Vincennes Race 7 - Prix Camille De Wazieres - Monte - Group 2
MUNHOA VEDAQUAISE (7) Managed to come out on top by the slightest of margins last start at Enghien. Ph Allaire stable are on fire recently. Very competitive this preparation. Will take beating today. MIMI D'AUTHISE (3) Towards the rear last run at Enghien. Has the talent to rebound quickly. Anthony Barrier takes over today. Looks value and a good place bet. MISS DES BESACES (8) First run back from a break. Ran well when 3rd last start at this track. Right in this. MALICE CAILLERIE (5) Unsighted last start at Enghien but strong form at this distance. Strong each way bet.

Driver: Lilian Bertin
Stats
Comments
Last start disqualified at this track on August 26 over 2700m. Two runs back 8th over 2050m at Cabourg, beaten 34m by Maya Du Pommeau in 4yo fillies race on August 21 at $211. Hard to find on recent performances.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 26/08/2026 | 5 | D47 | $65,570.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $135.00 | |
| 8/14 | 21/08/2026 | 7 | D35 | $40,980.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | Good | Romain C. Larue | 0 |
| 34.2L | $211.00 | |
| 0/12 | 14/08/2026 | 79 | E50 | $42,620.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 99.0L | $66.00 | |
| 0/12 | 27/05/2026 | 11 | F35 | $34,430.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Victor Saussaye | 0 |
| 99.0L | $16.00 | |
| 4/15 | 16/05/2026 | 13 | E40 | $39,340.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Victor Saussaye | 0 |
| 24.3L | $27.00 | |
| 2/11 | 03/05/2026 | 30 | E26 | $34,430.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Victor Saussaye | 0 |
| 25.5L | $8.80 | |
| 1/6 | 08/08/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 17.38L | $0.00 |

Driver: E. De Jesus
Stats
Comments
Hard to come at her with so many disqualified runs recently with the latest being at this track. Hard to have after a number of disqualifications.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 26/08/2026 | 16 | D47 | $65,570.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Esteban De Jesus | 0 |
| 99.0L | $60.00 | |
| 0/16 | 10/08/2026 | 14 | D41 | $65,570.00 | Enghien | 2250m | Good | Oscar Placier | 0 |
| 99.0L | $107.00 | |
| 0/12 | 27/07/2026 | 25 | D51 HCP | $38,080.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | Good | Nicolas Raimbeaux | 0 |
| 99.0L | $184.00 | |
| 4/8 | 02/07/2026 | 36 | E36 HCP | $33,110.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | Neutral | Esteban De Jesus | 0 |
| 22.4L | $24.20 | |
| 5/12 | 27/05/2026 | 12 | F35 | $34,430.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Esteban De Jesus | 0 |
| 31.3L | $30.00 | |
| 0/15 | 15/05/2026 | 24 | C55 | $75,410.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Neutral | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 99.0L | $135.00 | |
| 2/6 | 06/06/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Barrier
Stats
Comments
Finished at her last two starts since resuming from a spell. Last outing was behind Mystic Parker at Enghien over 2250m 4yo race on July 18. Wasn't at her best last time - can improve.
Last Starts 49 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/13 | 18/07/2026 | 45 | C65 | $76,160.00 | Enghien | 2250m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 99.0L | $23.00 | |
| 0/15 | 03/06/2026 | 159 | C56 | $43,830.00 | Laval | 2850m | Good | Oscar Placier | 0 |
| 99.0L | $204.00 | |
| 89/8 | 26/12/2025 | 46 | B65 RST E | $92,200.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 99.0L | $3.20 | |
| 4/9 | 10/11/2025 | 24 | B65 | $91,870.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 17.4L | $4.80 | |
| 1/10 | 17/10/2025 | 38 | B40 | $92,040.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 11.8L | $6.10 | |
| 1/11 | 09/09/2025 | 18 | D17 | $71,430.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 18.6L | $4.80 | |
| 2/5 | 12/11/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 8.06L | $0.00 |

Driver: Mme Clea Roger
Stats
Comments
Hard to come at her with so many disqualified runs recently with the latest being at Enghien. Wait for a solid performance before backing.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 08/08/2026 | 18 | D92 E | $75,410.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Flavien Poisson | 0 |
| 99.0L | $106.00 | |
| 0/14 | 21/07/2026 | 56 | F75 HCP | $33,110.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | Good | Clea Roger | 0 |
| 99.0L | $10.00 | |
| 0/16 | 26/05/2026 | 17 | D80 | $75,410.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $40.00 | |
| 0/17 | 09/05/2026 | 15 | OPEN | $196,720.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 99.0L | $52.00 | |
| 0/12 | 24/04/2026 | 20 | OPEN | $200,670.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Antonin Andre | 0 |
| 99.0L | $90.00 | |
| 0/12 | 04/04/2026 | 63 | B85 | $86,960.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Arthur Rebeche | 0 |
| 99.0L | $83.00 | |
| 1/3 | 04/06/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Collette
Stats
Comments
Last start disqualified at Enghien on July 26 over 2250m. Before that, disqualified at this track on June 21 over 2850m. Sure to be very competitive.
Last Starts 41 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 26/07/2026 | 35 | C110 | $87,750.00 | Enghien | 2250m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 99.0L | $13.00 | |
| 0/13 | 21/06/2026 | 23 | OPEN | $389,610.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 99.0L | $99.00 | |
| 6/11 | 29/05/2026 | 14 | OPEN | $196,720.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 33.1L | $52.00 | |
| 6/11 | 15/05/2026 | 6 | C115 E | $86,890.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Neutral | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 40.6L | $11.00 | |
| 0/17 | 09/05/2026 | 15 | OPEN | $196,720.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $19.00 | |
| 0/12 | 24/04/2026 | 20 | OPEN | $200,670.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $11.00 | |
| 5/10 | 15/10/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 32.06L | $0.00 |

Driver: E. Raffin
Stats
Comments
Resumes. Finished off last preparation disqualified at this track on June 21 over 2850m. Strong winning hope.
Last Starts 76 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/13 | 21/06/2026 | 23 | OPEN | $389,610.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $34.00 | |
| 3/11 | 29/05/2026 | 35 | OPEN | $196,720.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 24.8L | $43.00 | |
| 0/12 | 24/04/2026 | 14 | OPEN | $200,670.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Sebastien-Emmanuel Pasquier | 0 |
| 99.0L | $77.00 | |
| 8/11 | 10/04/2026 | 52 | A205 E | $118,730.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 38.1L | $7.60 | |
| 89/9 | 17/02/2026 | 17 | 145 | $135,820.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $9.40 | |
| 4/9 | 31/01/2026 | 48 | 130 RST E | $135,820.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 9.5L | $4.80 | |
| 1/3 | 19/11/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Laval | 1250m | 0 |
| 12.47L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/4 | 05/11/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Laval | 1250m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: P.ph. Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Last start won by 5.6m at Enghien beating Lasko Des Brousses in 4-5yo G3 OPEN on August 14 at $3.70. Another win looks on the cards.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/14 | 14/08/2026 | 54 | OPEN | $139,340.00 | Enghien | 2250m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 5.6L | $3.70 | |
| 0/13 | 21/06/2026 | 23 | OPEN | $389,610.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $3.80 | |
| 1/11 | 29/05/2026 | 20 | OPEN | $196,720.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 22.1L | $7.80 | |
| 0/17 | 09/05/2026 | 15 | OPEN | $196,720.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $7.90 | |
| 2/12 | 24/04/2026 | 14 | OPEN | $200,670.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 5.6L | $4.30 | |
| 0/11 | 10/04/2026 | 52 | A205 E | $118,730.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $2.50 | |
| 6/10 | 13/06/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 36.81L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Gendrot
Stats
Comments
First up. At the last run she solid effort when 3rd over 2850m at this track beaten 12m by Moustik La Govelle in 4yo G1 fillies OPEN on June 21 at $10. Capable of taking this out.
Last Starts 76 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/13 | 21/06/2026 | 23 | OPEN | $389,610.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 12.5L | $10.00 | |
| 2/11 | 29/05/2026 | 20 | OPEN | $196,720.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 22.1L | $7.30 | |
| 1/17 | 09/05/2026 | 15 | OPEN | $196,720.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 4.2L | $9.80 | |
| 1/12 | 24/04/2026 | 55 | OPEN | $200,670.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 5.6L | $13.00 | |
| 4/11 | 28/02/2026 | 20 | OPEN | $398,010.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | Good | Alan Gendrot | 0 |
| 29.7L | $20.00 | |
| 4/10 | 08/02/2026 | 22 | OPEN | $203,740.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Camille Levesque | 0 |
| 17.5L | $20.00 | |
| 1/5 | 11/07/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Mans | 1350m | 0 |
| 13.37L | $0.00 |