Greyville Race 5 - Join The Fun Www.socialsquad.co.za Pinnacle Stakes
GLADATORIAN (6) Landed the spoils when winning by 3/4L last time at Turffontein and on an upward trajectory in recent races. A win wouldn't surprise. IMILENZEYOKUDUDUMA (5) Back from a break. Struggled when 9th last run here and will be dropping in distance. Jockey K De Melo is a strong choice aboard and gets some weight relief. Looks promising in this race. MOHAVE PRINCE (8) On a short back up. Struggled when 8th last time here but strong performer at this distance in the past. Likely to be well placed early. Back over more ground. Winnable race. WHISPERING DEATH (2) Nice run when 3rd last run at this venue and has a positive draw. Market watch advised and can run into the money.

Jockey: Mathew Thackeray
Weight: 52.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Third-up and back to 1600m, he gets conditions that suit on paper, with two wins and one place from six starts at this track and distance. The difficulty is recent form: second last in a CUP over 1200m at this track last start and 12th at Scottsville before that. Weight relief and a strong jockey-horse record help, but he has to lift sharply to threaten this field.
Last Starts 26 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 11/10/2026 | 20 | CUP | $13,120.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Good | Tristan Godden | 62kg | 1:12.97 | - | 9 |
| 5.4L | $17.00 |
| 12/14 | 21/09/2026 | 79 | OPEN | $15,030.00 | Scottsville | 1000m | Y | Cole Dicken | 62kg | 0:56.72 | - | 5 |
| 6.8L | $26.00 |
| 8/14 | 04/07/2026 | 28 | LR HCP | $17,180.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Tristan Godden | 57.5kg | 1:36.41 | - | 9 |
| 4.3L | $51.00 |
| 7/10 | 06/06/2026 | 76 | G3 CUP | $25,770.00 | Greyville | 1800m | Good | Tristan Godden | 54.5kg | 1:50.73 | - | 7 |
| 3.5L | $34.00 |
| 1/14 | 22/03/2026 | 70 | OPEN | $11,790.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Y | Tristan Godden | 62.5kg | 1:25.14 | - | 3 |
| 0.6L | $8.50 |
| 8/11 | 11/01/2026 | 37 | OPEN | $16,849.00 | Scottsville | 1750m | Good | Tristan Godden | 59.5kg | 1:44.53 | - | 4 |
| 10.1L | $8.00 |
| 1/11 | 05/12/2025 | 19 | BM96 | $12,216.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Mathew Thackeray | 60kg | 1:34.21 | - | 6 |
| 0.2L | $17.00 |
| 3/8 | 16/11/2025 | 16 | PLATE | $12,637.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Mathew Thackeray | 60.5kg | 1:22.69 | - | 5 |
| 1.8L | $17.00 |
| 12/13 | 31/10/2025 | 19 | OPEN | $11,370.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Soft | Tristan Godden | 61.5kg | 1:25.12 | - | 2 |
| 8.6L | $6.00 |
| 5/7 | 12/10/2025 | 77 | PLATE | $12,468.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Good | Tristan Godden | 61.5kg | 1:24.50 | - | 3 |
| 1.9L | $5.00 |
| 2/14 | 27/07/2025 | 22 | LR OPEN | $18,960.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Y | Tristan Godden | 54kg | 1:35.63 | - | 2 |
| 1.4L | $6.00 |

Jockey: A Mosaheb
Weight: 51kgs
Stats
Comments
Closed off another honest run when third in a PLATE over 1800m at this venue last start, beaten a length and a half by Magic Verse after sitting near the top of an open market. His previous fourth over 1400m was also close, and he has one win from two starts at this distance. The light weight and apprentice claim suit, so he profiles as a genuine minor-money chance.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 25/10/2026 | 14 | PLATE | $13,120.00 | Greyville | 1800m | Y | Keagan De Melo | 53.5kg | 1:49.15 | - | 1 |
| 1.4L | $8.00 |
| 4/8 | 11/10/2026 | 164 | PLATE | $13,120.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Good | Callan Murray | 57kg | 1:25.91 | - | 5 |
| 1.3L | $17.00 |
| 11/11 | 30/04/2026 | 109 | BM96 | $12,640.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Callan Murray | 59.5kg | 1:09.03 | - | 11 |
| 24.5L | $26.00 |
| 12/13 | 11/01/2026 | 26 | OPEN | $16,849.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Mickaelle Michel | 48.5kg | 1:06.26 | - | 8 |
| 11.0L | $21.00 |
| 5/8 | 16/12/2025 | 17 | GPLATE | $10,952.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 59kg | 1:24.24 | - | 5 |
| 5.5L | $17.00 |
| 12/13 | 29/11/2025 | 28 | G2 HCP 3 | $67,397.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Y | Sean Veale | 60kg | 1:39.90 | - | 3 |
| 14.3L | $26.00 |
| 9/15 | 01/11/2025 | 20 | G3 OPEN 3 | $33,698.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 58kg | 1:26.92 | - | 5 |
| 8.8L | $15.00 |
| 4/7 | 12/10/2025 | 197 | PLATE | $12,468.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Good | Callan Murray | 56.5kg | 1:24.50 | - | 2 |
| 1.2L | $1.91 |
| 1/9 | 29/03/2025 | 16 | PLATE 2 | $17,450.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good Soft | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 1:44.31 | - | 1 |
| 2.4L | $1.25 |
| 1/7 | 13/03/2025 | 26 | PLATE 2 | $11,170.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good Soft | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | 1:31.93 | - | 5 |
| 2.3L | $1.40 |
| 2/9 | 15/02/2025 | - | MPLTE 2 | $11,020.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Y | Raymond Danielson | 60kg | 1:27.54 | - | 9 |
| 1.4L | $4.00 |

Jockey: Mickaelle Michel
Weight: 51kgs
Stats
Comments
Comes off two strong seconds and was only beaten a nose by Uzwano in a Handicap over 1900m at this track last start after firming from opening levels. He had also been beaten just under a length at Scottsville at big odds, so the form has substance rather than surprise value. With two wins from six at this track and distance and weight relief from last start, he has the right profile to go one better.
Last Starts 26 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 11/10/2026 | 20 | HCP | $15,310.00 | Greyville | 1900m | Good | Tristan Godden | 60kg | 1:57.49 | - | 9 |
| 0.1L | $8.00 |
| 2/9 | 21/09/2026 | 24 | OPEN | $14,600.00 | Scottsville | 1600m | Y | Chad Little | 62.5kg | 1:36.51 | - | 6 |
| 0.8L | $34.00 |
| 6/11 | 28/08/2026 | 21 | OPEN | $17,180.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Soft | Tristan Godden | 54kg | 1:26.09 | - | 2 |
| 5.1L | $81.00 |
| 9/9 | 07/08/2026 | 208 | CUP | $17,180.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Y | Kabelo Matsunyane | 54kg | 1:11.04 | - | 7 |
| 6.9L | $81.00 |
| 9/11 | 11/01/2026 | 16 | OPEN | $16,849.00 | Scottsville | 1750m | Good | Mathew Thackeray | 62.5kg | 1:44.53 | - | 6 |
| 10.3L | $34.00 |
| 9/9 | 26/12/2025 | 21 | HCP | $16,849.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Tristan Godden | 58.5kg | 1:35.72 | - | 4 |
| 7.4L | $17.00 |
| 11/11 | 05/12/2025 | 131 | OPEN | $12,637.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Good | Tristan Godden | 63kg | 1:10.96 | - | 4 |
| 7.5L | $26.00 |
| 7/14 | 27/07/2025 | 22 | LR OPEN | $18,960.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Y | Mathew Thackeray | 58kg | 1:35.63 | - | 13 |
| 4.5L | $34.00 |
| 7/14 | 05/07/2025 | 56 | LR HCP | $16,850.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good Soft | Tristan Godden | 59kg | 1:35.79 | - | 14 |
| 4.7L | $21.00 |
| 2/14 | 10/05/2025 | 27 | G3 OPEN | $42,120.00 | Greyville | 1900m | Good | Tristan Godden | 54kg | 1:55.38 | - | 4 |
| 2.2L | $13.50 |
| 3/8 | 13/04/2025 | 21 | OPEN | $19,630.00 | Scottsville | 1750m | Good Soft | Tristan Godden | 59kg | 1:46.93 | - | 3 |
| 0.5L | $8.00 |

Jockey: Calvin Habib
Weight: 61.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a five-week freshening after a sound sixth first-up in a PLATE over 1400m at this venue, beaten just under two lengths despite starting at long odds. He has eight wins and eight places from 31 starts overall, and five wins on good tracks underline his quality when conditions suit. The lack of a recent win is a query, but his first-up run keeps him in the place discussion.
Last Starts 35 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/12 | 02/10/2026 | 68 | PLATE | $13,120.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Good | Calvin Habib | 62kg | 1:24.20 | - | 3 |
| 1.9L | $41.00 |
| 0/12 | 26/07/2026 | 22 | G3 CUP | $85,910.00 | Greyville | 3200m | Good | Lyle Hewitson | 60.5kg | 3:28.73 | - | 5 |
| 99.0L | $2.30 |
| 3/18 | 04/07/2026 | 48 | G1 OPEN | $859,110.00 | Greyville | 2200m | Good | Chad Schofield | 59kg | 2:13.48 | - | 17 |
| 1.6L | $26.00 |
| 4/6 | 17/05/2026 | 63 | OPEN | $16,850.00 | Scottsville | 1400m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 61.5kg | 1:24.32 | - | 3 |
| 3.0L | $7.00 |
| 2/9 | 15/03/2026 | 35 | LR CUP | $13,900.00 | Scottsville | 1600m | Good | S'manga Khumalo | 62kg | 1:35.73 | - | 6 |
| 0.6L | $2.80 |
| 1/8 | 08/02/2026 | 71 | OPEN | $16,849.00 | Scottsville | 1950m | Y | S'manga Khumalo | 62.5kg | 1:59.72 | - | 1 |
| 1.3L | $2.65 |
| 12/20 | 29/11/2025 | 22 | G1 CUP | $505,476.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | Y | S'manga Khumalo | 57.5kg | 2:07.32 | - | 11 |
| 16.3L | $3.50 |
| 2/6 | 07/11/2025 | 26 | PLATE | $10,783.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Nicholas Patel | 60.5kg | 1:40.33 | - | 1 |
| 0.6L | $8.00 |
| 5/12 | 12/10/2025 | 77 | OPEN | $13,901.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Good | Nicholas Patel | 61.5kg | 1:10.34 | - | 3 |
| 3.2L | $34.00 |
| 1/12 | 27/07/2025 | 22 | G3 CUP | $84,250.00 | Greyville | 3200m | Y | S'manga Khumalo | 60kg | 3:25.23 | - | 4 |
| 1.2L | $2.25 |
| 1/11 | 05/07/2025 | 21 | G3 OPEN | $25,270.00 | Greyville | 3000m | Good Soft | S'manga Khumalo | 60kg | 3:13.10 | - | 3 |
| 3.0L | $3.25 |

Jockey: Keagan De Melo
Weight: 55.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a five-month break after ending last campaign ninth in a G3 Handicap at this venue, beaten just over five lengths as firming favourite. The run prior was much better, a G3 second to Native Ruler, beaten just over a length, and he is proven at this track and distance with one win and two places from six. Fitness is the question fresh, but his best form can run into the placings.
Last Starts 125 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/11 | 04/07/2026 | 21 | G3 HCP | $25,770.00 | Greyville | 2200m | Good | Sean Veale | 59.5kg | 2:14.93 | - | 5 |
| 5.3L | $3.25 |
| 2/9 | 13/06/2026 | 7 | G3 OPEN | $34,360.00 | Greyville | 2400m | Y | Sean Veale | 57kg | 2:33.24 | - | 8 |
| 1.1L | $17.00 |
| 4/10 | 06/06/2026 | 28 | G3 CUP | $25,770.00 | Greyville | 1800m | Good | Sean Veale | 57.5kg | 1:50.73 | - | 5 |
| 1.3L | $17.00 |
| 5/10 | 09/05/2026 | 83 | G3 OPEN | $42,120.00 | Greyville | 1900m | Good | Callan Murray | 56kg | 1:58.95 | - | 1 |
| 2.0L | $51.00 |
| 4/13 | 15/02/2026 | 35 | OPEN | $16,850.00 | Scottsville | 1500m | Y | Sean Veale | 62.5kg | 1:30.72 | - | 5 |
| 0.8L | $21.00 |
| 5/11 | 11/01/2026 | 16 | OPEN | $16,849.00 | Scottsville | 1750m | Good | Sean Veale | 62.5kg | 1:44.53 | - | 9 |
| 4.3L | $7.00 |
| 6/9 | 26/12/2025 | 55 | HCP | $16,849.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Sean Veale | 62.5kg | 1:35.72 | - | 6 |
| 4.8L | $13.50 |
| 6/16 | 01/11/2025 | 20 | G2 HCP | $84,246.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Y | S'manga Khumalo | 56.5kg | 1:40.49 | - | 7 |
| 5.4L | $26.00 |
| 6/12 | 12/10/2025 | 44 | OPEN | $13,901.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Good | Tristan Godden | 60kg | 1:10.34 | - | 8 |
| 3.5L | $26.00 |
| 2/9 | 29/08/2025 | 33 | OPEN | $15,590.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Good Soft | Sean Veale | 61.5kg | 1:23.96 | - | 2 |
| 0.3L | $7.50 |
| 11/14 | 27/07/2025 | 120 | LR OPEN | $18,960.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Y | Sean Veale | 62kg | 1:35.63 | - | 10 |
| 7.2L | $21.00 |

Jockey: Serino Moodley
Weight: 61.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a five-week freshening after winning a G2 over 1450m at Turffontein Inside, where he was favourite after firming from bigger odds and scored by just under a length. That followed a sixth in a G1 CUP at this track, so his recent profile is clearly the strongest class line in the race. With twelve wins from 36 starts and a sound 1600m record, he is a major winning chance again.
Last Starts 34 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/13 | 03/10/2026 | 69 | G2 OPEN | $48,120.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Tristan Godden | 58.5kg | 1:28.58 | - | 4 |
| 0.9L | $5.00 |
| 6/8 | 26/07/2026 | 22 | G1 CUP | $128,870.00 | Greyville | 1800m | Good | Sean Veale | 60kg | 1:50.38 | - | 2 |
| 5.7L | $6.00 |
| 7/18 | 04/07/2026 | 28 | G1 OPEN | $859,110.00 | Greyville | 2200m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 61.5kg | 2:13.48 | - | 8 |
| 5.0L | $26.00 |
| 3/12 | 06/06/2026 | 35 | G1 OPEN | $171,820.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Sean Veale | 60kg | 1:37.04 | - | 8 |
| 2.2L | $21.00 |
| 2/9 | 02/05/2026 | 91 | G2 OPEN | $64,430.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Y | Sean Veale | 60kg | 1:23.90 | - | 2 |
| 1.6L | $15.00 |
| 7/11 | 31/01/2026 | 21 | G1 HCP | $421,230.00 | Kenilworth | 2000m | Good | Sean Veale | 60kg | 2:03.00 | - | 4 |
| 4.9L | $34.00 |
| 7/14 | 10/01/2026 | 28 | G1 PLATE | $252,740.00 | Kenilworth | 1600m | Good | Sean Veale | 60kg | 1:37.00 | - | 9 |
| 4.0L | $26.00 |
| 11/13 | 13/12/2025 | 36 | G2 OPEN | $50,548.00 | Kenilworth | 1600m | Good | Sean Veale | 60kg | 1:38.77 | - | 2 |
| 3.3L | $4.50 |
| 1/7 | 07/11/2025 | 103 | PLATE | $11,710.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Good | Sean Veale | 64kg | 1:11.56 | - | 6 |
| 0.2L | $6.50 |
| 1/7 | 27/07/2025 | 22 | G1 CUP | $126,370.00 | Greyville | 1800m | Y | Sean Veale | 60kg | 1:48.49 | - | 2 |
| 0.4L | $9.00 |
| 7/18 | 05/07/2025 | 28 | G1 OPEN | $421,230.00 | Greyville | 2200m | Good Soft | Sean Veale | 60kg | 2:14.22 | - | 16 |
| 5.0L | $11.00 |

Jockey: Cole Dicken
Weight: 51kgs
Stats
Comments
Backs up after finishing seventh over 1200m at this track last start, beaten just over four lengths as a big-odds runner. The start prior was another seventh at Scottsville, beaten five and a half lengths, so there is no recent momentum to lean on. He has placed three times from six at this track and distance, but his past-year record leaves him with plenty to find.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/12 | 30/10/2026 | 47 | OPEN | $12,250.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Y | Damyan Pillay | 57kg | 1:12.63 | - | 10 |
| 4.1L | $51.00 |
| 7/9 | 13/09/2026 | 23 | OPEN | $14,600.00 | Scottsville | 1400m | Good | Calvin Habib | 58.5kg | 1:23.44 | - | 9 |
| 5.4L | $34.00 |
| 9/10 | 21/08/2026 | 30 | OPEN | $14,600.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Chad Little | 58.5kg | 1:22.45 | - | 1 |
| 3.7L | $15.00 |
| 5/8 | 22/07/2026 | 18 | OPEN | $14,600.00 | Scottsville | 1400m | Good | Chad Little | 58.5kg | 1:23.58 | - | 4 |
| 2.3L | $11.00 |
| 6/12 | 04/07/2026 | 17 | OPEN | $14,600.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Neutral | Juan Paul V'd Merwe | 60kg | 1:33.43 | - | 9 |
| 5.7L | $21.00 |
| 4/8 | 17/06/2026 | 25 | OPEN | $15,030.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Chad Little | 58.5kg | 1:09.46 | - | 5 |
| 3.5L | $8.00 |
| 3/12 | 23/05/2026 | 14 | OPEN | $14,740.00 | Scottsville | 1600m | Good | Chad Little | 58.5kg | 1:36.76 | - | 9 |
| 0.3L | $26.00 |
| 5/10 | 09/05/2026 | 15 | BM95 | $13,900.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Chad Little | 60kg | 1:22.49 | - | 10 |
| 3.0L | $41.00 |
| 4/10 | 24/04/2026 | 33 | BM97 | $13,900.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Y | Chad Little | 59.5kg | 1:40.01 | - | 6 |
| 2.9L | $34.00 |
| 4/14 | 22/03/2026 | 21 | OPEN | $11,790.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Y | Chad Little | 61.5kg | 1:25.14 | - | 2 |
| 2.5L | $34.00 |
| 8/10 | 01/03/2026 | 14 | OPEN | $11,790.00 | Scottsville | 1500m | Y | Calvin Habib | 62kg | 1:30.82 | - | 8 |
| 4.4L | $101.00 |

Jockey: Athandiwe Mgudlwa
Weight: 51kgs
Stats
Comments
Has to rebound from last week's eighth at this track, when beaten just over five lengths after firming from bigger odds. His previous second on the Greyville Aw was more encouraging, and his broader record is sound with five wins and three places from 15 starts. A two-from-four record around 1600m gives him an each-way angle, but he must sharpen up quickly.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 30/10/2026 | 40 | OPEN | $14,870.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Y | Siphesihle Hlengwa | 54kg | 1:12.05 | - | 6 |
| 5.3L | $13.50 |
| 2/5 | 20/09/2026 | 78 | OPEN | $15,030.00 | Greyville | 2000m | Neutral | Tristan Godden | 61.5kg | 2:04.98 | - | 1 |
| 1.8L | $3.00 |
| 6/14 | 04/07/2026 | 21 | LR HCP | $17,180.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Andrew Fortune | 55.5kg | 1:36.41 | - | 2 |
| 1.7L | $7.00 |
| 1/12 | 13/06/2026 | 21 | OPEN | $15,030.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Y | Rachel Venniker | 57.5kg | 1:36.82 | - | 4 |
| 1.0L | $2.65 |
| 1/12 | 23/05/2026 | 29 | OPEN | $14,740.00 | Scottsville | 1600m | Good | Andrew Fortune | 57kg | 1:36.76 | - | 3 |
| 0.1L | $9.00 |
| 2/11 | 24/04/2026 | 56 | BM96 | $13,900.00 | Greyville | 1900m | Y | Rachel Venniker | 53kg | 1:58.03 | - | 9 |
| 0.5L | $8.00 |
| 1/9 | 27/02/2026 | 19 | OPEN | $10,110.00 | Greyville | 1800m | Neutral | Rachel Venniker | 58.5kg | 1:48.80 | - | 1 |
| 0.3L | $4.50 |
| 1/7 | 08/02/2026 | 14 | PLATE 3 | $11,710.00 | Scottsville | 1750m | Y | Rachel Venniker | 53.5kg | 1:46.57 | - | 1 |
| 1.4L | $8.00 |
| 5/14 | 25/01/2026 | 23 | BM70 | $8,425.00 | Scottsville | 1750m | Y | Keagan De Melo | 61kg | 1:47.10 | - | 9 |
| 3.4L | $5.50 |
| 6/8 | 02/01/2026 | 19 | PLATE | $12,637.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Good | Athandiwe Mgudlwa | 55kg | 1:23.62 | - | 3 |
| 3.8L | $13.50 |
| 7/16 | 14/12/2025 | 112 | BM82 | $10,531.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Y | Athandiwe Mgudlwa | 59kg | 1:08.11 | - | 12 |
| 5.7L | $34.00 |