - | 3 |
| 0.23L | $0.00 | |
| 17/18 | 13/06/2026 | 14 | G1 OPEN 3U | $3,000,000.00 | Eagle Farm | 1400m | Heavy 9 | Brad Rawiller | 56.5kg | 1:23.81 | 12-15-17 | 12 |
| 8.8L | $21.00 |
| 7/16 | 30/05/2026 | 14 | G1 OPEN 3U | $1,000,000.00 | Eagle Farm | 1300m | Soft 5 | Brad Rawiller | 59kg | 1:16.61 | 9-9-7 | 6 |
| 1.5L | $13.00 |
| 1/15 | 16/05/2026 | 11 | G1 OPEN 3U | $1,500,000.00 | Doomben | 1200m | Soft 7 | Brad Rawiller | 58.5kg | 1:10.44 | 9-7-1 | 11 |
| 1.0L | $61.00 |
| 10/11 | 05/05/2026 | 122 | OPEN 3U | $1,000,000.00 | Rockhampton | 1300m | Good 4 | Daniel Moor | 57.5kg | 1:13.69 | 2-2-10 | 11 |
| 5.3L | $13.00 |
| 1/6 | 21/04/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Doomben | 1000m | Good | Daniel Moor | 0:59.71 | - | 1 |
| 0.68L | $0.00 | |
| 11/11 | 03/01/2026 | 14 | OPEN | $300,000.00 | Eagle Farm | 1400m | Good 4 | Ben Thompson | 58kg | 1:22.16 | 3-1-11 | 4 |
| 6.9L | $5.00 |
| 2/10 | 20/12/2025 | 49 | LR OPEN | $200,000.00 | Eagle Farm | 1300m | Good 4 | Damien Thornton | 58kg | 1:15.13 | 4-3-2 | 3 |
| 0.7L | $3.20 |

Jockey: Ben Melham
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Has won previously first-up and resumes here after a break of three-and-a-half months. Finished off last campaign 13th of 16 at Eagle Farm in the G1 K-Smith Cup May 30 over 1300m, soft track; 4.5 len behind Headley Grange carrying 57kg at $21. First up last campaign fifth of 9 at Randwick in the G2 Challenge March 7 over 1000m, 2 len behind Generosity with 56.5kg at $12. Wants it wet, has the ability on her day.
Last Starts 18 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 18/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Bendigo | 800m | Heavy | Alana Kelly | 0:50.21 | - | 6 |
| 0.77L | $0.00 | |
| 13/16 | 30/05/2026 | 14 | G1 OPEN 3U | $1,000,000.00 | Eagle Farm | 1300m | Soft 5 | Kerrin Mcevoy | 57kg | 1:16.61 | 13-14-13 | 10 |
| 4.7L | $21.00 |
| 7/15 | 16/05/2026 | 21 | G1 OPEN 3U | $1,500,000.00 | Doomben | 1200m | Soft 7 | John Allen | 56.5kg | 1:10.44 | 15-15-7 | 14 |
| 3.9L | $24.00 |
| 13/13 | 25/04/2026 | 21 | G1 OPEN FM 2U | $1,002,185.00 | Morphettville | 1200m | Good 4 | John Allen | 56.5kg | 1:10.03 | 10-10-13 | 11 |
| 7.1L | $10.00 |
| 3/9 | 04/04/2026 | 28 | G1 OPEN | $3,114,500.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Soft 7 | John Allen | 56.5kg | 1:09.58 | 7-8-3 | 4 |
| 1.0L | $41.00 |
| 3/6 | 26/03/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caulfield Heath | 800m | Good | John Allen | 0:46.32 | - | 0 |
| 2.25L | $0.00 | |
| 5/9 | 07/03/2026 | 162 | G2 OPEN 3U | $502,000.00 | Randwick | 1000m | Good 4 | Tim Clark | 56.5kg | 0:56.63 | 4-4-5 | 3 |
| 2.1L | $12.00 |
| 9/10 | 26/09/2025 | 20 | G1 OPEN 3U | $2,015,000.00 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | Good 3 | John Allen | 56.5kg | 1:10.01 | 10-10-9 | 6 |
| 7.6L | $11.00 |

Jockey: Jye Mcneil
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Has won previously first-up and resumes here after a break of four-and-a-half months. Finished off last campaign sixth of 13 at Morphettville in the G1 Sangster April 25 over 1200m, 1.75 len behind Geegees Mistruth carrying 56.5kg at $3.90. Previous preparation first-up favourite; won by nose Randwick G2 Challenge March 7 over 1000m defeating Marhoona with 56.5kg at $10. Sharp mare who looks well placed, keeping very safe.
Last Starts 18 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 18/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Warwick Farm | 822m | Soft | James McDonald | 0:48.90 | - | 0 |
| 1.64L | $0.00 | |
| 6/8 | 07/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Rosehill | 900m | Good | Tyler Schiller | 0:55.57 | - | 0 |
| 2.03L | $0.00 | |
| 6/13 | 25/04/2026 | 35 | G1 OPEN FM 2U | $1,002,185.00 | Morphettville | 1200m | Good 4 | James McDonald | 56.5kg | 1:10.03 | 4-4-6 | 1 |
| 1.8L | $3.90 |
| 5/12 | 21/03/2026 | 14 | G1 OPEN 3U | $1,007,000.00 | Rosehill | 1100m | Soft 6 | James McDonald | 55.5kg | 1:04.39 | 9-10-5 | 12 |
| 0.4L | $17.00 |
| 1/9 | 07/03/2026 | 140 | G2 OPEN 3U | $502,000.00 | Randwick | 1000m | Good 4 | James McDonald | 56.5kg | 0:56.63 | 3-3-1 | 4 |
| 0.1L | $10.00 |
| 7/16 | 18/10/2025 | 28 | G3 OPEN 3U | $2,001,500.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Good 4 | James McDonald | 56.5kg | 1:08.52 | 10-10-7 | 12 |
| 2.0L | $2.45 |
| 3/9 | 20/09/2025 | 14 | G2 OPEN 3U | $1,002,000.00 | Randwick | 1100m | Good 4 | Tim Clark | 53kg | 1:02.13 | 7-7-3 | 2 |
| 2.2L | $19.00 |
| 9/12 | 06/09/2025 | 119 | G3 OPEN 3U | $1,001,000.00 | Randwick | 1000m | Good 4 | Tommy Berry | 55kg | 0:56.80 | 10-10-9 | 3 |
| 3.4L | $17.00 |

Jockey: Luke Nolen
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Resuming. Finished off last preparation 12th of 14 at Rosehill in the G1 Coolmore March 14 over 1500m, 8 len behind Lazzura with 55kg at $7. When resuming last campaign second in a small field at Flemington in the LR Desirable Stks February 14 over 1400m, 2.25 len behind Sass Appeal with 59.5kg at $2.70. Don't think she'll be sharp enough.
Last Starts 11 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 25/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Pakenham Synthetic | 750m | Synthetic | Luke Nolen | 0:43.88 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | |
| 1/6 | 28/07/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Pakenham | 800m | Emily Pozman | 0:50.67 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | ||
| 12/14 | 14/03/2026 | 14 | G1 Qlty FM 3U | $1,007,000.00 | Rosehill | 1500m | Good 4 | Zac Lloyd | 55kg | 1:28.39 | 6-7-12 | 11 |
| 8.0L | $7.00 |
| 3/8 | 28/02/2026 | 14 | G1 OPEN F 3 | $755,000.00 | Randwick | 1400m | Soft 6 | Zac Lloyd | 56kg | 1:22.07 | 2-2-3 | 5 |
| 1.9L | $9.00 |
| 2/6 | 14/02/2026 | 119 | LR OPEN F 3 | $176,825.00 | Flemington | 1400m | Good 4 | Luke Nolen | 59.5kg | 1:23.07 | 6-5-2 | 6 |
| 2.3L | $2.70 |
| 1/12 | 18/10/2025 | 21 | G1 OPEN F 3 | $1,503,000.00 | Caulfield | 1600m | Good 4 | Blake Shinn | 56kg | 1:37.83 | 2-2-1 | 5 |
| 0.4L | $5.00 |
| 2/11 | 27/09/2025 | 21 | G2 OPEN F 3 | $302,500.00 | Sandown-Hillside | 1400m | Good 3 | Blake Shinn | 56kg | 1:23.59 | 7-10-2 | 8 |
| 0.1L | $2.80 |
| 5/11 | 06/09/2025 | 42 | LR OPEN F 3 | $175,000.00 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | Good 4 | Blake Shinn | 57kg | 1:10.70 | 10-10-5 | 11 |
| 4.1L | $3.90 |

Jockey: Blake Shinn
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Resuming after a break of four-and-a-half months. Finished off last campaign by nose Morphettville G1 Sangster April 25 over 1200m defeating Bridal Waltz carrying 56.5kg at $31. First up last campaign third of 7 at Caulfield in the LR W.J. Adams January 24 over 1000m, 0.8 len behind Way To The Stars with 57kg at $4.20. Good mare, can be hitting the line.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 19/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caulfield Heath | 800m | Blake Shinn | 0:47.64 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | ||
| 1/13 | 25/04/2026 | 22 | G1 OPEN FM 2U | $1,002,185.00 | Morphettville | 1200m | Good 4 | Jordan Childs | 56.5kg | 1:10.03 | 9-9-1 | 5 |
| 0.1L | $31.00 |
| 2/14 | 03/04/2026 | 27 | OPEN 3U | $300,000.00 | Ballarat | 1100m | Good 3 | Lachlan Neindorf | 54kg | 1:02.53 | 6-4-2 | 1 |
| 1.5L | $5.50 |
| 7/14 | 07/03/2026 | 14 | G1 OPEN | $2,005,000.00 | Flemington | 1200m | Good 3 | Lachlan Neindorf | 52kg | 1:08.97 | 10-10-7 | 4 |
| 2.7L | $31.00 |
| 5/7 | 02/03/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Cranbourne | 800m | Lachlan Neindorf | 0:47.47 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | ||
| 0/13 | 21/02/2026 | 28 | G1 OPEN | $753,500.00 | Caulfield | 1100m | Good 4 | Michael Dee | 54kg | 1:02.18 | 13-13-LP | 1 |
| 99.0L | $11.00 |
| 3/7 | 24/01/2026 | 84 | LR Qlty | $175,750.00 | Caulfield | 1000m | Good 3 | Ben Melham | 57kg | 0:57.05 | 7-7-3 | 6 |
| 0.8L | $4.20 |
| 2/13 | 01/11/2025 | 14 | G3 OPEN | $243,645.00 | Flemington | 1200m | Good 4 | Craig Williams | 54kg | 1:09.20 | 9-6-2 | 11 |
| 1.0L | $8.00 |

Jockey: Jamie Mott
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Mare returning from a spell and has won previously when first up. Finished off last preparation seventh of 13 at Morphettville in the G1 Sangster April 25 over 1200m, 2 len behind Geegees Mistruth with 54.5kg at $9. First up last campaign second of 8 at Flemington in the G1 Lightning February 14 over 1000m, 0.8 len behind Tentyris with 54kg at $7. Looks forward enough after a recent trial win. Sharp mare with the peaks at 1000m to win.
Last Starts 9 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 27/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Sandown-Hillside | 800m | Jamie Mott | 0:49.22 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | ||
| 1/8 | 11/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Pakenham Synthetic | 750m | Synthetic | Jamie Mott | 0:43.90 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | |
| 7/13 | 25/04/2026 | 28 | G1 OPEN FM 2U | $1,002,185.00 | Morphettville | 1200m | Good 4 | Jamie Mott | 54.5kg | 1:10.03 | 5-6-7 | 6 |
| 1.9L | $9.00 |
| 4/9 | 28/03/2026 | 21 | LR OPEN 3 | $501,300.00 | Flemington | 1100m | Heavy 8 | Jamie Mott | 56.5kg | 1:05.46 | 9-9-4 | 8 |
| 2.4L | $2.30 |
| 10/14 | 07/03/2026 | 21 | G1 OPEN | $2,005,000.00 | Flemington | 1200m | Good 3 | Craig Williams | 50.5kg | 1:08.97 | 7-7-10 | 6 |
| 3.9L | $4.80 |
| 2/8 | 14/02/2026 | 91 | G1 OPEN | $1,002,500.00 | Flemington | 1000m | Good 4 | Jamie Mott | 54kg | 0:56.91 | 7-7-2 | 8 |
| 0.8L | $7.00 |
| 3/16 | 15/11/2025 | 14 | G3 OPEN F 3 | $1,001,600.00 | Caulfield | 1200m | Good 4 | Jamie Mott | 57.5kg | 1:10.19 | 4-4-3 | 1 |
| 1.6L | $1.90 |
| 2/12 | 01/11/2025 | 28 | G1 OPEN 3 | $2,005,645.00 | Flemington | 1200m | Good 3 | Jamie Mott | 55kg | 1:08.10 | 10-12-2 | 1 |
| 2.3L | $13.00 |

Jockey: Daniel Stackhouse
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Has won previously first-up and resumes here after a break of four-and-a-half months. Finished off last campaign fifth of 13 at Morphettville in the G1 Sangster April 25 over 1200m, 0.7 len behind Geegees Mistruth with 54.5kg at $7.50. When resuming last campaign fifth of 13 at Caulfield in the G1 Oakleigh Plt February 21 over 1100m, 4.5 len behind Tropicus carrying 50kg at $2.60. Talented but will give them a big start.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 19/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caulfield Heath | 1000m | Daniel Stackhouse | 1:00.98 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | ||
| 6/6 | 04/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Pakenham Synthetic | 800m | Synthetic | Daniel Stackhouse | 0:51.28 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | |
| 5/13 | 25/04/2026 | 35 | G1 OPEN FM 2U | $1,002,185.00 | Morphettville | 1200m | Good 4 | Daniel Stackhouse | 54.5kg | 1:10.03 | 13-12-5 | 13 |
| 0.7L | $7.50 |
| 1/9 | 21/03/2026 | 28 | G3 OPEN F 3 | $202,000.00 | Caulfield | 1200m | Good 4 | Daniel Stackhouse | 58.5kg | 1:09.20 | 7-6-1 | 3 |
| 1.0L | $2.80 |
| 5/13 | 21/02/2026 | 107 | G1 OPEN | $753,500.00 | Caulfield | 1100m | Good 4 | Jamie Melham | 50kg | 1:02.18 | 10-11-5 | 10 |
| 4.3L | $2.60 |
| 1/16 | 06/11/2025 | 26 | G3 OPEN F 3 | $303,645.00 | Flemington | 1100m | Good 3 | Daniel Stackhouse | 56kg | 1:03.58 | 16-16-1 | 16 |
| 1.3L | $3.00 |
| 1/13 | 11/10/2025 | 15 | OPEN F 3 | $150,000.00 | Caulfield | 1200m | Good 4 | Daniel Stackhouse | 56kg | 1:10.28 | 12-12-1 | 9 |
| 0.4L | $2.50 |
| 3/11 | 26/09/2025 | 16 | G3 OPEN F 3 | $201,000.00 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | Good 3 | Daniel Stackhouse | 56kg | 1:11.07 | 11-10-3 | 11 |
| 0.9L | $7.50 |

Jockey: Craig Williams
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
On a three run winning streak. Most recently favourite; raced right near the speed and boxed on; won by 0.5 len in the G3 Carlyon Stakes at this track on August 22 over 1000m in the wet defeating Bazaball Rewarded carrying 56kg at $2.30. The race before that favourite; won by 4 len at Caulfield Heath on August 8 over 1000m in soft going defeating Along The River with 53kg at $2.80. Flying at this trip, can measure up.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 22/08/2026 | 14 | G3 OPEN 3U | $201,200.00 | Sandown-Hillside | 1000m | Heavy 8 | Craig Williams | 56kg | 0:58.62 | 2-3-1 | 1 |
| 0.5L | $2.30 |
| 1/6 | 08/08/2026 | 14 | BM100 | $150,000.00 | Caulfield Heath | 1000m | Soft 6 | Linda Meech | 53kg | 0:58.17 | 1-1-1 | 4 |
| 3.8L | $2.80 |
| 1/10 | 25/07/2026 | 14 | LR OPEN 23 | $120,295.00 | Morphettville | 1050m | Soft 7 | Todd Pannell | 57kg | 1:03.58 | 1-1-1 | 7 |
| 4.5L | $2.60 |
| 2/8 | 11/07/2026 | 24 | OPEN F 3 | $150,000.00 | Caulfield | 1100m | Soft 7 | Craig Williams | 60kg | 1:05.70 | 1-1-2 | 5 |
| 1.0L | $6.50 |
| 1/11 | 17/06/2026 | 28 | BM74 FM | $50,000.00 | Caulfield Heath | 1000m | Soft 6 | Craig Williams | 59kg | 0:58.62 | 2-2-1 | 10 |
| 2.0L | $4.20 |
| 2/6 | 20/05/2026 | 130 | BM70 FM | $50,000.00 | Caulfield Heath | 1000m | Soft 5 | Craig Williams | 61kg | 0:58.29 | 6-4-2 | 6 |
| 0.5L | $5.00 |
| 1/10 | 12/05/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Ararat | 850m | Linda Meech | 0:51.85 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | ||
| 1/3 | 28/04/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Terang | 800m | Jack Hill | 0:51.95 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Jockey: Beau Mertens
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
First-up. Finished off last preparation by 1.5 len Caulfield LR Bel Esprit May 30 over 1100m in the wet defeating Bustling with 54kg at $4.40. When resuming last campaign third of 12 at Bendigo Bm84 May 2 over 1100m, 2.5 len behind Stoli Bolli carrying 59kg at $9. This is too tough.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 24/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Cranbourne | 800m | Beau Mertens | 0:47.75 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | ||
| 1/11 | 30/05/2026 | 14 | LR OPEN | $175,000.00 | Caulfield | 1100m | Heavy 8 | Beau Mertens | 54kg | 1:05.54 | 11-9-1 | 11 |
| 1.5L | $4.40 |
| 3/14 | 16/05/2026 | 14 | LR OPEN | $176,875.00 | Flemington | 1200m | Good 4 | Beau Mertens | 54kg | 1:09.36 | 4-3-3 | 5 |
| 3.0L | $17.00 |
| 3/12 | 02/05/2026 | 91 | BM84 | $130,000.00 | Bendigo | 1100m | Good 3 | Beau Mertens | 59kg | 1:01.86 | 12-11-3 | 11 |
| 2.6L | $9.00 |
| 3/9 | 13/04/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Cranbourne | 800m | 0:47.00 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/10 | 31/01/2026 | 28 | G3 OPEN M 4U | $201,600.00 | Caulfield | 1200m | Good 4 | Beau Mertens | 56kg | 1:09.72 | 7-8-7 | 8 |
| 5.3L | $14.00 |
| 2/12 | 03/01/2026 | 21 | LR OPEN FM 3U | $200,000.00 | Geelong | 1200m | Good 3 | Jordan Childs | 57kg | 1:09.56 | 8-6-2 | 9 |
| 1.8L | $9.00 |
| 3/16 | 13/12/2025 | 21 | BM84 3U | $100,000.00 | Pakenham | 1200m | Good 4 | Luke Currie | 58.5kg | 1:09.03 | 10-9-3 | 3 |
| 3.3L | $11.00 |

Jockey: Ethan Brown
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Mare returning from a spell and has won previously when first up. Finished off last campaign second of 14 at Morphettville in the G1 The Goodwood May 9 over 1200m, soft track; a nose behind Desert Lightning carrying 50kg at $3.50. Previous preparation first-up favourite; to post a big 3.5 len win. Pakenham Bm62 March 12 over 1000m defeating Honor Galore carrying 57.5kg at $2.60. Talented, look for her charging through late.
Last Starts 11 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 25/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Pakenham Synthetic | 750m | Synthetic | Ethan Brown | 0:43.88 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | |
| 4/6 | 11/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Pakenham Synthetic | 800m | Synthetic | Ethan Brown | 0:49.75 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | |
| 2/14 | 09/05/2026 | 14 | G1 OPEN 3U | $1,002,185.00 | Morphettville | 1200m | Soft 6 | Luke Cartwright | 50kg | 1:11.10 | 9-9-2 | 5 |
| 0.1L | $3.50 |
| 2/15 | 25/04/2026 | 21 | G2 OPEN 3 | $250,860.00 | Morphettville | 1200m | Good 4 | Zac Lloyd | 55.5kg | 1:10.06 | 8-12-2 | 13 |
| 1.0L | $5.00 |
| 1/12 | 04/04/2026 | 23 | OPEN F 3 | $150,000.00 | Caulfield | 1200m | Good 3 | Luke Cartwright | 52.5kg | 1:08.82 | 7-7-1 | 11 |
| 1.0L | $3.90 |
| 1/8 | 12/03/2026 | 138 | BM62 3U | $40,000.00 | Pakenham | 1000m | Good 4 | Lachlan Neindorf | 57.5kg | 0:57.49 | 4-3-1 | 6 |
| 3.5L | $2.60 |
| 9/12 | 25/10/2025 | 13 | LR OPEN F 3 | $200,000.00 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | Good 4 | Daniel Stackhouse | 56kg | 1:10.99 | 6-6-9 | 4 |
| 3.8L | $26.00 |
| 1/12 | 12/10/2025 | 22 | MDN 3U | $32,000.00 | Bairnsdale | 1000m | Good 4 | Logan Bates | 55kg | 0:58.04 | 3-2-1 | 11 |
| 1.3L | $3.00 |

Jockey: Teo Nugent
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
At the latest run sat on the speed and boxed on steadily 2nd of 8 in the G3 Carlyon Stakes at this track on August 22 over 1000m, in the wet; 0.5 len behind Cavalry Girl with 55kg at $10. Before that 3rd in a small field in a Bm100 at Caulfield Heath on August 8 over 1000m, on a slow track; 4 len behind Cavalry Girl with 53kg at $4. Very game mare but this will be too tough.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 22/08/2026 | 14 | G3 OPEN 3U | $201,200.00 | Sandown-Hillside | 1000m | Heavy 8 | Teo Nugent | 55kg | 0:58.62 | 3-2-2 | 7 |
| 0.5L | $10.00 |
| 3/6 | 08/08/2026 | 28 | BM100 | $150,000.00 | Caulfield Heath | 1000m | Soft 6 | Teo Nugent | 53kg | 0:58.17 | 3-3-3 | 5 |
| 4.2L | $4.00 |
| 7/11 | 11/07/2026 | 14 | G3 OPEN | $200,990.00 | Caulfield | 1100m | Soft 7 | Jamie Mott | 56.5kg | 1:05.36 | 5-6-7 | 4 |
| 2.5L | $7.50 |
| 2/12 | 27/06/2026 | 14 | BM84 | $130,000.00 | Caulfield | 1100m | Soft 7 | Jamie Mott | 59.5kg | 1:05.13 | 1-1-2 | 10 |
| 1.3L | $4.40 |
| 1/12 | 13/06/2026 | 14 | BM84 | $130,000.00 | Sandown-Hillside | 1000m | Soft 7 | Jamie Mott | 56.5kg | 0:56.66 | 6-3-1 | 3 |
| 2.0L | $8.50 |
| 5/11 | 30/05/2026 | 21 | LR OPEN | $175,000.00 | Caulfield | 1100m | Heavy 8 | Teo Nugent | 54kg | 1:05.54 | 2-3-5 | 3 |
| 3.8L | $9.00 |
| 2/7 | 23/04/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caulfield Heath | 850m | Good | Jason Maskiell | 0:49.19 | - | 0 |
| 0.5L | $0.00 | |
| 1/7 | 20/08/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Mornington | 900m | Sam Kennedy | 0:57.05 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Jockey: Jamie Melham
Weight: 50kgs
Stats
Comments
Second-up. First-up after three months favourite; scored a big 4 len win in the G3 Quezette Stakes at Caulfield on August 15 over 1100m on a soft track defeating Scintillation carrying 56kg at $2.40. Previously second-up ran on from midfield; 2nd of 12 in a Mm Nat 2yo SW at Gold Coast on May 22 over 1000m, slow going 1.5 len behind The Next Episode carrying 55kg at $3.10. Very good filly, looks capable of raising the bar against the older horses.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/16 | 15/08/2026 | 85 | G3 OPEN F 3 | $201,600.00 | Caulfield | 1100m | Soft 6 | Damian Lane | 56kg | 1:03.91 | 2-1-1 | 5 |
| 4.0L | $2.40 |
| 1/8 | 03/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Flemington | 800m | Damian Lane | 0:46.02 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | ||
| 2/6 | 24/07/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Flemington | 800m | Jye Mcneil | 0:48.69 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | ||
| 2/12 | 22/05/2026 | 13 | OPEN 2 | $1,000,000.00 | Gold Coast | 1000m | Soft 6 | Jamie Melham | 55kg | 0:57.97 | 5-5-2 | 7 |
| 1.5L | $3.10 |
| 1/9 | 09/05/2026 | - | OPEN 2 | $150,000.00 | Caulfield | 1100m | Soft 7 | Harry Coffey | 56kg | 1:04.10 | 1-1-1 | 2 |
| 3.0L | $2.10 |