Vincennes Race 4 - Prix De Carpentras - Monte
MY STORY (5) managed to win her past three completed starts including by 5.5L at Enghien. Selected to follow up. MAITRE PAJELO (7) registered an impressive 8L victory competing at Enghien. Expected to challenge for the win. MERRY CHRISTMAS (9) suffered a 5.25L defeat delivering a fourth place finish contesting a higher graded event at Enghien. Strong claims of breaking through for his first success of the year. MINA DRY (17) followed up a 0.75L triumph at Enghien with a 15L fifth racing from off the pace in the G3 Prix Olry-Roederer at this circuit. Notable contender adopting a new shoeing combination.

Driver: A. Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Meets Mina Dry again; when 30.9L at Enghien over 2875m in a 4yo race race on October 5. Can't have on that basis.
Last Starts 29 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/11 | 05/10/2026 | 27 | D53 | $65,150.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $16.00 | |
| 6/11 | 08/09/2026 | 14 | D56 | $64,520.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 34.5L | $18.00 | |
| 0/11 | 25/08/2026 | 14 | D58 HCP | $40,980.00 | Vichy | 2950m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $11.00 | |
| 1/15 | 11/08/2026 | 10 | E42 HCP | $31,970.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 8.0L | $6.30 | |
| 0/9 | 01/08/2026 | 28 | D52 | $65,570.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $11.00 | |
| 0/13 | 04/07/2026 | 22 | D43 | $66,230.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $15.80 | |
| 6/9 | 13/08/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 38.51L | $0.00 |

Driver: V. Saussaye
Stats
Comments
Showed a glimmer of form last start 2nd over 2250m at Enghien, beaten 24m by Maitre Pajelo in 4yo colts and gelding race on October 12 at $57. But The run before was well beaten into eighth behind Myrtille Marboula at this track over 2100m in a 4yo claiming R on September 22 at $52. One of the also-rans.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 12/10/2026 | 20 | D45 | $65,150.00 | Enghien | 2250m | Good | Thibault Dromigny | 0 |
| 24.0L | $57.00 | |
| 8/13 | 22/09/2026 | 29 | CL R | $29,030.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 35.8L | $52.00 | |
| 11/12 | 24/08/2026 | 16 | D44 | $30,330.00 | Castera-Verduzan | 2800m | Good | Sylvain Roger | 0 |
| 115.0L | $1.00 | |
| 4/9 | 08/08/2026 | 7 | CL R | $29,510.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 8.1L | $13.00 | |
| 8/9 | 01/08/2026 | 33 | D52 | $65,570.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 31.3L | $41.00 | |
| 6/13 | 29/06/2026 | 23 | CL R | $29,220.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 23.3L | $5.20 | |
| 2/6 | 07/05/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 14.95L | $0.00 |

Driver: Guillaume Martin
Stats
Comments
Returns from the paddock. At the latest first-up run 14th over 2700m at this track beaten 77m by Mystic Des Forges in 4yo fillies race on June 19 at $36. Might be better for this run.
Last Starts 108 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/13 | 18/07/2026 | 29 | C65 | $76,160.00 | Enghien | 2250m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 25.6L | $41.00 | |
| 14/16 | 19/06/2026 | 133 | C65 | $74,680.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 77.6L | $36.00 | |
| 1/9 | 06/02/2026 | 20 | C40 | $78,100.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 1.4L | $11.00 | |
| 6/13 | 17/01/2026 | 29 | D35 | $70,180.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 22.4L | $41.00 | |
| 11/13 | 19/12/2025 | 12 | C40 | $81,560.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 63.6L | $18.00 | |
| 8/13 | 07/12/2025 | 141 | D35 | $70,920.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 27.2L | $23.00 | |
| 4/8 | 27/06/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 27.25L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Lamy
Stats
Comments
Last start 8th over 2175m at this track beaten 77m by Memphis Ellis in 4yo race on October 6 at $27. At her previous start 12th over 2150m at Enghien well beaten by Mila Des Couperies in 4yo G2 fillies restricted race on August 14 at $149. One of the better hopes.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/13 | 06/10/2026 | 53 | C90 | $74,920.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| 77.9L | $27.00 | |
| 12/14 | 14/08/2026 | 27 | RST | $196,720.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| 99.0L | $149.00 | |
| 0/13 | 18/07/2026 | 85 | C65 | $76,160.00 | Enghien | 2250m | Good | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| 99.0L | $9.90 | |
| 6/12 | 24/04/2026 | 10 | OPEN | $200,670.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| 71.2L | $14.00 | |
| 2/14 | 14/04/2026 | 48 | C51 | $76,920.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 6.9L | $5.70 | |
| 3/12 | 25/02/2026 | 51 | C42 | $78,100.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| 6.9L | $5.20 | |
| 1/5 | 02/10/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 4.94L | $0.00 |

Driver: M. Champenois
Stats
Comments
Last start posted a big 17m win at Enghien beating Majuscule in 4yo fillies race on October 15 at $4.30. In the right form and can score again.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 15/10/2026 | 18 | D45 | $65,150.00 | Enghien | 2250m | Good | Mathis Champenois | 0 |
| 17.5L | $4.30 | |
| 0/11 | 27/09/2026 | 14 | OPEN | $387,100.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Mathis Champenois | 0 |
| 99.0L | $25.00 | |
| 1/8 | 13/09/2026 | 28 | F39 | $33,870.00 | Reims | 2550m | Good | Mathis Champenois | 0 |
| 17.4L | $2.50 | |
| 1/12 | 16/08/2026 | 11 | E30 | $32,790.00 | Argentan | 2875m | Good | Mathis Champenois | 0 |
| 16.5L | $8.30 | |
| 8/12 | 05/08/2026 | 18 | D55 HCP | $36,070.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | Good | William Bigeon | 0 |
| 65.5L | $33.00 | |
| 3/8 | 18/07/2026 | 13 | E25 | $33,110.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | Good | Maxence Pean | 0 |
| 2.6L | $11.00 | |
| 2/9 | 26/11/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 18.39L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Collette
Stats
Comments
Last start 7th over 2175m at this track beaten 73m by Memphis Ellis in 4yo race on October 6 at $7.40. Two runs back 4th over 2700m at this track, beaten 6.9m by Millesima in 4yo race on September 18 at $9.40. Prepared to overlook against this lot.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/13 | 06/10/2026 | 18 | C90 | $74,920.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Mathieu Mottier | 0 |
| 73.9L | $7.40 | |
| 4/13 | 18/09/2026 | 35 | C65 | $74,190.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 6.9L | $9.40 | |
| 2/12 | 14/08/2026 | 13 | E50 | $42,620.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 14.8L | $5.70 | |
| 0/9 | 01/08/2026 | 14 | D55 | $65,570.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 99.0L | $4.10 | |
| 0/13 | 18/07/2026 | 29 | C65 | $76,160.00 | Enghien | 2250m | Good | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 99.0L | $11.00 | |
| 3/13 | 19/06/2026 | 18 | D46 | $64,940.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 11.0L | $8.50 | |
| 2/9 | 10/09/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 19.98L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Gendrot
Stats
Comments
Four-year-old gelding is racing in fine form. Won his last two outings at Enghien and Laval. Last start posted a big 24m win at Enghien beating My Name Is Bond in 4yo colts and gelding race on October 12 at $3. No reason he cannot chalk-up the hat-trick.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 12/10/2026 | 9 | D45 | $65,150.00 | Enghien | 2250m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 24.0L | $3.00 | |
| 1/17 | 03/10/2026 | 158 | E34 | $34,200.00 | Laval | 2850m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 2.7L | $5.60 | |
| 4/11 | 28/04/2026 | 152 | D35 | $66,890.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 22.9L | $22.00 | |
| 7/11 | 27/11/2025 | 13 | C40 | $81,270.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 106.9L | $5.40 | |
| 1/12 | 14/11/2025 | 172 | E18 | $61,840.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | Good | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| 27.5L | $7.10 | |
| 1/14 | 26/05/2025 | 9 | E9 | $39,080.00 | Vichy | 2200m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 7.8L | $7.00 | |
| 2/3 | 11/04/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 18.82L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Rebeche
Stats
Comments
Comes here second-up after six-and-a-half weeks. Lacklustre first-up performance when disqualified at this track on September 18 over 2100m. Happy to risk in this.
Last Starts 46 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 18/09/2026 | 115 | C63 | $74,190.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 99.0L | $167.00 | |
| 10/16 | 26/05/2026 | 14 | D80 | $75,410.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Francois Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 28.5L | $35.00 | |
| 1/9 | 12/05/2026 | 18 | D45 | $65,570.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 5.4L | $6.10 | |
| 0/12 | 24/04/2026 | 22 | OPEN | $200,670.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 99.0L | $81.00 | |
| 7/11 | 02/04/2026 | 36 | E46 | $40,130.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 45.4L | $14.00 | |
| 4/12 | 25/02/2026 | 19 | C42 | $78,100.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 15.2L | $21.00 | |
| 2/10 | 01/08/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 2.46L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/7 | 18/07/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: B. Rochard
Stats
Comments
Last start 4th over 2175m at this track beaten 16m by Memphis Ellis in 4yo race on October 6 at $12. At the run before solid effort when 2nd over 2700m at this track beaten a 0.1m by Millesima in 4yo race on September 18 at $50. Capable of a strong showing.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/13 | 06/10/2026 | 18 | C90 | $74,920.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 16.7L | $12.00 | |
| 2/13 | 18/09/2026 | 24 | C65 | $74,190.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 0.1L | $50.00 | |
| 6/12 | 25/08/2026 | 18 | F56 HCP | $37,700.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | David Thomain | 0 |
| 21.7L | $9.00 | |
| 0/13 | 07/08/2026 | 4 | E55 | $42,620.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 99.0L | $16.00 | |
| 0/17 | 03/08/2026 | 21 | D48 HCP | $29,510.00 | Rochefort-Sur-Loire | 3000m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 4/14 | 13/07/2026 | 70 | D46 HCP | $29,800.00 | Clairefontaine | 2900m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 25.2L | $22.00 | |
| 3/10 | 17/09/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 76.38L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/9 | 05/09/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: Cl. Frecelle
Stats
Comments
Last start disqualified at Caen on October 18 over 2450m. Two runs back 12th (25m) over 2850m at Laval beaten 40m by Marva Calendes in 4yo B handicap on September 30 at $187. Not keen.
Last Starts 16 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 18/10/2026 | 18 | C70 | $43,970.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Mathieu Mottier | 0 |
| 99.0L | $121.00 | |
| 12/18 | 30/09/2026 | 71 | B HCP | $48,390.00 | Laval | 2850m | Good | Clement Frecelle | 0 |
| 40.0L | $187.00 | |
| 8/14 | 21/07/2026 | 56 | F75 HCP | $33,110.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | Good | Clement Frecelle | 0 |
| 42.0L | $2.90 | |
| 6/16 | 26/05/2026 | 17 | D80 | $75,410.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Clement Frecelle | 0 |
| 15.4L | $20.00 | |
| 8/17 | 09/05/2026 | 35 | OPEN | $196,720.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Romain Marty | 0 |
| 53.4L | $86.00 | |
| 2/12 | 04/04/2026 | 26 | B85 | $86,960.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 10.8L | $14.00 | |
| 2/9 | 12/12/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Mans | 1350m | 0 |
| 11.81L | $0.00 |

Driver: M. Mottier
Stats
Comments
Resuming after a spell of three-and-a-half months. Finished off last preparation when well beaten into eighth behind Leader De Sevre at Enghien over 2250m in a 4-5yo race on July 26 at $8.90. Has the ability to play a major role.
Last Starts 100 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/12 | 26/07/2026 | 22 | C110 | $87,750.00 | Enghien | 2250m | Good | Mathieu Mottier | 0 |
| 227.0L | $8.90 | |
| 0/8 | 04/07/2026 | 137 | C90 | $76,160.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $5.70 | |
| 4/9 | 17/02/2026 | 9 | 145 | $135,820.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Mathieu Mottier | 0 |
| 13.8L | $5.40 | |
| 0/10 | 08/02/2026 | 15 | OPEN | $203,740.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Mathieu Mottier | 0 |
| 99.0L | $5.40 | |
| 2/13 | 24/01/2026 | 59 | B52 | $91,230.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Mathieu Mottier | 0 |
| 27.8L | $1.80 | |
| 1/10 | 26/11/2025 | 23 | C40 | $81,270.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Mathieu Mottier | 0 |
| 14.8L | $3.50 | |
| 1/5 | 04/07/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 0.1L | $0.00 |

Driver: P.y. Verva
Stats
Comments
Last start 6th over 2175m at this track, beaten 61m by Memphis Ellis in 4yo race on October 6 at $25. Two runs back 5th over 2700m at this track, beaten 9.5m by Millesima in 4yo race on September 18 at $11. Unlikely to finish in the winner's circle.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/13 | 06/10/2026 | 18 | C90 | $74,920.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 61.7L | $25.00 | |
| 5/13 | 18/09/2026 | 34 | C65 | $74,190.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 9.5L | $11.00 | |
| 2/6 | 15/08/2026 | 15 | F76 | $37,700.00 | Cagnes-Sur-Mer | 2925m | Good | Quentin Seguin | 0 |
| 0.1L | $2.10 | |
| 0/8 | 31/07/2026 | 13 | G60 HCP | $30,330.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $2.20 | |
| 3/13 | 18/07/2026 | 17 | C65 | $76,160.00 | Enghien | 2250m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 12.2L | $7.40 | |
| 11/13 | 01/07/2026 | 194 | C86 | $76,160.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Mihai Ionescu | 0 |
| 87.2L | $143.90 | |
| 5/10 | 27/05/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 29.62L | $0.00 |

Driver: P.ph. Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Last start 5th over 2175m at this track beaten 25m by Memphis Ellis in 4yo race on October 6 at $17. Two runs back 3rd over 2700m at this track, beaten 4.2m by Millesima in 4yo race on September 18 at $6.90. Might find this lot a bit smart.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/13 | 06/10/2026 | 18 | C90 | $74,920.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 25.0L | $17.00 | |
| 3/13 | 18/09/2026 | 101 | C65 | $74,190.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 4.2L | $6.90 | |
| 10/14 | 09/06/2026 | 21 | B145 E | $97,400.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Francois Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 50.0L | $24.00 | |
| 2/10 | 19/05/2026 | 14 | C60 | $75,410.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Francois Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 4.1L | $20.00 | |
| 3/10 | 05/05/2026 | 20 | D45 | $65,570.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 27.1L | $3.70 | |
| 8/11 | 15/04/2026 | 206 | D66 | $43,480.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | Good | Pierre-Edouard Mary | 0 |
| 35.8L | $132.00 | |
| 1/6 | 28/05/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Laval | 1250m | 0 |
| 24.88L | $0.00 |

Driver: E. Raffin
Stats
Comments
Resumes. Finished off last preparation disqualified at Enghien on August 8 over 2875m. Rates highly. Big chance.
Last Starts 87 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 08/08/2026 | 35 | D92 E | $75,410.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Mathieu Mottier | 0 |
| 99.0L | $2.70 | |
| 0/8 | 04/07/2026 | 46 | C90 | $76,160.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $4.10 | |
| 1/10 | 19/05/2026 | 14 | C60 | $75,410.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 4.1L | $3.60 | |
| 2/10 | 05/05/2026 | 14 | D45 | $65,570.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 6.8L | $3.10 | |
| 8/10 | 21/04/2026 | 19 | C65 | $76,920.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Mathieu Mottier | 0 |
| 64.6L | $8.10 | |
| 0/11 | 02/04/2026 | 126 | E46 | $40,130.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $2.60 | |
| 1/5 | 15/10/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/10 | 22/08/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: Mme T. Mathias-Maisonnette
Stats
Comments
Last start 10th over 2175m at this track, well beaten by Memphis Ellis in 4yo race on October 6 at $44. Two runs back 3rd over 2875m at Enghien beaten 16m by Louve Angel in 4-5yo euro open on August 8 at $59. Unlikely to make an impression.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13 | 06/10/2026 | 59 | C90 | $74,920.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 99.0L | $44.00 | |
| 3/12 | 08/08/2026 | 18 | D92 E | $75,410.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Noe Perron | 0 |
| 16.0L | $59.00 | |
| 5/14 | 21/07/2026 | 17 | F75 HCP | $33,110.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 15.8L | $5.10 | |
| 3/8 | 04/07/2026 | 39 | C90 | $76,160.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 21.5L | $16.80 | |
| 7/16 | 26/05/2026 | 7 | D80 | $75,410.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 18.2L | $68.00 | |
| 5/10 | 19/05/2026 | 28 | C60 | $75,410.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 20.3L | $65.00 | |
| 2/10 | 27/05/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 19.84L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/3 | 07/05/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: M. Lelievre
Stats
Comments
Was disqualified last start at this track 10 days ago before that 13th (25m) over 2875m at Enghien beaten 80m by Leon De Source in 4-5yo claiming R handicap on October 5 at $32. Recent form hasn't been good enough.
Last Starts 11 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/15 | 23/10/2026 | 18 | C99 RST E | $74,920.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Mehdi Lelievre | 0 |
| 99.0L | $225.00 | |
| 13/16 | 05/10/2026 | 13 | CL R HCP | $29,320.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 80.0L | $32.00 | |
| 4/13 | 22/09/2026 | 10 | CL R | $29,030.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| 26.1L | $69.00 | |
| 7/9 | 12/09/2026 | 129 | B105 | $83,870.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| 128.6L | $102.00 | |
| 11/14 | 06/05/2026 | 15 | B85 | $85,250.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 115.1L | $105.00 | |
| 7/16 | 21/04/2026 | 18 | CL R | $30,100.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 20.4L | $16.00 | |
| 7/8 | 07/05/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 41.79L | $0.00 |

Driver: F. Desmigneux
Stats
Comments
Failed to impress last start; 5th over 2850m at this track, beaten 46m by Mack Dairpet in 4yo G3 OPEN on October 20 at $54. Showed ability the outing before when she won by 2.7m at Enghien beating Mygirl Des Forges in 4yo race on October 5 at $14. Worth consideration.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/11 | 20/10/2026 | 15 | OPEN | $130,290.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 46.2L | $54.00 | |
| 1/11 | 05/10/2026 | 17 | D53 | $65,150.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 2.7L | $14.00 | |
| 8/13 | 18/09/2026 | 23 | C65 | $74,190.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 23.0L | $23.00 | |
| 2/12 | 26/08/2026 | 12 | D47 | $65,570.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 21.5L | $23.00 | |
| 0/12 | 14/08/2026 | 14 | E50 | $42,620.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 99.0L | $20.00 | |
| 0/16 | 31/07/2026 | 19 | D45 HCP | $40,980.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Christophe Thierry | 0 |
| 99.0L | $232.00 | |
| 3/9 | 02/10/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 9.75L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/9 | 29/08/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |