Vincennes Race 7 - Prix Louis Tillaye - Monte
NUEVO CASH (9) made a winning mounted race debut securing a 5.5L victory in the G1 Saint-Leger des Trotteurs at Caen on his penultimate start. Taken to return to winning ways despite suffering a DQ in the drive G2 Prix Victori Regis at thsi venue subsequently. NIKITA DES CHARMES (8) performed well placing 5.5L second in the previously mentioned G1 Saint-Leger des Trotteurs at Caen. Expected to challenge. NINJA DE L'ENVOL (10) placed 11L third in the G1 Saint-Leger des Trotteurs at Caen. Strong prospects. NYX DE VAL (5) raced from off the pace prior to recording a 15L fourth in the G1 Saint-Leger des Trotteurs at Caen. One to note.

Driver: M. Lelievre
Stats
Comments
Didn't do much last start, 5th over 2825m at Chartres beaten 28m by Next Love in 3yo B handicap on October 15 at $95. Before that 4th over 2700m at this track, beaten 6.6m by Nepal Misa in 3yo euro open restricted race on September 20 at $60. Looks to be making up the numbers.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/13 | 15/10/2026 | 25 | B HCP | $47,230.00 | Chartres | 2825m | Good | Estelle Dessartre | 0 |
| 28.1L | $95.00 | |
| 4/13 | 20/09/2026 | 20 | A55 RST E | $100,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Estelle Dessartre | 0 |
| 6.6L | $60.00 | |
| 4/12 | 31/08/2026 | 44 | C35 | $75,410.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Estelle Dessartre | 0 |
| 16.0L | $94.00 | |
| 11/12 | 18/07/2026 | 19 | C35 | $76,160.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 99.0L | $17.00 | |
| 10/12 | 29/06/2026 | 16 | A45 | $100,650.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Estelle Dessartre | 0 |
| 40.7L | $113.00 | |
| 4/11 | 13/06/2026 | 23 | B31 | $84,420.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Estelle Dessartre | 0 |
| 14.5L | $84.00 | |
| 1/7 | 20/05/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Laval | 1250m | 0 |
| 3.16L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Voisin
Stats
Comments
Meets Nuevo Cash again; when 29.7L seventh at Caen over 2450m in a 3yo G1 fillies OPEN race on October 10. Can't have on that basis.
Last Starts 24 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/16 | 10/10/2026 | 17 | OPEN | $244,300.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Antoine Voisin | 0 |
| 94.9L | $208.00 | |
| 13/18 | 23/09/2026 | 94 | B HCP | $48,390.00 | Argentan | 2875m | Good | F Coppyn | 0 |
| 99.0L | $308.00 | |
| 8/16 | 21/06/2026 | 16 | OPEN | $324,680.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Antoine Voisin | 0 |
| 71.5L | $181.00 | |
| 11/13 | 05/06/2026 | 27 | 75 RST E | $113,640.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Neutral | Antoine Voisin | 0 |
| 44.5L | $228.00 | |
| 3/13 | 09/05/2026 | 28 | OPEN | $196,720.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Antoine Voisin | 0 |
| 14.6L | $38.00 | |
| 4/9 | 11/04/2026 | 11 | OPEN | $200,670.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Antoine Voisin | 0 |
| 26.0L | $50.00 | |
| 6/10 | 21/05/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 26.98L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Rebeche
Stats
Comments
Meets Nuevo Cash again; when 27.6L sixth at Caen over 2450m in a 3yo G1 fillies OPEN race on October 10. Can't have on that basis.
Last Starts 24 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/16 | 10/10/2026 | 29 | OPEN | $244,300.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 88.2L | $63.00 | |
| 5/8 | 11/09/2026 | 20 | OPEN | $193,550.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 78.7L | $65.00 | |
| 5/10 | 22/08/2026 | 14 | OPEN | $131,150.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 41.9L | $49.00 | |
| 6/7 | 08/08/2026 | 48 | B HCP | $40,980.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Good | Luc Gaborit | 0 |
| 49.3L | $1.00 | |
| 9/16 | 21/06/2026 | 12 | OPEN | $324,680.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 304.3L | $115.00 | |
| 3/8 | 09/06/2026 | 14 | A51 | $100,650.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 40.3L | $5.40 | |
| 1/5 | 31/07/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Last start 5th over 2450m at Caen, beaten 81m by Nuevo Cash in 3yo G1 fillies OPEN on October 10 at $22. At his previous start 4th over 2700m at this track beaten 47m by Nikita Des Charmes in 3yo G2 fillies OPEN on September 11 at $13. Worth consideration.
Last Starts 24 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/16 | 10/10/2026 | 29 | OPEN | $244,300.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 81.5L | $22.00 | |
| 4/8 | 11/09/2026 | 82 | OPEN | $193,550.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 47.0L | $13.00 | |
| 4/16 | 21/06/2026 | 12 | OPEN | $324,680.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 28.6L | $63.00 | |
| 2/8 | 09/06/2026 | 42 | A51 | $100,650.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 21.6L | $3.10 | |
| 1/10 | 28/04/2026 | 21 | D15 | $66,890.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 17.1L | $4.80 | |
| 0/8 | 07/04/2026 | 7 | D11 | $66,890.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $4.00 | |
| 2/5 | 27/06/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Mans | 1350m | 0 |
| 15.21L | $0.00 |

Driver: W. Dersoir-Habib
Stats
Comments
Last start 4th over 2450m at Caen, beaten 46m by Nuevo Cash in 3yo G1 fillies OPEN on October 10 at $42. At her previous start good run when 3rd over 2700m at this track, beaten 29m by Nikita Des Charmes in 3yo G2 fillies OPEN on September 11 at $47. Should be right in the finish.
Last Starts 24 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/16 | 10/10/2026 | 29 | OPEN | $244,300.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | William Dersoir-Habib | 0 |
| 46.6L | $42.00 | |
| 3/8 | 11/09/2026 | 47 | OPEN | $193,550.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | William Dersoir-Habib | 0 |
| 29.6L | $47.00 | |
| 4/13 | 26/07/2026 | 40 | B HCP | $39,740.00 | Bernay | 2800m | Good | François Pierre Bossuet | 0 |
| 28.5L | $1.00 | |
| 1/8 | 16/06/2026 | 38 | B25 | $84,420.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | William Dersoir-Habib | 0 |
| 37.9L | $3.20 | |
| 0/13 | 09/05/2026 | 9 | OPEN | $196,720.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | William Dersoir-Habib | 0 |
| 99.0L | $25.00 | |
| 2/12 | 30/04/2026 | 8 | D15 | $65,570.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | William Dersoir-Habib | 0 |
| 14.3L | $5.20 | |
| 1/6 | 04/07/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 42.26L | $0.00 |

Driver: Mme T. Mathias-Maisonnette
Stats
Comments
Last start 8th over 2175m at this track beaten 22m by Naya D'eronville in 3yo G2 fillies restricted race on October 23 at $43. At her previous start 12th (25m) over 2550m at Reims, beaten 52m by Nirvago De La Cour in 3yo B handicap on October 14 at $121. Should be right in the finish.
Last Starts 11 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/13 | 23/10/2026 | 9 | RST | $195,440.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Nicolas Bazire | 0 |
| 22.1L | $43.00 | |
| 12/16 | 14/10/2026 | 32 | B HCP | $48,860.00 | Reims | 2550m | Good | Thibault Dromigny | 0 |
| 52.8L | $121.00 | |
| 0/15 | 12/09/2026 | 14 | RST | $483,870.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Nicolas Bazire | 0 |
| 99.0L | $106.00 | |
| 5/9 | 29/08/2026 | 15 | RST | $213,110.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Nicolas Bazire | 0 |
| 25.6L | $14.00 | |
| 2/11 | 14/08/2026 | 41 | RST | $196,720.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Nicolas Bazire | 0 |
| 2.8L | $24.00 | |
| 4/14 | 04/07/2026 | 13 | 110 RST E | $132,450.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Nicolas Bazire | 0 |
| 7.0L | $20.70 | |
| 3/9 | 21/05/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 35.07L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/9 | 06/05/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: B. Rochard
Stats
Comments
Didn't do much last start, 5th over 2175m at this track, beaten 19m by Naya D'eronville in 3yo G2 fillies restricted race on October 23 at $57. Before that 6th (25m) over 2825m at Chartres, beaten 36m by Next Love in 3yo B handicap on October 15 at $32. Needs to do more. Others better.
Last Starts 11 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/13 | 23/10/2026 | 8 | RST | $195,440.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 19.3L | $57.00 | |
| 6/13 | 15/10/2026 | 18 | B HCP | $47,230.00 | Chartres | 2825m | Good | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 36.1L | $32.00 | |
| 6/10 | 27/09/2026 | 15 | 150 | $112,900.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 27.4L | $30.00 | |
| 9/15 | 12/09/2026 | 14 | RST | $483,870.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 19.5L | $131.00 | |
| 4/9 | 29/08/2026 | 15 | RST | $213,110.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 22.9L | $46.00 | |
| 7/11 | 14/08/2026 | 54 | RST | $196,720.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 23.3L | $25.00 | |
| 3/7 | 16/05/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: P.ph. Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Beaten favourite last start when second at Caen on October 10. Was victorious the start prior at this track on September 11. Hard to fault on current form.
Last Starts 24 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/16 | 10/10/2026 | 29 | OPEN | $244,300.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 17.9L | $2.90 | |
| 1/8 | 11/09/2026 | 13 | OPEN | $193,550.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 22.9L | $13.00 | |
| 0/9 | 29/08/2026 | 21 | RST | $213,110.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $27.00 | |
| 4/7 | 08/08/2026 | 13 | B HCP | $40,980.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Good | Simon Rousselle | 0 |
| 24.6L | $1.00 | |
| 3/13 | 26/07/2026 | 35 | B HCP | $39,740.00 | Bernay | 2800m | Good | Simon Rousselle | 0 |
| 20.0L | $1.00 | |
| 0/16 | 21/06/2026 | 26 | OPEN | $324,680.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Francois Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 99.0L | $10.00 | |
| 1/10 | 21/05/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 4.93L | $0.00 |

Driver: V. Saussaye
Stats
Comments
Failed to impress last start; disqualified at this track on October 23 over 2175m. Showed ability the run before when he posted a big 17m win at Caen beating Nikita Des Charmes in 3yo G1 fillies OPEN on October 10 at $12. Nicely placed to take this out.
Last Starts 11 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/9 | 23/10/2026 | 13 | RST | $195,440.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $6.00 | |
| 1/16 | 10/10/2026 | 28 | OPEN | $244,300.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Victor Saussaye | 0 |
| 17.9L | $12.00 | |
| 0/15 | 12/09/2026 | 14 | RST | $483,870.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $18.00 | |
| 0/12 | 29/08/2026 | 15 | RST | $196,720.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $4.30 | |
| 0/8 | 14/08/2026 | 27 | RST | $196,720.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $2.80 | |
| 2/10 | 18/07/2026 | 27 | RST E | $149,010.00 | Enghien | 1609m | Good | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| 1.4L | $13.00 | |
| 2/8 | 06/05/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 4.95L | $0.00 |

Driver: Guillaume Martin
Stats
Comments
Last start was well beaten into third behind Nuevo Cash at Caen over 2450m in a 3yo G1 fillies OPEN on October 10 at $5.80. Raced better the start before that with a good run when 2nd over 2700m at this track, beaten 22m by Nikita Des Charmes in 3yo G2 fillies OPEN on September 11 at $2.20. Strong winning prospects.
Last Starts 24 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/16 | 10/10/2026 | 29 | OPEN | $244,300.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| 34.3L | $5.80 | |
| 2/8 | 11/09/2026 | 20 | OPEN | $193,550.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| 22.9L | $2.20 | |
| 2/10 | 22/08/2026 | 62 | OPEN | $131,150.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| 2.7L | $1.60 | |
| 1/16 | 21/06/2026 | 26 | OPEN | $324,680.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| 10.9L | $7.70 | |
| 8/12 | 26/05/2026 | 20 | RST | $196,720.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| 84.0L | $81.00 | |
| 0/15 | 06/05/2026 | 25 | RST | $196,720.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $25.00 | |
| 4/10 | 21/05/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 19.65L | $0.00 |