Mauquenchy Race 1 - Prix Ici Picardie - Attele
NAGILI MAGNIFIQUE (1) put two DQ behind him in securing a nose success racing off a 25m handicap at Cherbourg. Selected to record a win on his first appearance at this venue. NEYMAR D'ALOUETTE (9) came home 0.25L clear of his nearest rival at Laon. Expected to play a part in the finish. NORIA JOSSELYN (8) followed up a narrow success at Cherbourg with a 1.5L second at this track. Strong claims of doubling her career tally. NAPOLEON DU CAUX (6) has recorded top three finishes in three of his four starts including in placing 0.75L third at Graignes on his return from a break. Of note in this event.

Driver: R. Vilault
Stats
Comments
Last start won by a 0.1m (25m) at Cherbourg beating Namoko De Houelle in 3yo colts and gelding handicap on October 19. Sure to be about the money.
Last Starts 18 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/13 | 19/10/2026 | 16 | F4 HCP | $19,540.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | Good | R Vilault | 0 |
| 0.1L | $1.00 | |
| 0/12 | 03/10/2026 | 29 | F3 | $24,430.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | R Vilault | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 0/12 | 04/09/2026 | 20 | F6 | $29,510.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2100m | Good | Theo Briand | 0 |
| 99.0L | $3.50 | |
| 2/12 | 15/08/2026 | - | G2 | $21,310.00 | Saint Malo | 2150m | Good | R Vilault | 0 |
| 0.1L | $1.00 | |
| 1/5 | 30/07/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Cabourg | 1275m | 0 |
| 18.12L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/6 | 26/05/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: M. Verva
Stats
Comments
Last start 4th over 2800m at Strasbourg, beaten 12m by Nacho Du Campus in 3yo handicap on October 23 at $9.20. Two runs back posted a big 26m win at Laon beating Newton Danica in 3yo colts and gelding race on September 27. Others make more appeal.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 23/10/2026 | 26 | E18 HCP | $31,760.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Good | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 12.9L | $9.20 | |
| 1/12 | 27/09/2026 | 28 | F5 | $19,350.00 | Laon | 2850m | Good | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 26.4L | $1.00 | |
| 5/12 | 30/08/2026 | 29 | F3 | $22,950.00 | St Omer | 2625m | Good | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 70.9L | $1.00 | |
| 0/12 | 01/08/2026 | 97 | G2 | $21,310.00 | Laon | 2225m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 6/12 | 26/04/2026 | 21 | F1 | $23,410.00 | Le Touquet | 2600m | Good | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 46.7L | $1.00 | |
| 5/10 | 05/04/2026 | - | F | $25,080.00 | Reims | 2550m | Good | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 15.3L | $25.00 | |
| 3/6 | 04/11/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Amiens | 1100m | 0 |
| 30.46L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/5 | 25/06/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Amiens | 1100m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: E. De Jesus
Stats
Comments
Last start won by 2.6m (25m) at Cherbourg beating Night Music in 3yo fillies handicap on October 19. Capable of a top-three finish.
Last Starts 18 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/15 | 19/10/2026 | 15 | F4 HCP | $19,540.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | Good | Esteban De Jesus | 0 |
| 2.6L | $1.00 | |
| 9/13 | 04/10/2026 | 52 | F6 | $23,620.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 63.5L | $91.00 | |
| 0/16 | 13/08/2026 | 14 | F7 | $23,770.00 | Divonne | 2000m | Good | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| 99.0L | $14.00 | |
| 4/14 | 30/07/2026 | 18 | G2 | $26,490.00 | Pornichet | 2100m | Good | Tristan Ouvrie | 0 |
| 27.5L | $88.00 | |
| 0/12 | 12/07/2026 | 15 | H2 | $20,700.00 | Abberville | 2300m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 3/12 | 27/06/2026 | - | F2 | $24,830.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 6.3L | $7.20 | |
| 2/8 | 01/10/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 42.37L | $0.00 |

Driver: F. Roussel
Stats
Comments
Didn't do much last time out, 6th over 2850m at Laval, beaten 31m by Nymphe Daxel in 3yo fillies race on September 24 at $134. Before that 6th over 2275m at Craon beaten 14m by Nana Du Levant in 3yo race on September 6 at $9.70. Not up to this.
Last Starts 43 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/15 | 24/09/2026 | 18 | E9 | $33,870.00 | Laval | 2850m | Good | Francois Roussel | 0 |
| 31.8L | $134.00 | |
| 6/15 | 06/09/2026 | 14 | E8 | $31,970.00 | Craon | 2275m | Good | Francois Roussel | 0 |
| 14.3L | $9.70 | |
| 5/11 | 23/08/2026 | 29 | F7 | $22,950.00 | La Ferte Vidame | 2750m | Good | Francois Roussel | 0 |
| 15.5L | $1.00 | |
| 6/14 | 25/07/2026 | 44 | E9 | $33,110.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | Good | Francois Roussel | 0 |
| 33.4L | $79.00 | |
| 6/16 | 11/06/2026 | 11 | E6 | $34,090.00 | Laval | 2850m | Good | Francois Roussel | 0 |
| 18.4L | $59.00 | |
| 1/12 | 31/05/2026 | 23 | F4 | $22,730.00 | Alencon | 2650m | Good | Francois Roussel | 0 |
| 0.5L | $1.00 | |
| 2/4 | 26/03/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Mans | 1350m | 0 |
| 11.95L | $0.00 |

Driver: P.y. Verva
Stats
Comments
Last start 6th over 2700m at Graignes beaten 20m by Niack Du Corta in 3yo colts and gelding race on October 29 at $38. Two runs back 2nd over 2000m at Rambouillet, beaten 0.5m by Native Dancer in 3yo colts and gelding race on September 6 at $25. Hard to make a case.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/12 | 29/10/2026 | 53 | E10 | $32,570.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Good | Christophe Ecalard | 0 |
| 20.5L | $38.00 | |
| 2/14 | 06/09/2026 | 28 | F6 | $22,950.00 | Rambouillet | 2000m | Good | Bruno Marie | 0 |
| 0.5L | $25.00 | |
| 0/12 | 09/08/2026 | 21 | F5 | $22,130.00 | Bacqueville En Caux | 2550m | Good | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 2/12 | 19/07/2026 | 14 | H2 | $20,700.00 | La Ferte Vidame | 2750m | Good | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| 7.5L | $1.00 | |
| 0/11 | 05/07/2026 | 22 | F3 | $22,350.00 | Moulins-La-Marche | 2225m | Good | Christophe Ecalard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 4/12 | 13/06/2026 | 19 | G1 | $19,480.00 | Le Neubourg | 2200m | Good | Christophe Ecalard | 0 |
| 58.0L | $1.00 | |
| 5/7 | 26/03/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Mans | 1350m | 0 |
| 31.26L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/9 | 25/02/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: D. Thomain
Stats
Comments
Second-up here following a spell. Solid effort when 3rd over 2700m at Graignes, beaten 2.6m by Noisette Bravoure in 3yo race on October 17 at $18. Fitter and is a key runner.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/12 | 17/10/2026 | 172 | E8 | $26,870.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Good | Vincent Seguin | 0 |
| 2.6L | $18.00 | |
| 3/11 | 28/04/2026 | 23 | F4 | $29,260.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Good | Vincent Seguin | 0 |
| 25.4L | $6.60 | |
| 2/12 | 05/04/2026 | 21 | G1 | $20,900.00 | Loudeac | 2225m | Good | Vincent Seguin | 0 |
| 3.6L | $1.00 | |
| 4/11 | 15/03/2026 | - | F1 | $23,220.00 | Machecoul | 2700m | Good | Vincent Seguin | 0 |
| 55.0L | $1.00 | |
| 1/8 | 11/02/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 73.74L | $0.00 |

Driver: Julien Raffestin
Stats
Comments
Resumes. At the latest first-up run 2nd over 2850m at Laon, beaten 5.1m by Nice Flash Semilly in 3yo fillies race on May 1. Prefer her later in the campaign.
Last Starts 140 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/15 | 19/06/2026 | 34 | E7 | $34,090.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| 12.0L | $5.60 | |
| 2/11 | 16/05/2026 | 15 | F5 | $24,590.00 | Amiens | 2900m | Good | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| 3.9L | $2.90 | |
| 2/12 | 01/05/2026 | - | F0 | $23,770.00 | Laon | 2850m | Neutral | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| 5.1L | $1.00 | |
| 1/5 | 27/06/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Andre
Stats
Comments
Beaten favourite last start when second at this track on October 31. Won the start prior at Cherbourg on October 19. Rates highly. Big chance.
Last Starts 6 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/12 | 31/10/2026 | 12 | F6 | $23,850.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | Good | Antonin Andre | 0 |
| 5.1L | $3.00 | |
| 1/16 | 19/10/2026 | 64 | F4 HCP | $19,540.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | Good | Antonin Andre | 0 |
| 0.1L | $1.00 | |
| 0/12 | 16/08/2026 | - | F7 HCP | $22,130.00 | Fleurance | 2150m | Good | Patrice Gesret | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 2/7 | 16/09/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 9.72L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/6 | 02/09/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: A.a. Chavatte
Stats
Comments
Last start won by 1.3m at Laon beating Need You For Money in 3yo colts and gelding race on October 11. Key runner once again.
Last Starts 26 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 11/10/2026 | 44 | F4 | $23,620.00 | Laon | 2850m | Good | Arnaud A. Chavatte | 0 |
| 1.3L | $1.00 | |
| 4/14 | 28/08/2026 | 9 | F3 | $24,590.00 | Les Sables | 2775m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 16.8L | $1.00 | |
| 3/13 | 19/08/2026 | 38 | G2 | $22,950.00 | Les Sables | 2775m | Good | Arnaud A. Chavatte | 0 |
| 6.6L | $7.60 | |
| 0/14 | 12/07/2026 | - | H | $20,700.00 | Questembert | 2500m | Good | Arnaud A. Chavatte | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 3/5 | 10/07/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Mans | 1350m | 0 |
| 28.64L | $0.00 |

Driver: F. Ouvrie
Stats
Comments
Last start 10th over 2700m at La Capelle, beaten 37m by Nirvana D'eurvad in 3yo colts and gelding race on October 17 at $5.60. Two runs back 4th over 2825m at Le Croisé-Laroche beaten 50m by Nenesse Pece in 3yo race on June 22 at $11. Top-three finish is well within his grasp.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13 | 17/10/2026 | 117 | E10 | $27,690.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 37.0L | $5.60 | |
| 4/9 | 22/06/2026 | 13 | D12 | $37,340.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2825m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 50.2L | $11.00 | |
| 0/11 | 09/06/2026 | 23 | D14 | $31,660.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2100m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 99.0L | $19.00 | |
| 1/12 | 17/05/2026 | 16 | F2 | $23,770.00 | Laon | 2225m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 2.6L | $1.00 | |
| 4/12 | 01/05/2026 | 11 | F0 | $23,770.00 | Laon | 2850m | Neutral | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 21.8L | $1.00 | |
| 0/12 | 20/04/2026 | - | F1 | $25,080.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2825m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 99.0L | $8.50 | |
| 1/4 | 12/03/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: R. Lamy
Stats
Comments
Good run 2.8L second behind Newdeal Sautreuil at Graignes over 2700m 3yo race on October 17. Was disqualified last start on October 29 at Graignes over 2700m 3yo colts and gelding race. Ignore last outing and assess on its second two starts back; Good each-way proposition.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 29/10/2026 | 12 | E10 | $32,570.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Good | Ludovic Danielo | 0 |
| 99.0L | $16.00 | |
| 2/12 | 17/10/2026 | 33 | E8 | $26,870.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Good | Ludovic Danielo | 0 |
| 9.0L | $12.00 | |
| 1/11 | 14/09/2026 | 34 | G1 | $19,350.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | Good | Esteban De Jesus | 0 |
| 11.5L | $1.00 | |
| 10/13 | 11/08/2026 | 9 | F6 | $27,870.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | Good | Esteban De Jesus | 0 |
| 99.0L | $91.00 | |
| 7/13 | 02/08/2026 | - | H3 HCP | $19,670.00 | Dinan | 2950m | Good | Thierry Aline | 0 |
| 55.0L | $1.00 | |
| 3/9 | 01/10/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 36.76L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/6 | 28/08/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: J. Dubois
Stats
Comments
Last start 4th over 2750m at Cabourg beaten 51m by Nymphadora Tonks in 3yo fillies race on October 24 at $6.30. Before that, 5th over 2725m at Pornichet, beaten 24m by Narval Pierji in 3yo race on August 27 at $3. Strong winning hope.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/14 | 24/10/2026 | 58 | E12 | $35,830.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Julien Dubois | 0 |
| 51.5L | $6.30 | |
| 5/10 | 27/08/2026 | 16 | E11 | $32,790.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 24.8L | $3.00 | |
| 0/13 | 11/08/2026 | 52 | E9 | $36,070.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | Good | Valentin Testard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $41.00 | |
| 1/12 | 20/06/2026 | 34 | F4 | $24,350.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | Good | Julien Dubois | 0 |
| 11.8L | $17.00 | |
| 6/12 | 17/05/2026 | - | F2 | $24,590.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | Good | Julien Dubois | 0 |
| 50.1L | $3.10 | |
| 2/3 | 09/10/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Mans | 1350m | 0 |
| 11.99L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/6 | 18/09/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Mans | 1350m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |