Greyville Race 3 - Join The Race Coast Turf Club Today! Classified Stakes
FORT USHER (7) Winner by over 2 1/2L last start at this venue. Good to see jockey K De Melo is jumping on. Has won 2 from 4 starts this campaign. Will be there at the finish. WHO BLINKED (4) Honest race when 3rd last time here. In a purple patch of form this preparation. Must respect in this event. HEAL AND SOUL (5) First up after 16 weeks and honest race when 3rd first up last preparation at Vaal. Coming back in trip. Serious player. GREATEST HIT (10) Nice run when 3rd last run around here and promising career start. Will be competitive.

Jockey: Cole Dicken
Weight: 50.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Broke through in the right style at this track last start, winning an FM Mdn by just over two lengths as a firming favourite and beating Floral Kingdom. The start prior fourth at Turffontein Inside was sound enough in FM MPLTE company, and her 1400m record reads positively for this. From barrier one with weight relief and a track-and-trip win already on the board, she gets the right setup to win again.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/11 | 16/10/2026 | 13 | MDN FM | $7,000.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Tristan Godden | 57kg | 1:24.25 | - | 2 |
| 2.2L | $2.80 |
| 4/9 | 03/10/2026 | 14 | MPLTE FM | $9,620.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Callan Murray | 60kg | 1:30.99 | - | 6 |
| 3.2L | $6.50 |
| 2/7 | 19/09/2026 | 23 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Callan Murray | 60kg | 1:31.43 | - | 6 |
| 0.4L | $13.50 |
| 4/7 | 27/08/2026 | 53 | MPLTE FM | $6,440.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Chamu Mabaya | 60kg | 0:58.89 | - | 6 |
| 1.9L | $3.00 |
| 3/7 | 05/07/2026 | 21 | MPLTE FM | $6,440.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Chamu Mabaya | 60kg | 1:07.95 | - | 3 |
| 3.6L | $4.00 |
| 8/12 | 14/06/2026 | 112 | MPLTE FM | $9,450.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 58.5kg | 0:58.30 | - | 10 |
| 10.3L | $3.50 |
| 6/10 | 22/02/2026 | 40 | MPLTE FM | $10,530.00 | Kenilworth | 1000m | Good | Nicola Yuen | 58.5kg | 0:59.24 | - | 10 |
| 6.2L | $17.00 |
| 10/14 | 13/01/2026 | 64 | MPLTE FM | $10,531.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Good | Nicola Yuen | 58.5kg | 1:13.17 | - | 7 |
| 6.0L | $34.00 |
| 7/9 | 10/11/2025 | 23 | MDN FM | $7,582.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Good | Nicola Yuen | 58kg | 1:10.82 | - | 8 |
| 6.9L | $8.00 |
| 5/11 | 18/10/2025 | 45 | MPLTE FM | $8,425.00 | Durbanville | 1250m | Good | Brevan Plaatjies | 59kg | 1:16.56 | - | 2 |
| 3.5L | $11.00 |
| 6/12 | 03/09/2025 | 36 | MPLATE FM | $8,420.00 | Durbanville | 1000m | Good | Grant Van Niekerk | 60kg | 0:59.18 | - | 4 |
| 5.6L | $6.00 |

Jockey: Tristan Godden
Weight: 56.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Went close at Greyville last start, finishing second in an FM BM82 over 1200m when beaten just over half a length as a firming favourite. She had also been backed when fifth at the same venue the run prior, beaten three lengths, so the market has respected her this campaign. The rise to 1400m is the query after one unplaced try at the trip, but she still profiles as a sound place chance.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 11/10/2026 | 16 | BM82 FM | $9,620.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Good | Athandiwe Mgudlwa | 57kg | 1:12.75 | - | 4 |
| 0.6L | $2.50 |
| 5/8 | 25/09/2026 | 26 | BM82 FM | $11,600.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Y | Keagan De Melo | 57kg | 1:25.60 | - | 6 |
| 3.0L | $5.50 |
| 3/9 | 30/08/2026 | 39 | BM82 FM | $11,600.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Good | Serino Moodley | 57kg | 1:08.62 | - | 8 |
| 1.8L | $5.50 |
| 4/6 | 22/07/2026 | 238 | BM82 | $12,460.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Good | Richard Fourie | 57kg | 1:08.71 | - | 4 |
| 5.2L | $2.50 |
| 6/11 | 26/11/2025 | 16 | BM82 FM | $11,373.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Good | Richard Fourie | 58kg | 1:12.60 | - | 3 |
| 5.3L | $2.10 |
| 1/14 | 10/11/2025 | 50 | OPEN | $11,794.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Good | Richard Fourie | 56kg | 1:09.48 | - | 9 |
| 2.3L | $4.30 |
| 1/16 | 21/09/2025 | 575 | MPLTE FM | $8,425.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Good | Richard Fourie | 60kg | 1:09.36 | - | 11 |
| 2.2L | $8.50 |
| 14/14 | 24/02/2024 | 35 | MPLTE 2 | $12,140.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Good | Daniel Muscutt | 57.5kg | 1:11.36 | - | 9 |
| 15.0L | $17.00 |
| 6/11 | 20/01/2024 | - | MPLTE F 2 | $12,040.00 | Kenilworth | 1000m | Good | B Fayd'herbe | 60kg | 0:59.01 | - | 7 |
| 5.3L | $9.00 |

Jockey: Craig Zackey
Weight: 58kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a lengthy spell after ending the last campaign with a well-held last in a PLATE at Scottsville when big odds. The run prior was also poor, finishing last in an FM BM81 and beaten over 17 lengths after being unwanted in the market. She has one win from four overall, but recent exposed form leaves her with plenty to find against these.
Last Starts 106 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 22/07/2026 | 87 | PLATE | $12,800.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Good | Mickaelle Michel | 50kg | 1:07.74 | - | 3 |
| 22.9L | $67.00 |
| 9/9 | 26/04/2026 | 239 | BM81 FM | $11,370.00 | Scottsville | 1100m | Soft | Callan Murray | 58kg | 1:03.09 | - | 4 |
| 17.5L | $26.00 |
| 1/8 | 30/08/2025 | 196 | MPLATE FM | $8,000.00 | Vaal | 1200m | Good | Callan Murray | 58kg | 1:11.71 | - | 2 |
| 1.1L | $8.00 |
| 9/9 | 15/02/2025 | - | MPLTE 2 | $11,020.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Y | M K Katjedi | 57kg | 1:27.54 | - | 8 |
| 15.3L | $21.00 |

Jockey: A Mosaheb
Weight: 62.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Comes in quickly after finishing third in a BM82 over 1200m at Greyville, beaten a length and a half as a firming favourite. That followed a dominant win at the same venue, where he beat Phutulicious by four and a half lengths. He is honest and has a 2.5kg claim, but the first try around 1400m and the short turnaround make him more of a place or each-way hope.
Last Starts 11 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 25/10/2026 | 51 | BM82 | $10,940.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Y | A Mosaheb | 59.5kg | 1:10.51 | - | 7 |
| 1.6L | $3.00 |
| 1/9 | 04/09/2026 | 21 | OPEN | $12,030.00 | Greyville | 1200m | R | A Mosaheb | 57.5kg | 1:09.82 | - | 9 |
| 4.7L | $2.25 |
| 2/7 | 14/08/2026 | 47 | OPEN | $12,030.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | A Boolkah | 57.5kg | 1:10.47 | - | 7 |
| 0.4L | $6.50 |
| 8/16 | 28/06/2026 | 63 | BM82 | $12,460.00 | Scottsville | 1100m | Y | Nicholas Patel | 59.5kg | 1:02.28 | - | 7 |
| 5.3L | $9.00 |
| 3/15 | 26/04/2026 | 21 | BM82 | $12,220.00 | Scottsville | 1100m | Soft | Nicholas Patel | 60kg | 1:02.45 | - | 13 |
| 3.8L | $8.00 |
| 4/11 | 05/04/2026 | 25 | BM82 | $12,220.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Y | Nicholas Patel | 60kg | 1:08.64 | - | 11 |
| 3.0L | $3.25 |
| 2/8 | 11/03/2026 | 24 | BM82 | $10,530.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Y | Nicholas Patel | 58.5kg | 1:07.98 | - | 3 |
| 0.4L | $3.80 |
| 1/13 | 15/02/2026 | 28 | BM82 | $10,530.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Y | Nicholas Patel | 56.5kg | 1:08.88 | - | 13 |
| 1.8L | $34.00 |
| 6/8 | 18/01/2026 | 225 | OPEN | $10,110.00 | Greyville | 1000m | Good | Nicholas Patel | 60kg | 0:57.86 | - | 7 |
| 3.4L | $41.00 |
| 12/12 | 07/06/2025 | 14 | C4 | $11,790.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Good | Callan Murray | 58kg | 1:12.37 | - | 8 |
| 6.4L | $4.50 |
| 3/14 | 24/05/2025 | 48 | C4 | $11,790.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Good | Marco Van Rensburg | 57.5kg | 1:12.54 | - | 14 |
| 0.6L | $17.00 |

Jockey: Callan Murray
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a lengthy spell after finishing fifth in a BM80 at Turffontein Standside, beaten five lengths as a firming odds-on favourite. Earlier he ran third in a BM83 at Vaal, beaten two lengths as favourite, which shows the ability is there. He has placed twice from four attempts around 1400m without winning, so a forward fresh run would put him in the minor-money mix.
Last Starts 117 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 11/07/2026 | 16 | BM80 | $9,880.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Callan Murray | 59.5kg | 1:51.72 | - | 1 |
| 5.0L | $1.87 |
| 3/10 | 25/06/2026 | 145 | BM83 | $10,310.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Callan Murray | 58kg | 1:26.43 | - | 8 |
| 2.1L | $4.30 |
| 3/15 | 31/01/2026 | 56 | OPEN | $11,794.00 | Kenilworth | 1600m | Good | Luyolo Mxothwa | 61.5kg | 1:39.19 | - | 1 |
| 3.3L | $13.50 |
| 3/8 | 06/12/2025 | 21 | OPEN | $11,794.00 | Kenilworth | 1800m | Good | Luyolo Mxothwa | 61.5kg | 1:53.68 | - | 6 |
| 1.2L | $11.00 |
| 9/11 | 15/11/2025 | 41 | BM82 | $12,216.00 | Kenilworth | 1950m | Good | Luyolo Mxothwa | 58kg | 2:00.34 | - | 1 |
| 6.8L | $8.00 |
| 3/13 | 05/10/2025 | 36 | BM82 | $10,110.00 | Durbanville | 2000m | Good | Luyolo Mxothwa | 57.5kg | 2:01.07 | - | 3 |
| 2.5L | $3.25 |
| 1/11 | 30/08/2025 | 46 | OPEN | $16,850.00 | Durbanville | 2000m | Good | Luyolo Mxothwa | 57.5kg | 2:02.52 | - | 6 |
| 0.4L | $11.00 |
| 5/13 | 15/07/2025 | 28 | C4 | $10,110.00 | Kenilworth | 1400m | Heavy | Callan Murray | 57.5kg | 1:27.56 | - | 4 |
| 2.3L | $17.00 |
| 11/12 | 17/06/2025 | 62 | C4 | $10,110.00 | Kenilworth | 1400m | Soft | Luyolo Mxothwa | 59kg | 1:27.67 | - | 8 |
| 8.8L | $8.00 |
| 6/13 | 16/04/2025 | 31 | C4 | $10,470.00 | Kenilworth | 1600m | Good Soft | Luyolo Mxothwa | 60kg | 1:40.75 | - | 1 |
| 3.5L | $11.00 |
| 3/13 | 16/03/2025 | 64 | C4 | $12,030.00 | Kenilworth | 1400m | Good | Luyolo Mxothwa | 60kg | 1:26.60 | - | 8 |
| 4.3L | $34.00 |

Jockey: Q Ngcobo
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Worked back into contention at this track last start when fourth in a BM82, beaten two and a half lengths at generous odds. The previous run at Greyville was plain, finishing second last and beaten over 14 lengths, so he still has to back that latest effort up. His record at this venue is sound and the 4kg claim helps, making him a realistic place chance rather than a strong win play.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/12 | 16/10/2026 | 21 | BM82 | $10,940.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Q Ngcobo | 54kg | 1:22.73 | - | 3 |
| 2.4L | $15.00 |
| 8/9 | 25/09/2026 | 38 | OPEN | $12,030.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Y | Sean Veale | 61.5kg | 1:38.50 | - | 5 |
| 14.1L | $7.50 |
| 2/7 | 18/08/2026 | 16 | OPEN | $12,030.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Neutral | Q Ngcobo | 57.5kg | 1:34.52 | - | 2 |
| 1.7L | $6.00 |
| 5/12 | 02/08/2026 | 14 | OPEN | $12,030.00 | Scottsville | 1600m | Y | Q Ngcobo | 57.5kg | 1:36.92 | - | 9 |
| 3.0L | $101.00 |
| 5/12 | 19/07/2026 | 46 | BM82 | $12,460.00 | Scottsville | 1600m | Good | Q Ngcobo | 55.5kg | 1:36.73 | - | 4 |
| 3.3L | $26.00 |
| 6/11 | 03/06/2026 | 25 | BM82 | $12,460.00 | Greyville | 2000m | Neutral | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 2:01.56 | - | 2 |
| 5.3L | $8.00 |
| 5/10 | 09/05/2026 | 15 | BM82 | $12,220.00 | Greyville | 2000m | Good | Sean Veale | 60.5kg | 2:05.13 | - | 10 |
| 1.8L | $26.00 |
| 9/15 | 24/04/2026 | 19 | BM82 | $12,220.00 | Greyville | 1900m | Y | Chad Little | 61.5kg | 1:59.33 | - | 13 |
| 7.0L | $51.00 |
| 7/8 | 05/04/2026 | 21 | CUP | $15,590.00 | Scottsville | 2400m | Y | Sean Veale | 55.5kg | 2:30.70 | - | 7 |
| 6.8L | $21.00 |
| 7/11 | 15/03/2026 | 20 | OPEN | $12,640.00 | Scottsville | 1950m | Good | Sean Veale | 57kg | 2:00.78 | - | 1 |
| 5.0L | $11.00 |
| 4/7 | 23/02/2026 | 15 | OPEN | $11,790.00 | Greyville | 1800m | Neutral | Craig Zackey | 58.5kg | 1:48.06 | - | 2 |
| 6.4L | $9.50 |

Jockey: Keagan De Melo
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a two-month let-up after winning a BM70 at this track by just under three lengths, beating Music Is Life after firming from opening levels. He is two from two at this venue and has won his only start at the distance, giving him the best track-and-trip profile in the race. With two wins from four overall and Keagan De Melo booked, he is a clear winning danger.
Last Starts 46 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 20/09/2026 | 53 | BM70 | $8,590.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 56.5kg | 1:23.50 | - | 2 |
| 2.9L | $6.50 |
| 9/15 | 29/07/2026 | 17 | OPEN | $7,730.00 | Scottsville | 1600m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 58.5kg | 1:36.87 | - | 1 |
| 6.2L | $4.30 |
| 1/7 | 12/07/2026 | 14 | MPLTE | $12,030.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Neutral | Rachel Venniker | 54.5kg | 1:35.47 | - | 6 |
| 1.8L | $5.50 |
| 5/16 | 28/06/2026 | - | MPLTE 2 | $13,750.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Y | Mxolisi Mbuto | 58.5kg | 1:09.14 | - | 12 |
| 6.6L | $81.00 |

Jockey: Dezahn Louw
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a two-month let-up after a sixth at Scottsville in BM82 grade, beaten just over three lengths after firming from opening levels. His previous fifth in a CUP was also respectable on margin, but he remains unplaced from five starts in the past 12 months. He has won at this distance, yet current form still has to lift for him to trouble the main chances.
Last Starts 45 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 21/09/2026 | 22 | BM82 | $12,460.00 | Scottsville | 1600m | Y | Dezahn Louw | 57kg | 1:37.14 | - | 1 |
| 3.3L | $8.00 |
| 5/9 | 30/08/2026 | 49 | CUP | $12,030.00 | Scottsville | 1400m | Good | Athandiwe Mgudlwa | 61.5kg | 1:23.96 | - | 8 |
| 3.6L | $9.50 |
| 5/9 | 12/07/2026 | 29 | BM82 | $12,460.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Dezahn Louw | 56.5kg | 1:23.22 | - | 1 |
| 1.9L | $17.00 |
| 10/12 | 13/06/2026 | 190 | BM82 | $12,460.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Athandiwe Mgudlwa | 59kg | 1:09.48 | - | 7 |
| 4.9L | $21.00 |
| 5/8 | 05/12/2025 | 54 | BM82 | $10,531.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 59kg | 1:35.54 | - | 3 |
| 4.6L | $2.40 |
| 4/9 | 12/10/2025 | 28 | BM82 | $10,110.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Dezahn Louw | 54.5kg | 1:37.76 | - | 8 |
| 1.0L | $5.50 |
| 1/11 | 14/09/2025 | 32 | C4 | $10,110.00 | Scottsville | 1400m | Good Soft | D D Louw | 52kg | 1:24.40 | - | 6 |
| 3.6L | $6.00 |
| 1/10 | 13/08/2025 | 22 | C5 | $7,580.00 | Kenilworth | 1600m | Soft | D D Louw | 57kg | 1:40.26 | - | 4 |
| 0.5L | $5.00 |
| 4/8 | 22/07/2025 | 28 | C4 | $10,110.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Heavy | Gareth Wright | 55.5kg | 1:15.49 | - | 5 |
| 8.6L | $41.00 |
| 9/13 | 24/06/2025 | 23 | C4 | $10,110.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Heavy | Oswald Noach | 56.5kg | 1:13.73 | - | 5 |
| 7.3L | $126.00 |
| 12/13 | 01/06/2025 | 28 | C4 | $10,110.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Soft | Andrew Fortune | 59kg | 1:11.87 | - | 11 |
| 7.6L | $34.00 |

Jockey: Calvin Habib
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Third-up after finishing ninth in a BM82 at this track, beaten five lengths at big odds. He had been a better third at this venue the start prior, beaten three and a half lengths after firming from bigger odds, but the latest run took the edge off that. His 1400m record is extensive enough to keep him in calculations for a minor cheque, though others bring stronger recent claims.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/12 | 16/10/2026 | 26 | BM82 | $10,940.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Calvin Habib | 59.5kg | 1:22.73 | - | 9 |
| 5.1L | $21.00 |
| 3/7 | 20/09/2026 | 217 | BM82 | $12,460.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Calvin Habib | 59.5kg | 1:23.13 | - | 7 |
| 3.4L | $15.00 |
| 14/15 | 15/02/2026 | 35 | BM82 | $10,530.00 | Scottsville | 1500m | Y | Tristan Godden | 61.5kg | 1:31.58 | - | 14 |
| 8.8L | $34.00 |
| 8/11 | 11/01/2026 | 16 | BM82 | $10,531.00 | Scottsville | 1400m | Good | Tristan Godden | 61.5kg | 1:24.07 | - | 1 |
| 5.6L | $6.00 |
| 2/8 | 26/12/2025 | 56 | OPEN | $11,794.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 55.5kg | 1:24.21 | - | 8 |
| 1.5L | $7.00 |
| 8/13 | 31/10/2025 | 35 | OPEN | $11,370.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Soft | Jabu Jacobs | 55.5kg | 1:25.12 | - | 3 |
| 6.5L | $5.00 |
| 3/11 | 26/09/2025 | 28 | BM96 | $11,373.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Y | Jabu Jacobs | 54.5kg | 1:25.29 | - | 2 |
| 0.2L | $4.00 |
| 4/12 | 29/08/2025 | 30 | C3 | $13,480.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Good Soft | J Jacobs | 56kg | 1:23.63 | - | 10 |
| 4.5L | $34.00 |
| 5/9 | 30/07/2025 | 17 | OPEN | $13,480.00 | Scottsville | 1400m | Good | J Jacobs | 57kg | 1:23.47 | - | 8 |
| 3.8L | $13.50 |
| 8/12 | 13/07/2025 | 56 | C3 | $13,480.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | J Jacobs | 55.5kg | 1:23.71 | - | 2 |
| 4.6L | $9.00 |
| 2/10 | 18/05/2025 | 11 | C3 | $13,480.00 | Scottsville | 1400m | Good | J Jacobs | 56.5kg | 1:23.85 | - | 5 |
| 0.5L | $5.00 |

Jockey: Kabelo Matsunyane
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a five-week let-up after a solid first-up third in a BM82 at Greyville, beaten two and a half lengths when firming near the top of an open market. He won at this track before the break, beating Bourbon's Beast by three lengths as a prohibitive odds-on favourite. His overall record is excellent, with a win and three places from four starts, and the return to 1400m suits despite the weight.
Last Starts 34 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/11 | 02/10/2026 | 318 | BM82 | $10,940.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Good | Sean Veale | 59.5kg | 1:12.37 | - | 6 |
| 2.5L | $8.00 |
| 1/6 | 18/11/2025 | 11 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Sean Veale | 58kg | 1:24.94 | - | 5 |
| 3.0L | $1.46 |
| 2/8 | 07/11/2025 | 42 | MPLTE | $10,110.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Good | Sean Veale | 58kg | 1:26.17 | - | 6 |
| 0.3L | $6.50 |
| 3/9 | 26/09/2025 | - | MPLTE | $9,267.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Y | Sean Veale | 58kg | 1:12.44 | - | 5 |
| 5.4L | $8.00 |