Le Croise Laroche Race 7 - Prix De La Boulangerie Mathieu - Attele
Enino du Pommereux filly MADISON DE MAHEY (12) returned from a break managing a 3.25L third at this circuit. Selected to break through and record her first victory of 2026. MISS FRANCE PIYA (4) chased home a subsequent winner when placing 2L second at Les Sables-d'Olonne in July. Expected to challenge for the win. MIA DU BLEQUIN (3) left two DQ behind coming home 4.25L clear of her nearest rival at Strasbourg. Strong claims of recording back-to-back victories. Maiden MELODY DE L'EPINE (8) placed second twice at this venue prior to recording a 3.25L fourth in a walk-up event at Enghien. One to note.

Driver: A. Collette
Stats
Comments
Didn't do much at the last run, 8th over 2100m at Vincennes, beaten 16m by Madame D'ourville in 4yo fillies race on October 13 at $121. Before that 10th over 2800m at Rambouillet well beaten by Mars Cobba in 4yo B handicap on September 20 at $28. Likely to struggle.
Last Starts 26 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/12 | 13/10/2026 | 23 | D42 | $65,150.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 16.8L | $121.00 | |
| 10/18 | 20/09/2026 | 16 | B HCP | $38,710.00 | Rambouillet | 2800m | Good | Thibault Dromigny | 0 |
| 99.0L | $28.00 | |
| 9/13 | 04/09/2026 | 15 | D62 HCP | $37,700.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 42.2L | $15.00 | |
| 6/11 | 20/08/2026 | 15 | E30 | $32,790.00 | Pornichet | 2650m | Good | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 29.5L | $16.00 | |
| 2/13 | 05/08/2026 | 13 | E25 | $34,430.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | Good | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 1.3L | $10.00 | |
| 2/14 | 23/07/2026 | 20 | F21 HCP | $23,180.00 | Montignac | 2600m | Good | Jean-François Senet | 0 |
| 12.0L | $1.00 | |
| 1/2 | 23/11/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Wolvega | 2100m | H W Langeweg | 0 |
| 7.83L | $0.00 | ||
| 99/2 | 04/10/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Wolvega | 2100m | H W Langeweg | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: J.r. Declercq
Stats
Comments
Last start won by 4m at La Capelle beating Myrto Du Minon in 4yo fillies race on October 8 at $9.10. Must be considered in this sort of form.
Last Starts 31 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/16 | 08/10/2026 | 30 | E20 | $34,200.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Jean R. Declercq | 0 |
| 4.0L | $9.10 | |
| 9/16 | 08/09/2026 | 19 | E28 | $56,450.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Francois Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 31.7L | $50.00 | |
| 8/14 | 20/08/2026 | 11 | E32 | $31,970.00 | Divonne | 2600m | Good | Jean R. Declercq | 0 |
| 41.3L | $63.00 | |
| 1/10 | 09/08/2026 | 10 | F13 | $28,690.00 | Divonne | 2000m | Good | Jean R. Declercq | 0 |
| 16.0L | $5.30 | |
| 0/14 | 30/07/2026 | 12 | F16 | $29,800.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Jean R. Declercq | 0 |
| 99.0L | $18.00 | |
| 6/17 | 18/07/2026 | 26 | E25 HCP | $25,660.00 | Montier-En-Der | 3025m | Good | Jean R. Declercq | 0 |
| 17.3L | $1.00 | |
| 1/4 | 03/05/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Salon De Provence | 1326m | 0 |
| 14.92L | $0.00 |

Driver: M. Verva
Stats
Comments
Last start posted a big 13m win at Strasbourg beating Mictoire Queen in 4yo race on October 23 at $10. Great chance to win again.
Last Starts 16 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/13 | 23/10/2026 | 11 | E21 | $31,760.00 | Strasbourg | 2750m | Good | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 13.2L | $10.00 | |
| 0/16 | 12/10/2026 | 12 | E26 | $27,690.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2700m | Good | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 0/14 | 30/09/2026 | 25 | E29 | $33,870.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2700m | Good | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 99.0L | $12.00 | |
| 2/14 | 05/09/2026 | 37 | E23 | $27,050.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 9.3L | $1.00 | |
| 0/15 | 30/07/2026 | 12 | E25 | $34,770.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 99.0L | $16.00 | |
| 2/14 | 18/07/2026 | 8 | F14 | $24,830.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 1.3L | $1.00 | |
| 1/8 | 29/10/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 1662m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/2 | 09/10/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Amiens | 1100m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. De Vaugiraud
Stats
Comments
Resumes. Ran only once last campaign running when beaten by 6.6m finishing second behind Majeste Dab at Les Sables-d'olonne over 2650m in a 4yo fillies race on July 6 at $2.50. Has the ability to take this out.
Last Starts 125 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/12 | 06/07/2026 | 74 | E25 | $34,770.00 | Les Sables | 2650m | Good | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 6.6L | $2.50 | |
| 3/13 | 23/04/2026 | 18 | E23 | $35,120.00 | Laval | 2850m | Good | David Thomain | 0 |
| 2.6L | $6.50 | |
| 1/12 | 05/04/2026 | 14 | F15 | $29,260.00 | Chartres | 2800m | Good | Mathieu Mottier | 0 |
| 3.9L | $3.00 | |
| 1/12 | 22/03/2026 | 131 | F10 | $24,880.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Good | David Thomain | 0 |
| 1.3L | $2.50 | |
| 1/11 | 11/11/2025 | - | F5 | $26,500.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Good | David Thomain | 0 |
| 1.3L | $4.30 | |
| 2/5 | 05/06/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 34.41L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/5 | 14/05/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: P.y. Verva
Stats
Comments
Last start posted a big 17m win as favourite at La Capelle beating Manta Buissonay in 4yo fillies race on November 1 at $2.10. Capable of a top-three finish.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/14 | 01/11/2026 | 24 | F21 | $23,850.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 17.0L | $2.10 | |
| 4/16 | 08/10/2026 | 10 | E20 | $34,200.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 18.7L | $12.00 | |
| 7/12 | 28/09/2026 | 23 | E32 | $33,870.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2825m | Good | Mehdi Lelievre | 0 |
| 87.9L | $44.00 | |
| 9/14 | 05/09/2026 | 14 | E23 | $27,050.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Laurent Verva | 0 |
| 25.2L | $1.00 | |
| 0/15 | 22/08/2026 | 17 | F18 HCP | $22,950.00 | Le Touquet | 2600m | Good | Laurent Verva | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 8/13 | 05/08/2026 | 12 | E25 | $34,430.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | Good | Laurent Verva | 0 |
| 15.7L | $77.00 | |
| 3/10 | 04/07/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 34.39L | $0.00 |

Driver: M. Richou
Stats
Comments
Last start disqualified at Enghien on October 17 over 2875m. Two runs back disqualified at Vincennes on October 6 over 2100m. Hard to find on recent performances.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/13 | 17/10/2026 | 11 | E29 | $57,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | R Vilault | 0 |
| 99.0L | $172.00 | |
| 0/18 | 06/10/2026 | 53 | E28 | $57,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 99.0L | $90.00 | |
| 10/13 | 14/08/2026 | 35 | E27 | $36,070.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 99.0L | $93.00 | |
| 10/14 | 10/07/2026 | 15 | E27 | $36,420.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 15.3L | $63.00 | |
| 0/14 | 25/06/2026 | 12 | E27 | $56,820.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 99.0L | $57.00 | |
| 0/13 | 13/06/2026 | 6 | E29 | $56,820.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | David Thomain | 0 |
| 99.0L | $96.00 | |
| 3/9 | 29/08/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 12.11L | $0.00 |

Driver: P.ph. Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Last start 4th over 2875m at Enghien beaten 10m by Manuella Bella in 4yo fillies race on October 17 at $5.60. Before that, a good run when 2nd over 2700m at this track beaten a 0.1m by Mostra Du Trio in 4yo fillies race on October 12. One of the key runners.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/13 | 17/10/2026 | 5 | E29 | $57,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 10.7L | $5.60 | |
| 2/16 | 12/10/2026 | 12 | E26 | $27,690.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2700m | Good | Tristan Ouvrie | 0 |
| 0.1L | $1.00 | |
| 2/14 | 30/09/2026 | 13 | E29 | $33,870.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2700m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 2.6L | $5.00 | |
| 0/12 | 17/09/2026 | 25 | D43 | $64,520.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| 99.0L | $58.00 | |
| 0/11 | 23/08/2026 | 18 | F20 HCP | $22,130.00 | Chateauroux | 2900m | Good | Tristan Ouvrie | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 9/13 | 05/08/2026 | 32 | E25 | $34,430.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | Good | Jeremy G. Van Eeckhaute | 0 |
| 22.2L | $59.00 | |
| 4/9 | 30/10/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 34.39L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/6 | 22/08/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: O. Bizoux
Stats
Comments
4th over 2700m at this track beaten 19m by Mostra Du Trio in 4yo fillies race on October 12. Before that 8th over 2700m at this track, beaten 49m by Mona Le Loup in 4yo fillies race on September 30 at $55. Can't see her troubling these.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/16 | 12/10/2026 | 12 | E26 | $27,690.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2700m | Good | Olivier Bizoux | 0 |
| 19.1L | $1.00 | |
| 8/14 | 30/09/2026 | 11 | E29 | $33,870.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2700m | Good | Olivier Bizoux | 0 |
| 49.0L | $55.00 | |
| 7/12 | 19/09/2026 | 30 | E25 | $24,190.00 | Amiens | 2900m | Good | Loris Bizoux | 0 |
| 23.6L | $4.90 | |
| 12/14 | 20/08/2026 | 4 | E32 | $31,970.00 | Divonne | 2600m | Good | Olivier Bizoux | 0 |
| 99.0L | $22.00 | |
| 2/16 | 16/08/2026 | 23 | E22 | $27,050.00 | Divonne | 2600m | Good | Olivier Bizoux | 0 |
| 8.0L | $1.00 | |
| 8/11 | 24/07/2026 | 27 | F19 | $29,800.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Olivier Bizoux | 0 |
| 35.5L | $8.90 | |
| 2/9 | 27/09/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 4.04L | $0.00 |

Driver: J. Koubiche
Stats
Comments
Resumes. At the latest first-up run 4th over 2400m at Amiens beaten 13m by Mi Casa in 4yo fillies race on April 11 at $7.70. Will find this a tough assignment; prefer later.
Last Starts 90 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/15 | 10/08/2026 | 42 | E25 | $57,380.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 23.2L | $15.00 | |
| 5/13 | 29/06/2026 | 25 | CL R | $29,220.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Jeremy Koubiche | 0 |
| 20.6L | $15.30 | |
| 4/15 | 04/06/2026 | 23 | E21 | $34,090.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | Good | Jeremy Koubiche | 0 |
| 21.3L | $19.00 | |
| 1/10 | 12/05/2026 | 9 | CL R50 | $29,510.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 1.3L | $33.00 | |
| 6/12 | 03/05/2026 | 22 | F16 | $29,510.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Jeremy Koubiche | 0 |
| 13.1L | $13.00 | |
| 4/12 | 11/04/2026 | 123 | F12 | $25,080.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Jeremy Koubiche | 0 |
| 13.3L | $7.70 | |
| 3/10 | 07/08/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/7 | 16/07/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Amiens | 1100m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: G. Gelormini
Stats
Comments
Improved last start with a solid effort when 3rd over 2100m at Vincennes, beaten 15m by Migraine De Connee in 4yo fillies race on October 6 at $20. Capable of another big run.
Last Starts 33 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/18 | 06/10/2026 | 26 | E28 | $57,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 15.1L | $20.00 | |
| 0/16 | 10/09/2026 | 14 | E23 | $33,870.00 | Laval | 2850m | Good | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 99.0L | $11.00 | |
| 1/11 | 27/08/2026 | 18 | E26 HCP | $31,970.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Good | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 15.7L | $6.20 | |
| 0/12 | 09/08/2026 | 21 | F13 | $22,130.00 | Bacqueville En Caux | 2550m | Good | Ronny Kuiper | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 4/12 | 19/07/2026 | 200 | F15 HCP | $23,180.00 | Clairefontaine | 2900m | Good | Ronny Kuiper | 0 |
| 22.5L | $9.30 | |
| 3/8 | 31/12/2025 | 19 | $8,688.00 | Wolvega | 2100m | H W Langeweg | 2:00.38 | 0 |
| 0.0L | $9.00 | ||
| 1/9 | 20/06/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: F. Ouvrie
Stats
Comments
Having her second run back from a spell. Game effort when 3rd over 2700m at this track, beaten 10m by Mostra Du Trio in 4yo fillies race on October 12. Capable of another top-three result.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/16 | 12/10/2026 | 86 | E26 | $27,690.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2700m | Good | Florent Guerineau | 0 |
| 10.9L | $1.00 | |
| 4/17 | 18/07/2026 | 22 | E25 HCP | $25,660.00 | Montier-En-Der | 3025m | Good | Florent Guerineau | 0 |
| 6.2L | $1.00 | |
| 2/11 | 26/06/2026 | 18 | F18 HCP | $27,600.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Good | Jeremy Koubiche | 0 |
| 0.1L | $5.30 | |
| 3/14 | 08/06/2026 | 24 | E18 | $32,470.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Florent Guerineau | 0 |
| 2.7L | $14.00 | |
| 3/15 | 15/05/2026 | 12 | F13 | $24,590.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | Neutral | Florent Guerineau | 0 |
| 9.0L | $14.00 | |
| 0/14 | 03/05/2026 | 13 | F14 | $21,310.00 | Rambouillet | 2800m | Good | Killian Achard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $37.00 | |
| 1/9 | 05/09/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 0.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/9 | 29/08/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |