Greyville Race 7 - Join The Social Squad Syndicate Today Www.socialsquad.co.za Middle Stakes
KING OF SPIN (2) gets the nod after a better fourth in a BM82 at this track, where he was beaten just under four lengths and firmed from bigger odds. The class drop and clear weight relief give him the right platform to turn that around, especially with proven track-and-distance form behind him. IMPOSING (1) is the obvious danger after consecutive thirds at Greyville, the latest behind That's My Baby, and his 1400m record gives him genuine substance despite the big weight. FIRE 'N FLAMES (6) brings reliable recent placing form, including a two-length third at Vaal, and has enough 1400m depth to be respected on his first visit to this venue. FRENCH TRIP (3) was only fair last start at Scottsville, but his narrow second at this track two back and strong jockey association keep him in the mix, with the 1400m record the main reservation.

Jockey: Q Ngcobo
Weight: 64kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a two-month freshening after finishing third at Greyville behind That's My Baby, beaten just under four lengths on soft ground when unwanted in the market. The start prior was another third in a CUP over 1200m, so his recent pattern is sound. Two wins from six at this track and distance and seven wins at around 1400m overall give him a strong winning profile, with the apprentice claim helping offset the 64kg.
Last Starts 49 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/11 | 28/08/2026 | 21 | OPEN | $17,180.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Soft | Calvin Habib | 57kg | 1:26.09 | - | 8 |
| 3.9L | $26.00 |
| 3/9 | 07/08/2026 | 34 | CUP | $17,180.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Y | Callan Murray | 57kg | 1:11.04 | - | 6 |
| 2.0L | $13.50 |
| 12/14 | 04/07/2026 | 48 | LR HCP | $17,180.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Chad Schofield | 59.5kg | 1:36.41 | - | 7 |
| 15.0L | $17.00 |
| 2/6 | 17/05/2026 | 36 | OPEN | $16,850.00 | Scottsville | 1400m | Good | Nicholas Patel | 57kg | 1:24.32 | - | 4 |
| 0.9L | $17.00 |
| 6/9 | 11/04/2026 | 27 | OPEN | $16,850.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Good | Nicholas Patel | 57kg | 1:09.68 | - | 8 |
| 3.4L | $34.00 |
| 6/9 | 15/03/2026 | 60 | LR CUP | $13,900.00 | Scottsville | 1600m | Good | Nicholas Patel | 59kg | 1:35.73 | - | 5 |
| 4.7L | $7.00 |
| 1/7 | 14/01/2026 | 19 | OPEN | $12,637.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | S'manga Khumalo | 61.5kg | 1:24.11 | - | 6 |
| 3.2L | $3.50 |
| 1/9 | 26/12/2025 | 21 | HCP | $16,849.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | S'manga Khumalo | 54kg | 1:35.72 | - | 1 |
| 2.0L | $5.00 |
| 5/11 | 05/12/2025 | 35 | BM96 | $12,216.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 59.5kg | 1:34.21 | - | 9 |
| 2.3L | $5.50 |
| 1/13 | 31/10/2025 | 35 | OPEN | $11,370.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Soft | S'manga Khumalo | 58.5kg | 1:25.12 | - | 13 |
| 1.1L | $17.00 |
| 1/11 | 26/09/2025 | 28 | BM96 | $11,373.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Y | S'manga Khumalo | 55kg | 1:25.29 | - | 6 |
| 0.2L | $2.65 |

Jockey: Athandiwe Mgudlwa
Weight: 55.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Improved sharply when fourth in a BM82 at this track last start, beaten just under four lengths after firming from bigger odds. He was last here the run prior, but that latest effort, the class drop and the fall from 62kg to 55.5kg make a much stronger case. Already a winner at this track and distance and brings enough recent ratings strength to stand out as the horse to beat.
Last Starts 26 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 20/09/2026 | 30 | BM82 | $12,460.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Sean Veale | 62kg | 1:22.43 | - | 2 |
| 3.9L | $17.00 |
| 10/10 | 21/08/2026 | 40 | OPEN | $14,600.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Athandiwe Mgudlwa | 57kg | 1:22.45 | - | 6 |
| 5.4L | $41.00 |
| 6/8 | 12/07/2026 | 25 | BM98 | $14,180.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Athandiwe Mgudlwa | 56kg | 1:21.21 | - | 1 |
| 4.4L | $34.00 |
| 7/8 | 17/06/2026 | 35 | OPEN | $15,030.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Athandiwe Mgudlwa | 58.5kg | 1:09.46 | - | 3 |
| 4.4L | $34.00 |
| 8/8 | 13/05/2026 | 169 | OPEN | $14,320.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Serino Moodley | 58.5kg | 1:08.04 | - | 5 |
| 10.8L | $21.00 |
| 9/10 | 25/11/2025 | 62 | OPEN | $12,637.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Tristan Godden | 58.5kg | 1:23.10 | - | 1 |
| 9.3L | $7.00 |
| 2/9 | 24/09/2025 | 24 | OPEN | $11,373.00 | Greyville | 1200m | R | Sean Veale | 60kg | 1:09.90 | - | 8 |
| 0.3L | $4.50 |
| 7/10 | 31/08/2025 | 30 | OPEN | $13,480.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Good | Sean Veale | 58.5kg | 1:08.82 | - | 2 |
| 4.7L | $7.50 |
| 1/9 | 01/08/2025 | 19 | MPLTE | $13,480.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Sean Veale | 59.5kg | 1:09.87 | - | 5 |
| 0.1L | $7.50 |
| 10/12 | 13/07/2025 | 32 | C3 | $13,480.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Tristan Godden | 55kg | 1:23.71 | - | 10 |
| 8.5L | $21.00 |
| 6/9 | 11/06/2025 | 11 | PPLTE | $13,480.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Tristan Godden | 61kg | 1:21.04 | - | 8 |
| 4.3L | $13.50 |

Jockey: Kabelo Matsunyane
Weight: 57kgs
Stats
Comments
Worked home evenly for fifth at Scottsville over 1600m last start, beaten three and a half lengths, after being rated only an outside chance in betting. His previous run was stronger, beaten a head at this track over 1600m by Rollo The Viking. The return to 1400m is the query given he is unplaced in two tries at the trip, but the jockey record is solid enough to keep him in the place mix.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 21/09/2026 | 38 | OPEN | $14,600.00 | Scottsville | 1600m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 57kg | 1:36.51 | - | 3 |
| 3.5L | $15.00 |
| 2/8 | 14/08/2026 | 37 | OPEN | $14,600.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Neutral | Serino Moodley | 57kg | 1:35.88 | - | 1 |
| 0.2L | $13.50 |
| 9/9 | 08/07/2026 | 25 | OPEN | $14,600.00 | Scottsville | 2000m | Good | Callan Murray | 57kg | 2:04.47 | - | 4 |
| 8.3L | $21.00 |
| 6/12 | 13/06/2026 | 27 | OPEN | $15,030.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Y | Mxolisi Mbuto | 56kg | 1:36.82 | - | 2 |
| 3.7L | $26.00 |
| 6/10 | 17/05/2026 | 42 | OPEN | $14,320.00 | Scottsville | 1600m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 55.5kg | 1:36.33 | - | 5 |
| 2.7L | $17.00 |
| 6/8 | 05/04/2026 | 21 | CUP | $15,590.00 | Scottsville | 2400m | Y | Muzi Yeni | 55.5kg | 2:30.70 | - | 5 |
| 4.3L | $7.00 |
| 3/11 | 15/03/2026 | 35 | OPEN | $12,640.00 | Scottsville | 1950m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 55.5kg | 2:00.78 | - | 2 |
| 2.9L | $13.50 |
| 1/10 | 08/02/2026 | 28 | BM82 | $10,531.00 | Scottsville | 1750m | Y | Mxolisi Mbuto | 60kg | 1:46.04 | - | 1 |
| 0.3L | $6.50 |
| 3/11 | 11/01/2026 | 23 | OPEN | $16,849.00 | Scottsville | 1750m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 52kg | 1:44.53 | - | 1 |
| 3.5L | $17.00 |
| 6/10 | 19/12/2025 | 24 | OPEN | $12,637.00 | Greyville | 1900m | Good | Kabelo Matsunyane | 57kg | 1:56.77 | - | 4 |
| 4.1L | $8.00 |
| 1/9 | 25/11/2025 | 9 | BM82 | $10,531.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Neutral | Kabelo Matsunyane | 59.5kg | 1:35.26 | - | 8 |
| 3.0L | $13.50 |

Jockey: Tristan Godden
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a five-week freshening after a solid third at Scottsville, beaten just under two lengths behind Please Be True when firming near the top of an open market. He had also been close when fourth there two back at big odds. This is his first start at this venue and his 1400m record shows only one placing from three tries, so he looks a genuine place chance rather than a clear winning threat.
Last Starts 33 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 13/09/2026 | 53 | OPEN | $14,600.00 | Scottsville | 1400m | Good | Sean Veale | 58.5kg | 1:23.44 | - | 1 |
| 2.0L | $6.50 |
| 4/8 | 22/07/2026 | 24 | OPEN | $14,600.00 | Scottsville | 1400m | Good | Sean Veale | 58.5kg | 1:23.58 | - | 7 |
| 1.9L | $26.00 |
| 8/10 | 28/06/2026 | 36 | OPEN | $14,600.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Y | Sean Veale | 60kg | 1:08.18 | - | 9 |
| 7.9L | $51.00 |
| 14/16 | 23/05/2026 | 14 | OPEN | $14,740.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Good | Sean Veale | 58.5kg | 1:07.53 | - | 11 |
| 9.2L | $21.00 |
| 6/10 | 09/05/2026 | 76 | OPEN | $14,320.00 | Greyville | 1000m | Good | Sean Veale | 60kg | 0:59.44 | - | 7 |
| 3.5L | $7.00 |
| 10/11 | 22/02/2026 | 63 | OPEN | $14,740.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Good | Keagan De Melo | 58.5kg | 1:11.53 | - | 8 |
| 11.0L | $21.00 |
| 9/9 | 21/12/2025 | 44 | BM98 | $13,901.00 | Kenilworth | 1200m | Good | Sean Veale | 56kg | 1:11.44 | - | 9 |
| 8.7L | $4.50 |
| 5/10 | 07/11/2025 | 26 | BM82 | $10,531.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Good | Sean Veale | 62kg | 1:25.90 | - | 10 |
| 1.6L | $3.80 |
| 1/12 | 12/10/2025 | 21 | BM82 | $10,110.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Good | Sean Veale | 61kg | 1:11.29 | - | 4 |
| 0.5L | $2.65 |
| 1/10 | 21/09/2025 | - | MPLTE | $9,267.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Good | Sean Veale | 60kg | 1:09.41 | - | 6 |
| 3.3L | $6.00 |

Jockey: Jeffery Syster
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Comes off a sound third at Vaal, beaten two lengths by Secret Chord despite being unwanted in the market. The run prior over 1800m at Turffontein Inside was poor, beaten over 15 lengths, but the drop back to 1400m is supported by a record of one win and five placings from 16 starts at the distance. His first try at this venue is a small unknown, yet the latest run puts him right in the winning discussion.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 01/10/2026 | 12 | OPEN | $11,810.00 | Vaal | 1500m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | 1:26.86 | - | 8 |
| 2.0L | $21.00 |
| 4/6 | 19/09/2026 | 42 | OPEN | $12,890.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Jacey Botes | 53.5kg | 1:52.85 | - | 1 |
| 15.3L | $11.00 |
| 2/7 | 08/08/2026 | 18 | OPEN | $12,890.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Jacey Botes | 48kg | 1:51.87 | - | 2 |
| 4.3L | $8.00 |
| 5/7 | 21/07/2026 | 16 | OPEN | $12,890.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 50.5kg | 1:37.89 | - | 7 |
| 7.6L | $13.50 |
| 4/6 | 05/07/2026 | 28 | OPEN | $12,890.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 52.5kg | 1:53.97 | - | 5 |
| 2.1L | $6.50 |
| 7/10 | 07/06/2026 | 22 | OPEN | $12,890.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 50.5kg | 1:23.91 | - | 10 |
| 2.9L | $101.00 |
| 7/11 | 16/05/2026 | 34 | OPEN | $12,640.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | Good | Rachel Venniker | 50.5kg | 1:02.43 | - | 6 |
| 4.0L | $67.00 |
| 7/7 | 12/04/2026 | 80 | OPEN | $13,480.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | Good | Denis Schwarz | 62kg | 0:58.37 | - | 4 |
| 6.3L | $41.00 |
| 9/9 | 22/01/2026 | 33 | OPEN | $16,849.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Denis Schwarz | 56kg | 1:24.37 | - | 6 |
| 11.8L | $41.00 |
| 19/21 | 20/12/2025 | 21 | HCP | $42,123.00 | Vaal | 1475m | Good | Nathan Klink | 60kg | 1:26.14 | - | 18 |
| 9.2L | $101.00 |
| 13/14 | 29/11/2025 | 20 | G3 HCP | $46,335.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Y | Nathan Klink | 53.5kg | 1:09.29 | - | 12 |
| 11.9L | $41.00 |

Jockey: A Mosaheb
Weight: 63.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Returns from a two-month freshening after a plain second-last at Greyville, beaten six and a half lengths behind That's My Baby when unwanted in the market. Before that he was second in a CUP over 1200m, beaten a length and a half by Position Of Power. His record at this track is excellent and he has two wins at around 1400m, but he must leave that latest run well behind to be a serious winning hope.
Last Starts 49 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11 | 28/08/2026 | 21 | OPEN | $17,180.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Soft | Sean Veale | 57kg | 1:26.09 | - | 11 |
| 6.8L | $34.00 |
| 2/9 | 07/08/2026 | 51 | CUP | $17,180.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Y | Sean Veale | 57kg | 1:11.04 | - | 3 |
| 1.5L | $7.50 |
| 2/8 | 17/06/2026 | 67 | OPEN | $15,030.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Sean Veale | 63.5kg | 1:09.46 | - | 6 |
| 0.4L | $4.50 |
| 8/9 | 11/04/2026 | 47 | OPEN | $16,850.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Good | Sean Veale | 57kg | 1:09.68 | - | 7 |
| 5.9L | $15.00 |
| 2/7 | 23/02/2026 | 225 | OPEN | $12,640.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Sean Veale | 63.5kg | 1:10.46 | - | 3 |
| 1.6L | $7.00 |
| 1/12 | 13/07/2025 | 25 | C3 | $13,480.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Marco Van Rensburg | 62.5kg | 1:23.71 | - | 8 |
| 1.8L | $6.00 |
| 1/8 | 18/06/2025 | 21 | OPEN | $13,480.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Sean Veale | 60kg | 1:08.48 | - | 3 |
| 1.4L | $2.00 |
| 1/11 | 28/05/2025 | 14 | OPEN | $13,480.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Sean Veale | 58.5kg | 1:22.73 | - | 7 |
| 0.3L | $4.50 |
| 1/9 | 14/05/2025 | 14 | OPEN | $13,480.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Sean Veale | 58.5kg | 1:10.21 | - | 6 |
| 2.2L | $5.00 |
| 3/12 | 30/04/2025 | 24 | HCP0-101 | $13,960.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Good | Sean Veale | 58.5kg | 1:09.00 | - | 5 |
| 0.5L | $9.50 |
| 5/12 | 06/04/2025 | 30 | BM96 | $13,960.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Y | Tristan Godden | 58kg | 1:11.79 | - | 8 |
| 2.4L | $11.00 |

Jockey: Dezahn Louw
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Resumes after a four-month break having ended last campaign with a fifth in a BM96 at Turffontein Standside, beaten five lengths after being well-supported near the top of betting. His previous run was a long-margin 12th in the same grade. The 1400m record is sound and the class drop helps, but his recent race form leaves him with a fair bit to prove first-up at this venue.
Last Starts 103 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 05/07/2026 | 21 | BM96 | $11,170.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | 1:24.63 | - | 6 |
| 5.0L | $4.50 |
| 12/14 | 14/06/2026 | 19 | BM96 | $11,170.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 56.5kg | 1:07.08 | - | 1 |
| 11.8L | $67.00 |
| 9/11 | 26/05/2026 | 26 | BM96 | $10,950.00 | Vaal | 1000m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 56.5kg | 0:56.37 | - | 2 |
| 6.3L | $34.00 |
| 4/10 | 30/04/2026 | 42 | OPEN | $13,480.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 56kg | 1:26.67 | - | 2 |
| 2.5L | $2.40 |
| 1/8 | 19/03/2026 | 54 | BM86 | $10,530.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 55.5kg | 1:29.65 | - | 2 |
| 2.8L | $3.25 |
| 1/9 | 24/01/2026 | 9 | OPEN | $13,479.00 | Vaal | 1400m | Good | Mxolisi Mbuto | 49.5kg | 1:21.72 | - | 7 |
| 0.1L | $9.00 |
| 5/6 | 15/01/2026 | 26 | GPLATE | $10,952.00 | Vaal | 1450m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 59.5kg | 1:23.32 | - | 1 |
| 7.4L | $6.50 |
| 12/21 | 20/12/2025 | 23 | HCP | $42,123.00 | Vaal | 1475m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52kg | 1:26.14 | - | 15 |
| 4.5L | $34.00 |
| 3/12 | 27/11/2025 | 28 | CUP | $10,531.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Y | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | 1:30.52 | - | 8 |
| 3.7L | $11.00 |
| 3/9 | 30/10/2025 | 40 | CUP | $11,373.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | Good | Philasande Mxoli | 52kg | 1:29.14 | - | 9 |
| 1.0L | $9.00 |
| 7/9 | 20/09/2025 | 28 | HCP0-105 | $11,370.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | Good | M Mbuto | 49.5kg | 1:37.32 | - | 1 |
| 4.6L | $4.00 |

Jockey: Siphesihle Hlengwa
Weight: 58.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Recent figures make difficult reading, with an 11th at Scottsville last start behind Roman Agent after starting at long odds. The run prior was last at Scottsville, beaten five and a half lengths and unwanted in the market. He has past track-and-distance strength and a solid overall career record, but being unplaced in all seven starts across the past 12 months is a major concern.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14 | 21/09/2026 | 22 | OPEN | $15,030.00 | Scottsville | 1000m | Y | V S Ramdhonee | 54.5kg | 0:56.72 | - | 12 |
| 6.2L | $101.00 |
| 7/7 | 30/08/2026 | 23 | OPEN | $15,030.00 | Scottsville | 1000m | Good | V S Ramdhonee | 56kg | 0:56.23 | - | 4 |
| 5.6L | $67.00 |
| 6/9 | 07/08/2026 | 40 | OPEN | $14,600.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Y | Q Ngcobo | 57.5kg | 1:11.98 | - | 7 |
| 4.9L | $101.00 |
| 10/10 | 28/06/2026 | 125 | OPEN | $14,600.00 | Scottsville | 1200m | Y | Q Ngcobo | 57.5kg | 1:08.18 | - | 2 |
| 11.2L | $67.00 |
| 6/7 | 23/02/2026 | 40 | OPEN | $12,640.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Neutral | Callan Murray | 61.5kg | 1:10.46 | - | 5 |
| 7.3L | $26.00 |
| 6/7 | 14/01/2026 | 40 | OPEN | $12,637.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Neutral | Dezahn Louw | 57.5kg | 1:24.11 | - | 2 |
| 9.5L | $6.50 |
| 5/11 | 05/12/2025 | 54 | OPEN | $12,637.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Good | Blaine Marx-Jacobson | 57.5kg | 1:10.96 | - | 5 |
| 2.7L | $13.50 |
| 4/12 | 12/10/2025 | 44 | OPEN | $13,901.00 | Greyville | 1200m | Good | Dezahn Louw | 50kg | 1:10.34 | - | 1 |
| 2.8L | $8.00 |
| 4/9 | 29/08/2025 | 68 | OPEN | $15,590.00 | Greyville | 1400m | Good Soft | D Pillay | 51.5kg | 1:23.96 | - | 3 |
| 0.4L | $11.00 |
| 10/11 | 22/06/2025 | 35 | OPEN 3 | $54,760.00 | Greyville | 1600m | Good | Muzi Yeni | 59.5kg | 1:37.92 | - | 6 |
| 8.3L | $9.50 |
| 6/10 | 18/05/2025 | 8 | OPEN | $15,590.00 | Scottsville | 1500m | Good | Serino Moodley | 55.5kg | 1:29.05 | - | 5 |
| 6.4L | $5.00 |