Randwick Race 7 - The Tab Everest (G1)
KA YING RISING (1) champion Hong Kong sprinter who meets a similar line up after winning this race last year with ridiculous ease. Demolished a small field by 7 lens first-up in a weaker race over 1200m in the G3 HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup at Sha Tin. Looks too strong again. TEMPTED (9) outstanding sprinting mare undefeated since finishing runner up in this race last year. Has gone to a new level this time in and worth noting she started from the rails draw last year. Conditions suit and look for her late. JIMMYSSTAR (2) ran third here last year and looks to be back on track after his classy victory over 1200m in the G1 Manikato Stakes at Caulfield. Can stalk the good tempo and figure prominently. JOLIESTAR (8) classy mare who resumed over the unsuitable 1100m with a closing second in the G2 The Shorts at this track. Since kept up to the mark with a 1000m trial at this course. J Mac sticks and keep safe. NINJA (7) can place and defeated KA YING RISING in a recent trial.

Jockey: Zac Purton
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Second-up. Comes off a 41-day let-up. First-up after four months won by 7 len in the G3 HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup at Sha Tin on September 6 over 1200m defeating Copartner Prance with 61kg. Previously second-up won by 1.2 len in a G1 The Everest at this track on October 18 over 1200m defeating Tempted carrying 58.5kg at $2. World's best sprinter who can stamp his authority again.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 06/10/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Randwick | 1000m | Soft | Zac Purton | 0:59.46 | - | 0 |
| 0.18L | $0.00 | |
| 1/6 | 06/09/2026 | 133 | G3 OPEN | $743,363.00 | Sha Tin | 1200m | Good Firm | Zac Purton | 61kg | 1:06.11 | 1-1-1 | 1 |
| 7.8L | $1.01 |
| 1/11 | 30/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Sha Tin | 1000m | Good | Zac Purton | 0:56.73 | - | 1 |
| 2L | $0.00 | |
| 1/8 | 26/04/2026 | 20 | G1 OPEN | $4,278,075.00 | Sha Tin | 1200m | Good Firm | Zac Purton | 57kg | 1:07.10 | 3-3-1 | 3 |
| 4.3L | $1.01 |
| 1/7 | 06/04/2026 | 43 | G2 OPEN | $994,424.00 | Sha Tin | 1200m | Good | Zac Purton | 58kg | 1:07.12 | 2-2-1 | 5 |
| 4.3L | $1.01 |
| 1/10 | 22/02/2026 | 28 | G1 OPEN | $2,376,600.00 | Sha Tin | 1400m | Good | Zac Purton | 57kg | 1:19.36 | 2-2-1 | 3 |
| 3.5L | $1.05 |
| 1/7 | 25/01/2026 | 42 | G1 OPEN | $2,495,202.00 | Sha Tin | 1200m | Good Firm | Zac Purton | 57kg | 1:07.66 | 2-1-1 | 4 |
| 1.3L | $1.05 |
| 1/13 | 14/12/2025 | 21 | G1 OPEN | $5,511,811.00 | Sha Tin | 1200m | Good | Zac Purton | 57kg | 1:07.70 | 1-1-1 | 1 |
| 3.8L | $1.05 |

Jockey: Nash Rawiller
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Third-up today and won third-up previously. Resuming 9th of 12 in the G1 Memsie Stakes at Caulfield on August 29 over 1400m, slow going 5 len behind Beiwacht carrying 59kg at $3.80. Last start settled well back; won by 0.8 len in the G1 Manikato Stakes at Caulfield on September 27 over 1200m defeating Extragalactic carrying 58.5kg at $6.50. Finished third here last year and appears to be going just as well.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/13 | 27/09/2026 | 29 | G1 OPEN 3U | $2,015,000.00 | Caulfield | 1200m | Good 4 | Ethan Brown | 58.5kg | 1:08.24 | 12-12-1 | 8 |
| 0.8L | $6.50 |
| 1/15 | 14/09/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Cranbourne | 800m | Ethan Brown | 0:46.90 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | ||
| 9/12 | 29/08/2026 | 91 | G1 OPEN 3U | $755,700.00 | Caulfield | 1400m | Soft 6 | Ethan Brown | 59kg | 1:23.81 | 6-5-9 | 8 |
| 5.0L | $3.80 |
| 3/9 | 18/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Warwick Farm | 822m | Soft | Louise Day | 0:48.90 | - | 0 |
| 0.32L | $0.00 | |
| 2/16 | 30/05/2026 | 14 | G1 OPEN 3U | $1,000,000.00 | Eagle Farm | 1300m | Soft 5 | Ethan Brown | 59kg | 1:16.61 | 3-4-2 | 12 |
| 0.1L | $3.80 |
| 4/15 | 16/05/2026 | 28 | G1 OPEN 3U | $1,500,000.00 | Doomben | 1200m | Soft 7 | Ethan Brown | 58.5kg | 1:10.44 | 10-10-4 | 8 |
| 2.4L | $2.25 |
| 3/13 | 18/04/2026 | 14 | G1 OPEN | $1,505,000.00 | Randwick | 1400m | Good 4 | Ethan Brown | 59kg | 1:20.76 | 8-8-3 | 11 |
| 1.0L | $5.50 |
| 5/9 | 04/04/2026 | 14 | G1 OPEN | $3,114,500.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Soft 7 | Ethan Brown | 58.5kg | 1:09.58 | 8-6-5 | 2 |
| 2.3L | $6.00 |

Jockey: Dylan Gibbons
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Third-up today and won third-up in the past. First-up 10th of 13 in the G1 Moir Stakes at Sandown-Hillside on September 5 over 1000m, on a slow track; 4.5 len behind My Gladiola carrying 58.5kg at $4.80. Second run from a spell 8th of 13 in the G1 Manikato Stakes at Caulfield on September 27 over 1200m, 4 len behind Jimmysstar carrying 58.5kg at $13. Won this race in 2022 and the blinkers go on, doesn't appear to be going well enough.
Last Starts 9 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 07/10/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Mornington | 900m | Mark Zahra | 0:55.70 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | ||
| 8/13 | 27/09/2026 | 22 | G1 OPEN 3U | $2,015,000.00 | Caulfield | 1200m | Good 4 | Mark Zahra | 58.5kg | 1:08.24 | 10-11-8 | 4 |
| 4.0L | $13.00 |
| 10/13 | 05/09/2026 | 140 | G1 OPEN 3U | $763,000.00 | Sandown-Hillside | 1000m | Soft 7 | Mark Zahra | 58.5kg | 0:57.22 | 10-9-10 | 9 |
| 4.7L | $4.80 |
| 2/6 | 27/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Sandown-Hillside | 800m | Mark Zahra | 0:49.22 | - | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | ||
| 10/13 | 18/04/2026 | 14 | G1 OPEN | $1,505,000.00 | Randwick | 1400m | Good 4 | Rachel King | 59kg | 1:20.76 | 9-9-10 | 7 |
| 4.2L | $9.00 |
| 2/9 | 04/04/2026 | 28 | G1 OPEN | $3,114,500.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Soft 7 | Zac Purton | 58.5kg | 1:09.58 | 5-5-2 | 6 |
| 0.6L | $4.60 |
| 4/9 | 07/03/2026 | 21 | G2 OPEN 3U | $502,000.00 | Randwick | 1000m | Good 4 | Nash Rawiller | 58.5kg | 0:56.63 | 6-5-4 | 5 |
| 1.4L | $3.20 |
| 5/8 | 14/02/2026 | 98 | G1 OPEN | $1,002,500.00 | Flemington | 1000m | Good 4 | Ethan Brown | 58.5kg | 0:56.91 | 6-2-5 | 6 |
| 2.1L | $3.50 |

Jockey: Ben Melham
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
At the latest run came from midfield and won by 0.8 len in the G1 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes at Caulfield on September 19 over 1400m defeating Sepals with 56kg at $5. Before that 10th of 12 in the G1 Memsie Stakes at Caulfield on August 29 over 1400m, slow going 6 len behind Beiwacht carrying 59kg at $9.50. Blinkers go on and not as effective on rain affected going, slim place claims.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 06/10/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Randwick | 1000m | Soft | Ben Melham | 0:59.46 | - | 0 |
| 3.26L | $0.00 | |
| 1/16 | 19/09/2026 | 21 | G1 OPEN 3U | $1,005,000.00 | Caulfield | 1400m | Good 3 | Ben Melham | 56kg | 1:21.29 | 8-7-1 | 7 |
| 0.8L | $5.00 |
| 10/12 | 29/08/2026 | 21 | G1 OPEN 3U | $755,700.00 | Caulfield | 1400m | Soft 6 | Ben Melham | 59kg | 1:23.81 | 7-6-10 | 5 |
| 5.8L | $9.50 |
| 3/7 | 08/08/2026 | 112 | G2 OPEN 3U | $302,630.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Good 4 | James McDonald | 57.5kg | 1:08.28 | 7-7-3 | 2 |
| 1.9L | $2.20 |
| 4/7 | 31/07/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Randwick | 1000m | Soft | Zac Lloyd | 1:00.54 | - | 0 |
| 2.59L | $0.00 | |
| 6/13 | 18/04/2026 | 28 | G1 OPEN | $1,505,000.00 | Randwick | 1400m | Good 4 | James McDonald | 59kg | 1:20.76 | 7-7-6 | 4 |
| 2.5L | $3.40 |
| 2/11 | 21/03/2026 | 14 | G1 OPEN 3U | $1,028,000.00 | Caulfield | 1200m | Good 4 | Jye Mcneil | 58.5kg | 1:08.83 | 10-9-2 | 6 |
| 0.5L | $8.50 |
| 3/14 | 07/03/2026 | 21 | G1 OPEN | $2,005,000.00 | Flemington | 1200m | Good 3 | Ben Melham | 56kg | 1:08.97 | 4-6-3 | 2 |
| 1.0L | $12.00 |

Jockey: Tim Clark
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Second-up. First-up after six months 5th of 12 in the G2 Premiere Stakes at this track on October 3 over 1200m, slow going 4 len behind Tempted carrying 58.5kg at $8.50. Previously second-up won by a neck in the G1 Newmarket Handicap at Flemington on March 7 over 1200m defeating Gallant Son with 55kg at $19. Newmarket winner who races best second up, but faces a tough ask from the draw.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/12 | 03/10/2026 | 168 | G2 OPEN 3U | $1,002,000.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Soft 6 | Jason Collett | 58.5kg | 1:09.39 | 5-4-5 | 6 |
| 3.9L | $8.50 |
| 1/10 | 22/09/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Rosehill | 900m | Good | Tommy Berry | 0:53.82 | - | 0 |
| 4.89L | $0.00 | |
| 2/8 | 11/09/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Randwick | 740m | Good | Tommy Berry | 0:43.24 | - | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |
| 6/13 | 18/04/2026 | 42 | OPEN 2U | $5,000,000.00 | Ascot | 1200m | Soft 5 | Tommy Berry | 58.5kg | 1:10.18 | 3-2-6 | 9 |
| 1.8L | $4.40 |
| 1/14 | 07/03/2026 | 21 | G1 OPEN | $2,005,000.00 | Flemington | 1200m | Good 3 | Craig Newitt | 55kg | 1:08.97 | 1-1-1 | 1 |
| 0.3L | $19.00 |
| 2/6 | 14/02/2026 | 70 | G2 OPEN 3U | $302,000.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Good 4 | Tommy Berry | 56.5kg | 1:09.06 | 1-1-2 | 4 |
| 1.2L | $4.60 |
| 1/10 | 06/12/2025 | 28 | G3 Qlty | $200,000.00 | Doomben | 1200m | Good 3 | Tommy Berry | 60kg | 1:07.84 | 1-1-1 | 9 |
| 3.0L | $5.50 |
| 8/9 | 08/11/2025 | 7 | G1 OPEN 3U | $3,005,645.00 | Flemington | 1200m | Heavy 9 | Jason Collett | 58.5kg | 1:13.30 | 5-7-8 | 8 |
| 6.5L | $15.00 |

Jockey: Kerrin Mcevoy
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Third-up today and placed third-up previously. First-up 2nd of 12 in the G2 Concorde Stakes at this track on September 5 over 1000m, long-neck behind Tempted with 58.5kg at $4.40. Last start 5th of 11 in a G2 The Shorts at this track on September 19 over 1100m, 1.0 len behind Mazu with 56kg at $3.20. At his top now and will relish a rain affected track, respect.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 06/10/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Randwick | 1000m | Soft | Kerrin Mcevoy | 0:59.46 | - | 0 |
| 3.14L | $0.00 | |
| 5/11 | 19/09/2026 | 14 | G2 OPEN 3U | $1,002,520.00 | Randwick | 1100m | Good 4 | Zac Lloyd | 56kg | 1:02.42 | 7-8-5 | 4 |
| 1.0L | $3.20 |
| 2/12 | 05/09/2026 | 364 | G2 OPEN 3U | $1,002,750.00 | Randwick | 1000m | Good 4 | Zac Lloyd | 58.5kg | 0:55.60 | 9-8-2 | 5 |
| 0.4L | $4.40 |
| 2/9 | 21/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Rosehill | 900m | Soft | Andrew Calder | 0:53.93 | - | 0 |
| 3.06L | $0.00 | |
| 1/12 | 06/09/2025 | 133 | G3 OPEN 3U | $1,001,000.00 | Randwick | 1000m | Good 4 | Zac Lloyd | 58kg | 0:56.80 | 9-9-1 | 4 |
| 0.1L | $4.20 |
| 2/13 | 26/04/2025 | 21 | OPEN 2U | $5,000,000.00 | Ascot | 1200m | Good 4 | Zac Lloyd | 58.5kg | 1:09.31 | 11-9-2 | 8 |
| 0.2L | $6.50 |
| 3/13 | 05/04/2025 | 28 | G1 OPEN | $3,114,500.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Good 4 | Zac Lloyd | 58.5kg | 1:08.57 | 9-11-3 | 7 |
| 1.4L | $31.00 |
| 2/15 | 08/03/2025 | 14 | G1 OPEN | $1,505,000.00 | Flemington | 1200m | Good 3 | Harry Coffey | 52.5kg | 1:08.75 | 13-13-2 | 3 |
| 1.3L | $14.00 |

Jockey: Tommy Berry
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Third-up today and won third-up in the past. First-up tracked the speed and boxed on steadily; won by 1.2 len in the G2 Missile Stakes at this track on August 8 over 1200m defeating Napoleonic with 57.5kg at $5. Second-up 9th of 11 in a G2 The Shorts at this track on September 19 over 1100m, 2 len behind Mazu carrying 57kg at $4.60. Kept fresh and gets every chance on a rain affected track.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 06/10/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Randwick | 1000m | Soft | Tommy Berry | 0:59.46 | - | 0 |
| 0.18L | $0.00 | |
| 9/11 | 19/09/2026 | 42 | G2 OPEN 3U | $1,002,520.00 | Randwick | 1100m | Good 4 | Tommy Berry | 57kg | 1:02.42 | 8-9-9 | 8 |
| 2.0L | $4.60 |
| 4/9 | 08/09/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Rosehill | 900m | Good | Tommy Berry | 0:54.28 | - | 0 |
| 2.16L | $0.00 | |
| 1/7 | 08/08/2026 | 154 | G2 OPEN 3U | $302,630.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Good 4 | Tommy Berry | 57.5kg | 1:08.28 | 2-2-1 | 5 |
| 1.2L | $5.00 |
| 5/9 | 07/03/2026 | 14 | G1 OPEN 3 | $1,007,000.00 | Randwick | 1600m | Good 4 | Tommy Berry | 56.5kg | 1:33.44 | 2-3-5 | 8 |
| 6.5L | $5.50 |
| 1/7 | 21/02/2026 | 35 | G2 OPEN 3 | $402,000.00 | Rosehill | 1400m | Good 4 | Tommy Berry | 56.5kg | 1:23.00 | 2-2-1 | 2 |
| 1.4L | $2.70 |
| 2/17 | 17/01/2026 | 14 | LR OPEN 3 | $3,000,000.00 | Gold Coast | 1400m | Good 4 | Tommy Berry | 57kg | 1:21.82 | 12-10-2 | 17 |
| 0.8L | $1.60 |
| 1/13 | 03/01/2026 | 28 | G3 OPEN 3 | $300,000.00 | Eagle Farm | 1300m | Good 4 | Tommy Berry | 57kg | 1:15.56 | 11-8-1 | 11 |
| 4.8L | $2.30 |

Jockey: James McDonald
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Having second run back today. Last outing came from midfield; 2nd of 11 in a G2 The Shorts at this track on September 19 over 1100m, neck behind Mazu carrying 56kg at $3.70. At only start last preparation tracked the speed and boxed on steadily 3rd of 18 in the G1 Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee Stakes at Ascot on June 20 over 1207m, neck behind Almeraq with 58kg at $2.90. Had no luck in this race the last two years, place preferred.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 06/10/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Randwick | 1000m | Soft | James McDonald | 0:59.46 | - | 0 |
| 3.1L | $0.00 | |
| 2/11 | 19/09/2026 | 91 | G2 OPEN 3U | $1,002,520.00 | Randwick | 1100m | Good 4 | James McDonald | 56kg | 1:02.42 | 5-4-2 | 10 |
| 0.3L | $3.70 |
| 6/9 | 08/09/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Rosehill | 900m | Good | James McDonald | 0:54.28 | - | 0 |
| 3.44L | $0.00 | |
| 3/18 | 20/06/2026 | 77 | G1 OPEN 4U | $1,814,940.00 | Ascot Uk | 1207m | Good Firm | James McDonald | 58kg | 1:11.82 | 3-2-3 | 9 |
| 0.3L | $2.88 |
| 1/9 | 04/04/2026 | 28 | G1 OPEN | $3,114,500.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Soft 7 | James McDonald | 56.5kg | 1:09.58 | 4-4-1 | 5 |
| 0.6L | $3.90 |
| 1/10 | 07/03/2026 | 21 | G1 OPEN 3U | $755,000.00 | Randwick | 1300m | Good 4 | James McDonald | 57kg | 1:15.47 | 3-3-1 | 4 |
| 0.6L | $2.25 |
| 1/6 | 14/02/2026 | 98 | G2 OPEN 3U | $302,000.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Good 4 | James McDonald | 57kg | 1:09.06 | 4-3-1 | 5 |
| 1.2L | $2.60 |
| 3/9 | 08/11/2025 | 21 | G1 OPEN 3U | $3,005,645.00 | Flemington | 1200m | Heavy 9 | James McDonald | 56.5kg | 1:13.30 | 3-2-3 | 6 |
| 1.5L | $2.70 |

Jockey: Chad Schofield
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Third-up today and won third-up previously. Resuming favourite; won by a long-neck in the G2 Concorde Stakes at this track on September 5 over 1000m defeating Headwall with 58kg at $1.95. Second run from a spell favourite; won by 3 len in the G2 Premiere Stakes at this track on October 3 over 1200m on a soft track defeating Savvy Hallie carrying 56.5kg at $1.60. Ran second in this race last year and is going even better this prep, shapes as the main danger.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 03/10/2026 | 28 | G2 OPEN 3U | $1,002,000.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Soft 6 | Chad Schofield | 56.5kg | 1:09.39 | 9-10-1 | 10 |
| 3.0L | $1.60 |
| 4/9 | 22/09/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Rosehill | 1030m | Good | Chad Schofield | 1:01.69 | - | 0 |
| 1.85L | $0.00 | |
| 1/12 | 05/09/2026 | 147 | G2 OPEN 3U | $1,002,750.00 | Randwick | 1000m | Good 4 | Chad Schofield | 58kg | 0:55.60 | 8-9-1 | 7 |
| 0.4L | $1.95 |
| 2/9 | 18/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Warwick Farm | 822m | Soft | Chad Schofield | 0:48.90 | - | 0 |
| 0.13L | $0.00 | |
| 1/9 | 11/04/2026 | 42 | G2 OPEN 3 | $1,114,500.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Good 4 | Chad Schofield | 54.5kg | 1:08.00 | 7-7-1 | 7 |
| 1.2L | $1.60 |
| 1/8 | 28/02/2026 | 21 | G1 OPEN F 3 | $755,000.00 | Randwick | 1400m | Soft 6 | Chad Schofield | 56kg | 1:22.07 | 5-5-1 | 2 |
| 0.2L | $1.60 |
| 1/8 | 07/02/2026 | 112 | G3 OPEN 3 | $251,000.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Good 4 | Chad Schofield | 57.5kg | 1:08.78 | 4-4-1 | 4 |
| 1.3L | $1.60 |
| 2/12 | 18/10/2025 | 21 | G1 OPEN | $20,000,000.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Good 4 | Craig Williams | 51kg | 1:08.13 | 6-7-2 | 1 |
| 1.2L | $16.00 |

Jockey: Taylor Marshall
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Second run back. First-up after three months 4th of 11 in a G2 The Shorts at this track on September 19 over 1100m, 0.7 len behind Mazu carrying 56kg at $19. Previously second-up 2nd of 15 in the G1 Doomben 10,000 on May 16 over 1200m, slow going 1.0 len behind Rothfire carrying 56.5kg at $30. Stradbroke winner who can surprise on a rain affected track.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/11 | 19/09/2026 | 98 | G2 OPEN 3U | $1,002,520.00 | Randwick | 1100m | Good 4 | Taylor Marshall | 56kg | 1:02.42 | 3-3-4 | 7 |
| 0.7L | $19.00 |
| 1/8 | 08/09/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Gold Coast | 1000m | Good | Taylor Marshall | 0:58.06 | - | 8 |
| 0.61L | $0.00 | |
| 2/6 | 27/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Beaudesert | 900m | Soft | Taylor Marshall | 0:51.56 | - | 3 |
| 0.09L | $0.00 | |
| 1/18 | 13/06/2026 | 28 | G1 OPEN 3U | $3,000,000.00 | Eagle Farm | 1400m | Heavy 9 | Taylor Marshall | 51.5kg | 1:23.81 | 4-3-1 | 2 |
| 1.1L | $13.00 |
| 2/15 | 16/05/2026 | 28 | G1 OPEN 3U | $1,500,000.00 | Doomben | 1200m | Soft 7 | Taylor Marshall | 56.5kg | 1:10.44 | 3-6-2 | 2 |
| 1.0L | $30.00 |
| 1/12 | 18/04/2026 | 182 | LR Qlty | $160,000.00 | Eagle Farm | 1000m | Good 4 | Taylor Marshall | 53kg | 0:56.97 | 12-7-1 | 7 |
| 0.4L | $15.00 |
| 10/13 | 18/10/2025 | 35 | G3 OPEN 4 | $1,001,000.00 | Randwick | 1300m | Good 4 | Craig Williams | 54.5kg | 1:15.52 | 1-1-10 | 10 |
| 5.6L | $31.00 |
| 6/8 | 13/09/2025 | 91 | G2 OPEN FM 3U | $302,000.00 | Rosehill | 1200m | Soft 5 | Dylan Gibbons | 55kg | 1:10.40 | 2-2-6 | 3 |
| 3.8L | $16.00 |

Jockey: Zac Lloyd
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Form hard to fault. At the latest run raced on speed throughout when 2nd of 12 in the G2 Premiere Stakes at this track on October 3 over 1200m, on a slow track; 3 len behind Tempted carrying 56.5kg at $17. The race before that won by a long-neck in the G2 Sheraco Stakes at Rosehill on September 12 over 1200m defeating Gangsta Granny with 57kg at $20. Will sit on the strong tempo but struggle late.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/12 | 03/10/2026 | 21 | G2 OPEN 3U | $1,002,000.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Soft 6 | Nash Rawiller | 56.5kg | 1:09.39 | 2-2-2 | 5 |
| 3.0L | $17.00 |
| 1/8 | 12/09/2026 | 21 | G2 OPEN FM 3U | $302,560.00 | Rosehill | 1200m | Good 4 | Nash Rawiller | 57kg | 1:08.85 | 1-1-1 | 7 |
| 0.4L | $20.00 |
| 7/7 | 22/08/2026 | 161 | G3 Qlty FM 3U | $251,100.00 | Randwick | 1100m | Soft 5 | Nash Rawiller | 59kg | 1:02.94 | 4-3-7 | 6 |
| 5.3L | $3.30 |
| 1/8 | 07/08/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Rosehill | 900m | Good | Nash Rawiller | 0:56.09 | - | 0 |
| 1.7L | $0.00 | |
| 4/9 | 24/07/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Rosehill | 900m | Soft | Nash Rawiller | 0:57.15 | - | 0 |
| 1.48L | $0.00 | |
| 11/14 | 14/03/2026 | 14 | G1 Qlty FM 3U | $1,007,000.00 | Rosehill | 1500m | Good 4 | Nash Rawiller | 55kg | 1:28.39 | 1-1-11 | 13 |
| 4.8L | $4.20 |
| 2/8 | 28/02/2026 | 14 | G1 OPEN F 3 | $755,000.00 | Randwick | 1400m | Soft 6 | Nash Rawiller | 56kg | 1:22.07 | 1-1-2 | 6 |
| 0.2L | $10.00 |
| 1/9 | 14/02/2026 | 35 | G2 OPEN F 3 | $302,000.00 | Randwick | 1200m | Good 4 | Nash Rawiller | 56kg | 1:09.94 | 1-1-1 | 4 |
| 0.8L | $3.70 |

Jockey: Jamie Melham
Weight: 51kgs
Stats
Comments
Last start favourite; won by 2.25 len in the G3 Heritage Stakes at Rosehill on September 26 over 1100m defeating Ciaron's Star carrying 56.5kg at $1.85. Before that set the pace for much of the race 2nd of 8 in the G3 San Domenico Stakes at Rosehill on August 29 over 1100m, 1.3 len behind Guest House carrying 55kg at $1.95. Yet to win past 1100m and is no Tempted.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 26/09/2026 | 28 | G3 OPEN 3 | $251,200.00 | Rosehill | 1100m | Good 4 | Nash Rawiller | 56.5kg | 1:02.64 | 1-1-1 | 6 |
| 2.2L | $1.85 |
| 2/8 | 29/08/2026 | 14 | G3 OPEN 3 | $251,270.00 | Rosehill | 1100m | Good 4 | Tommy Berry | 55kg | 1:02.41 | 1-1-2 | 1 |
| 1.3L | $1.95 |
| 2/13 | 15/08/2026 | 133 | LR Qlty 3 | $200,000.00 | Rosehill | 1100m | Soft 5 | Rachel King | 56.5kg | 1:03.36 | 1-1-2 | 4 |
| 1.0L | $3.60 |
| 3/7 | 31/07/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Randwick | 1000m | Soft | Nash Rawiller | 1:00.03 | - | 0 |
| 1.32L | $0.00 | |
| 1/10 | 04/04/2026 | - | G3 OPEN 2 | $251,000.00 | Randwick | 1100m | Soft 7 | Rachel King | 54.5kg | 1:03.96 | 2-1-1 | 8 |
| 0.2L | $4.40 |
| 1/7 | 24/03/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Rosehill | 900m | Heavy | Rachel King | 0:54.49 | - | 0 |
| 7.63L | $0.00 |