Strasbourg Race 2 - Prix Fan Idole - Attele
LONE RANGER (7) completed a hat-trick securing a 2L victory attempting Class G level at this venue. Selected to continue his winning streak stepping up in grade. LEPIDOPTERISTE (9) resumed with a 1.75L third at Le Croise-Laroche. Rates a major player seeking the second success of his career. LUMINEUSE WELL (6) enters calculations following a good effort placing 1.75L second at Duindigt making her first appearance of the year. Triumphant on three occasions last year LADY LOUISE ROCQ (13) recorded a 9.25L eighth at Nancy returning to action. Notable contender with a step forward expected racing barefoot for the first time this year.

Driver: F Guerineau
Stats
Comments
Was disqualified last start at La Capelle 10 days ago before that 7th over 2400m at Amiens beaten 28m by Love With You in 5yo race on April 11 at $37. Likely to struggle again.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 03/05/2026 | 22 | F44 HCP | $34,430.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Good | Helene Godey | 0 |
| 99.0L | $105.00 | |
| 7/13 | 11/04/2026 | 41 | F26 | $28,430.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Florent Guerineau | 0 |
| 28.8L | $37.00 | |
| 6/11 | 01/03/2026 | 119 | F26 | $24,880.00 | Chartres | 2800m | Good | Maiana Mendiboure | 0 |
| 207.0L | $11.00 | |
| 89/12 | 02/11/2025 | 28 | G10 | $22,970.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Good | Florent Guerineau | 0 |
| 99.0L | $37.00 | |
| 89/12 | 05/10/2025 | 7 | F12 | $25,000.00 | Arras | 2900m | Good | G Lefebvre | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 89/11 | 28/09/2025 | 14 | G6 | $23,210.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Good | G Lefebvre | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 4/9 | 21/02/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Amiens | 1100m | 0 |
| 24.86L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/5 | 20/12/2023 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: Ph Masschaele
Stats
Comments
Returns from the paddock. At the latest first-up run disqualified at this track on April 27 2025 over 2800m. Prefer her later in the campaign.
Last Starts 227 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89/12 | 28/09/2025 | 21 | F10 | $21,430.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | Good | David Armellini | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 0/12 | 07/09/2025 | 10 | F10 | $25,000.00 | Compiegne | 2800m | Good | Gabriel Angel Pou Pou | 0 |
| 99.0L | $11.00 | |
| 0/11 | 28/08/2025 | 4 | E26 HCP | $34,640.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Good | Laurent Verva | 0 |
| 99.0L | $28.00 | |
| 0/14 | 24/08/2025 | 15 | F16 HCP | $24,870.00 | Montier-En-Der | 3025m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 1/12 | 09/08/2025 | 13 | H8 HCP | $22,200.00 | Aix Les Bains | 2700m | Good | Serge Peltier | 0 |
| 15.0L | $6.40 | |
| 0/14 | 27/07/2025 | 8 | F20 HCP | $25,040.00 | Aix Les Bains | 2700m | Good | Serge Peltier | 0 |
| 99.0L | $36.00 | |
| 2/4 | 24/08/2023 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 2.42L | $0.00 |

Driver: S De Cubber
Stats
Comments
Last start 8th over 2300m at Mons, well beaten by Lady Louisa on April 28. Two runs back 6th over 2800m at this track, beaten 49m by Lone Ranger in 5yo gelding race on April 6. Likely to struggle.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/7 | 28/04/2026 | 22 | $3,811.00 | Mons-Ghlin | 2300m | Siegfried De Cubber | 2:00.38 | 0 |
| 144.1L | $1.00 | ||
| 6/10 | 06/04/2026 | 23 | G19 | $25,080.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Good | Siegfried De Cubber | 0 |
| 49.9L | $1.00 | |
| 0/13 | 14/03/2026 | 132 | F29 | $34,830.00 | Reims | 2500m | Good | Siegfried De Cubber | 0 |
| 99.0L | $99.00 | |
| 3/11 | 02/11/2025 | 19 | H11 | $21,200.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | Good | Siegfried De Cubber | 0 |
| 33.0L | $1.00 | |
| 2/11 | 14/10/2025 | 9 | $5,973.00 | Mons-Ghlin | 2300m | Siegfried De Cubber | 2:02.95 | 0 |
| 7.8L | $1.00 | ||
| 89/14 | 05/10/2025 | 7 | G11 HCP | $23,210.00 | Alencon | 2650m | Good | Siegfried De Cubber | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 2/10 | 17/04/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 14.95L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/8 | 09/04/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 1662m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: K Achard
Stats
Comments
Last start 7th over 2600m at Chalons-en-Champagne by Lady Thoris in 5yo mare handicap on April 26. Two runs back 6th over 2400m at Amiens, beaten 27m by Love With You in 5yo race on April 11 at $50. Prepared to risk.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/11 | 26/04/2026 | 15 | F35 HCP | $25,920.00 | Chalons-En-Champagne | 2600m | Good | Florent Guerineau | 0 |
| 0.0L | $1.00 | |
| 6/13 | 11/04/2026 | 27 | F26 | $28,430.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Matthias Legros | 0 |
| 27.5L | $50.00 | |
| 0/12 | 15/03/2026 | 133 | F26 | $25,700.00 | Bihorel Les Rouen | 2500m | Good | Francois Lecanu | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 4/12 | 02/11/2025 | 28 | G10 | $22,970.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Good | G Lefebvre | 0 |
| 54.6L | $19.00 | |
| 7/12 | 05/10/2025 | 7 | F12 | $25,000.00 | Arras | 2900m | Good | Luca Gelormini | 0 |
| 173.2L | $1.00 | |
| 2/11 | 28/09/2025 | 14 | G6 | $23,210.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Good | Luca Gelormini | 0 |
| 8.8L | $1.00 | |
| 4/5 | 20/10/2023 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: Th Dromigny
Stats
Comments
Last start disqualified at Waregem on May 5 over 2400m. Before that, disqualified at this track on April 6 over 2800m. In the mix if his manners improve.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/8 | 05/05/2026 | 29 | $3,811.00 | Waregem | 2400m | Jules Van Den Putte | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |||
| 0/10 | 06/04/2026 | 15 | G19 | $25,080.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Good | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 2/9 | 22/03/2026 | 81 | $2,488.00 | Waregem | 2400m | Jules Van Den Putte | 2:02.31 | 0 |
| 2.6L | $1.00 | ||
| 8/11 | 31/12/2025 | 13 | $6,649.00 | Mons-Ghlin | 2300m | G Vergaerde | 1:59.41 | 0 |
| 44.0L | $1.00 | ||
| 0/13 | 18/12/2025 | 16 | $6,649.00 | Mons-Ghlin | 2300m | G Vergaerde | 2:01.02 | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 |

Driver: M Nimczyk
Stats
Comments
Second-up here following a spell. Game effort when 2nd over 2000m at Duindigt beaten 5 m by Kymi Meloc on April 24 at $62.10. Capable of another top-three result.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 24/04/2026 | 161 | $8,361.00 | Duindigt | 2000m | P Van Ooijen | 2:03.44 | 0 |
| 5.2L | $62.10 | ||
| 7/9 | 14/11/2025 | 41 | $5,300.00 | Wolvega | 2600m | R Bot | 2:02.79 | 0 |
| 66.9L | $35.90 | ||
| 89/13 | 04/10/2025 | 20 | F18 | $26,790.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Kristof Depuydt | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 89/12 | 14/09/2025 | 42 | F14 | $21,430.00 | St Omer | 2625m | Good | Johnny Westenbrink | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 1/12 | 03/08/2025 | 15 | G8 | $23,090.00 | St Omer | 2625m | Good | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| 8.9L | $1.00 | |
| 8/14 | 19/07/2025 | 20 | F14 | $26,830.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 18.6L | $15.00 | |
| 4/8 | 19/05/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Wolvega | 2100m | F Verkaik | 0 |
| 79.94L | $0.00 |

Driver: F Desmigneux
Stats
Comments
Comes here in the right form. Posted a big 6.6m win at this track beating Look D'avril in 5yo gelding race on April 6. Two runs back posted a big 6 m win at Wolvega beating Loverman D'hertals in on March 27 at $6. Genuine contender in this suitable contest.
Last Starts 37 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 06/04/2026 | 10 | G19 | $25,080.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 6.6L | $1.00 | |
| 1/8 | 27/03/2026 | 21 | $8,361.00 | Wolvega | 2600m | F M R Vandenabeele | 2:01.83 | 0 |
| 6.9L | $6.00 | ||
| 1/9 | 06/03/2026 | 13 | $8,126.00 | Wolvega | 2600m | F M R Vandenabeele | 2:02.47 | 0 |
| 3.4L | $7.20 | ||
| 2/12 | 21/02/2026 | 21 | $8,489.00 | Wolvega | 2600m | B J Crebas | 2:05.53 | 0 |
| 26.4L | $4.00 | ||
| 0/9 | 31/01/2026 | 50 | $8,489.00 | Wolvega | 2600m | B J Crebas | 2:06.98 | 0 |
| 99.0L | $3.20 | ||
| 4/11 | 12/12/2025 | 75 | $8,865.00 | Wolvega | 2600m | B J Crebas | 2:05.37 | 0 |
| 10.0L | $8.90 | ||
| 4/5 | 08/11/2023 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 31.83L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/5 | 24/10/2023 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: J Van Der Wal
Stats
Comments
Last start disqualified at Chalons-en-Champagne on May 8 over 2600m. Before that, a good run when 2nd over 2600m at Nancy beaten 2.6m by Lady Des Sources in 5yo mare handicap on April 19 at $12. Should be right in the finish.
Last Starts 5 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 08/05/2026 | 19 | H22 | $22,950.00 | Chalons-En-Champagne | 2600m | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | ||
| 2/12 | 19/04/2026 | 13 | F33 HCP | $27,590.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 2.6L | $12.00 | |
| 0/12 | 06/04/2026 | 29 | G19 | $25,080.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 2/12 | 08/03/2026 | 8 | G18 | $24,880.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 3.9L | $4.50 | |
| 1/8 | 28/02/2026 | 35 | $8,292.00 | Wolvega | 3100m | B J Crebas | 2:06.82 | 0 |
| 7.9L | $3.90 | ||
| 4/6 | 24/01/2026 | 35 | $5,088.00 | Wolvega | 2600m | B J Crebas | 2:06.98 | 0 |
| 6.6L | $3.60 | ||
| 1/3 | 20/10/2023 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/7 | 17/10/2023 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 1662m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: P Y Verva
Stats
Comments
Having his second run back from a spell. Good run when 3rd over 2825m at Le Croisé-Laroche, beaten 5.4m by L'amiral Chatault in 5yo handicap on April 13 at $17. Likely improver with excellent prospects.
Last Starts 30 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/15 | 13/04/2026 | 104 | F44 HCP | $29,260.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2825m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 5.4L | $17.00 | |
| 89/14 | 30/12/2025 | 169 | F25 | $29,260.00 | Cagnes-Sur-Mer | 2925m | Good | Jean-Charles Feron | 0 |
| 99.0L | $217.00 | |
| 10/12 | 14/07/2025 | 15 | D46 HCP | $32,200.00 | Clairefontaine | 2900m | Good | Stephane Meunier | 0 |
| 88.5L | $16.00 | |
| 3/12 | 29/06/2025 | 34 | E18 | $34,330.00 | Chartres | 2800m | Good | Mathieu Mottier | 0 |
| 10.5L | $7.50 | |
| 0/14 | 26/05/2025 | 50 | E18 | $35,520.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Robin Lamy | 0 |
| 99.0L | $43.00 | |
| 0/14 | 06/04/2025 | 153 | E22 | $36,270.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Good | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 99.0L | $104.00 | |
| 12/36 | 12/05/2023 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: M J Barcelo Bisquerra
Stats
Comments
Last start 4th over 2475m at Royan La Palmyre beaten 25m by Leuk Du Chatault in 5yo race on May 3. Before that, 5th (25m) over 2600m at Nancy beaten 57m by Le Boss De Lubel in 5yo gelding handicap on April 19 at $25. Strong winning hope.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/13 | 03/05/2026 | 14 | F29 | $27,050.00 | Royan La Palmyre | 2475m | Good | Loic Guinoiseau | 0 |
| 25.5L | $1.00 | |
| 5/16 | 19/04/2026 | 171 | F33 HCP | $27,590.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Good | Miquel J B Bisquerra | 0 |
| 57.6L | $25.00 | |
| 89/13 | 30/10/2025 | 26 | E28 | $35,400.00 | Graignes | 2725m | Good | Loic Guinoiseau | 0 |
| 99.0L | $4.30 | |
| 4/16 | 04/10/2025 | 19 | E30 | $37,500.00 | Laval | 2850m | Good | Loic Guinoiseau | 0 |
| 10.9L | $12.00 | |
| 4/15 | 15/09/2025 | 15 | E23 | $37,500.00 | Laval | 2850m | Good | Loic Guinoiseau | 0 |
| 9.3L | $9.60 | |
| 1/14 | 31/08/2025 | 14 | E32 HCP | $28,420.00 | Bernay | 2800m | Good | Loic Guinoiseau | 0 |
| 5.0L | $1.00 | |
| 2/7 | 17/08/2023 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 20.1L | $0.00 |

Driver: F Giard
Stats
Comments
Beaten favourite last start when seventh at Nancy on April 19. Won the start prior at La Capelle on March 22. Keep her in mind.
Last Starts 24 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/12 | 19/04/2026 | 28 | F33 HCP | $27,590.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 31.0L | $3.10 | |
| 1/14 | 22/03/2026 | 21 | F25 | $29,020.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Good | François Giard | 0 |
| 4.0L | $1.00 | |
| 9/16 | 01/03/2026 | 18 | G30 HCP | $24,880.00 | Chatillon-Chalaronne | 2675m | Good | François Giard | 0 |
| 69.1L | $1.00 | |
| 1/14 | 11/02/2026 | 11 | F35 HCP | $29,710.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | Good | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 16.8L | $5.30 | |
| 89/12 | 31/01/2026 | 10 | E35 | $59,420.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | François Giard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $46.00 | |
| 89/14 | 21/01/2026 | 45 | F21 | $31,580.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | Good | François Giard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $18.00 | |
| 1/5 | 26/11/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/8 | 20/03/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Feurs | 1300m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: F Ouvrie
Stats
Comments
Resuming after four months off the scene. Finished off last preparation when well beaten into seventh behind Lovely Des Brouets at Vincennes over 2700m in a 5yo mare race on January 20 at $20. Strong winning prospects.
Last Starts 113 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/12 | 20/01/2026 | 12 | E33 | $61,400.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 23.7L | $20.00 | |
| 2/13 | 08/01/2026 | 7 | E30 | $36,840.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 6.5L | $11.00 | |
| 9/14 | 01/01/2026 | 16 | E34 | $61,400.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 26.9L | $116.00 | |
| 89/15 | 16/12/2025 | 22 | F29 | $34,570.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Justin Maillard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $73.00 | |
| 8/13 | 24/11/2025 | 16 | F29 | $31,800.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2700m | Good | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| 18.6L | $73.00 | |
| 10/16 | 08/11/2025 | 38 | E30 | $37,100.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2700m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 29.4L | $43.00 | |
| 1/4 | 18/07/2023 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Amiens | 1100m | 0 |
| 0.1L | $0.00 |

Driver: Marc Moes
Stats
Comments
Didn't impress first-up beaten 28m eighth behind Lady Des Sources at Nancy over 2600m in a 5yo mare handicap on April 19. Confident of improvement on the first-up effort.
Last Starts 24 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/12 | 19/04/2026 | 192 | F33 HCP | $27,590.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Good | Marc Moes | 0 |
| 28.6L | $6.40 | |
| 89/16 | 09/10/2025 | 10 | D36 | $70,800.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Marc Moes | 0 |
| 99.0L | $24.00 | |
| 5/16 | 29/09/2025 | 32 | E34 | $62,500.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Marc Moes | 0 |
| 14.8L | $33.00 | |
| 1/11 | 28/08/2025 | 11 | E26 HCP | $34,640.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Good | Marc Moes | 0 |
| 0.1L | $6.90 | |
| 2/11 | 17/08/2025 | 14 | F24 HCP | $24,870.00 | Vittel | 2700m | Good | Marc Moes | 0 |
| 1.3L | $1.00 | |
| 1/12 | 03/08/2025 | 37 | F16 | $24,870.00 | Vittel | 2700m | Good | Marc Moes | 0 |
| 4.9L | $1.00 | |
| 19/64 | 06/06/2023 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |