Reims Race 7 - Prix Pmu Le Bon Accueuil-Tinqueux - Attele
MAGNUS DE FLEUR (6) First up and really dug deep when winning first up last preparation at Angers. Driver Yoann Lebourgeois is an asset and putting a tidy record together. Can get the job done . MAYAKOBA (1) Ran 4th last run at Cabourg. Worth an each way bet in this. MERGINIO (7) Finished 5th last run around here. Up to these. MANGUE (5) First up after a break. Placed 2nd last run at Enghien. Needs some luck and is an each way suggestion.

Driver: A. Andre
Stats
Comments
Won three starts back at Salon-de-Provence over 2200m 4yo race on August 30. Last time out 4th (25m) over 2750m at Cabourg, beaten 22m by Malaga De Marzy in 4yo fillies handicap on October 3 at $10. Keep her in mind.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/16 | 03/10/2026 | 21 | E32 HCP | $35,830.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 22.4L | $10.00 | |
| 4/13 | 12/09/2026 | 13 | E31 | $26,610.00 | Salon De Provence | 3000m | Good | Theo Briand | 0 |
| 16.5L | $2.30 | |
| 1/15 | 30/08/2026 | 8 | E23 | $32,790.00 | Salon De Provence | 2200m | Good | Theo Briand | 0 |
| 2.7L | $4.10 | |
| 2/13 | 22/08/2026 | 28 | F18 HCP | $22,950.00 | Villereal | 2450m | Good | Amaury Bourgoin-Timbert | 0 |
| 3.9L | $1.00 | |
| 8/11 | 25/07/2026 | 12 | D44 HCP | $29,800.00 | Biarritz | 2950m | Good | Amaury Bourgoin-Timbert | 0 |
| 97.1L | $1.00 | |
| 2/16 | 13/07/2026 | 43 | F14 | $28,970.00 | Beaumont-De-Lomagne | 2400m | Good | Amaury Bourgoin-Timbert | 0 |
| 4.0L | $12.00 | |
| 3/6 | 19/06/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 12.13L | $0.00 |

Driver: F. Ouvrie
Stats
Comments
Comes here second-up after two-and-a-half weeks. Lacklustre first-up performance when 10th over 2875m at Enghien, well beaten by Ma Belle Attaque in 4yo fillies race on September 28 at $57. Happy to risk in this.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15 | 28/09/2026 | 86 | E34 | $56,450.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Robin Lamy | 0 |
| 99.0L | $57.00 | |
| 9/14 | 04/07/2026 | 10 | E34 | $57,950.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 36.3L | $25.70 | |
| 3/12 | 24/06/2026 | 52 | D32 | $40,580.00 | Vichy | 2950m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 26.7L | $11.60 | |
| 1/14 | 03/05/2026 | 151 | E22 | $27,870.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Good | Theo Briand | 0 |
| 2.6L | $9.80 | |
| 10/13 | 03/12/2025 | 15 | D25 | $70,920.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | Good | Thibault Dromigny | 0 |
| 43.4L | $74.00 | |
| 89/14 | 18/11/2025 | 25 | E23 | $61,840.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Thibault Dromigny | 0 |
| 99.0L | $75.00 | |
| 2/4 | 18/07/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 16.3L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Last start was well beaten into eighth behind Maestro Love at Vincennes over 2700m in a 4yo colts and gelding race on September 15 at $19. Performed better the start before with a good run when 2nd over 2800m at Vire, beaten 2.7m by Mirage Du Caieu in 4yo colts and gelding race on September 6 at $22. Chief contender.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/16 | 15/09/2026 | 9 | D37 | $64,520.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 22.1L | $19.00 | |
| 2/13 | 06/09/2026 | 17 | E29 | $32,790.00 | Vire | 2800m | Good | Arthur Rebeche | 0 |
| 2.7L | $22.00 | |
| 3/14 | 20/08/2026 | 23 | E32 | $31,970.00 | Divonne | 2600m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 13.3L | $4.00 | |
| 3/16 | 28/07/2026 | 22 | E24 | $36,420.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 14.8L | $23.00 | |
| 6/11 | 06/07/2026 | 7 | E25 | $34,770.00 | Les Sables | 2650m | Good | Laurent Claude Abrivard | 0 |
| 53.5L | $36.00 | |
| 9/13 | 29/06/2026 | 19 | CL R | $29,220.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Mathieu Mottier | 0 |
| 28.9L | $8.60 | |
| 4/9 | 23/07/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/5 | 13/06/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: M. Legros
Stats
Comments
Last start 6th (25m) over 2800m at Vire beaten 36m by Minnesota in 4yo colts and gelding handicap on August 31 at $9.80. Before that, disqualified at Saint-Malo on August 11 over 2950m. Should be right in the finish.
Last Starts 43 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 31/08/2026 | 20 | E36 HCP | $32,790.00 | Vire | 2800m | Good | Matthias Legros | 0 |
| 36.5L | $9.80 | |
| 0/15 | 11/08/2026 | 14 | E42 HCP | $31,970.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | Good | David Thomain | 0 |
| 99.0L | $4.70 | |
| 1/16 | 28/07/2026 | 13 | E24 | $36,420.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Matthias Legros | 0 |
| 9.4L | $7.90 | |
| 3/16 | 15/07/2026 | 52 | E24 | $33,110.00 | Lisieux | 2675m | Good | Matthias Legros | 0 |
| 13.3L | $37.00 | |
| 2/13 | 24/05/2026 | 21 | E19 | $31,970.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | Good | Damien Bonne | 0 |
| 3.9L | $18.00 | |
| 4/11 | 03/05/2026 | 14 | E30 HCP | $26,230.00 | Bernay | 2800m | Good | Matthias Legros | 0 |
| 15.5L | $1.00 | |
| 1/7 | 06/12/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0.1L | $0.00 |

Driver: J. Koubiche
Stats
Comments
Returns from the paddock. Her previous first-up run was successful when she won by a 0.1m at Strasbourg beating Moon D'avril in 4yo fillies race on March 8 at $5.30. Facing a tough task first-up.
Last Starts 110 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/14 | 25/06/2026 | 11 | E27 | $56,820.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Jeremy Koubiche | 0 |
| 5.3L | $4.70 | |
| 4/12 | 14/06/2026 | 56 | E25 | $34,090.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Jeremy Koubiche | 0 |
| 20.1L | $6.40 | |
| 2/11 | 19/04/2026 | 8 | E22 | $35,120.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Good | Jeremy Koubiche | 0 |
| 2.7L | $9.60 | |
| 1/12 | 11/04/2026 | 34 | F12 | $25,080.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Jeremy Koubiche | 0 |
| 7.8L | $4.70 | |
| 1/9 | 08/03/2026 | 190 | G6 | $21,560.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Good | Jeremy Koubiche | 0 |
| 0.1L | $5.30 | |
| 5/12 | 30/08/2025 | 30 | F6 | $24,870.00 | Le Touquet | 2600m | Good | Jeremy Koubiche | 0 |
| 13.7L | $1.00 | |
| 3/10 | 22/10/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 19.44L | $0.00 |

Driver: Y. Lebourgeois
Stats
Comments
First up. At the last run he disqualified at Le Mont-St-Michel on June 30 over 2675m. A strong chance while fresh.
Last Starts 105 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/11 | 30/06/2026 | 23 | E36 HCP | $33,110.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | Good | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| 99.0L | $2.70 | |
| 1/11 | 07/06/2026 | 26 | D30 | $37,340.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | Good | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| 5.3L | $2.70 | |
| 1/13 | 12/05/2026 | 16 | F17 HCP | $28,690.00 | Angers | 3125m | Good | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 2.6L | $2.50 | |
| 0/12 | 26/04/2026 | 247 | F17 | $23,410.00 | Le Touquet | 2600m | Good | Cyril Raimbaud | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 2/14 | 22/08/2025 | 11 | E11 | $39,080.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | Good | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| 10.7L | $2.60 | |
| 1/13 | 11/08/2025 | 38 | F5 | $24,870.00 | Brehal | 2850m | Good | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| 3.0L | $1.00 | |
| 1/4 | 25/07/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 2.47L | $0.00 |

Driver: P.ph. Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Failed to impress last start; 5th over 2550m at this track beaten 20m by Mistral Express in 4yo B handicap on September 13 at $10. Showed ability the race before when he won by a 0.1m (25m) at Strasbourg beating Memphis D'echal in 4yo colts and gelding handicap on August 27 at $4.90. Hard to leave out.
Last Starts 30 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 13/09/2026 | 17 | B HCP | $48,390.00 | Reims | 2550m | Good | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| 20.6L | $10.00 | |
| 1/10 | 27/08/2026 | 38 | E26 HCP | $31,970.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Good | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| 0.1L | $4.90 | |
| 9/12 | 20/07/2026 | 24 | E27 | $34,770.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Good | Jean-Marc Chaineux | 0 |
| 40.9L | $24.00 | |
| 1/9 | 26/06/2026 | 19 | F18 HCP | $27,600.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Good | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| 3.9L | $7.70 | |
| 2/11 | 07/06/2026 | 35 | F15 | $23,540.00 | Laon | 2850m | Good | Jean-Marc Chaineux | 0 |
| 13.1L | $1.00 | |
| 7/10 | 03/05/2026 | 13 | F16 | $29,510.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 25.3L | $4.80 | |
| 3/5 | 19/11/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 1662m | 0 |
| 52.04L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/8 | 29/10/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 1662m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: Th.e. Loncke
Stats
Comments
Last start 3rd over 2875m at Enghien beaten 12m by Ma Belle Attaque in 4yo fillies race on September 28 at $46. Two runs back 7th over 2700m at Vincennes, beaten 23m by Maya Pont Vautier in 4yo fillies race on September 18 at $177. Unlikely to finish in the winner's circle.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/15 | 28/09/2026 | 10 | E34 | $56,450.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Th E Loncke | 0 |
| 12.1L | $46.00 | |
| 7/16 | 18/09/2026 | 24 | D37 | $64,520.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Th E Loncke | 0 |
| 23.4L | $177.00 | |
| 5/12 | 25/08/2026 | 27 | D35 | $37,700.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Th E Loncke | 0 |
| 12.1L | $126.00 | |
| 0/12 | 29/07/2026 | 40 | E33 | $33,110.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Th E Loncke | 0 |
| 99.0L | $107.00 | |
| 9/11 | 19/06/2026 | 30 | D40 | $37,340.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Good | Th E Loncke | 0 |
| 20.2L | $96.00 | |
| 7/15 | 20/05/2026 | 12 | D38 | $37,700.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2700m | Neutral | Th E Loncke | 0 |
| 20.2L | $150.00 | |
| 3/7 | 27/05/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: P.y. Verva
Stats
Comments
Failed to impress last start; 12th over 2700m at Vincennes, beaten 53m by Maestro Love in 4yo colts and gelding race on September 15 at $56. Showed ability the race before when he won by 4m at La Capelle beating Maestro Vet in 4yo race on July 20 at $3.70. Top-three finish is well within his grasp.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16 | 15/09/2026 | 57 | D37 | $64,520.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 53.5L | $56.00 | |
| 1/12 | 20/07/2026 | 23 | E27 | $34,770.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 4.0L | $3.70 | |
| 4/13 | 27/06/2026 | 13 | E27 | $56,820.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 12.1L | $14.00 | |
| 3/11 | 14/06/2026 | 16 | E25 | $34,090.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 12.0L | $5.70 | |
| 4/11 | 29/05/2026 | 26 | F21 HCP | $27,870.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 15.9L | $5.90 | |
| 3/13 | 03/05/2026 | 14 | E20 | $34,430.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 29.9L | $15.00 | |
| 1/7 | 08/11/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: M. Verva
Stats
Comments
Returns from the paddock. At the latest first-up run 8th over 2800m at Bernay, beaten 36m by Marvel D'eronville in 3yo colts and gelding race on September 21 2025. Might be better for this run.
Last Starts 105 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/11 | 30/06/2026 | 8 | E36 HCP | $33,110.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | Good | Matthias Legros | 0 |
| 21.2L | $20.00 | |
| 3/13 | 22/06/2026 | 49 | D34 | $38,960.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Matthias Legros | 0 |
| 17.8L | $14.00 | |
| 4/7 | 04/05/2026 | 28 | D32 | $37,700.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 2875m | Good | Matthias Legros | 0 |
| 34.8L | $22.00 | |
| 8/13 | 06/04/2026 | 21 | E32 HCP | $26,760.00 | Ecommoy | 2750m | Good | Matthias Legros | 0 |
| 63.9L | $1.00 | |
| 0/14 | 16/03/2026 | 7 | E29 | $34,830.00 | Caen | 2200m | Good | Francois Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 99.0L | $7.60 | |
| 2/15 | 09/03/2026 | 26 | E25 | $34,830.00 | Caen | 2450m | Good | Matthias Legros | 0 |
| 5.5L | $15.00 | |
| 2/9 | 02/04/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 29.38L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 29/11/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: B. Rochard
Stats
Comments
Last start was well beaten into seventh behind Maestro Love at Vincennes over 2700m in a 4yo colts and gelding race on September 15 at $21. Raced better the start before that with a game effort when 2nd over 2100m at Vincennes, beaten 2.8m by Man On The Moon in 4yo colts and gelding race on September 5 at $7.70. Should be right in the finish.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/16 | 15/09/2026 | 10 | D37 | $64,520.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| 18.0L | $21.00 | |
| 2/13 | 05/09/2026 | 11 | E28 | $57,380.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| 2.8L | $7.70 | |
| 2/12 | 25/08/2026 | 20 | D35 | $37,700.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| 2.7L | $12.00 | |
| 3/14 | 05/08/2026 | 17 | E25 | $34,430.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | Good | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| 6.6L | $21.00 | |
| 1/12 | 19/07/2026 | 14 | F17 | $24,010.00 | Laon | 2650m | Good | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| 5.2L | $1.00 | |
| 1/13 | 05/07/2026 | 65 | F14 HCP | $23,180.00 | Montier-En-Der | 3025m | Good | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| 21.4L | $1.00 | |
| 3/10 | 24/05/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 18.25L | $0.00 |

Driver: Th. Dromigny
Stats
Comments
Failed to impress last start; 11th over 2700m at Vincennes beaten 46m by Maestro Love in 4yo colts and gelding race on September 15 at $142. Showed ability the run before when he won by 1.3m at Cabourg beating Magellan Delo in 4yo colts and gelding race on August 18 at $33. Capable of taking this out.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16 | 15/09/2026 | 28 | D37 | $64,520.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Gilles D'haenens | 0 |
| 46.5L | $142.00 | |
| 1/11 | 18/08/2026 | 20 | E27 | $36,070.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | Good | Thibault Dromigny | 0 |
| 1.3L | $33.00 | |
| 0/11 | 29/07/2026 | 9 | E29 | $57,950.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Gilles D'haenens | 0 |
| 99.0L | $35.00 | |
| 4/12 | 20/07/2026 | 23 | E27 | $34,770.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Good | Gilles D'haenens | 0 |
| 15.9L | $83.00 | |
| 9/13 | 27/06/2026 | 13 | E27 | $56,820.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 66.7L | $27.00 | |
| 4/11 | 14/06/2026 | 37 | E25 | $34,090.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Gilles D'haenens | 0 |
| 12.1L | $23.00 | |
| 2/6 | 11/03/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 1662m | 0 |
| 58.39L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/6 | 10/12/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 1662m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |