Flamboro Downs Race 6 - Race 6
GRACIE T (5) has recorded two wins and three minor placings from the past five starts. Was again in sparkling form last start when she scored over 1609m at this track, getting home by half a metre. Leading hope in a similar assignment. KOBRA KATE (8) has been hard to fault of late and she made it two in a row when successful at her latest appearance over 1609m at this track, getting home by 0.8 metres. The driver has some work to do from this wide starting position. Good enough to put herself in the winners' stall again. JAZZVILLE (1) is the next elect off a last-start win by 1.3 metres at Western Fair Raceway over 1609m. IBETYOUAKISS (6) must be considered after she finished third over 1609m at this track two weeks ago.

Driver: N Steward
Stats
Comments
Last start won by 1.3 m as favourite at Western Fair Raceway (1:58.40) beating Inukshuk Sally in FM on October 30 at $1.25 at the bell was leading. No reason she cannot get the job done again.
Last Starts 9 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 30/10/2026 | 5 | $7,085.00 | Western Fair Raceway | 1609m | Fast | Brady Galliers | 2 |
| 1.3L | $1.25 | ||
| 2/8 | 25/10/2026 | 9 | $7,085.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | Brady Galliers | 3 |
| 0.5L | $4.70 | ||
| 1/7 | 16/10/2026 | 5 | $7,085.00 | Western Fair Raceway | 1609m | Fast | M Auger | 1 |
| 1.3L | $1.35 | ||
| 6/9 | 11/10/2026 | 9 | $7,085.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Good | A Sorrie | 9 |
| 8.0L | $14.60 | ||
| 2/7 | 02/10/2026 | 11 | $7,085.00 | Western Fair Raceway | 1609m | Fast | Brady Galliers | 3 |
| 0.5L | $1.35 | ||
| 4/9 | 21/09/2026 | 18 | $10,050.00 | Mohawk Park | 1609m | Fast | J Plante | 1 |
| 7.0L | $37.40 | ||
| 4/8 | 27/04/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Cumberland Raceway | 1609m | Fast | Aaron Hall | 0 |
| 14.25L | $0.00 | |
| 6/8 | 25/01/2023 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Dover Downs | 1609m | Fast | Andrew Stafford | 0 |
| 28.5L | $0.00 |

Driver: P Mackenzie
Stats
Comments
Last start 7th over 1609m at this track, at the bell was 7th- beaten 7 m by Kobra Kate (1:57.00) in FM on October 25 at $3. Two runs back won by 1.0 m at this track (1:56.20) beating Irie in FM on October 18 at $16.90 at the bell was leading. Prefer in something a bit easier.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 25/10/2026 | 7 | $7,085.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | P Mackenzie | 4 |
| 7.8L | $3.00 | ||
| 1/8 | 18/10/2026 | 9 | $6,478.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | P Mackenzie | 6 |
| 1.0L | $16.90 | ||
| 2/8 | 09/10/2026 | 20 | $6,478.00 | Western Fair Raceway | 1609m | Fast | P Mackenzie | 1 |
| 0.5L | $4.30 | ||
| 7/8 | 19/09/2026 | 21 | $4,724.00 | Kawartha Downs | 1609m | Fast | M Healey | 2 |
| 6.5L | $22.75 | ||
| 3/9 | 29/08/2026 | 7 | $4,781.00 | Kawartha Downs | 1609m | Fast | M Healey | 1 |
| 4.0L | $22.70 | ||
| 7/7 | 22/08/2026 | 2 | $4,781.00 | Kawartha Downs | 1609m | SP | R Gassien | 1 |
| 10.5L | $11.30 |

Driver: E Hensley
Stats
Comments
Not far away at the last couple starts; Finished a narrow second behind Kaptain Khloe at this track over 1609m FM last start. Before that was beaten 2.75 metres second again at this track same class on October 18. Racing well and worth each-way consideration.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 25/10/2026 | 7 | $6,478.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | E Hensley | 4 |
| 1.0L | $2.35 | ||
| 2/9 | 18/10/2026 | 7 | $5,870.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | E Hensley | 2 |
| 2.8L | $4.25 | ||
| 7/9 | 11/10/2026 | 7 | $7,085.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Good | E Hensley | 5 |
| 8.5L | $20.15 | ||
| 9/9 | 04/10/2026 | 7 | $7,085.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | E Hensley | 7 |
| 14.0L | $20.45 | ||
| 3/8 | 27/09/2026 | 13 | $7,035.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | E Hensley | 3 |
| 1.3L | $1.90 | ||
| 9/9 | 14/09/2026 | 8 | $10,050.00 | Mohawk Park | 1609m | Fast | E Hensley | 9 |
| 6.8L | $97.90 |

Driver: D Spence
Stats
Comments
Racing consistently with minor placings at her last two starts at this course. Placed last start 2nd over 1609m at this track, at the bell was 3rd- beaten a neck by Chezmatante Du Lac (1:56.10) in FM on October 31 at $1.95. Before that 3rd over 1609m at this track, at the bell was 3rd- beaten 2 m by Chickabell (1:56.20) in FM on October 24 at $3.05. Looks to be making up the numbers.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 31/10/2026 | 7 | $6,517.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | Br Richardson | 1 |
| 0.3L | $1.95 | ||
| 3/8 | 24/10/2026 | 6 | $6,478.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | Br Richardson | 1 |
| 2.0L | $3.05 | ||
| 5/8 | 18/10/2026 | 28 | $6,478.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | D Spence | 2 |
| 3.0L | $9.95 | ||
| 4/9 | 20/09/2026 | 8 | $6,432.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | D Spence | 2 |
| 2.0L | $4.55 | ||
| 8/8 | 12/09/2026 | 9 | $6,231.00 | Hanover Raceway | 1609m | Fast | L Gregg | 2 |
| 11.0L | $3.50 | ||
| 4/8 | 03/09/2026 | 7 | $10,173.00 | Mohawk Park | 1609m | Fast | Ph Hudon | 5 |
| 3.0L | $11.15 | ||
| 3/5 | 01/09/2023 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Northville Downs | 1609m | Fast | Don Harmon | 0 |
| 12L | $0.00 |

Driver: S Coulter
Stats
Comments
In good form recently. Last start won by a 0.5 m as favourite at this track (1:56.00) beating Jazzville in FM on October 25 at $1.45 at the bell was leading. Well placed again and will be hard to hold out.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 25/10/2026 | 7 | $7,085.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | S Coulter | 1 |
| 0.5L | $1.45 | ||
| 2/8 | 18/10/2026 | 7 | $7,085.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | S Coulter | 5 |
| 4.5L | $1.30 | ||
| 3/9 | 11/10/2026 | 14 | $7,085.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Good | Nicholas Boyd | 6 |
| 4.3L | $12.35 | ||
| 3/8 | 27/09/2026 | 7 | $10,050.00 | Mohawk Park | 1609m | Fast | Ja MacDonald | 3 |
| 2.5L | $5.20 | ||
| 1/9 | 20/09/2026 | 7 | $7,035.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | S Coulter | 6 |
| 0.8L | $4.65 | ||
| 3/9 | 13/09/2026 | 15 | $6,432.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | S Coulter | 4 |
| 0.5L | $2.60 |

Driver: A Haughan
Stats
Comments
Solid performance when beaten by 2.5 m finishing fourth behind The Divine Miss M at this track over 1609m in a FM on October 18 at $16. Then a handy effort when beaten by 3 m finishing third behind Gracie T at this track over 1609m in a FM on October 25 at $6.80. Progressing well. Top prospects.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 25/10/2026 | 7 | $7,085.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | A Haughan | 5 |
| 3.0L | $6.80 | ||
| 4/8 | 18/10/2026 | 31 | $7,085.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | M Macdonell | 6 |
| 2.5L | $16.00 | ||
| 2/6 | 17/09/2026 | 5 | FM5-7.5CL | $9,028.00 | Tioga Downs | 1609m | Fast | Jim Pantaleano | 4 |
| 0.9L | $2.41 | |
| 5/8 | 12/09/2026 | 7 | FMNW1501-4 | $9,028.00 | Yonkers Raceway | 1609m | Good | Kyle Swift | 2 |
| 18.0L | $9.14 | |
| 6/6 | 05/09/2026 | 8 | FMNW1501-4 | $9,028.00 | Tioga Downs | 1609m | Fast | Jim Taggart (Jnr) | 5 |
| 43.5L | $3.08 | |
| 4/6 | 28/08/2026 | 14 | FM5-7.5CL | $9,272.00 | Tioga Downs | 1609m | Fast | Jim Taggart (Jnr) | 4 |
| 18.0L | $33.83 |

Driver: B MacDonald
Stats
Comments
Last start 4th over 1609m at this track was 3rd- at the bell, beaten 3 m by Kaptain Khloe (1:56.20) in FM on November 1 at $2.85. Two runs back won by 2.75 m as favourite at this track (1:58.10) beating Blue Star Sapphire in FM on October 11 at $1.25 at the bell was leading. Prepared to just watch.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 01/11/2026 | 21 | $7,128.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | B MacDonald | 3 |
| 3.3L | $2.85 | ||
| 1/9 | 11/10/2026 | 7 | $7,085.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Good | B MacDonald | 3 |
| 2.8L | $1.25 | ||
| 1/9 | 04/10/2026 | 14 | $7,085.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | B MacDonald | 4 |
| 3.3L | $2.05 | ||
| 1/9 | 20/09/2026 | 10 | $6,432.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | Sa Fillion | 4 |
| 3.8L | $2.15 | ||
| 9/9 | 10/09/2026 | 14 | HCP | $3,266.00 | Hippodrome 3R | 1609m | Fast | D St Pierre | 9 |
| 19.0L | $8.90 | |
| 2/9 | 27/08/2026 | 11 | HCP | $3,306.00 | Hippodrome 3R | 1609m | Fast | S Fontaine | 6 |
| 0.3L | $4.80 |

Driver: D A Kelly
Stats
Comments
Four-year-old filly is racing in fine form. Won her last two outings at this track both over 1609m. Last start won by a 0.8 m at this track (1:57.00) beating Wine Delight in FM on October 25 at $3.05 at the bell was leading. Recent form hard to fault and is again a strong contender.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 25/10/2026 | 7 | $7,085.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | D A Kelly | 6 |
| 0.8L | $3.05 | ||
| 1/9 | 18/10/2026 | 13 | $5,870.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | Brady Galliers | 5 |
| 2.8L | $1.35 | ||
| 6/10 | 05/10/2026 | 8 | $10,121.00 | Mohawk Park | 1609m | Fast | D Thiessen | 8 |
| 12.8L | $13.55 | ||
| 6/8 | 27/09/2026 | 6 | $10,050.00 | Mohawk Park | 1609m | Fast | D Thiessen | 8 |
| 5.5L | $15.25 | ||
| 8/9 | 21/09/2026 | 7 | $10,050.00 | Mohawk Park | 1609m | Fast | Ph Hudon | 9 |
| 14.5L | $23.50 | ||
| 5/8 | 14/09/2026 | 3 | $14,070.00 | Mohawk Park | 1609m | Fast | Ph Hudon | 1 |
| 3.8L | $5.35 |

Driver: Brady Galliers
Stats
Comments
Not far away at the last couple starts; Finished a narrow third behind Kobra Kate at this track over 1609m FM last start. Before that was beaten 2 metres second again at this track same class on October 18. Racing well and not without merit.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 25/10/2026 | 7 | $7,085.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | Brady Galliers | 5 |
| 1.0L | $6.35 | ||
| 2/8 | 18/10/2026 | 7 | $7,085.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | Brady Galliers | 3 |
| 2.0L | $4.35 | ||
| 8/8 | 11/10/2026 | 7 | $10,121.00 | Mohawk Park | 1609m | Good | J Drury | 5 |
| 28.8L | $24.00 | ||
| 4/9 | 04/10/2026 | 8 | $6,478.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | Brady Galliers | 7 |
| 4.0L | $20.35 | ||
| 2/9 | 26/09/2026 | 12 | $6,432.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Good | Brady Galliers | 1 |
| 0.5L | $1.25 | ||
| 5/9 | 14/09/2026 | 11 | $10,050.00 | Mohawk Park | 1609m | Fast | J Drury | 2 |
| 4.0L | $39.45 |

Driver: S Coulter
Stats
Comments
Racing consistently with minor placings at her last two starts at this course. Placed last start 3rd over 1609m at this track, at the bell was 3rd- beaten 2.75 m by Beethreepo (1:56.10) in FM on November 1 at $19.70. Before that 2nd (Fr4) over 1609m at Batavia Downs beaten 12 m by Summer Slash (1:56.40) in FM CLASS C on October 21 at $70.30. Finds a few better. Can't recommend.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 01/11/2026 | 11 | $6,517.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | S Coulter | 3 |
| 2.8L | $19.70 | ||
| 2/7 | 21/10/2026 | 10 | FM CLASS C | $9,339.00 | Batavia Downs | 1609m | Fast | Brady Galliers | 4 |
| 12.8L | $70.30 | |
| 6/8 | 11/10/2026 | 7 | $5,870.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Good | J Gagnon | 9 |
| 8.8L | $28.00 | ||
| 8/9 | 04/10/2026 | 8 | $6,478.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | J Gagnon | 5 |
| 6.8L | $20.15 | ||
| 7/9 | 26/09/2026 | 13 | $6,432.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Good | S Coulter | 4 |
| 3.0L | $4.80 | ||
| 6/8 | 13/09/2026 | 15 | $6,432.00 | Flamboro Downs | 1609m | Fast | R Guy | 3 |
| 4.5L | $15.00 |