Vincennes Race 6 - Prix Reynolds - Monte - Group 2
Prolific winner IMPALA DE VAL (9) came home 3.25L clear of his nearest rival contesting the G3 Prix Georges Dreux at this track. Selected to register his sixth consecutive victory. IMAGINE D'ATOUT (2) rates a big threat stepping up in grade following a 1.75L triumph in a Class B event at Caen. IDEALE DU CHENE (10) lost out by 1.75L placing second in the G3 Prix Louis Sauve at this circuit making her penultimate start. Strong prospects. Bold Eagle gelding HYMNE DU GERS (7) faded running 11L sixth in the G2 Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest driven race at Toulouse. One to note switching to a mounted event.

Driver: D. Bonne
Stats
Comments
Well beaten last start by Halfa, who she meets again; when 30.9L at this track over 2850m in a 6-11yo G3 euro open race on October 9. Can't have on that basis.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/13 | 09/10/2026 | 10 | 675 E | $146,580.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Damien Bonne | 0 |
| 99.0L | $74.00 | |
| 0/13 | 29/09/2026 | 38 | B395 | $120,970.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| 99.0L | $22.00 | |
| 7/13 | 22/08/2026 | 29 | A500 E | $147,540.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| 36.8L | $22.00 | |
| 5/9 | 24/07/2026 | 20 | C320 HCP E | $56,290.00 | Les Sables | 2775m | Good | Damien Bonne | 0 |
| 20.8L | $1.00 | |
| 7/12 | 04/07/2026 | 22 | 700 HCP E | $149,010.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Etienne Dubois | 0 |
| 32.2L | $157.10 | |
| 4/10 | 12/06/2026 | 41 | A475 E | $146,100.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Damien Bonne | 0 |
| 24.8L | $24.00 | |
| 11/43 | 16/08/2022 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: Guillaume Martin
Stats
Comments
Scored at her last two starts. Last start posted a big 5.5m win as favourite at Caen beating His Dream De Cahot in 6-11yo race on October 18 at $4.10. Faces a stiffer test this time.
Last Starts 18 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 18/10/2026 | 19 | B345 | $73,290.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 5.5L | $4.10 | |
| 1/13 | 29/09/2026 | 12 | B395 | $120,970.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 1.4L | $20.00 | |
| 0/14 | 17/09/2026 | 209 | D305 HCP | $87,100.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | A Lay Pottier | 13 |
| 99.0L | $131.00 | |
| 13/14 | 20/02/2026 | 65 | C299 | $103,570.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | A Lay Pottier | 0 |
| 105.0L | $36.00 | |
| 6/16 | 17/12/2025 | 13 | B395 E | $132,980.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 12.3L | $26.00 | |
| 89/14 | 04/12/2025 | 14 | B370 E | $132,980.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $14.00 |

Driver: P.y. Verva
Stats
Comments
Capable of better than we have seen lately. Last start 6th over 2850m at this track, beaten 30m by Halfa in 6-11yo G3 euro open on October 9 at $5.80. The start before 15th (50m) over 3500m at Craon beaten 44m by Ideal Du Rocher in 6-11yo handicap on September 28 at $189. Can turn things around in this suitable contest.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/13 | 09/10/2026 | 11 | 675 E | $146,580.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 30.4L | $5.80 | |
| 15/17 | 28/09/2026 | 108 | B600 HCP | $67,740.00 | Craon | 3500m | Good | Vincent Reze | 0 |
| 44.5L | $189.00 | |
| 2/10 | 12/06/2026 | 9 | A475 E | $146,100.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 11.0L | $4.70 | |
| 0/18 | 03/06/2026 | 129 | HCP RST | $146,100.00 | Laval | 2850m | Good | Guillaume Marin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $224.00 | |
| 3/14 | 25/01/2026 | 14 | HCP I | $210,530.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 8.2L | $2.10 | |
| 1/10 | 11/01/2026 | 15 | 675 E | $157,890.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 2.8L | $9.30 | |
| 59/71 | 06/10/2021 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: Mme T. Mathias-Maisonnette
Stats
Comments
Well beaten last start by Halfa, a rival who he faces again; when 30.9L at this track over 2850m in a 6-11yo G3 euro open race on October 9. Can't see him featuring.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/13 | 09/10/2026 | 19 | 675 E | $146,580.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $5.90 | |
| 3/12 | 20/09/2026 | 8 | I | $145,160.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 11.2L | $18.00 | |
| 3/12 | 12/09/2026 | 21 | D HCP AM | $12,900.00 | Vichy | 4275m | Good | Romain Turcan | 0 |
| 3.9L | $62.00 | |
| 5/13 | 22/08/2026 | 36 | A500 E | $147,540.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Tamara Mathias-Maisonnette | 0 |
| 31.4L | $17.00 | |
| 5/14 | 17/07/2026 | 45 | A485 | $94,370.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Tamara Mathias-Maisonnette | 0 |
| 55.1L | $18.00 | |
| 9/10 | 02/06/2026 | 14 | E | $146,100.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Tamara Mathias-Maisonnette | 0 |
| 40.1L | $27.00 |

Driver: Cl. Frecelle
Stats
Comments
Two back was well beaten into fourth behind Impala De Val at this track over 2175m in a 6-11yo G2 race on September 1 at $45. Then a handy effort when beaten by 2.8m finishing second behind Halfa at this track over 2850m in a 6-11yo G3 euro open on October 9 at $36. Can improve. Very hard to beat.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/13 | 09/10/2026 | 38 | 675 E | $146,580.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Clement Frecelle | 0 |
| 2.8L | $36.00 | |
| 4/11 | 01/09/2026 | 22 | I | $196,720.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Mathieu Mottier | 0 |
| 17.1L | $45.00 | |
| 7/11 | 10/08/2026 | 32 | I | $196,720.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Clement Frecelle | 0 |
| 46.8L | $43.00 | |
| 2/9 | 09/07/2026 | 37 | 650 | $149,010.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | C Blaizot | 0 |
| 4.1L | $29.00 | |
| 5/10 | 02/06/2026 | 20 | E | $146,100.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Clement Frecelle | 0 |
| 24.4L | $79.00 | |
| 89/12 | 13/05/2026 | 66 | A520 E | $147,540.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Robin Lamy | 0 |
| 99.0L | $124.00 |

Driver: A. Barrier
Stats
Comments
Last start 5th over 2850m at this track beaten 29m by Halfa in 6-11yo G3 euro open on October 9 at $3.80. Before that, a game effort when 3rd over 2175m at this track, beaten 15m by Impala De Val in 6-11yo G2 race on September 1 at $12. Strong winning prospects.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/13 | 09/10/2026 | 38 | 675 E | $146,580.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 29.0L | $3.80 | |
| 3/11 | 01/09/2026 | 67 | I | $196,720.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 15.7L | $12.00 | |
| 3/9 | 26/06/2026 | 118 | I | $146,100.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 17.7L | $9.70 | |
| 89/10 | 28/02/2026 | 27 | I | $398,010.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 99.0L | $11.00 | |
| 4/15 | 01/02/2026 | 14 | I | $339,560.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 7.2L | $13.00 | |
| 89/18 | 18/01/2026 | 15 | I | $1,228,070.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 99.0L | $20.00 | |
| 3/36 | 14/03/2023 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Last start 6th over 2750m at Toulouse beaten 32m by Inexess Bleu in 4-11yo G2 race on October 21 at $53. At the start before 4th over 2850m at this track, beaten 15m by Halfa in 6-11yo G3 euro open on October 9 at $21. Makes plenty of appeal.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 21/10/2026 | 12 | I | $325,730.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | Good | Lana Henry | 0 |
| 32.5L | $53.00 | |
| 4/13 | 09/10/2026 | 11 | 675 E | $146,580.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| 15.2L | $21.00 | |
| 13/17 | 28/09/2026 | 27 | B600 HCP | $67,740.00 | Craon | 3500m | Good | Nicolas Bazire | 0 |
| 40.0L | $136.00 | |
| 6/11 | 01/09/2026 | 21 | I | $196,720.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 18.6L | $33.00 | |
| 8/12 | 11/08/2026 | 33 | $31,762.00 | Mons-Ghlin | 2300m | Nicolas Bazire | 1:55.55 | 0 |
| 45.6L | $1.00 | ||
| 3/9 | 09/07/2026 | 11 | 650 | $149,010.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Clea Roger | 0 |
| 4.2L | $10.00 | |
| 2/27 | 23/08/2019 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Gendrot
Stats
Comments
Comes here in the right form. Won by 2.8m at this track beating Gold Voice in 6-11yo G3 euro open on October 9 at $40. Two runs back 10th over 2850m at this track, well beaten by Impala De Val in 6-11yo G3 race on September 20 at $90. This appears outside her grasp.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/13 | 09/10/2026 | 19 | 675 E | $146,580.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 2.8L | $40.00 | |
| 10/12 | 20/09/2026 | 14 | I | $145,160.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Sebastien-Emmanuel Pasquier | 0 |
| 110.0L | $90.00 | |
| 89/16 | 06/09/2026 | 14 | A HCP | $67,210.00 | Alencon | 2625m | Good | Stephane Levoy | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 16/18 | 23/08/2026 | 113 | D20 HCP | $47,540.00 | Laval | 2850m | Good | Stephane Levoy | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 0/14 | 02/05/2026 | 15 | 750 HCP E | $147,540.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $49.00 | |
| 0/12 | 17/04/2026 | 16 | I | $200,670.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 99.0L | $35.00 | |
| 46/60 | 17/12/2019 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: B. Rochard
Stats
Comments
Brings the right form to the table. Won by 9.8m as favourite at this track beating Fulton in 6-11yo G3 race on September 20 at $1.50. Two runs back won by 8.6m as favourite at this track beating Fulton in 6-11yo G2 race on September 1 at $1.40. Sure to play a big role.
Last Starts 46 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 20/09/2026 | 19 | I | $145,160.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 9.8L | $1.50 | |
| 1/11 | 01/09/2026 | 22 | I | $196,720.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 8.6L | $1.40 | |
| 1/11 | 10/08/2026 | 45 | I | $196,720.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 24.8L | $1.40 | |
| 1/9 | 26/06/2026 | 24 | I | $146,100.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 8.2L | $1.70 | |
| 1/10 | 02/06/2026 | 14 | E | $146,100.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 8.6L | $2.00 | |
| 0/11 | 19/05/2026 | 32 | I | $147,540.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.50 | |
| 6/15 | 13/04/2021 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: P.ph. Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Resumes. At the latest first-up run 13th (50m) over 2850m at Meslay-du-Maine well beaten by Indy De Jyr in 5-10yo G3 handicap restricted race on September 10 2025 at $160. Facing a tough task first-up.
Last Starts 156 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10 | 02/06/2026 | 14 | E | $146,100.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 47.7L | $4.70 | |
| 2/11 | 19/05/2026 | 32 | I | $147,540.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 5.6L | $8.30 | |
| 3/12 | 17/04/2026 | 16 | I | $200,670.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 13.8L | $5.50 | |
| 12/13 | 01/04/2026 | 32 | HCP I | $107,020.00 | Angers | 3100m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 53.2L | $87.00 | |
| 2/10 | 28/02/2026 | 27 | I | $398,010.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 1.4L | $8.30 | |
| 6/15 | 01/02/2026 | 14 | I | $339,560.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 14.3L | $15.00 | |
| 10/28 | 28/08/2020 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |