Amiens Race 4 - Px La Presse L'hotel De Ville - Longueau - Attele
MYLKO DE REM (9) doubled his career tally coming home 1.5L clear of his nearest rival competing on grass at Arras. Selected to follow up. Making his first appearance at this circuit MIKA RENARDIERE (5) is expected to deliver a big effort having finished 11L third at Le Mont-Saint-Michel. MAESTRO DE FERFAY (6) suffered a 2.75L defeat placing third at Arras making his penultimate start. Rates highly if replicating that effort. MERLIN DE MAHEY (3) suffered DQ in all three starts since placing 1L third contesting a higher graded event held on grass at Montier-en-Der in July. Notable contender if maintaining stride.

Driver: D. Brohier
Stats
Comments
Last start disqualified at Laon on October 11 over 2850m. Two runs back 9th over 2750m at Cabourg beaten 71m by Maharadjah Royal in 4yo colts and gelding race on August 14 at $64. Other runners are more appealing.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/11 | 11/10/2026 | 58 | F13 | $23,620.00 | Laon | 2850m | Good | Juan Melis Macias | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 9/15 | 14/08/2026 | 5 | F17 | $31,970.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Gael Gervais | 0 |
| 71.4L | $64.00 | |
| 10/12 | 09/08/2026 | 13 | F13 | $22,130.00 | Bacqueville En Caux | 2550m | Good | Gael Gervais | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 7/13 | 27/07/2026 | 8 | F13 HCP | $23,180.00 | Brehal | 2850m | Good | Gael Gervais | 0 |
| 42.0L | $1.00 | |
| 0/14 | 19/07/2026 | 7 | F14 HCP | $23,180.00 | La Ferte Vidame | 2750m | Good | Didier Brohier | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 7/14 | 12/07/2026 | 14 | F16 HCP | $23,180.00 | Bernay | 2800m | Good | Gael Gervais | 0 |
| 27.0L | $1.00 | |
| 2/8 | 08/11/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: J. Koubiche
Stats
Comments
Last start 6th over 2500m at Bihorel Les Rouen, by Maestro Des Noes in 4yo colts and gelding race on October 11. Two runs back 4th over 2525m at Les Andelys, beaten 9m by Mutine Du Vivier in 4yo race on September 13. Needs to find plenty of improvement to figure.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/12 | 11/10/2026 | 28 | F15 | $19,540.00 | Bihorel Les Rouen | 2500m | Good | Louis F. Larue | 0 |
| 56.0L | $1.00 | |
| 4/12 | 13/09/2026 | 14 | F12 | $22,580.00 | Le Andelys | 2525m | Good | Joachim B. Lelievre | 0 |
| 9.0L | $1.00 | |
| 3/12 | 30/08/2026 | 15 | F11 | $22,130.00 | Le Sap | 2625m | Good | Gerald Blandin | 0 |
| 6.0L | $1.00 | |
| 89/14 | 15/08/2026 | 110 | F21 HCP | $22,950.00 | Francheville | 2475m | Good | Gerald Blandin | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 0/16 | 27/04/2026 | 21 | F11 | $25,080.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 2700m | Neutral | Benoit Blachet | 0 |
| 99.0L | $36.00 | |
| 4/11 | 06/04/2026 | 8 | F11 | $29,260.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | Good | Benoit Blachet | 0 |
| 26.1L | $16.00 | |
| 3/8 | 04/06/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 12.44L | $0.00 |

Driver: F. Ouvrie
Stats
Comments
Race fitness hard to guage when he's been disqualified so many times recently with the latest being at La Capelle. Could be a place chance if he finishes the race.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/11 | 08/10/2026 | 54 | E20 | $34,200.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 99.0L | $4.70 | |
| 0/15 | 15/08/2026 | 13 | H35 HCP | $23,770.00 | Vittel | 2700m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 0/9 | 02/08/2026 | 15 | F16 | $22,950.00 | Vittel | 2700m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 2/17 | 18/07/2026 | 39 | E25 HCP | $25,660.00 | Montier-En-Der | 3025m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 3.6L | $1.00 | |
| 2/16 | 09/06/2026 | 16 | F9 | $24,350.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 0.1L | $14.00 | |
| 0/12 | 24/05/2026 | 11 | F11 | $24,590.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Good | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 99.0L | $4.80 | |
| 1/4 | 15/10/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Muidebled
Stats
Comments
Last start 9th over 2850m at Laon, beaten 49m by Mimi D'ambri in 4yo colts and gelding race on September 27. Two runs back 7th (25m) over 2475m at Francheville-la Barre, by Mil's De Baille in 4yo handicap on August 15. Hard to make a case on recent form.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/12 | 27/09/2026 | 43 | F16 | $19,350.00 | Laon | 2850m | Good | Florent Guerineau | 0 |
| 49.0L | $1.00 | |
| 7/14 | 15/08/2026 | 12 | F21 HCP | $22,950.00 | Francheville | 2475m | Good | Justin Cerisier | 0 |
| 0.0L | $1.00 | |
| 6/12 | 03/08/2026 | 8 | F15 | $22,950.00 | Brehal | 2325m | Good | Justin Cerisier | 0 |
| 18.0L | $1.00 | |
| 0/14 | 26/07/2026 | 7 | F17 HCP | $22,350.00 | Chateau-Du-Loir | 2575m | Good | Justin Cerisier | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 5/15 | 19/07/2026 | 22 | F14 HCP | $23,180.00 | La Ferte Vidame | 2750m | Good | Justin Cerisier | 0 |
| 33.0L | $1.00 | |
| 6/14 | 27/06/2026 | 16 | F13 | $24,830.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Good | Justin Cerisier | 0 |
| 62.5L | $20.00 | |
| 1/8 | 26/02/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 0.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/8 | 13/08/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 1614m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: F. Lagadeuc
Stats
Comments
Solid run when third behind Maitasuna at Agon Coutainville over 2200m in a 4yo handicap on August 30. Then a handy effort when well beaten into third behind Mister Landemer at Le Mont-St-Michel over 2675m in a 4yo colts and gelding race on September 21. Has the ability to play a major role.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/14 | 21/09/2026 | 22 | F13 | $19,350.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | Good | Francois Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 34.2L | $1.00 | |
| 3/16 | 30/08/2026 | 27 | F15 HCP | $22,950.00 | Agon Coutainville | 2200m | Good | Rodolphe Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 0.0L | $1.00 | |
| 0/12 | 03/08/2026 | 14 | F15 | $22,950.00 | Brehal | 2325m | Good | Francois Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 4/13 | 20/07/2026 | 8 | F12 | $23,180.00 | Brehal | 2850m | Good | Francois Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 3.8L | $1.00 | |
| 4/13 | 12/07/2026 | 14 | H10 HCP | $19,870.00 | Ranes | 2150m | Good | Rodolphe Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 13.4L | $1.00 | |
| 0/12 | 28/06/2026 | 8 | F13 | $22,730.00 | Bernay | 2800m | Good | Francois Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 1/7 | 17/09/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 50.66L | $0.00 |

Driver: F. Chartier
Stats
Comments
Last start 8th over 2850m at Laon, beaten 42m by Mimi D'ambri in 4yo colts and gelding race on September 27. Two runs back 3rd over 2900m at Arras, beaten 8.5m by Max La Fripouille in 4yo colts and gelding race on August 23. Would be better placed in something easier.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/12 | 27/09/2026 | 35 | F16 | $19,350.00 | Laon | 2850m | Good | Franck Chartier | 0 |
| 42.6L | $1.00 | |
| 3/12 | 23/08/2026 | 24 | F14 | $22,950.00 | Arras | 2900m | Good | Franck Chartier | 0 |
| 8.5L | $1.00 | |
| 4/14 | 30/07/2026 | 11 | F16 | $29,800.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Good | Franck Chartier | 0 |
| 19.9L | $93.00 | |
| 4/12 | 19/07/2026 | 9 | F17 | $24,010.00 | Laon | 2650m | Good | Franck Chartier | 0 |
| 37.4L | $1.00 | |
| 7/12 | 10/07/2026 | 14 | F14 | $28,970.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Franck Chartier | 0 |
| 30.1L | $54.00 | |
| 3/9 | 26/06/2026 | 15 | F18 HCP | $27,600.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Good | Franck Chartier | 0 |
| 10.4L | $142.60 | |
| 3/7 | 09/10/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Amiens | 1100m | 0 |
| 30.74L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/8 | 06/09/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: A.g. Maillard
Stats
Comments
Last start 4th (25m) over 2550m at Gournay En Bray beaten 39m by Maestro Des Noes in 4yo colts and gelding handicap on September 27. Before that, disqualified at Moulins-la-Marche on September 13 over 2800m. Capable of a strong showing.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/14 | 27/09/2026 | 14 | F14 HCP | $21,770.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | Good | Arnaud G. Maillard | 0 |
| 39.0L | $1.00 | |
| 0/13 | 13/09/2026 | 35 | F16 HCP | $21,770.00 | Moulins-La-Marche | 2800m | Good | David Armellini | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 4/12 | 09/08/2026 | 21 | F13 | $22,130.00 | Bacqueville En Caux | 2550m | Good | David Armellini | 0 |
| 15.5L | $1.00 | |
| 7/15 | 19/07/2026 | 14 | F15 HCP | $23,180.00 | Clairefontaine | 2900m | Good | Arnaud G. Maillard | 0 |
| 51.8L | $15.00 | |
| 2/12 | 05/07/2026 | 21 | F10 | $23,180.00 | Le Andelys | 2525m | Good | Arnaud G. Maillard | 0 |
| 17.0L | $1.00 | |
| 8/17 | 14/06/2026 | 20 | F22 HCP | $28,410.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | Good | Arnaud G. Maillard | 0 |
| 77.7L | $24.00 | |
| 2/8 | 30/04/2025 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 27.66L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/7 | 05/09/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: R. Lamy
Stats
Comments
Last start 6th over 2400m at this track beaten 63m by Master Pit in 4yo race on October 3. Before that, a game effort when 2nd (25m) over 2600m at Chalons-en-Champagne, by Mercedes Royale in 4yo handicap on September 20. Sure to be about the mark.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/12 | 03/10/2026 | 13 | F18 | $24,430.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Guillaume Lessieu | 0 |
| 63.5L | $1.00 | |
| 2/12 | 20/09/2026 | 32 | F12 HCP | $21,770.00 | Chalons-En-Champagne | 2600m | Good | Guillaume Lessieu | 0 |
| 0.0L | $1.00 | |
| 3/14 | 19/08/2026 | 17 | F10 | $22,130.00 | Les Sables | 2650m | Good | Emma Karlen | 0 |
| 1.4L | $16.00 | |
| 6/14 | 02/08/2026 | 22 | H11 HCP | $19,670.00 | Sainte Marie Du Mont | 2425m | Good | Guillaume Lessieu | 0 |
| 42.0L | $1.00 | |
| 13/15 | 11/07/2026 | 14 | F13 | $20,700.00 | Carentan | 2875m | Good | Theo Bizoux | 0 |
| 87.5L | $1.00 | |
| 7/14 | 27/06/2026 | 20 | F13 | $24,830.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Good | Guillaume Lessieu | 0 |
| 81.7L | $18.00 | |
| 1/5 | 10/10/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/8 | 20/09/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: P.y. Verva
Stats
Comments
Last start won by 4.8m at Arras beating Manche in 4yo race on October 4. No surprise if he made it two in a row.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 04/10/2026 | 14 | F12 | $22,800.00 | Arras | 2900m | Good | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 4.8L | $1.00 | |
| 2/11 | 20/09/2026 | 14 | G9 | $20,970.00 | Le Touquet | 2100m | Good | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 2.5L | $1.00 | |
| 8/12 | 06/09/2026 | 14 | F15 HCP | $22,950.00 | Abberville | 3150m | Good | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 42.0L | $1.00 | |
| 10/12 | 23/08/2026 | 14 | F14 | $22,950.00 | Arras | 2900m | Good | Arthur Rebeche | 0 |
| 99.0L | $1.00 | |
| 1/12 | 09/08/2026 | 14 | H7 | $20,490.00 | Berck-Sur-Mer | 2600m | Good | Antonin Andre | 0 |
| 1.0L | $1.00 | |
| 5/12 | 26/07/2026 | 14 | H5 | $19,870.00 | Bacqueville En Caux | 2550m | Good | Olivier Bizoux | 0 |
| 31.5L | $1.00 | |
| 2/6 | 30/06/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroc | 1662m | 0 |
| 12.83L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/3 | 15/05/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: G. Gelormini
Stats
Comments
Lacklustre performance first-up at this course beaten 76m eighth behind Master Pit over 2400m in a 4yo race on October 3. Still a maiden after 18 starts but looks a winning chance with improvement expected on the first-up effort.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/12 | 03/10/2026 | 83 | F18 | $24,430.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Good | Charles Criado | 0 |
| 76.5L | $1.00 | |
| 5/14 | 12/07/2026 | 16 | H22 | $23,180.00 | Bacqueville En Caux | 2550m | Good | Pierre Christian Jean | 0 |
| 48.0L | $1.00 | |
| 0/8 | 26/06/2026 | 9 | G22 | $29,220.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Good | A Ouanella | 0 |
| 99.0L | $31.20 | |
| 0/12 | 17/06/2026 | 23 | F16 | $28,410.00 | Chartres | 2800m | Good | Emma Jahrisch | 0 |
| 99.0L | $22.00 | |
| 2/11 | 25/05/2026 | 11 | F13 | $22,130.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | Good | Charles Criado | 0 |
| 9.0L | $1.00 | |
| 9/12 | 14/05/2026 | 39 | F16 HCP | $22,950.00 | Rambouillet | 2800m | Good | Charles Criado | 0 |
| 59.0L | $37.00 | |
| 2/9 | 22/10/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 2.45L | $0.00 |

Driver: M. Legros
Stats
Comments
Began his campaign last start running 9th over 2750m at Cabourg, beaten 27m by Moscato Show in 4yo colts and gelding handicap on October 3 at $126. Will be tough to make an impression against this lot.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/16 | 03/10/2026 | 127 | E32 HCP | $35,830.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Good | Cedric Deffaux | 0 |
| 27.9L | $126.00 | |
| 7/11 | 29/05/2026 | 11 | F21 HCP | $27,870.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Good | Cedric Deffaux | 0 |
| 57.7L | $53.00 | |
| 6/10 | 18/05/2026 | 17 | E23 | $32,790.00 | Vire | 2700m | Good | Cedric Deffaux | 0 |
| 57.7L | $126.00 | |
| 8/14 | 01/05/2026 | 45 | F18 HCP | $22,130.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | Neutral | Cedric Deffaux | 0 |
| 25.0L | $1.00 | |
| 4/15 | 17/03/2026 | 39 | F15 | $29,020.00 | Meslay-Du-Maine | 2875m | Good | Cedric Deffaux | 0 |
| 19.8L | $150.00 | |
| 2/12 | 06/02/2026 | 11 | F11 | $30,560.00 | Argentan | 2800m | Good | Cedric Deffaux | 0 |
| 15.4L | $68.00 | |
| 4/9 | 22/08/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Grosbois | 0m | 0 |
| 0L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Menager
Stats
Comments
Last start 5th over 2000m at Rambouillet beaten 12m by Machistador in 4yo colts and gelding race on September 20 at $8.80. Two runs back 7th (25m) over 2500m at Vibraye beaten 53m by Marcello Dolucio in 4yo colts and gelding handicap on August 30. Hard to envisage a win.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/12 | 20/09/2026 | 21 | F17 | $22,580.00 | Rambouillet | 2000m | Good | Anthony Menager | 0 |
| 12.5L | $8.80 | |
| 7/12 | 30/08/2026 | 27 | F18 HCP | $22,950.00 | Vibraye | 2500m | Good | Anthony Menager | 0 |
| 53.8L | $1.00 | |
| 3/12 | 03/08/2026 | 25 | F15 | $22,950.00 | Brehal | 2325m | Good | Anthony Menager | 0 |
| 15.0L | $1.00 | |
| 8/12 | 09/07/2026 | 32 | F14 | $28,150.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | Good | Anthony Menager | 0 |
| 30.9L | $8.00 | |
| 6/11 | 07/06/2026 | 13 | F17 | $28,410.00 | Chateaubriant | 2300m | Good | Anthony Menager | 0 |
| 88.7L | $56.00 | |
| 4/11 | 25/05/2026 | 9 | F13 | $22,130.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | Good | Anthony Menager | 0 |
| 15.0L | $1.00 | |
| 6/10 | 25/07/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 64.11L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/9 | 04/07/2024 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Caen | 1954m | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |