Mount Gambier Race 2 - Cadillac Racing (N/P) Heat 2 Tg 1-4w Series 2 F Pr
SPEECHLESS (1) missed the frame latest (18.25) when sixth over 305m at this track in a TG1-4W. Has two wins already from this draw. Expected to be in the finish. HE'S A TYCOON (7) is yet to miss the frame this course and distance. Last start finished 3rd in a Grade 6 on August 30 over 400m at this track behind Cinematic beaten 6 lengths (23.51). Among the main chances. APPELLANT (2) missed the frame last time when fourth (23.43) at this track but prior to that had three placings in a row. Solid record here winning three races. Goes very well from this draw with two wins and two minor placings from four starts. Better than last start and can bounce back. FINNISS CHEERS (4) was out of placings last time (22.74) at Ballarat in a Grade 5, finishing sixth and beaten 10 lengths. Has three wins already from this draw.
Stats
Comments
Having her first start over this trip. Last start finished sixth at this track over 305m in (18.25). Has to be included.
Last Starts 6 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Ran | Win | BON | A1s | Box | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 27/08/2026 | 7 | TG1-4W | $1,010.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:18.25 | 0:17.80 | 0:17.42 | N/A | 4 |
| 6.3L | $4.60 |
| 4/5 | 20/08/2026 | 7 | TG1-4W | $1,010.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:18.00 | 0:17.93 | 0:17.74 | N/A | 5 |
| 1.0L | $6.50 |
| 4/6 | 13/08/2026 | 7 | TG1-4W | $1,010.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:18.03 | 0:17.74 | 0:17.65 | N/A | 8 |
| 4.3L | $11.00 |
| 1/5 | 06/08/2026 | 7 | TG1-4W | $1,010.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:17.98 | 0:17.98 | 0:17.75 | N/A | 1 |
| 0.1L | $4.80 |
| 5/6 | 30/07/2026 | 7 | TG1-4W | $1,010.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:17.94 | 0:17.56 | 0:17.56 | N/A | 5 |
| 5.3L | $3.20 |
| 3/5 | 23/07/2026 | 32 | TG1-4W | $1,010.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:17.92 | 0:17.69 | 0:17.69 | N/A | 2 |
| 3.3L | $18.00 |
Stats
Comments
Had been racing in honest fashion, recording three placings in a row, before finishing fourth (23.43) at this track last start. Tends to go fairly well off the draw but needs to bounce back.
Last Starts 6 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Ran | Win | BON | A1s | Box | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 27/08/2026 | 7 | TG1-4W | $1,010.00 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 0:23.43 | 0:22.95 | 0:22.95 | N/A | 8 |
| 6.8L | $21.00 |
| 3/5 | 20/08/2026 | 14 | TG1-4W | $1,520.00 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 0:23.78 | 0:23.33 | 0:23.16 | N/A | 8 |
| 6.3L | $7.00 |
| 2/5 | 06/08/2026 | 14 | TG1-4W | $1,520.00 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 0:23.43 | 0:23.38 | 0:23.14 | N/A | 1 |
| 0.8L | $2.10 |
| 2/4 | 23/07/2026 | 4 | TG1-4W | $1,520.00 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 0:23.56 | 0:23.49 | 0:22.98 | N/A | 2 |
| 1.0L | $3.60 |
| 5/6 | 19/07/2026 | 19 | GR 6 | $1,520.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:18.04 | 0:17.67 | 0:17.31 | N/A | 8 |
| 5.3L | $7.00 |
| 8/8 | 30/06/2026 | 9 | Rank Limit - Grade 5 | $1,530.00 | Geelong | 400m | 0:23.53 | 0:22.88 | 0:22.58 | N/A | 1 |
| 9.5L | $91.00 |
Stats
Comments
Has finished sixth at the last two runs, both at Ballarat, the latest when beaten 10 lengths behind Aston Fontaine over 390m. Not far away last start. Right in the mix again.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Ran | Win | BON | A1s | Box | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 26/08/2026 | 5 | GR 5 | $2,930.00 | Ballarat | 390m | 0:22.74 | 0:22.03 | 0:21.77 | N/A | 2 |
| 10.3L | $101.00 |
| 6/6 | 21/08/2026 | 175 | GR 4/5 | $3,360.00 | Ballarat | 390m | 0:23.00 | 0:22.18 | 0:22.05 | N/A | 2 |
| 11.8L | $81.00 |
| 2/6 | 27/02/2026 | 7 | GR 6 | $1,740.00 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 0:26.04 | 0:25.84 | 0:25.52 | N/A | 5 |
| 2.8L | $3.90 |
| 2/4 | 20/02/2026 | 7 | GR 6 | $1,740.00 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 0:25.80 | 0:25.56 | 0:25.56 | N/A | 1 |
| 3.5L | $14.00 |
| 4/5 | 13/02/2026 | 7 | GR 6 | $1,520.00 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 0:23.15 | 0:22.84 | 0:22.61 | N/A | 8 |
| 4.3L | $6.50 |
| 1/4 | 06/02/2026 | 33 | GR 6 | $1,010.00 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 0:22.89 | 0:22.89 | 0:22.21 | N/A | 4 |
| 3.3L | $1.80 |
Stats
Comments
Good performance to win by 0.8 lengths at this track over 305m (17.87) beating Dorset in Maiden on August 23. Has hit winning form and can go on with it.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Ran | Win | BON | A1s | Box | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/4 | 23/08/2026 | 24 | MDN | $1,420.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:17.87 | 0:17.87 | 0:17.43 | N/A | 1 |
| 0.8L | $6.00 |
| 2/6 | 30/07/2026 | 7 | MDN | $970.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:18.34 | 0:18.33 | 0:17.56 | N/A | 1 |
| 0.1L | $1.60 |
| 2/6 | 23/07/2026 | 7 | MDN | $970.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:18.13 | 0:17.92 | 0:17.69 | N/A | 8 |
| 3.0L | $3.00 |
| 3/5 | 16/07/2026 | 4 | MDN | $970.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:18.32 | 0:18.30 | 0:17.39 | N/A | 1 |
| 0.3L | $3.80 |
| 6/6 | 12/07/2026 | - | GR 6/MDN | $1,520.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:18.58 | 0:18.25 | 0:17.79 | N/A | 8 |
| 4.8L | $23.00 |
Stats
Comments
Won two starts back when well in the market at this track over 512m. Last start finished 3rd over 400m at this track beaten 6 lengths (23.51) behind Cinematic in a Grade 6 on August 30. Has been around the mark at his last couple and should make his presence felt.
Last Starts 3 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Ran | Win | BON | A1s | Box | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/4 | 30/08/2026 | 21 | GR 6 | $1,520.00 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 0:23.51 | 0:23.05 | 0:22.84 | N/A | 4 |
| 6.5L | $7.00 |
| 1/4 | 09/08/2026 | 13 | GR 6 | $1,740.00 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 0:30.26 | 0:30.26 | 0:30.04 | N/A | 4 |
| 2.0L | $2.20 |
| 2/8 | 27/07/2026 | 7 | Bottom Up - Restricted Win | $1,530.00 | Warrnambool | 450m | 0:25.58 | 0:25.48 | 0:25.48 | N/A | 7 |
| 1.5L | $5.50 |
| 6/7 | 20/07/2026 | 4 | Bottom Up - Restricted Win | $1,530.00 | Warrnambool | 450m | 0:26.15 | 0:25.56 | 0:25.54 | N/A | 7 |
| 8.3L | $2.60 |
| 4/7 | 16/07/2026 | 22 | MX 6/7 H | $2,930.00 | Warrnambool | 450m | 0:25.85 | 0:25.38 | 0:25.38 | N/A | 7 |
| 6.8L | $35.00 |
| 4/8 | 24/06/2026 | 7 | MX 6/7 H | $2,930.00 | Ballarat | 450m | 0:25.81 | 0:25.26 | 0:24.85 | N/A | 7 |
| 7.8L | $27.00 |
Stats
Comments
Form has been solid with minor placings at her last three starts. Last time out finished 2nd in a TG1-4W on August 27 over 305m at this track behind Cantara Gypsy beaten 3.5 lengths (18.12). Others have better credentials.
Last Starts 6 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Ran | Win | BON | A1s | Box | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 27/08/2026 | 7 | TG1-4W | $1,010.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:18.12 | 0:17.87 | 0:17.42 | N/A | 7 |
| 3.5L | $4.50 |
| 2/6 | 20/08/2026 | 7 | TG1-4W | $1,010.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:18.15 | 0:17.77 | 0:17.74 | N/A | 4 |
| 5.3L | $46.00 |
| 3/5 | 13/08/2026 | 7 | TG1-4W | $1,010.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:18.49 | 0:18.40 | 0:17.65 | N/A | 7 |
| 1.3L | $34.00 |
| 4/6 | 06/08/2026 | 7 | TG1-4W | $1,010.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:18.18 | 0:17.94 | 0:17.75 | N/A | 5 |
| 3.5L | $8.50 |
| 4/6 | 30/07/2026 | 14 | TG1-4W | $1,010.00 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 0:24.21 | 0:23.31 | 0:23.10 | N/A | 7 |
| 12.8L | $46.00 |
| 2/5 | 16/07/2026 | 7 | TG1-4W | $1,010.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 0:18.13 | 0:18.08 | 0:17.39 | N/A | 1 |
| 0.8L | $3.50 |
| 99/2 | 03/06/2026 | - | Trial | $0.00 | Mount Gambier | 305m | N/A | 0:18.03 | N/A | N/A | 7 |
| 99L | $0.00 |