La Capelle Race 4 - Prix Conseil Departemental De L'aisne - Attele
Brillantissime colt NAPOLEON DE GAGOU (7) followed up a 2L triumph at this venue with a 0.25L second contesting a Class D race here. Taken to go one better and double his career tally. NEBRASKA MELOC (6) rates a major threat stepping up in grade on his first start at this circuit following a 1.75L second at Divonne. Boccador de Simm filly NENIGMA (8) returned to action managing a 4L fourth tackling Class D level at Enghien. Must be considered chasing his second win at this circuit. The most experienced runner in the field NINO DE LARRE (12) gets a chance to shine following a 4.25L fourth at Enghien.

Driver: G. Sucaet
Stats
Comments
Comes here second-up after eight days. Lacklustre first-up performance when 6th over 2700m at this track, beaten 54m by Next Love in 3yo race on August 25 at $163. Not a chance on recent form.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/12 | 25/08/2026 | 92 | E14 | $34,430.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Gert Sucaet | 0 |
| 54.3L | $163.00 | |
| 5/9 | 25/05/2026 | 32 | D10 | $37,700.00 | Reims | 2550m | Good | Gert Sucaet | 0 |
| 27.5L | $54.00 | |
| 8/11 | 23/04/2026 | 35 | E8 | $35,120.00 | Reims | 2500m | Good | Gert Sucaet | 0 |
| 157.0L | $16.00 | |
| 4/9 | 19/03/2026 | 11 | E6 | $34,830.00 | Reims | 2550m | Good | Gert Sucaet | 0 |
| 16.9L | $14.00 | |
| 1/12 | 08/03/2026 | - | F1 | $23,220.00 | Strasbourg | 2200m | Good | Gert Sucaet | 0 |
| 0.1L | $4.70 | |
| 2/10 | 03/06/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 4.93L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/7 | 14/05/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Mans | 1350m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Garandeau
Stats
Comments
Comes here second-up after eight days. Lacklustre first-up performance when disqualified at this track on August 25 over 2700m. Has failed to show enough.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 25/08/2026 | 98 | E14 | $34,430.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| 99.0L | $39.00 | |
| 0/14 | 19/05/2026 | 18 | D13 | $65,570.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Thibault Dromigny | 0 |
| 99.0L | $14.00 | |
| 2/10 | 01/05/2026 | 16 | E7 | $27,050.00 | Laon | 2850m | Neutral | Thibault Dromigny | 0 |
| 7.6L | $1.00 | |
| 3/8 | 15/04/2026 | 10 | E6 | $35,120.00 | Reims | 2550m | Good | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| 18.5L | $10.00 | |
| 2/10 | 05/04/2026 | 203 | F | $25,080.00 | Reims | 2550m | Good | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| 12.9L | $10.00 | |
| 6/10 | 14/09/2025 | - | F1 | $26,790.00 | Reims | 2550m | Good | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| 41.8L | $16.00 | |
| 2/7 | 27/08/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Amiens | 1100m | 0 |
| 6.98L | $0.00 |

Driver: M. Gyre
Stats
Comments
Returns from the paddock. At the latest first-up run unplaced over 2425m at Angers well beaten by Nashira Dry in 3yo fillies race on January 11. Facing a tough task first-up.
Last Starts 120 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 05/05/2026 | 8 | C20 | $75,410.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 21.1L | $13.00 | |
| 9/14 | 27/04/2026 | 13 | D14 | $66,890.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 21.1L | $9.90 | |
| 3/12 | 14/04/2026 | 15 | D13 | $66,890.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | Good | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 9.2L | $9.90 | |
| 7/9 | 30/03/2026 | 23 | E8 | $34,830.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2825m | Good | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| 18.3L | $7.60 | |
| 1/8 | 07/03/2026 | 55 | F2 | $29,850.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2825m | Good | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| 8.8L | $4.70 | |
| 89/10 | 11/01/2026 | - | F2 | $21,050.00 | Angers | 2425m | Good | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 1/7 | 26/06/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 17.1L | $0.00 |

Driver: David Lefevre
Stats
Comments
Last start 9th over 2700m at Vincennes, beaten 22m by Noordzee in 3yo fillies race on August 26 at $102. Two runs back posted a big 7.7m win at Chartres beating Nevers De Bellande in 3yo race on June 28 at $20. Prepared to just watch.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/13 | 26/08/2026 | 59 | D16 | $65,570.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Jean-Charles Piton | 0 |
| 22.4L | $102.00 | |
| 1/12 | 28/06/2026 | 17 | E8 | $31,660.00 | Chartres | 2800m | Good | Guillermo Roig-Balaguer | 0 |
| 7.7L | $20.00 | |
| 4/12 | 11/06/2026 | 25 | E6 | $32,470.00 | Amiens | 2900m | Good | David Lefevre | 0 |
| 28.2L | $46.00 | |
| 4/11 | 17/05/2026 | 16 | G5 | $19,670.00 | Saint Aubin Les Elbeuf | 2750m | Good | Charles Criado | 0 |
| 10.5L | $1.00 | |
| 0/12 | 01/05/2026 | 29 | G5 | $19,670.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | Neutral | Tanguy Devouassoux | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 7/10 | 02/04/2026 | 17 | E8 | $35,120.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | Good | Tanguy Devouassoux | 0 |
| 41.2L | $79.00 | |
| 2/7 | 27/08/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Amiens | 1100m | 0 |
| 4.21L | $0.00 |

Driver: J. Vanmeerbeck
Stats
Comments
Last start 6th over 2150m at Enghien, beaten 15m by Naiade Jayf in 3yo fillies race on August 13 at $76. At the run before 7th over 2875m at Enghien, beaten 83m by Nalisma in 3yo fillies race on August 2 at $92. Top-three finish is well within her grasp.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 13/08/2026 | 11 | D17 | $65,570.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| 15.0L | $76.00 | |
| 7/9 | 02/08/2026 | 47 | C31 | $75,410.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| 83.0L | $92.00 | |
| 6/10 | 16/06/2026 | 24 | D16 | $64,940.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| 129.6L | $59.00 | |
| 5/13 | 23/05/2026 | 26 | D13 | $65,570.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| 17.0L | $33.00 | |
| 8/14 | 27/04/2026 | 20 | D14 | $66,890.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| 14.6L | $45.00 | |
| 11/13 | 07/04/2026 | 28 | D16 | $66,890.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 63.0L | $12.00 | |
| 1/4 | 27/05/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: O. Bizoux
Stats
Comments
Been racing consistently with 5 consecutive minor placings. Fair effort last start 2nd over 2600m at Divonne-les-Bains beaten 5.2m by Nevee in 3yo race on August 21 at $13. Not sure he can repeat the dose in this tricky assignment.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/12 | 21/08/2026 | 31 | E14 | $31,970.00 | Divonne | 2600m | Good | Olivier Bizoux | 0 |
| 5.2L | $13.00 | |
| 2/15 | 21/07/2026 | 24 | E9 | $33,110.00 | Saint Galmier | 2000m | Good | Olivier Bizoux | 0 |
| 29.1L | $4.50 | |
| 2/10 | 27/06/2026 | 35 | F5 | $24,830.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Olivier Bizoux | 0 |
| 14.3L | $19.00 | |
| 3/13 | 23/05/2026 | 27 | F4 | $24,590.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Olivier Bizoux | 0 |
| 17.1L | $1.00 | |
| 3/12 | 26/04/2026 | - | F1 | $23,410.00 | Le Touquet | 2600m | Good | Olivier Bizoux | 0 |
| 23.4L | $1.00 | |
| 3/7 | 10/10/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Resuming after 11 weeks off the scene. Finished off last campaign when beaten by 1.3m finishing second behind Nord Cality at this track over 2750m in a 3yo race on June 14 at $2.60. One of the key runners.
Last Starts 80 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 14/06/2026 | 21 | D15 | $37,340.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 1.3L | $2.60 | |
| 1/12 | 24/05/2026 | 20 | F5 | $24,590.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 6.6L | $5.40 | |
| 0/9 | 04/05/2026 | 23 | E8 | $32,790.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 2875m | Good | Mathieu Mottier | 0 |
| 99.0L | $5.60 | |
| 4/12 | 11/04/2026 | 27 | F4 | $25,080.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Tony Le Beller | 0 |
| 19.6L | $6.30 | |
| 2/9 | 15/03/2026 | - | F3 | $29,020.00 | Graignes | 2725m | Good | Tony Le Beller | 0 |
| 11.6L | $4.30 | |
| 1/5 | 11/02/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 0.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/7 | 29/10/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: P.ph. Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Resumed when beaten 12m fourth behind Naiade Jayf at Enghien over 2150m in a 3yo fillies race on August 13. Will be fitter for that last run.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 13/08/2026 | 70 | D17 | $65,570.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 12.3L | $11.00 | |
| 5/7 | 04/06/2026 | 27 | D16 | $35,710.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | Good | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $3.00 | |
| 1/12 | 08/05/2026 | 26 | E7 | $34,430.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Good | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| 1.3L | $1.50 | |
| 1/12 | 12/04/2026 | - | F1 | $25,080.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | Good | Thierry Duvaldestin | 0 |
| 1.2L | $47.00 | |
| 2/7 | 07/05/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 7.45L | $0.00 |

Driver: Julien Raffestin
Stats
Comments
Finished up last campaign with a win at Lyon-Parilly, but hasn't been as effective this campaign with a first-up effort 9th over 2800m at Bernay beaten 65m by Non Stop De Foot in 3yo B handicap on July 26. Then last outing 8th over 2750m at Cabourg, beaten 44m by Narco Du Chatelet in 3yo race on August 11 at $13. Capable of a big run.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/13 | 11/08/2026 | 16 | C34 | $47,540.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| 44.2L | $13.00 | |
| 9/13 | 26/07/2026 | 66 | B HCP | $39,740.00 | Bernay | 2800m | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| 65.0L | $1.00 | ||
| 1/9 | 21/05/2026 | 17 | B28 | $40,980.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Good | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| 9.0L | $1.00 | |
| 1/12 | 04/05/2026 | 20 | D14 | $40,980.00 | Vichy | 2950m | Good | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| 29.4L | $8.60 | |
| 0/12 | 14/04/2026 | 36 | D13 | $66,890.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | Good | Benjamin Rochard | 0 |
| 99.0L | $27.00 | |
| 1/12 | 09/03/2026 | 33 | F4 | $29,020.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2050m | Good | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| 1.3L | $3.70 | |
| 1/7 | 13/06/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: F. Nivard
Stats
Comments
Last start 6th (25m) over 2725m at Pornichet, beaten 37m by Neferhotep in 3yo B handicap on August 13 at $124. Two runs back disqualified at Vincennes on March 27 over 2700m. Keep him in mind.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 13/08/2026 | 139 | B HCP | $49,180.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | Good | Antoine Charrie | 0 |
| 37.2L | $124.00 | |
| 0/9 | 27/03/2026 | 33 | 70 | $116,090.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 99.0L | $29.00 | |
| 4/11 | 22/02/2026 | 35 | A50 | $86,590.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 5.5L | $14.00 | |
| 3/8 | 18/01/2026 | 9 | A40 | $89,470.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 5.3L | $6.00 | |
| 1/7 | 09/01/2026 | 29 | C13 | $66,670.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Good | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 10.0L | $2.00 | |
| 3/12 | 11/12/2025 | 11 | C13 | $67,380.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 5.3L | $16.00 | |
| 2/4 | 11/06/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 2.04L | $0.00 |

Driver: P.y. Verva
Stats
Comments
Last start was well beaten into fifth behind Nobel Speed at Vincennes over 2700m in a 3yo race on August 24 at $49. Raced better the start before that with a game effort when 3rd over 2875m at Enghien, beaten 11m by Nobel Du Rib in 3yo colts and gelding race on August 8 at $14. Chief contender.
Last Starts 9 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/12 | 24/08/2026 | 16 | A55 | $101,640.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 37.9L | $49.00 | |
| 3/9 | 08/08/2026 | 38 | B45 | $85,250.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 11.7L | $14.00 | |
| 3/12 | 01/07/2026 | 15 | C26 | $76,160.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 18.8L | $15.30 | |
| 2/6 | 16/06/2026 | 14 | D16 | $64,940.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 1.3L | $23.00 | |
| 7/13 | 02/06/2026 | 21 | B25 | $84,420.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Damien Bonne | 0 |
| 26.1L | $75.00 | |
| 4/9 | 12/05/2026 | 17 | D12 | $65,570.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Good | Paul Ploquin | 0 |
| 30.5L | $21.00 | |
| 1/5 | 28/08/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 7.44L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Collette
Stats
Comments
Last start 4th over 2875m at Enghien, beaten 13m by Nobel Du Rib in 3yo colts and gelding race on August 8 at $10. Before that, a solid effort when 2nd over 2875m at Enghien beaten 21m by Nobel Speed in 3yo colts and gelding race on August 1 at $11. Rates highly. Big chance.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9 | 08/08/2026 | 7 | B45 | $85,250.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 13.0L | $10.00 | |
| 2/9 | 01/08/2026 | 21 | C31 | $75,410.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 21.6L | $11.00 | |
| 6/9 | 11/07/2026 | 28 | C35 | $76,160.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 29.7L | $26.00 | |
| 4/13 | 13/06/2026 | 11 | B31 | $84,420.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 21.5L | $19.00 | |
| 5/13 | 02/06/2026 | 10 | B25 | $84,420.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 24.7L | $12.00 | |
| 2/12 | 23/05/2026 | 26 | D13 | $65,570.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Good | Alexis Collette | 0 |
| 17.4L | $30.00 | |
| 1/10 | 03/06/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 0.1L | $0.00 |