Vincennes Race 1 - Prix Columba - Attele
MAGIC GIRL (4) completed a double securing a 1.75L victory contesting a Class E race at Enghien. Selected to continue her winning streak. METALLICA SMART (2) returned from a break with a 3L fourth racing off a 25m handicap in a lower graded event at Cabourg. Expected to challenge for the win. Fabulous Wood filly MADAME D'OURVILLE (7) came home 0.75L clear of her nearest rival tackling Class E level at this venue making her penultimate appearance. Strong prospects. Twice a winner so far this year MEDINA DREAM (3) is another with claims following a 2.5L second attempting a lower graded walk-up event at Enghien.

Driver: E. Raffin
Stats
Comments
Didn't impress first-up beaten 52m ninth behind Malavita at Cabourg over 2750m in a 4yo fillies handicap on September 19. Big chance if she can build on her first-up effort.
Last Starts 24 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/16 | 19/09/2026 | 144 | E42 HCP | $33,870.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Cedric Megissier | 0 |
| 52.5L | $63.00 | |
| 0/12 | 28/04/2026 | 42 | D40 | $66,890.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $9.30 | |
| 8/14 | 17/03/2026 | 20 | D39 | $66,330.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Cedric Megissier | 0 |
| 49.4L | $18.00 | |
| 3/13 | 25/02/2026 | 26 | D35 | $67,910.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 2.7L | $3.50 | |
| 1/9 | 30/01/2026 | 18 | E18 | $61,400.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 2.7L | $2.30 | |
| 1/11 | 12/01/2026 | 25 | F7 | $31,580.00 | Nantes | 3000m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 10.3L | $3.60 | |
| 3/9 | 27/05/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 17.21L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Resumed when beaten 9.4m fourth behind Malavita at Cabourg over 2750m in a 4yo fillies handicap on September 19. Confident of improvement on the first-up effort.
Last Starts 24 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/16 | 19/09/2026 | 137 | E42 HCP | $33,870.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Mathieu Maignan | 0 |
| 9.4L | $20.00 | |
| 2/10 | 05/05/2026 | 42 | D34 | $65,570.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 5.4L | $3.40 | |
| 3/16 | 24/03/2026 | 25 | E26 | $58,040.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 9.3L | $5.50 | |
| 2/14 | 27/02/2026 | 41 | E24 | $54,330.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Flavien Herivaux | 0 |
| 16.0L | $3.60 | |
| 89/8 | 17/01/2026 | 36 | E19 | $61,400.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 99.0L | $3.30 | |
| 1/11 | 12/12/2025 | 83 | F9 | $31,030.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Good | Arnaud A. Chavatte | 0 |
| 2.6L | $7.90 | |
| 2/8 | 27/09/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 16.2L | $0.00 |

Driver: L.m. David
Stats
Comments
Two back was well beaten into fourth behind Mexica Bella at this track over 2700m in a 4yo fillies race on August 31 at $33. Then a handy effort when beaten by 8.1m finishing second behind Ma Belle Attaque at Enghien over 2875m in a 4yo fillies race on September 28 at $8.10. Well placed to go one better.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/15 | 28/09/2026 | 28 | E34 | $56,450.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Laurent Michel David | 0 |
| 8.1L | $8.10 | |
| 4/13 | 31/08/2026 | 29 | E31 | $57,380.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Laurent Michel David | 0 |
| 15.0L | $33.00 | |
| 5/9 | 02/08/2026 | 38 | E32 | $57,380.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Laurent Michel David | 0 |
| 21.7L | $31.00 | |
| 6/14 | 25/06/2026 | 53 | E27 | $56,820.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Alexis Cheradame | 0 |
| 31.9L | $27.00 | |
| 9/13 | 03/05/2026 | 39 | E28 | $34,430.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Laurent Michel David | 0 |
| 42.5L | $8.80 | |
| 1/9 | 25/03/2026 | 11 | E20 | $34,830.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | William Dersoir-Habib | 0 |
| 7.9L | $2.20 | |
| 1/10 | 26/02/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 12.41L | $0.00 |

Driver: P.y. Verva
Stats
Comments
First up. At the last run she posted a big 5.5m win at Enghien beating Mira De Baffais in 4yo fillies race on August 10 at $12. Big chance while fresh.
Last Starts 64 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/15 | 10/08/2026 | 17 | E25 | $57,380.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 5.5L | $12.00 | |
| 1/11 | 24/07/2026 | 5 | F19 | $29,800.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 15.8L | $15.00 | |
| 11/14 | 19/07/2026 | 35 | F17 | $24,010.00 | Laon | 2650m | Good | L Cueff | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 0/12 | 14/06/2026 | 6 | E25 | $34,090.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 0 |
| 99.0L | $17.00 | |
| 6/14 | 08/06/2026 | 14 | E18 | $32,470.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | L Cueff | 0 |
| 14.7L | $34.00 | |
| 3/10 | 25/05/2026 | 22 | F14 | $29,510.00 | Reims | 2550m | Good | Charley Heslouin | 0 |
| 44.6L | $6.20 | |
| 2/7 | 23/07/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: F. Nivard
Stats
Comments
Last start 6th over 2850m at Laval beaten 6.9m by Marva Calendes in 4yo B handicap on September 30 at $15. Before that, 6th over 2700m at this track, beaten 22m by Ma Brise Time in 4yo fillies race on September 4 at $34. One of the better hopes.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/18 | 30/09/2026 | 26 | B HCP | $48,390.00 | Laval | 2850m | Good | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 6.9L | $15.00 | |
| 6/16 | 04/09/2026 | 38 | D45 | $65,570.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 22.9L | $34.00 | |
| 2/17 | 28/07/2026 | 14 | B HCP | $49,670.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 2850m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 0.1L | $12.00 | |
| 9/12 | 14/07/2026 | 10 | E34 | $36,420.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 24.1L | $8.00 | |
| 5/14 | 04/07/2026 | 25 | E34 | $57,950.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 24.2L | $7.10 | |
| 0/11 | 09/06/2026 | 36 | D34 | $64,940.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $18.00 | |
| 1/6 | 24/09/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Laval | 1250m | 0 |
| 1.57L | $0.00 |

Driver: Y. Lebourgeois
Stats
Comments
Last start won by 2.7m at Lyon-Parilly beating Ma Liberte in 4yo fillies handicap on September 4 at $7.20. No surprise if she made it two in succession.
Last Starts 39 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/13 | 04/09/2026 | 20 | D62 HCP | $37,700.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Good | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 2.7L | $7.20 | |
| 8/13 | 15/08/2026 | 23 | D62 HCP | $29,510.00 | Carentan | 2850m | Good | Charles Cuiller | 0 |
| 27.8L | $1.00 | |
| 2/13 | 23/07/2026 | 8 | E26 HCP | $34,770.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | Good | Charles Cuiller | 0 |
| 2.6L | $26.00 | |
| 0/16 | 15/07/2026 | 31 | E24 | $33,110.00 | Lisieux | 2675m | Good | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| 99.0L | $14.00 | |
| 4/11 | 14/06/2026 | 14 | F22 HCP | $28,410.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | Good | David Thomain | 0 |
| 17.3L | $4.90 | |
| 2/16 | 31/05/2026 | 28 | F19 HCP | $22,730.00 | Alencon | 2650m | Good | David Thomain | 0 |
| 2.0L | $1.00 | |
| 3/6 | 08/08/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 34.61L | $0.00 |

Driver: M. Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Failed to impress last start; 9th over 2800m at Cordemais beaten 38m by Malmo De Puch in 4yo B handicap on October 4 at $2.60. Showed ability the run before when she won by 2.8m as favourite at this track beating Mouvance Danica in 4yo fillies race on September 8 at $2.20. Sure to play a major role.
Last Starts 9 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/16 | 04/10/2026 | 26 | B HCP | $39,090.00 | Cordemais | 2800m | Good | Pierre Abrivard | 0 |
| 38.6L | $2.60 | |
| 1/16 | 08/09/2026 | 19 | E28 | $56,450.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 2.8L | $2.20 | |
| 0/11 | 20/08/2026 | 43 | E30 | $32,790.00 | Pornichet | 2650m | Good | Jean-Etienne Abrivard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $65.00 | |
| 1/14 | 08/07/2026 | 15 | F17 | $28,970.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | Good | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 13.4L | $2.00 | |
| 1/13 | 23/06/2026 | 170 | F8 | $31,660.00 | Vichy | 2200m | Good | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 33.1L | $1.90 | |
| 7/14 | 04/01/2026 | 176 | F9 | $25,440.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | Good | Jean-Etienne Abrivard | 0 |
| 55.2L | $1.00 | |
| 1/8 | 10/09/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 14.12L | $0.00 |

Driver: K. David
Stats
Comments
Resumes. At the latest first-up run 4th over 2300m at Chartres, beaten 30m by Merry River in 3yo fillies race on March 16 2025 at $34. Facing a tough task first-up.
Last Starts 119 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/13 | 16/06/2026 | 14 | D38 | $64,940.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Laurent Michel David | 0 |
| 99.0L | $14.00 | |
| 10/11 | 02/06/2026 | 28 | D37 | $64,940.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Laurent Michel David | 0 |
| 312.4L | $8.70 | |
| 3/10 | 05/05/2026 | 40 | D34 | $65,570.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Laurent Michel David | 0 |
| 8.1L | $7.10 | |
| 1/14 | 26/03/2026 | 27 | E22 | $33,170.00 | Lisieux | 2100m | Good | Laurent Michel David | 0 |
| 9.4L | $7.60 | |
| 13/14 | 27/02/2026 | 10 | E24 | $54,330.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Kevin David | 0 |
| 75.0L | $18.00 | |
| 3/10 | 17/02/2026 | 13 | E16 | $59,420.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | Good | Laurent Michel David | 0 |
| 20.2L | $20.00 | |
| 1/7 | 05/09/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 21.71L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/10 | 22/08/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: B. Rouer
Stats
Comments
Didn't do much last start, 9th over 2800m at Rambouillet beaten 87m by Mars Cobba in 4yo B handicap on September 20. Before that 6th over 2825m at Chartres beaten 39m by Mostra De Chanlecy in 4yo B handicap on September 11 at $203. A top-three finish would surprise.
Last Starts 23 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/18 | 20/09/2026 | 9 | B HCP | $38,710.00 | Rambouillet | 2800m | Good | Benoit Rouer | 0 |
| 87.5L | $1.00 | |
| 6/12 | 11/09/2026 | 266 | B HCP | $46,770.00 | Chartres | 2825m | Good | Benoit Rouer | 0 |
| 39.0L | $203.00 | |
| 6/13 | 19/12/2025 | 30 | C40 | $81,560.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Benoit Rouer | 0 |
| 12.0L | $78.00 | |
| 8/9 | 19/11/2025 | 15 | A HCP | $61,840.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | Good | Benoit Rouer | 0 |
| 104.1L | $49.00 | |
| 5/13 | 04/11/2025 | 14 | B HCP | $53,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2625m | Good | Benoit Rouer | 0 |
| 26.4L | $14.00 | |
| 5/14 | 21/10/2025 | 16 | C36 | $81,420.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Benoit Rouer | 0 |
| 12.1L | $68.00 | |
| 2/8 | 23/05/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: N. Pacha
Stats
Comments
4th over 2775m at Craon beaten 4.5m by Magique Revat in 4yo handicap on September 28 at $56. Before that 8th over 2800m at Vire, beaten 34m by Maya De Mahey in 4yo fillies race on September 6 at $26. Doesn't profile as a likely winner.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/18 | 28/09/2026 | 22 | D64 HCP | $35,480.00 | Craon | 2775m | Good | Theo Raffin | 0 |
| 4.5L | $56.00 | |
| 8/11 | 06/09/2026 | 24 | E29 | $32,790.00 | Vire | 2800m | Good | Damien Bonne | 0 |
| 34.8L | $26.00 | |
| 9/12 | 13/08/2026 | 15 | D65 HCP | $30,330.00 | Divonne | 2675m | Good | Nils Pacha | 0 |
| 155.8L | $12.00 | |
| 0/8 | 29/07/2026 | 15 | E32 | $32,280.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | Good | Nils Pacha | 0 |
| 99.0L | $15.00 | |
| 3/10 | 14/07/2026 | 24 | E27 | $32,280.00 | Langon | 2800m | Good | Nils Pacha | 0 |
| 26.2L | $12.00 | |
| 1/18 | 20/06/2026 | 20 | F21 HCP | $22,730.00 | Ecommoy | 2750m | Good | Nils Pacha | 0 |
| 6.3L | $1.00 | |
| 1/6 | 27/03/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 12.51L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/6 | 18/07/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: G. Gelormini
Stats
Comments
Didn't do much last start, 10th over 2800m at Rambouillet well beaten by Mars Cobba in 4yo B handicap on September 20 at $28. Before that 9th over 2850m at Lyon-Parilly, beaten 42m by Malice Deladou in 4yo fillies handicap on September 4 at $15. Not doing enough to threaten the top few.
Last Starts 23 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18 | 20/09/2026 | 16 | B HCP | $38,710.00 | Rambouillet | 2800m | Good | Thibault Dromigny | 0 |
| 99.0L | $28.00 | |
| 9/13 | 04/09/2026 | 15 | D62 HCP | $37,700.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 42.2L | $15.00 | |
| 6/11 | 20/08/2026 | 15 | E30 | $32,790.00 | Pornichet | 2650m | Good | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 29.5L | $16.00 | |
| 2/13 | 05/08/2026 | 13 | E25 | $34,430.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | Good | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 1.3L | $10.00 | |
| 2/14 | 23/07/2026 | 20 | F21 HCP | $23,180.00 | Montignac | 2600m | Good | Jean-François Senet | 0 |
| 12.0L | $1.00 | |
| 5/13 | 03/07/2026 | 19 | E24 | $33,110.00 | Feurs | 2100m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 7.0L | $9.30 | |
| 1/2 | 23/11/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Wolvega | 2100m | H W Langeweg | 0 |
| 7.83L | $0.00 | ||
| 99/2 | 04/10/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Wolvega | 2100m | H W Langeweg | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: Ph. Ternisien
Stats
Comments
Began her campaign last start running disqualified at this track on October 6 over 2100m. Better off looking to others.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/18 | 06/10/2026 | 70 | E28 | $57,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Philippe Ternisien | 0 |
| 99.0L | $128.00 | |
| 9/16 | 28/07/2026 | 5 | E24 | $36,420.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Philippe Ternisien | 0 |
| 69.8L | $50.00 | |
| 9/13 | 23/07/2026 | 13 | E26 HCP | $34,770.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | Good | Philippe Ternisien | 0 |
| 64.4L | $44.00 | |
| 3/14 | 10/07/2026 | 41 | E27 | $36,420.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | Good | Philippe Ternisien | 0 |
| 4.1L | $60.00 | |
| 2/13 | 30/05/2026 | 5 | F16 | $30,330.00 | Caen | 2200m | Good | Philippe Ternisien | 0 |
| 6.8L | $11.00 | |
| 0/12 | 25/05/2026 | 30 | F17 | $22,130.00 | Le Neubourg | 3000m | Good | Philippe Ternisien | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 1/2 | 10/04/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 7.4L | $0.00 |